TJS Self Drive Alan Healy Memorial Cadwell Park Stages 2019

7th April 2019

Final Class Positions after stage 8 - Moulded Foams

Results final at 18:18 on 07 April 2019

Cls
Pos.
No. Driver Co-driver Car Class Road
Penalty
Total Diff. from
Prev. First
Class A
1 29 Andrew Egger Alan Jackson Vauxhall Nova A   0:43:45    
2 49 Dale Lawson Andrew Lawson MG ZR A   0:46:10 0:02:25 0:02:25
3 67 Adam Ripper Ray Ripper Nissan Micra A   0:47:53 0:01:43 0:04:08
4 81 Ian Barnes Adam Read Ford Ka A   0:48:39 0:00:46 0:04:54
5 79 Craig Aston Nick Baker Toyota Yaris SR A   0:48:56 0:00:17 0:05:11
6 61 Sir Andrew McAlpine Andy Bull Mini Cooper S A   0:48:59 0:00:03 0:05:14
7 66 Robert Jones Lee Broddle Ford Fiesta A   0:49:39 0:00:40 0:05:54
8 83 Matt Lister Marina Miller Nissan Micra A   0:50:23 0:00:44 0:06:38
9 82 Kay Thompson Charlotte Wainwright Nissan Micra A   0:50:57 0:00:34 0:07:12
10 80 Joseph Van Vilsteren Rene Van Vilsteren MG ZR A   0:52:17 0:01:20 0:08:32
Class B
1 37 Chris Ruck Steven Harris Vauxhall Corsa S1600 B   0:43:52    
2 36 Chris Gravestock Mark Harmer Citroën C2 B   0:45:28 0:01:36 0:01:36
3 21 Paul Sheard Bruce Lindsey Mazda MX5 B   0:45:33 0:00:05 0:01:41
4 42 Mark Burton Zoe Wright Ford XR2 B   0:45:38 0:00:05 0:01:46
5 70 Bill Routledge Alex Routledge Vauxhall Nova B   s 1:34:48 0:49:10 0:50:56
Class C
1 12 Mike English Andy Robinson Ford Escort Mk2 RS C   0:42:29    
2 10 Royston Carey Bridge Carey Renault Clio C   0:42:37 0:00:08 0:00:08
3 24 Roland Brown Stuart Brown Ford Escort Mk1 C   0:43:22 0:00:45 0:00:53
4 27 Ryan Connolly Chris Allen Ford Puma C   0:43:33 0:00:11 0:01:04
5 60 Antony Allery Callum Francis Ford Escort RS C   0:43:54 0:00:21 0:01:25
6 39 Cathy Sewart Colin Stephens Talbot Sunbeam Lotus C   0:44:22 0:00:28 0:01:53
7 28 Tim Gray Dane Walker Ford Escort Mk2 C   0:44:33 0:00:11 0:02:04
8 22 Gary Mason John Matthews Ford Escort C   0:45:21 0:00:48 0:02:52
9 59 Steve Dolman Toby Marshall Mazda MX5 C   0:45:22 0:00:01 0:02:53
10 62 Marcus Tomlinson Alan Ward Ford Escort C   0:46:29 0:01:07 0:04:00
11 51 Andy Wright Nigel Powell Honda Civic EP3 C   0:46:40 0:00:11 0:04:11
12 50 Blair Thomson Shannon Willson Renault Clio C   0:46:50 0:00:10 0:04:21
13 65 Andrew Wishart Archie Wishart Ford Mk2 Escort C   0:47:18 0:00:28 0:04:49
14 73 Brian Maguire Chris Gray Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 C   0:47:35 0:00:17 0:05:06
15 71 Paul Gorge Daniel Hurst Mazda MX5 Mk2 C   0:48:14 0:00:39 0:05:45
16 74 Michael Thornton Philip Hewson Renault Clio C   0:49:23 0:01:09 0:06:54
17 68 Kevin Johnson Matthew Hewlett Peugeot 205 GTI C   0:50:39 0:01:16 0:08:10
18 75 John Carroll Christopher Cooper Honda Civic Type R C   0:51:01 0:00:22 0:08:32
19 53 Kevin Hullah Chris Harding Volkswagen Golf GTI C   0:51:39 0:00:38 0:09:10
20 77 Alex Flodman Josh Routledge Peugeot 206 GTi C   0:55:49 0:04:10 0:13:20
21 38 Joe Chapman Peter Chapman Vauxhall Nova C   s 1:36:40 0:40:51 0:54:11
22 78 Lee Ryan Paul Webster Ford Escort Mk2 C   s 2:03:31 0:26:51 1:21:02
Class D
1 1 Chris West Keith Hounslow Peugeot 306 Maxi Kit Car D   0:39:22    
2 9 Mike Taylor Martin Haggett Talbot Lotus Sunbeam D   0:41:34 0:02:12 0:02:12
3 11 Stephen Tilburn Jack Tilburn Ford Escort RS2500 D   0:41:34   0:02:12
4 26 Ciro Carannante Simon Coates Porsche Cayman D   0:41:34   0:02:12
5 23 Mike Bayliss Sam Bailey BMW Compact M3 D   0:42:11 0:00:37 0:02:49
6 46 Shaun Weston Dean Mevo Ford Escort D   0:43:06 0:00:55 0:03:44
7 25 Philip Rowland Philip Woodcock BMW 323 D   0:43:49 0:00:43 0:04:27
8 58 Alasdair Stables Neil Jones Vauxhall Chevette HSR D   0:45:02 0:01:13 0:05:40
9 45 Stuart Tomlinson Nick Taylor Ford Escort D   0:45:05 0:00:03 0:05:43
10 47 Garry Carver Phil Horton BMW Z3 D   0:45:49 0:00:44 0:06:27
11 52 Gareth Stanley Kenneth Barber BMW 2.8 D   0:47:02 0:01:13 0:07:40
12 64 Lee Sellars Sean Sellars Triumph Mk2 PI D   0:51:18 0:04:16 0:11:56
Class E
1 2 Peter Smith Patrick Walsh Ford Fiesta RS WRC E   0:39:44    
2 3 Frank Bird Jack Morton Ford Focus 07 WRC E   0:39:51 0:00:07 0:00:07
3 7 John Griffiths Nigel Wetton Subaru Impreza E   0:41:26 0:01:35 0:01:42
4 6 Peter Stephenson Tony Jones Subaru P2000 WRC E   0:41:54 0:00:28 0:02:10
5 4 Nigel Mummery Fiona Scarrett Ford Focus WRC E   0:42:33 0:00:39 0:02:49
6 34 Lee Allen Louise Allen Mitsubishi Evolution 3 E   0:43:36 0:01:03 0:03:52
7 18 Ray Read Stuart Anderson-Peters Audi Quattro E   0:44:26 0:00:50 0:04:42
8 19 Chris Marshall Simon Hunter Mitsubishi Evo 5 E   0:44:41 0:00:15 0:04:57
9 35 Dean Hickling Geoff Moss Subaru Impreza E   0:46:20 0:01:39 0:06:36
Class -
1 44 Nathalie McGloin Andrew Bayliss Porsche Cayman S -   0:46:41    

59 competitors displayed.

Totals shown as s 1:23:45 for competitors with earlier missed stages

Issued at 2019-10-16 21:09:15



Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System.