TJS Self Drive Alan Healy Memorial Cadwell Park Stages 2019

7th April 2019

Final Class Positions after stage 9 - RBM Agricultural

Results final at 18:18 on 07 April 2019

Cls
Pos.
No. Driver Co-driver Car Class Road
Penalty
Total Diff. from
Prev. First
Class A
1 29 Andrew Egger Alan Jackson Vauxhall Nova A   0:49:25    
2 49 Dale Lawson Andrew Lawson MG ZR A   0:52:22 0:02:57 0:02:57
3 67 Adam Ripper Ray Ripper Nissan Micra A   0:54:12 0:01:50 0:04:47
4 81 Ian Barnes Adam Read Ford Ka A   0:55:04 0:00:52 0:05:39
5 79 Craig Aston Nick Baker Toyota Yaris SR A   0:55:22 0:00:18 0:05:57
6 61 Sir Andrew McAlpine Andy Bull Mini Cooper S A   0:55:23 0:00:01 0:05:58
7 66 Robert Jones Lee Broddle Ford Fiesta A   0:56:19 0:00:56 0:06:54
8 83 Matt Lister Marina Miller Nissan Micra A   0:57:01 0:00:42 0:07:36
9 82 Kay Thompson Charlotte Wainwright Nissan Micra A   0:57:27 0:00:26 0:08:02
10 80 Joseph Van Vilsteren Rene Van Vilsteren MG ZR A   0:59:00 0:01:33 0:09:35
Class B
1 37 Chris Ruck Steven Harris Vauxhall Corsa S1600 B   0:49:39    
2 36 Chris Gravestock Mark Harmer Citroën C2 B   0:51:12 0:01:33 0:01:33
3 21 Paul Sheard Bruce Lindsey Mazda MX5 B   0:51:13 0:00:01 0:01:34
4 42 Mark Burton Zoe Wright Ford XR2 B   0:51:27 0:00:14 0:01:48
5 70 Bill Routledge Alex Routledge Vauxhall Nova B   s 1:40:58 0:49:31 0:51:19
Class C
1 12 Mike English Andy Robinson Ford Escort Mk2 RS C   0:48:00    
2 10 Royston Carey Bridge Carey Renault Clio C   0:48:05 0:00:05 0:00:05
3 24 Roland Brown Stuart Brown Ford Escort Mk1 C   0:48:58 0:00:53 0:00:58
4 27 Ryan Connolly Chris Allen Ford Puma C   0:49:22 0:00:24 0:01:22
5 60 Antony Allery Callum Francis Ford Escort RS C   0:49:30 0:00:08 0:01:30
6 39 Cathy Sewart Colin Stephens Talbot Sunbeam Lotus C   0:50:06 0:00:36 0:02:06
7 28 Tim Gray Dane Walker Ford Escort Mk2 C   0:50:17 0:00:11 0:02:17
8 22 Gary Mason John Matthews Ford Escort C   0:50:50 0:00:33 0:02:50
9 59 Steve Dolman Toby Marshall Mazda MX5 C   0:51:08 0:00:18 0:03:08
10 62 Marcus Tomlinson Alan Ward Ford Escort C   0:52:35 0:01:27 0:04:35
11 51 Andy Wright Nigel Powell Honda Civic EP3 C   0:52:47 0:00:12 0:04:47
12 50 Blair Thomson Shannon Willson Renault Clio C   0:52:52 0:00:05 0:04:52
13 65 Andrew Wishart Archie Wishart Ford Mk2 Escort C   0:53:05 0:00:13 0:05:05
14 73 Brian Maguire Chris Gray Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 C   0:53:48 0:00:43 0:05:48
15 71 Paul Gorge Daniel Hurst Mazda MX5 Mk2 C   0:54:20 0:00:32 0:06:20
16 74 Michael Thornton Philip Hewson Renault Clio C   0:55:48 0:01:28 0:07:48
17 68 Kevin Johnson Matthew Hewlett Peugeot 205 GTI C   0:57:07 0:01:19 0:09:07
18 75 John Carroll Christopher Cooper Honda Civic Type R C   0:57:39 0:00:32 0:09:39
19 53 Kevin Hullah Chris Harding Volkswagen Golf GTI C   0:58:16 0:00:37 0:10:16
20 77 Alex Flodman Josh Routledge Peugeot 206 GTi C   1:02:39 0:04:23 0:14:39
21 38 Joe Chapman Peter Chapman Vauxhall Nova C   s 1:42:18 0:39:39 0:54:18
22 78 Lee Ryan Paul Webster Ford Escort Mk2 C   s 2:09:36 0:27:18 1:21:36
Class D
1 1 Chris West Keith Hounslow Peugeot 306 Maxi Kit Car D   0:44:32    
2 11 Stephen Tilburn Jack Tilburn Ford Escort RS2500 D   0:46:53 0:02:21 0:02:21
3 26 Ciro Carannante Simon Coates Porsche Cayman D   0:46:53   0:02:21
4 9 Mike Taylor Martin Haggett Talbot Lotus Sunbeam D   0:46:56 0:00:03 0:02:24
5 23 Mike Bayliss Sam Bailey BMW Compact M3 D   0:47:40 0:00:44 0:03:08
6 46 Shaun Weston Dean Mevo Ford Escort D   0:48:36 0:00:56 0:04:04
7 25 Philip Rowland Philip Woodcock BMW 323 D   0:49:29 0:00:53 0:04:57
8 58 Alasdair Stables Neil Jones Vauxhall Chevette HSR D   0:50:41 0:01:12 0:06:09
9 45 Stuart Tomlinson Nick Taylor Ford Escort D   0:51:05 0:00:24 0:06:33
10 47 Garry Carver Phil Horton BMW Z3 D   0:51:43 0:00:38 0:07:11
11 52 Gareth Stanley Kenneth Barber BMW 2.8 D   0:52:52 0:01:09 0:08:20
12 64 Lee Sellars Sean Sellars Triumph Mk2 PI D   0:57:58 0:05:06 0:13:26
Class E
1 3 Frank Bird Jack Morton Ford Focus 07 WRC E   0:44:49    
2 2 Peter Smith Patrick Walsh Ford Fiesta RS WRC E   0:44:50 0:00:01 0:00:01
3 7 John Griffiths Nigel Wetton Subaru Impreza E   0:46:51 0:02:01 0:02:02
4 6 Peter Stephenson Tony Jones Subaru P2000 WRC E   0:47:15 0:00:24 0:02:26
5 4 Nigel Mummery Fiona Scarrett Ford Focus WRC E   0:47:54 0:00:39 0:03:05
6 34 Lee Allen Louise Allen Mitsubishi Evolution 3 E   0:49:16 0:01:22 0:04:27
7 18 Ray Read Stuart Anderson-Peters Audi Quattro E   0:50:10 0:00:54 0:05:21
8 19 Chris Marshall Simon Hunter Mitsubishi Evo 5 E   0:50:27 0:00:17 0:05:38
9 35 Dean Hickling Geoff Moss Subaru Impreza E   0:52:18 0:01:51 0:07:29
Class -
1 44 Nathalie McGloin Andrew Bayliss Porsche Cayman S -   0:52:30    

59 competitors displayed.

Totals shown as s 1:23:45 for competitors with earlier missed stages

Issued at 2019-10-16 20:06:57



Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System.