Ford Parts Cheviot Stages Rally

22 September 2019

Final Overall Positions after stage 13 - Yardhope 2

Results final at 17:35 on 22 September 2019

O/A Class No. Driver Co-driver Car Class Road
Penalty
Total Diff. from
Pos. +/- Pos. +/- Prev. First
1  No change 1  No change 6 Alan Kirkaldy Cameron Fair Ford Fiesta R5 6   0:50:55    
2  No change 2  No change 1 Damian Cole Andrew Roughead Ford Fiesta WRC 6   0:50:58 0:00:03 0:00:03
3  No change 3  No change 2 Jason Tauber Pritchard Phil Clarke Ford Focus WRC 6   0:51:31 0:00:33 0:00:36
4  No change 4  No change 4 John Stone Michael Gilbey Ford Fiesta WRC 6   0:52:18 0:00:47 0:01:23
5  No change 5  No change 5 Frank Bird Jack Morton Ford Focus WRC 6   0:52:54 0:00:36 0:01:59
6  No change 6  No change 3 Gordon Morrison Calum Macpherson Ford Fiesta R5 6   0:53:06 0:00:12 0:02:11
7  No change 1  No change 16 Richard Slinger Stuart Walker Mitsubishi Evo 6 RS 5   0:55:55 0:02:49 0:05:00
8  No change 2  No change 9 Lee Hastings Michael Cruickshank Subaru Impreza 5   0:56:33 0:00:38 0:05:38
9  No change 3  No change 10 George Mackey Tony Cope Subaru N12 Impreza 5   0:56:48 0:00:15 0:05:53
10  No change 7  No change 7 Chris Ford Neil Colman Ford Fiesta R5 6   0:57:11 0:00:23 0:06:16
11  No change 1  No change 22 Andy Bird Plug Pulleyn Ford Escort 4   0:57:54 0:00:43 0:06:59
12  No change 1  No change 26 Rhidian Daniels Tomos Whittle Citroën C1 Max 2   0:58:05 0:00:11 0:07:10
13 1Moved Up 4  No change 15 Murray Grierson Mark Grierson Subaru Impreza 5   0:58:14 0:00:09 0:07:19
14 1Moved Up 2 1Moved Up 17 Barry Lindsay Caroline Lodge Peugeot 106 GTi 2   0:58:24 0:00:10 0:07:29
15 1Moved Up 5  No change 27 Joe Mckeand Callum Shanks Subaru Impreza 5   0:58:39 0:00:15 0:07:44
16 1Moved Up 6  No change 25 Rob Dennis Ronald Roughead Subaru 12B 5   0:58:51 0:00:12 0:07:56
17 2Moved Up 7 1Moved Up 14 Pete Gibson Chris Dodds Mitsubishi Evo 6 5   0:58:54 0:00:03 0:07:59
18  No change 8 1Moved Down 11 Adrian Spencer Ashley Trimble Subaru Impreza 5   0:59:06 0:00:12 0:08:11
19 1Moved Up 2  No change 23 Shaun Weston Dean Mevo Ford Escort 4   0:59:14 0:00:08 0:08:19
20 1Moved Up 9  No change 18 Chris Marshall Graham Wild Mitsubishi Evo 5 5   0:59:23 0:00:09 0:08:28
21 1Moved Up 10  No change 37 Mark Ewing Matt Daniels Subaru STi 5   0:59:30 0:00:07 0:08:35
22 1Moved Up 1  No change 28 Ricky Wheeler Dave Jackson Ford Historic RS2000 3   1:00:04 0:00:34 0:09:09
23 2Moved Up 2  No change 29 Mark Thompson Joe Hutchinson Peugeot 206 GTi 3   1:00:12 0:00:08 0:09:17
24  No change 11  No change 63 Robert Marshal Lewis MacDougall Subaru Impreza 5   1:00:14 0:00:02 0:09:19
25 12Moved Down 3 1Moved Down 19 Chris Grieve Jonathan Fowler Peugeot 106 2   1:00:38 0:00:24 0:09:43
26  No change 3  No change 36 Gregg Lithgow Alan Todd Ford Escort 3   1:00:43 0:00:05 0:09:48
27  No change 4  No change 50 Geoff Glover Keith Barker Vauxhall Astra Mk III 3   1:00:57 0:00:14 0:10:02
28  No change 5  No change 31 Alex McClelland Brian McClelland Vauxhall Chevette HSR 3   1:00:57   0:10:02
29  No change 4  No change 47 Daniel Thompson Andrew Hutchinson Vauxhall Corsa 2   1:01:04 0:00:07 0:10:09
30  No change 12  No change 52 Alan Maughan Mark Mason Subaru Impreza STi 5   1:01:09 0:00:05 0:10:14
31 3Moved Up 8  No change 62 Paul MacKinnon Paul Beaton Ford Fiesta WRC 6   1:01:47 0:00:38 0:10:52
32 1Moved Down 1  No change 42 Charlie Barlow Tom Hutchings Nissan Micra 1   1:01:52 0:00:05 0:10:57
33 1Moved Down 2  No change 44 John Cressey Martin Cressey Austin Mini Cooper S 1   1:02:24 0:00:32 0:11:29
34 1Moved Down 5  No change 58 Joel Simpson Shannon Turnbull Honda Civic 2   1:02:35 0:00:11 0:11:40
35  No change 6  No change 48 Phil Kenny Gary Laverick Ford Puma 2   1:03:04 0:00:29 0:12:09
36  No change 7  No change 53 Nigel Harkness Helen Harkness Vauxhall Corsa 2   1:03:15 0:00:11 0:12:20
37  No change 1  No change 49 Malcolm Davey Paul Slingsby Ford Escort Mk1 8   1:03:16 0:00:01 0:12:21
38 1Moved Up 6  No change 34 Phil Bruce Tom Roberts Ford Ka 3   1:03:51 0:00:35 0:12:56
39 1Moved Down 13  No change 38 Willie Nelson Mark Roberts Subaru Impreza 5   1:03:52 0:00:01 0:12:57
40  No change 1  No change 43 Clive King Anton Bird Austin Cooper S 7   1:04:14 0:00:22 0:13:19
41  No change 2  No change 45 Ken Pryce Don James Morris Mini Minor 7   1:05:22 0:01:08 0:14:27
42  No change 1  No change 59 Jack Hartley Gary Dawes Austin Mini 9   1:05:33 0:00:11 0:14:38
43  No change 3  No change 46 Simon Hunter Howard Pridmore Peugeot 205 Rallye 1   1:05:34 0:00:01 0:14:39
44  No change 8  No change 41 Gina Walker Allana Wilson Citroën C2 2   1:06:22 0:00:48 0:15:27
45  No change 3  No change 56 Roy Jarvis Luke Greaves Morris Mini 7   1:07:25 0:01:03 0:16:30
46  No change 4  No change 55 Peter Ellerby Russel Joseph Morris Mini 7   1:07:44 0:00:19 0:16:49
47  No change 5  No change 54 Shane Gamble Bob Ward Morris Mini Cooper S 7 4:00 1:11:01 0:03:17 0:20:06
48  No change 2  No change 61 Craig King Clare Bird Morris Mini 8   1:15:00 0:03:59 0:24:05
49  No change 4  No change 60 Andy Jarman Paul Davies Austin Mini 1   1:21:36 0:06:36 0:30:41

49 competitors displayed.

Issued at 2019-11-12 05:33:41



Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System. Results by North East Rally Services