Manx National Rally

10/11th May 2013

Final Times for Stage 1: Glen Roy 1

Results final at 18:50 on 11 May 2013

Length: 3.85 miles.

Stage Bogey: 3:05.0. Stage Maximum: 9:00.0.

Pos. Car No. Driver Co-Driver Car Class Time Diff. from
Prev. First
1 1 Melvyn Evans Mark Glennerster Subaru Impreza WRC A8 3:48.8    
2 2 Paul Bird Aled Davies Ford Focus 07 WRC A8 3:49.7 0:00.9 0:00.9
3 3 Damian Cole Darren Garrod Ford Focus WRC 05 B14 3:56.7 0:07.0 0:07.9
4 7 John Indri Pete Johnson Darrian T90 GTR B12 4:04.3 0:07.6 0:15.5
5 8 Andrew Leece Graham Fargher Mitsubishi Evo 6 B13 4:05.2 0:00.9 0:16.4
6 10 Ashley Field Josh Davison Darrian T90 B12 4:09.2 0:04.0 0:20.4
7 5 Stephen Simpson Patrick Walsh Subaru Impreza WRC A8 4:09.3 0:00.1 0:20.5
8 6 Nigel Cannell Michaela Cannell Mitsubishi Evo 9 N4 4:09.8 0:00.5 0:21.0
9 15 Arron Newby Rob Fagg Subaru Impreza B13 4:10.7 0:00.9 0:21.9
10 11 Graham Coffey David Gamblin Subaru Impreza S12B WRC A8 4:12.6 0:01.9 0:23.8
11 14 Christopher Jones Ashley Trimble Ford Focus Sti B13 4:13.9 0:01.3 0:25.1
12 4 John Stone Lee Carter Skoda Fabia WRC B14 4:14.9 0:01.0 0:26.1
13 25 Dave Corris Carrie McEvoy Ford Escort WRC B14 4:15.0 0:00.1 0:26.2
14 21 Connor Corkill Paul McCann Ford Escort RS1800 B11 4:15.1 0:00.1 0:26.3
15 24 David Hardie John McCulloch Subaru Impreza B13 4:15.3 0:00.2 0:26.5
16 9 Jason Pritchard Phil Clarke Ford Focus A8 4:15.9 0:00.6 0:27.1
17 17 Mark Worley Hamish Campbell Subaru WRC S12 A8 4:16.3 0:00.4 0:27.5
18 26 Simon Chapman Michael Calvert Metro 6R4 B13 4:18.0 0:01.7 0:29.2
19 66 Matt Beebe Paula Swinscoe MG ZR190 B11 4:18.1 0:00.1 0:29.3
20 95 Peter Taylor Carl Williamson Citroen DS3 R3T B12 4:20.4 0:02.3 0:31.6
21 36 Wayne Sisson Dave Robson Mitsubishi Evo IX B13 4:21.2 0:00.8 0:32.4
22 28 Gary Nuttall Mark Perryman Mitsubishi Evo 6.5 B13 4:21.4 0:00.2 0:32.6
23 16 Sean Kelly Emma Kennaugh Mitsubishi Evo 6 B13 4:22.3 0:00.9 0:33.5
24 30 Tristan Pye Andrew Roughead Subaru Impreza B13 4:23.8 0:01.5 0:35.0
25 12 Washington James Gwynfor Jones Darrian T90 GTR B12 4:24.7 0:00.9 0:35.9
26 20 Bob Fowden Steve McPhee Subaru Impreza B13 4:26.2 0:01.5 0:37.4
27 40 Keith Robathan Ian Nicoll Ford Escort Mk2 B12 4:26.6 0:00.4 0:37.8
28 18 Osian Pryce Dale Furniss Citroen DS3 R3T B12 4:27.4 0:00.8 0:38.6
29 37 Stuart Bainborough Chris Heyes Mitsubishi Evolution 3 B13 4:28.9 0:01.5 0:40.1
30 39 Paul Swift Giles Dykes Ford Escort Mk2 B12 4:29.3 0:00.4 0:40.5
31 31 Neal Arden Giles Corbett Subaru Impreza B13 4:29.4 0:00.1 0:40.6
32 47 Andrew Bird Richard Pulleyn Vauxhall Chevette B12 4:29.7 0:00.3 0:40.9
33 22 Martyn Jones Steve Luton Vauxhall Nova GSi B10 4:31.7 0:02.0 0:42.9
34 76 Pete Rayner Den Golding Ford Escort Mk2 B12 4:32.0 0:00.3 0:43.2
35 43 Richard Felgate Mark Mason BMW M3 B12 4:33.3 0:01.3 0:44.5
36 27 Carine (Kex) Walker Dannii Matthews BMW 325 B12 4:34.6 0:01.3 0:45.8
37 65 Graham Watkins Stephen Christian Ford Escort Mk2 B11 4:34.8 0:00.2 0:46.0
38 35 Guy Simpkiss Debbie Perry Vauxhall Astra B11 4:35.1 0:00.3 0:46.3
39 78 Kenny Brown Alan Brown BMW Compact B12 4:36.1 0:01.0 0:47.3
40 49 Chris Marshall Simon Hunter Mitsubishi Evo 5 B13 4:39.0 0:02.9 0:50.2
41 64 Alistair Tough Dee Addison Ford Escort Mk2 B12 4:39.1 0:00.1 0:50.3
42 71 Chris Rice Craig Cameron Subaru Impreza N4 4:39.2 0:00.1 0:50.4
43 29 Jim Sharp Craig Wallace Mitsibushi Evo B13 4:41.1 0:01.9 0:52.3
44 70 Alex Laffey Jack Morton Ford Fiesta S2000 A7 4:41.2 0:00.1 0:52.4
45 38 Richard Batey Mike Batey Ford Escort Mk2 B11 4:42.4 0:01.2 0:53.6
46 68 Richard Fathers Nicholas Kaighin Ford Escort H 4:42.6 0:00.2 0:53.8
47 62 Andrew Hockridge Aled Edwards Citroen C2R2 MAX A6 4:43.6 0:01.0 0:54.8
48 42 Chris Daykin Daniel Megannity Subaru Impreza SCR1 B13 4:43.7 0:00.1 0:54.9
49 75 John Richardson Eric Wilcockson Ford Escort Mk2 B11 4:44.3 0:00.6 0:55.5
50 63 Mark Rowlands Dave Stocking Ford Escort Mk2 B12 4:44.4 0:00.1 0:55.6
51 41 Geoff Wright Chris Sanderson Nissan Almera Kit Car B11 4:45.1 0:00.7 0:56.3
52 61 Tim Daltry Emma Morrison Peugeot 205 GTI B11 4:47.1 0:02.0 0:58.3
53 44 Richard Barnard Jamie Foster Subaru Impreza N8 N4 4:47.7 0:00.6 0:58.9
54 73 Dale Clatworthy Marc Clatworthy Toyota Corolla AE86 B10 4:52.5 0:04.8 1:03.7
55 67 Geoff Glover Keith Barker Vauxhall Astra B11 4:53.4 0:00.9 1:04.6
56 74 Richard Williams Andrew Cowley Ford Escort RS 1600 H 4:59.0 0:05.6 1:10.2
57 69 Dean Quayle Barrie Ford Peugeot 106 B10 5:02.6 0:03.6 1:13.8
58 52 Chris Guichot de Fortis Samantha Bartlett Ford Fiesta ST A7 5:07.9 0:05.3 1:19.1
59 72 Julian Barnett Andrew Smith Subaru Impreza N4 5:22.1 0:14.2 1:33.3
60 80 Mark Bumfrey Paul Bumfrey BMW 325 B12 5:23.7 0:01.6 1:34.9
61 81 Tom Shimmin Manda Shimmin Ford Escort B10 5:25.5 0:01.8 1:36.7
62 82 Terry Phillips Ian Notman VW Golf GTI B11 5:26.0 0:00.5 1:37.2
63 60 Matt Davison Tash Ellison Ford Escort H 5:55.8 0:29.8 2:07.0

63 times displayed.

Issued at 2019-07-19 08:44:59



Page Author: Results by Tynemouth Computer Services