Manx National Rally

10/11th May 2013

Final Times for Stage 10: The Curraghs 1

Results final at 18:50 on 11 May 2013

Length: 10.72 miles.

Stage Bogey: 8:35.0. Stage Maximum: 24:00.0.

Pos. +/- Car No. Driver Co-Driver Car Class Time Diff. from
Prev. First
1 2Moved Up 9 Jason Pritchard Phil Clarke Ford Focus A8 10:36.7    
2 10Moved Up 1 Melvyn Evans Mark Glennerster Subaru Impreza WRC A8 10:57.0 0:20.3 0:20.3
3 1Moved Up 3 Damian Cole Darren Garrod Ford Focus WRC 05 B14 10:59.5 0:02.5 0:22.8
4 3Moved Down 6 Nigel Cannell Michaela Cannell Mitsubishi Evo 9 N4 11:00.2 0:00.7 0:23.5
5 3Moved Down 2 Paul Bird Aled Davies Ford Focus 07 WRC A8 11:07.6 0:07.4 0:30.9
6 1Moved Up 15 Arron Newby Rob Fagg Subaru Impreza B13 11:08.9 0:01.3 0:32.2
7 10Moved Up 24 David Hardie John McCulloch Subaru Impreza B13 11:12.6 0:03.7 0:35.9
8 2Moved Down 11 Graham Coffey David Gamblin Subaru Impreza S12B WRC A8 11:29.9 0:17.3 0:53.2
9 27Moved Up 49 Chris Marshall Simon Hunter Mitsubishi Evo 5 B13 11:42.5 0:12.6 1:05.8
10 3Moved Up 5 Stephen Simpson Patrick Walsh Subaru Impreza WRC A8 11:43.5 0:01.0 1:06.8
11 19Moved Up 62 Andrew Hockridge Aled Edwards Citroen C2R2 MAX A6 11:46.4 0:02.9 1:09.7
12 2Moved Down 8 Andrew Leece Graham Fargher Mitsubishi Evo 6 B13 11:47.7 0:01.3 1:11.0
13= 8Moved Down 4 John Stone Lee Carter Skoda Fabia WRC B14 11:58.9 0:11.2 1:22.2
13= 14Moved Up 10 Ashley Field Josh Davison Darrian T90 B12 11:58.9   1:22.2
13= 8Moved Up 16 Sean Kelly Emma Kennaugh Mitsubishi Evo 6 B13 11:58.9   1:22.2
13= 12Moved Up 17 Mark Worley Hamish Campbell Subaru WRC S12 A8 11:58.9   1:22.2
13= 7Moved Up 20 Bob Fowden Steve McPhee Subaru Impreza B13 11:58.9   1:22.2
13= 5Moved Down 21 Connor Corkill Paul McCann Ford Escort RS1800 B11 11:58.9   1:22.2
13= 2Moved Down 22 Martyn Jones Steve Luton Vauxhall Nova GSi B10 11:58.9   1:22.2
13= 13Moved Up 27 Carine (Kex) Walker Dannii Matthews BMW 325 B12 11:58.9   1:22.2
13= 9Moved Up 28 Gary Nuttall Mark Perryman Mitsubishi Evo 6.5 B13 11:58.9   1:22.2
13= 3Moved Up 31 Neal Arden Giles Corbett Subaru Impreza B13 11:58.9   1:22.2
13= 33Moved Up 35 Guy Simpkiss Debbie Perry Vauxhall Astra B11 11:58.9   1:22.2
13= 15Moved Up 37 Stuart Bainborough Chris Heyes Mitsubishi Evolution 3 B13 11:58.9   1:22.2
13= 22Moved Up 39 Paul Swift Giles Dykes Ford Escort Mk2 B12 11:58.9   1:22.2
13= 6Moved Up 40 Keith Robathan Ian Nicoll Ford Escort Mk2 B12 11:58.9   1:22.2
13= 17Moved Up 47 Andrew Bird Richard Pulleyn Vauxhall Chevette B12 11:58.9   1:22.2
13= 2Moved Up 71 Chris Rice Craig Cameron Subaru Impreza N4 11:58.9   1:22.2
13= 11Moved Up 95 Peter Taylor Carl Williamson Citroen DS3 R3T B12 11:58.9   1:22.2
30 16Moved Down 7 John Indri Pete Johnson Darrian T90 GTR B12 12:02.1 0:03.2 1:25.4
31 2Moved Down 43 Richard Felgate Mark Mason BMW M3 B12 12:02.5 0:00.4 1:25.8
32 5Moved Up 61 Tim Daltry Emma Morrison Peugeot 205 GTI B11 12:14.0 0:11.5 1:37.3
33 6Moved Up 41 Geoff Wright Chris Sanderson Nissan Almera Kit Car B11 12:18.1 0:04.1 1:41.4
34 13Moved Up 75 John Richardson Eric Wilcockson Ford Escort Mk2 B11 12:19.0 0:00.9 1:42.3
35 1Moved Down 12 Washington James Gwynfor Jones Darrian T90 GTR B12 12:20.3 0:01.3 1:43.6
36 4Moved Up 63 Mark Rowlands Dave Stocking Ford Escort Mk2 B12 12:20.9 0:00.6 1:44.2
37 1Moved Up 76 Pete Rayner Den Golding Ford Escort Mk2 B12 12:21.7 0:00.8 1:45.0
38 3Moved Up 70 Alex Laffey Jack Morton Ford Fiesta S2000 A7 12:23.4 0:01.7 1:46.7
39 6Moved Up 29 Jim Sharp Craig Wallace Mitsibushi Evo B13 12:24.5 0:01.1 1:47.8
40 7Moved Down 65 Graham Watkins Stephen Christian Ford Escort Mk2 B11 12:31.1 0:06.6 1:54.4
41 2Moved Up 42 Chris Daykin Daniel Megannity Subaru Impreza SCR1 B13 12:32.4 0:01.3 1:55.7
42 10Moved Down 14 Christopher Jones Ashley Trimble Ford Focus Sti B13 12:34.1 0:01.7 1:57.4
43 1Moved Down 67 Geoff Glover Keith Barker Vauxhall Astra B11 13:02.3 0:28.2 2:25.6
44  No change 73 Dale Clatworthy Marc Clatworthy Toyota Corolla AE86 B10 13:11.7 0:09.4 2:35.0
45 6Moved Up 74 Richard Williams Andrew Cowley Ford Escort RS 1600 H 13:17.8 0:06.1 2:41.1
46 3Moved Up 72 Julian Barnett Andrew Smith Subaru Impreza N4 13:19.0 0:01.2 2:42.3
47 1Moved Up 80 Mark Bumfrey Paul Bumfrey BMW 325 B12 13:19.7 0:00.7 2:43.0
48 4Moved Up 69 Dean Quayle Barrie Ford Peugeot 106 B10 13:21.3 0:01.6 2:44.6
49 1Moved Up 52 Chris Guichot de Fortis Samantha Bartlett Ford Fiesta ST A7 13:30.8 0:09.5 2:54.1
50 3Moved Up 81 Tom Shimmin Manda Shimmin Ford Escort B10 14:16.6 0:45.8 3:39.9
51 3Moved Up 60 Matt Davison Tash Ellison Ford Escort H 14:49.5 0:32.9 4:12.8
52 34Moved Down 44 Richard Barnard Jamie Foster Subaru Impreza N8 N4 18:22.4 3:32.9 7:45.7

52 times displayed.

Notional times are shown as N 12:34

Issued at 2019-11-12 06:03:57



Page Author: Results by Tynemouth Computer Services