Manx National Rally

10/11th May 2013

Final Times for Stage 11: Tholt-y-Will 1

Results final at 18:50 on 11 May 2013

Length: 6.24 miles.

Stage Bogey: 5:00.0. Stage Maximum: 14:00.0.

Pos. +/- Car No. Driver Co-Driver Car Class Time Diff. from
Prev. First
1 1Moved Up 1 Melvyn Evans Mark Glennerster Subaru Impreza WRC A8 5:19.9    
2 3Moved Up 2 Paul Bird Aled Davies Ford Focus 07 WRC A8 5:21.6 0:01.7 0:01.7
3 2Moved Down 9 Jason Pritchard Phil Clarke Ford Focus A8 5:30.3 0:08.7 0:10.4
4 6Moved Up 5 Stephen Simpson Patrick Walsh Subaru Impreza WRC A8 5:34.6 0:04.3 0:14.7
5 2Moved Down 3 Damian Cole Darren Garrod Ford Focus WRC 05 B14 5:36.7 0:02.1 0:16.8
6  No change 15 Arron Newby Rob Fagg Subaru Impreza B13 5:37.4 0:00.7 0:17.5
7 6Moved Up 4 John Stone Lee Carter Skoda Fabia WRC B14 5:39.0 0:01.6 0:19.1
8  No change 11 Graham Coffey David Gamblin Subaru Impreza S12B WRC A8 5:39.1 0:00.1 0:19.2
9 5Moved Down 6 Nigel Cannell Michaela Cannell Mitsubishi Evo 9 N4 5:40.2 0:01.1 0:20.3
10 2Moved Up 8 Andrew Leece Graham Fargher Mitsubishi Evo 6 B13 5:48.9 0:08.7 0:29.0
11 2Moved Up 10 Ashley Field Josh Davison Darrian T90 B12 5:49.3 0:00.4 0:29.4
12 18Moved Up 7 John Indri Pete Johnson Darrian T90 GTR B12 5:51.5 0:02.2 0:31.6
13  No change 22 Martyn Jones Steve Luton Vauxhall Nova GSi B10 5:52.4 0:00.9 0:32.5
14 7Moved Down 24 David Hardie John McCulloch Subaru Impreza B13 5:55.7 0:03.3 0:35.8
15 2Moved Down 28 Gary Nuttall Mark Perryman Mitsubishi Evo 6.5 B13 5:58.6 0:02.9 0:38.7
16 19Moved Up 12 Washington James Gwynfor Jones Darrian T90 GTR B12 5:58.7 0:00.1 0:38.8
17 4Moved Down 40 Keith Robathan Ian Nicoll Ford Escort Mk2 B12 5:58.8 0:00.1 0:38.9
18 5Moved Down 16 Sean Kelly Emma Kennaugh Mitsubishi Evo 6 B13 6:01.0 0:02.2 0:41.1
19 6Moved Down 17 Mark Worley Hamish Campbell Subaru WRC S12 A8 6:01.1 0:00.1 0:41.2
20 22Moved Up 14 Christopher Jones Ashley Trimble Ford Focus Sti B13 6:03.5 0:02.4 0:43.6
21 8Moved Down 71 Chris Rice Craig Cameron Subaru Impreza N4 6:05.4 0:01.9 0:45.5
22 9Moved Down 37 Stuart Bainborough Chris Heyes Mitsubishi Evolution 3 B13 6:06.5 0:01.1 0:46.6
23 9Moved Up 61 Tim Daltry Emma Morrison Peugeot 205 GTI B11 6:07.1 0:00.6 0:47.2
24 13Moved Down 62 Andrew Hockridge Aled Edwards Citroen C2R2 MAX A6 6:09.4 0:02.3 0:49.5
25 16Moved Down 49 Chris Marshall Simon Hunter Mitsubishi Evo 5 B13 6:09.8 0:00.4 0:49.9
26 7Moved Up 41 Geoff Wright Chris Sanderson Nissan Almera Kit Car B11 6:10.1 0:00.3 0:50.2
27 14Moved Down 20 Bob Fowden Steve McPhee Subaru Impreza B13 6:10.4 0:00.3 0:50.5
28 15Moved Down 95 Peter Taylor Carl Williamson Citroen DS3 R3T B12 6:14.7 0:04.3 0:54.8
29 16Moved Down 27 Carine (Kex) Walker Dannii Matthews BMW 325 B12 6:15.5 0:00.8 0:55.6
30 6Moved Up 63 Mark Rowlands Dave Stocking Ford Escort Mk2 B12 6:17.5 0:02.0 0:57.6
31 3Moved Up 75 John Richardson Eric Wilcockson Ford Escort Mk2 B11 6:18.6 0:01.1 0:58.7
32 19Moved Down 31 Neal Arden Giles Corbett Subaru Impreza B13 6:19.2 0:00.6 0:59.3
33 20Moved Down 35 Guy Simpkiss Debbie Perry Vauxhall Astra B11 6:20.4 0:01.2 1:00.5
34= 21Moved Down 21 Connor Corkill Paul McCann Ford Escort RS1800 B11 6:21.4 0:01.0 1:01.5
34= 5Moved Up 29 Jim Sharp Craig Wallace Mitsibushi Evo B13 6:21.4   1:01.5
36 23Moved Down 47 Andrew Bird Richard Pulleyn Vauxhall Chevette B12 6:23.2 0:01.8 1:03.3
37 24Moved Down 39 Paul Swift Giles Dykes Ford Escort Mk2 B12 6:24.0 0:00.8 1:04.1
38 2Moved Up 65 Graham Watkins Stephen Christian Ford Escort Mk2 B11 6:26.7 0:02.7 1:06.8
39 1Moved Down 70 Alex Laffey Jack Morton Ford Fiesta S2000 A7 6:27.1 0:00.4 1:07.2
40 3Moved Down 76 Pete Rayner Den Golding Ford Escort Mk2 B12 6:27.4 0:00.3 1:07.5
41 10Moved Down 43 Richard Felgate Mark Mason BMW M3 B12 6:28.0 0:00.6 1:08.1
42 1Moved Down 42 Chris Daykin Daniel Megannity Subaru Impreza SCR1 B13 6:31.7 0:03.7 1:11.8
43 3Moved Up 72 Julian Barnett Andrew Smith Subaru Impreza N4 6:33.3 0:01.6 1:13.4
44 1Moved Down 67 Geoff Glover Keith Barker Vauxhall Astra B11 6:34.9 0:01.6 1:15.0
45  No change 74 Richard Williams Andrew Cowley Ford Escort RS 1600 H 6:48.0 0:13.1 1:28.1
46 1Moved Up 80 Mark Bumfrey Paul Bumfrey BMW 325 B12 6:49.6 0:01.6 1:29.7
47 5Moved Up 44 Richard Barnard Jamie Foster Subaru Impreza N8 N4 6:49.7 0:00.1 1:29.8
48  No change 69 Dean Quayle Barrie Ford Peugeot 106 B10 6:54.9 0:05.2 1:35.0
49  No change 52 Chris Guichot de Fortis Samantha Bartlett Ford Fiesta ST A7 7:00.6 0:05.7 1:40.7
50 6Moved Down 73 Dale Clatworthy Marc Clatworthy Toyota Corolla AE86 B10 7:09.0 0:08.4 1:49.1
51  No change 60 Matt Davison Tash Ellison Ford Escort H 7:25.8 0:16.8 2:05.9
52 2Moved Down 81 Tom Shimmin Manda Shimmin Ford Escort B10 7:27.9 0:02.1 2:08.0

52 times displayed.

Issued at 2019-03-18 14:01:49



Page Author: Results by Tynemouth Computer Services