Manx National Rally

10/11th May 2013

Final Times for Stage 18: The Baldwins 1

Results final at 18:50 on 11 May 2013

Length: 11.8 miles.

Stage Bogey: 9:27.0. Stage Maximum: 27:00.0.

Pos. +/- Car No. Driver Co-Driver Car Class Time Diff. from
Prev. First
1 1Moved Up 9 Jason Pritchard Phil Clarke Ford Focus A8 11:07.6    
2 1Moved Down 2 Paul Bird Aled Davies Ford Focus 07 WRC A8 11:12.2 0:04.6 0:04.6
3 1Moved Up 5 Stephen Simpson Patrick Walsh Subaru Impreza WRC A8 11:31.0 0:18.8 0:23.4
4 1Moved Up 11 Graham Coffey David Gamblin Subaru Impreza S12B WRC A8 11:46.2 0:15.2 0:38.6
5 2Moved Up 6 Nigel Cannell Michaela Cannell Mitsubishi Evo 9 N4 11:48.6 0:02.4 0:41.0
6 4Moved Up 21 Connor Corkill Paul McCann Ford Escort RS1800 B11 11:49.9 0:01.3 0:42.3
7 4Moved Down 3 Damian Cole Darren Garrod Ford Focus WRC 05 B14 12:03.1 0:13.2 0:55.5
8 13Moved Up 27 Carine (Kex) Walker Dannii Matthews BMW 325 B12 12:08.7 0:05.6 1:01.1
9  No change 4 John Stone Lee Carter Skoda Fabia WRC B14 12:12.7 0:04.0 1:05.1
10 2Moved Down 8 Andrew Leece Graham Fargher Mitsubishi Evo 6 B13 12:13.9 0:01.2 1:06.3
11 3Moved Up 17 Mark Worley Hamish Campbell Subaru WRC S12 A8 12:19.9 0:06.0 1:12.3
12 1Moved Up 24 David Hardie John McCulloch Subaru Impreza B13 12:21.7 0:01.8 1:14.1
13 2Moved Down 10 Ashley Field Josh Davison Darrian T90 B12 12:26.0 0:04.3 1:18.4
14 6Moved Up 37 Stuart Bainborough Chris Heyes Mitsubishi Evolution 3 B13 12:33.8 0:07.8 1:26.2
15 9Moved Down 7 John Indri Pete Johnson Darrian T90 GTR B12 12:35.8 0:02.0 1:28.2
16 6Moved Up 31 Neal Arden Giles Corbett Subaru Impreza B13 12:37.6 0:01.8 1:30.0
17 15Moved Up 44 Richard Barnard Jamie Foster Subaru Impreza N8 N4 12:39.5 0:01.9 1:31.9
18 1Moved Up 71 Chris Rice Craig Cameron Subaru Impreza N4 12:39.9 0:00.4 1:32.3
19 8Moved Up 39 Paul Swift Giles Dykes Ford Escort Mk2 B12 12:40.9 0:01.0 1:33.3
20 3Moved Up 47 Andrew Bird Richard Pulleyn Vauxhall Chevette B12 12:41.0 0:00.1 1:33.4
21 6Moved Down 20 Bob Fowden Steve McPhee Subaru Impreza B13 12:48.1 0:07.1 1:40.5
22 5Moved Down 28 Gary Nuttall Mark Perryman Mitsubishi Evo 6.5 B13 12:48.2 0:00.1 1:40.6
23 5Moved Down 95 Peter Taylor Carl Williamson Citroen DS3 R3T B12 12:52.4 0:04.2 1:44.8
24 4Moved Up 41 Geoff Wright Chris Sanderson Nissan Almera Kit Car B11 12:53.0 0:00.6 1:45.4
25  No change 43 Richard Felgate Mark Mason BMW M3 B12 12:54.0 0:01.0 1:46.4
26  No change 49 Chris Marshall Simon Hunter Mitsubishi Evo 5 B13 13:00.6 0:06.6 1:53.0
27 4Moved Up 63 Mark Rowlands Dave Stocking Ford Escort Mk2 B12 13:03.4 0:02.8 1:55.8
28 12Moved Down 12 Washington James Gwynfor Jones Darrian T90 GTR B12 13:03.7 0:00.3 1:56.1
29 5Moved Up 75 John Richardson Eric Wilcockson Ford Escort Mk2 B11 13:08.1 0:04.4 2:00.5
30 3Moved Up 70 Alex Laffey Jack Morton Ford Fiesta S2000 A7 13:08.5 0:00.4 2:00.9
31 4Moved Up 76 Pete Rayner Den Golding Ford Escort Mk2 B12 13:11.0 0:02.5 2:03.4
32 8Moved Down 40 Keith Robathan Ian Nicoll Ford Escort Mk2 B12 13:12.1 0:01.1 2:04.5
33 3Moved Down 35 Guy Simpkiss Debbie Perry Vauxhall Astra B11 13:23.4 0:11.3 2:15.8
34 3Moved Up 61 Tim Daltry Emma Morrison Peugeot 205 GTI B11 13:32.2 0:08.8 2:24.6
35 11Moved Up 80 Mark Bumfrey Paul Bumfrey BMW 325 B12 13:36.0 0:03.8 2:28.4
36 5Moved Up 52 Chris Guichot de Fortis Samantha Bartlett Ford Fiesta ST A7 13:50.7 0:14.7 2:43.1
37 1Moved Up 69 Dean Quayle Barrie Ford Peugeot 106 B10 13:51.5 0:00.8 2:43.9
38 2Moved Down 72 Julian Barnett Andrew Smith Subaru Impreza N4 13:51.6 0:00.1 2:44.0
39 1Moved Up 73 Dale Clatworthy Marc Clatworthy Toyota Corolla AE86 B10 14:07.3 0:15.7 2:59.7
40 3Moved Up 60 Matt Davison Tash Ellison Ford Escort H 14:20.9 0:13.6 3:13.3
41 3Moved Up 74 Richard Williams Andrew Cowley Ford Escort RS 1600 H 15:29.1 1:08.2 4:21.5
42 5Moved Up 42 Chris Daykin Daniel Megannity Subaru Impreza SCR1 B13 16:37.3 1:08.2 5:29.7
43 14Moved Down 62 Andrew Hockridge Aled Edwards Citroen C2R2 MAX A6 26:16.1 9:38.8 15:08.5

43 times displayed.

Issued at 2019-07-19 08:46:11



Page Author: Results by Tynemouth Computer Services