Manx National Rally

10/11th May 2013

Final Times for Stage 19: Braaid 2

Results final at 18:50 on 11 May 2013

Length: 8.95 miles.

Stage Bogey: 7:10.0. Stage Maximum: 20:00.0.

Pos. +/- Car No. Driver Co-Driver Car Class Time Diff. from
Prev. First
1= 1Moved Up 2 Paul Bird Aled Davies Ford Focus 07 WRC A8 7:10.0    
1=  No change 9 Jason Pritchard Phil Clarke Ford Focus A8 7:10.0    
3  No change 5 Stephen Simpson Patrick Walsh Subaru Impreza WRC A8 7:17.0 0:07.0 0:07.0
4 3Moved Up 3 Damian Cole Darren Garrod Ford Focus WRC 05 B14 7:20.3 0:03.3 0:10.3
5 1Moved Down 11 Graham Coffey David Gamblin Subaru Impreza S12B WRC A8 7:24.5 0:04.2 0:14.5
6 1Moved Down 6 Nigel Cannell Michaela Cannell Mitsubishi Evo 9 N4 7:26.3 0:01.8 0:16.3
7 8Moved Up 7 John Indri Pete Johnson Darrian T90 GTR B12 7:33.2 0:06.9 0:23.2
8 5Moved Up 10 Ashley Field Josh Davison Darrian T90 B12 7:35.6 0:02.4 0:25.6
9 3Moved Down 21 Connor Corkill Paul McCann Ford Escort RS1800 B11 7:37.4 0:01.8 0:27.4
10 1Moved Up 17 Mark Worley Hamish Campbell Subaru WRC S12 A8 7:38.8 0:01.4 0:28.8
11 1Moved Down 8 Andrew Leece Graham Fargher Mitsubishi Evo 6 B13 7:40.1 0:01.3 0:30.1
12  No change 24 David Hardie John McCulloch Subaru Impreza B13 7:41.0 0:00.9 0:31.0
13 4Moved Down 4 John Stone Lee Carter Skoda Fabia WRC B14 7:42.4 0:01.4 0:32.4
14 14Moved Up 12 Washington James Gwynfor Jones Darrian T90 GTR B12 7:46.7 0:04.3 0:36.7
15 7Moved Up 28 Gary Nuttall Mark Perryman Mitsubishi Evo 6.5 B13 7:53.0 0:06.3 0:43.0
16 5Moved Up 20 Bob Fowden Steve McPhee Subaru Impreza B13 7:56.7 0:03.7 0:46.7
17 1Moved Up 71 Chris Rice Craig Cameron Subaru Impreza N4 7:57.8 0:01.1 0:47.8
18 4Moved Down 37 Stuart Bainborough Chris Heyes Mitsubishi Evolution 3 B13 7:59.0 0:01.2 0:49.0
19 4Moved Up 95 Peter Taylor Carl Williamson Citroen DS3 R3T B12 8:00.6 0:01.6 0:50.6
20 5Moved Up 43 Richard Felgate Mark Mason BMW M3 B12 8:03.4 0:02.8 0:53.4
21 11Moved Up 40 Keith Robathan Ian Nicoll Ford Escort Mk2 B12 8:03.9 0:00.5 0:53.9
22 2Moved Down 47 Andrew Bird Richard Pulleyn Vauxhall Chevette B12 8:06.1 0:02.2 0:56.1
23 15Moved Down 27 Carine (Kex) Walker Dannii Matthews BMW 325 B12 8:06.4 0:00.3 0:56.4
24 2Moved Up 49 Chris Marshall Simon Hunter Mitsubishi Evo 5 B13 8:10.9 0:04.5 1:00.9
25 9Moved Down 31 Neal Arden Giles Corbett Subaru Impreza B13 8:13.6 0:02.7 1:03.6
26= 7Moved Up 35 Guy Simpkiss Debbie Perry Vauxhall Astra B11 8:17.1 0:03.5 1:07.1
26= 2Moved Down 41 Geoff Wright Chris Sanderson Nissan Almera Kit Car B11 8:17.1   1:07.1
28 1Moved Down 63 Mark Rowlands Dave Stocking Ford Escort Mk2 B12 8:27.2 0:10.1 1:17.2
29  No change 75 John Richardson Eric Wilcockson Ford Escort Mk2 B11 8:30.8 0:03.6 1:20.8
30 13Moved Down 44 Richard Barnard Jamie Foster Subaru Impreza N8 N4 8:31.1 0:00.3 1:21.1
31 12Moved Up 62 Andrew Hockridge Aled Edwards Citroen C2R2 MAX A6 8:45.5 0:14.4 1:35.5
32 13Moved Down 39 Paul Swift Giles Dykes Ford Escort Mk2 B12 9:06.0 0:20.5 1:56.0
33 6Moved Up 73 Dale Clatworthy Marc Clatworthy Toyota Corolla AE86 B10 9:09.7 0:03.7 1:59.7
34  No change 61 Tim Daltry Emma Morrison Peugeot 205 GTI B11 9:12.2 0:02.5 2:02.2
35 7Moved Up 42 Chris Daykin Daniel Megannity Subaru Impreza SCR1 B13 9:15.0 0:02.8 2:05.0
36 1Moved Up 69 Dean Quayle Barrie Ford Peugeot 106 B10 9:25.4 0:10.4 2:15.4
37 3Moved Up 60 Matt Davison Tash Ellison Ford Escort H 10:07.8 0:42.4 2:57.8
38 3Moved Down 80 Mark Bumfrey Paul Bumfrey BMW 325 B12 10:37.6 0:29.8 3:27.6
39 2Moved Up 74 Richard Williams Andrew Cowley Ford Escort RS 1600 H 10:51.6 0:14.0 3:41.6
40 2Moved Down 72 Julian Barnett Andrew Smith Subaru Impreza N4 12:21.4 1:29.8 5:11.4

40 times displayed.

Issued at 2019-09-17 17:31:44



Page Author: Results by Tynemouth Computer Services