Manx National Rally

10/11th May 2013

Final Times for Stage 2: Maughold 1

Results final at 18:50 on 11 May 2013

Length: 3.78 miles.

Stage Bogey: 3:02.0. Stage Maximum: 9:00.0.

Pos. +/- Car No. Driver Co-Driver Car Class Time Diff. from
Prev. First
1  No change 1 Melvyn Evans Mark Glennerster Subaru Impreza WRC A8 3:19.9    
2=  No change 2 Paul Bird Aled Davies Ford Focus 07 WRC A8 3:28.0 0:08.1 0:08.1
2= 1Moved Up 3 Damian Cole Darren Garrod Ford Focus WRC 05 B14 3:28.0   0:08.1
4 12Moved Up 9 Jason Pritchard Phil Clarke Ford Focus A8 3:32.3 0:04.3 0:12.4
5 4Moved Up 15 Arron Newby Rob Fagg Subaru Impreza B13 3:33.7 0:01.4 0:13.8
6  No change 10 Ashley Field Josh Davison Darrian T90 B12 3:36.0 0:02.3 0:16.1
7 1Moved Up 6 Nigel Cannell Michaela Cannell Mitsubishi Evo 9 N4 3:38.6 0:02.6 0:18.7
8 6Moved Up 21 Connor Corkill Paul McCann Ford Escort RS1800 B11 3:38.8 0:00.2 0:18.9
9 5Moved Down 7 John Indri Pete Johnson Darrian T90 GTR B12 3:39.3 0:00.5 0:19.4
10 5Moved Up 24 David Hardie John McCulloch Subaru Impreza B13 3:39.4 0:00.1 0:19.5
11 8Moved Up 66 Matt Beebe Paula Swinscoe MG ZR190 B11 3:41.7 0:02.3 0:21.8
12 11Moved Up 16 Sean Kelly Emma Kennaugh Mitsubishi Evo 6 B13 3:41.8 0:00.1 0:21.9
13  No change 25 Dave Corris Carrie McEvoy Ford Escort WRC B14 3:42.1 0:00.3 0:22.2
14 8Moved Up 28 Gary Nuttall Mark Perryman Mitsubishi Evo 6.5 B13 3:42.7 0:00.6 0:22.8
15= 4Moved Down 14 Christopher Jones Ashley Trimble Ford Focus Sti B13 3:43.6 0:00.9 0:23.7
15= 2Moved Up 17 Mark Worley Hamish Campbell Subaru WRC S12 A8 3:43.6   0:23.7
17= 8Moved Up 12 Washington James Gwynfor Jones Darrian T90 GTR B12 3:44.1 0:00.5 0:24.2
17= 3Moved Up 95 Peter Taylor Carl Williamson Citroen DS3 R3T B12 3:44.1   0:24.2
19 7Moved Down 4 John Stone Lee Carter Skoda Fabia WRC B14 3:45.9 0:01.8 0:26.0
20= 13Moved Down 5 Stephen Simpson Patrick Walsh Subaru Impreza WRC A8 3:46.2 0:00.3 0:26.3
20= 8Moved Up 18 Osian Pryce Dale Furniss Citroen DS3 R3T B12 3:46.2   0:26.3
20= 22Moved Up 71 Chris Rice Craig Cameron Subaru Impreza N4 3:46.2   0:26.3
23 3Moved Up 20 Bob Fowden Steve McPhee Subaru Impreza B13 3:47.1 0:00.9 0:27.2
24 8Moved Up 47 Andrew Bird Richard Pulleyn Vauxhall Chevette B12 3:47.7 0:00.6 0:27.8
25 15Moved Down 11 Graham Coffey David Gamblin Subaru Impreza S12B WRC A8 3:48.4 0:00.7 0:28.5
26 5Moved Up 31 Neal Arden Giles Corbett Subaru Impreza B13 3:49.3 0:00.9 0:29.4
27 6Moved Down 36 Wayne Sisson Dave Robson Mitsubishi Evo IX B13 3:50.2 0:00.9 0:30.3
28 5Moved Up 22 Martyn Jones Steve Luton Vauxhall Nova GSi B10 3:52.3 0:02.1 0:32.4
29  No change 37 Stuart Bainborough Chris Heyes Mitsubishi Evolution 3 B13 3:52.6 0:00.3 0:32.7
30 25Moved Down 8 Andrew Leece Graham Fargher Mitsubishi Evo 6 B13 3:52.8 0:00.2 0:32.9
31 5Moved Up 27 Carine (Kex) Walker Dannii Matthews BMW 325 B12 3:53.1 0:00.3 0:33.2
32 6Moved Up 35 Guy Simpkiss Debbie Perry Vauxhall Astra B11 3:53.2 0:00.1 0:33.3
33= 1Moved Up 76 Pete Rayner Den Golding Ford Escort Mk2 B12 3:53.6 0:00.4 0:33.7
33= 6Moved Up 78 Kenny Brown Alan Brown BMW Compact B12 3:53.6   0:33.7
35=  No change 43 Richard Felgate Mark Mason BMW M3 B12 3:55.2 0:01.6 0:35.3
35= 5Moved Up 49 Chris Marshall Simon Hunter Mitsubishi Evo 5 B13 3:55.2   0:35.3
37 10Moved Down 40 Keith Robathan Ian Nicoll Ford Escort Mk2 B12 3:55.6 0:00.4 0:35.7
38 8Moved Down 39 Paul Swift Giles Dykes Ford Escort Mk2 B12 3:56.6 0:01.0 0:36.7
39 21Moved Down 26 Simon Chapman Michael Calvert Metro 6R4 B13 4:00.7 0:04.1 0:40.8
40 5Moved Up 38 Richard Batey Mike Batey Ford Escort Mk2 B11 4:02.9 0:02.2 0:43.0
41 12Moved Up 44 Richard Barnard Jamie Foster Subaru Impreza N8 N4 4:03.0 0:00.1 0:43.1
42 5Moved Down 65 Graham Watkins Stephen Christian Ford Escort Mk2 B11 4:03.5 0:00.5 0:43.6
43 5Moved Up 42 Chris Daykin Daniel Megannity Subaru Impreza SCR1 B13 4:04.1 0:00.6 0:44.2
44 7Moved Up 41 Geoff Wright Chris Sanderson Nissan Almera Kit Car B11 4:04.7 0:00.6 0:44.8
45 5Moved Up 63 Mark Rowlands Dave Stocking Ford Escort Mk2 B12 4:05.1 0:00.4 0:45.2
46= 3Moved Down 29 Jim Sharp Craig Wallace Mitsibushi Evo B13 4:06.6 0:01.5 0:46.7
46= 1Moved Up 62 Andrew Hockridge Aled Edwards Citroen C2R2 MAX A6 4:06.6   0:46.7
48 1Moved Up 75 John Richardson Eric Wilcockson Ford Escort Mk2 B11 4:08.1 0:01.5 0:48.2
49 7Moved Up 74 Richard Williams Andrew Cowley Ford Escort RS 1600 H 4:17.3 0:09.2 0:57.4
50 6Moved Down 70 Alex Laffey Jack Morton Ford Fiesta S2000 A7 4:17.4 0:00.1 0:57.5
51 3Moved Up 73 Dale Clatworthy Marc Clatworthy Toyota Corolla AE86 B10 4:17.5 0:00.1 0:57.6
52  No change 61 Tim Daltry Emma Morrison Peugeot 205 GTI B11 4:23.8 0:06.3 1:03.9
53 2Moved Up 67 Geoff Glover Keith Barker Vauxhall Astra B11 4:26.2 0:02.4 1:06.3
54 4Moved Up 52 Chris Guichot de Fortis Samantha Bartlett Ford Fiesta ST A7 4:30.2 0:04.0 1:10.3
55 2Moved Up 69 Dean Quayle Barrie Ford Peugeot 106 B10 4:33.1 0:02.9 1:13.2
56 3Moved Up 72 Julian Barnett Andrew Smith Subaru Impreza N4 4:35.7 0:02.6 1:15.8
57= 4Moved Up 81 Tom Shimmin Manda Shimmin Ford Escort B10 4:39.3 0:03.6 1:19.4
57= 5Moved Up 82 Terry Phillips Ian Notman VW Golf GTI B11 4:39.3   1:19.4
59 1Moved Up 80 Mark Bumfrey Paul Bumfrey BMW 325 B12 4:40.3 0:01.0 1:20.4
60 14Moved Down 68 Richard Fathers Nicholas Kaighin Ford Escort H 9:00.0 4:19.7 5:40.1
61 2Moved Up 60 Matt Davison Tash Ellison Ford Escort H 14:17.3 5:17.3 10:57.4

61 times displayed.

Superrally times are shown as S 12:34

Issued at 2019-11-14 21:14:35



Page Author: Results by Tynemouth Computer Services