Manx National Rally

10/11th May 2013

Final Times for Stage 20: The Baldwins 2

Results final at 18:50 on 11 May 2013

Length: 11.8 miles.

Stage Bogey: 9:27.0. Stage Maximum: 27:00.0.

Pos. +/- Car No. Driver Co-Driver Car Class Time Diff. from
Prev. First
1  No change 9 Jason Pritchard Phil Clarke Ford Focus A8 10:28.5    
2 1Moved Down 2 Paul Bird Aled Davies Ford Focus 07 WRC A8 10:36.0 0:07.5 0:07.5
3 1Moved Up 3 Damian Cole Darren Garrod Ford Focus WRC 05 B14 11:24.3 0:48.3 0:55.8
4 2Moved Up 6 Nigel Cannell Michaela Cannell Mitsubishi Evo 9 N4 11:26.8 0:02.5 0:58.3
5 2Moved Down 5 Stephen Simpson Patrick Walsh Subaru Impreza WRC A8 11:28.0 0:01.2 0:59.5
6 5Moved Up 8 Andrew Leece Graham Fargher Mitsubishi Evo 6 B13 11:32.8 0:04.8 1:04.3
7 2Moved Down 11 Graham Coffey David Gamblin Subaru Impreza S12B WRC A8 12:07.9 0:35.1 1:39.4
8 5Moved Up 4 John Stone Lee Carter Skoda Fabia WRC B14 12:08.5 0:00.6 1:40.0
9 1Moved Down 10 Ashley Field Josh Davison Darrian T90 B12 12:09.6 0:01.1 1:41.1
10 13Moved Up 27 Carine (Kex) Walker Dannii Matthews BMW 325 B12 12:14.0 0:04.4 1:45.5
11 1Moved Up 24 David Hardie John McCulloch Subaru Impreza B13 12:14.7 0:00.7 1:46.2
12 5Moved Down 7 John Indri Pete Johnson Darrian T90 GTR B12 12:16.6 0:01.9 1:48.1
13 3Moved Down 17 Mark Worley Hamish Campbell Subaru WRC S12 A8 12:27.0 0:10.4 1:58.5
14 3Moved Up 71 Chris Rice Craig Cameron Subaru Impreza N4 12:40.6 0:13.6 2:12.1
15 7Moved Up 47 Andrew Bird Richard Pulleyn Vauxhall Chevette B12 12:47.6 0:07.0 2:19.1
16 16Moved Up 39 Paul Swift Giles Dykes Ford Escort Mk2 B12 12:48.8 0:01.2 2:20.3
17 3Moved Up 43 Richard Felgate Mark Mason BMW M3 B12 12:50.0 0:01.2 2:21.5
18 1Moved Up 95 Peter Taylor Carl Williamson Citroen DS3 R3T B12 12:53.3 0:03.3 2:24.8
19 7Moved Up 41 Geoff Wright Chris Sanderson Nissan Almera Kit Car B11 12:54.8 0:01.5 2:26.3
20 4Moved Up 49 Chris Marshall Simon Hunter Mitsubishi Evo 5 B13 12:55.8 0:01.0 2:27.3
21 7Moved Down 12 Washington James Gwynfor Jones Darrian T90 GTR B12 13:04.0 0:08.2 2:35.5
22 9Moved Up 62 Andrew Hockridge Aled Edwards Citroen C2R2 MAX A6 13:04.4 0:00.4 2:35.9
23 2Moved Up 31 Neal Arden Giles Corbett Subaru Impreza B13 13:04.8 0:00.4 2:36.3
24 9Moved Down 28 Gary Nuttall Mark Perryman Mitsubishi Evo 6.5 B13 13:20.2 0:15.4 2:51.7
25 9Moved Up 61 Tim Daltry Emma Morrison Peugeot 205 GTI B11 13:20.4 0:00.2 2:51.9
26 12Moved Up 80 Mark Bumfrey Paul Bumfrey BMW 325 B12 13:25.8 0:05.4 2:57.3
27 2Moved Up 75 John Richardson Eric Wilcockson Ford Escort Mk2 B11 13:36.8 0:11.0 3:08.3
28 5Moved Up 73 Dale Clatworthy Marc Clatworthy Toyota Corolla AE86 B10 13:44.8 0:08.0 3:16.3
29 7Moved Up 69 Dean Quayle Barrie Ford Peugeot 106 B10 13:50.1 0:05.3 3:21.6
30 9Moved Down 40 Keith Robathan Ian Nicoll Ford Escort Mk2 B12 13:51.5 0:01.4 3:23.0
31 4Moved Up 42 Chris Daykin Daniel Megannity Subaru Impreza SCR1 B13 13:54.2 0:02.7 3:25.7
32 8Moved Up 72 Julian Barnett Andrew Smith Subaru Impreza N4 13:59.5 0:05.3 3:31.0
33 4Moved Up 60 Matt Davison Tash Ellison Ford Escort H 14:11.4 0:11.9 3:42.9
34 8Moved Down 35 Guy Simpkiss Debbie Perry Vauxhall Astra B11 15:12.6 1:01.2 4:44.1
35 19Moved Down 20 Bob Fowden Steve McPhee Subaru Impreza B13 15:33.1 0:20.5 5:04.6
36 18Moved Down 37 Stuart Bainborough Chris Heyes Mitsubishi Evolution 3 B13 15:47.0 0:13.9 5:18.5
37 28Moved Down 21 Connor Corkill Paul McCann Ford Escort RS1800 B11 15:52.1 0:05.1 5:23.6
38 1Moved Up 74 Richard Williams Andrew Cowley Ford Escort RS 1600 H 16:10.8 0:18.7 5:42.3
39 9Moved Down 44 Richard Barnard Jamie Foster Subaru Impreza N8 N4 20:47.2 4:36.4 10:18.7

39 times displayed.

Issued at 2019-09-17 17:58:29



Page Author: Results by Tynemouth Computer Services