Manx National Rally

10/11th May 2013

Final Times for Stage 5: Ballure 1

Results final at 18:50 on 11 May 2013

Length: 2.44 miles.

Stage Bogey: 1:58.0. Stage Maximum: 6:00.0.

Pos. +/- Car No. Driver Co-Driver Car Class Time Diff. from
Prev. First
1  No change 3 Damian Cole Darren Garrod Ford Focus WRC 05 B14 2:30.0    
2 1Moved Up 1 Melvyn Evans Mark Glennerster Subaru Impreza WRC A8 2:31.0 0:01.0 0:01.0
3 1Moved Down 2 Paul Bird Aled Davies Ford Focus 07 WRC A8 2:32.0 0:01.0 0:02.0
4 3Moved Up 9 Jason Pritchard Phil Clarke Ford Focus A8 2:32.4 0:00.4 0:02.4
5 5Moved Up 7 John Indri Pete Johnson Darrian T90 GTR B12 2:39.0 0:06.6 0:09.0
6 4Moved Up 28 Gary Nuttall Mark Perryman Mitsubishi Evo 6.5 B13 2:39.9 0:00.9 0:09.9
7 1Moved Down 10 Ashley Field Josh Davison Darrian T90 B12 2:40.2 0:00.3 0:10.2
8= 6Moved Up 11 Graham Coffey David Gamblin Subaru Impreza S12B WRC A8 2:40.5 0:00.3 0:10.5
8= 3Moved Down 15 Arron Newby Rob Fagg Subaru Impreza B13 2:40.5   0:10.5
10= 1Moved Down 5 Stephen Simpson Patrick Walsh Subaru Impreza WRC A8 2:41.0 0:00.5 0:11.0
10= 15Moved Up 8 Andrew Leece Graham Fargher Mitsubishi Evo 6 B13 2:41.0   0:11.0
12 1Moved Up 4 John Stone Lee Carter Skoda Fabia WRC B14 2:42.0 0:01.0 0:12.0
13 7Moved Up 21 Connor Corkill Paul McCann Ford Escort RS1800 B11 2:42.1 0:00.1 0:12.1
14 1Moved Up 24 David Hardie John McCulloch Subaru Impreza B13 2:42.8 0:00.7 0:12.8
15 1Moved Up 6 Nigel Cannell Michaela Cannell Mitsubishi Evo 9 N4 2:43.0 0:00.2 0:13.0
16 11Moved Up 20 Bob Fowden Steve McPhee Subaru Impreza B13 2:43.5 0:00.5 0:13.5
17 26Moved Up 17 Mark Worley Hamish Campbell Subaru WRC S12 A8 2:44.3 0:00.8 0:14.3
18 19Moved Up 16 Sean Kelly Emma Kennaugh Mitsubishi Evo 6 B13 2:45.4 0:01.1 0:15.4
19 11Moved Down 12 Washington James Gwynfor Jones Darrian T90 GTR B12 2:46.1 0:00.7 0:16.1
20 3Moved Up 36 Wayne Sisson Dave Robson Mitsubishi Evo IX B13 2:46.3 0:00.2 0:16.3
21 2Moved Down 14 Christopher Jones Ashley Trimble Ford Focus Sti B13 2:47.8 0:01.5 0:17.8
22= 18Moved Down 25 Dave Corris Carrie McEvoy Ford Escort WRC B14 2:47.9 0:00.1 0:17.9
22= 1Moved Up 95 Peter Taylor Carl Williamson Citroen DS3 R3T B12 2:47.9   0:17.9
24 2Moved Up 22 Martyn Jones Steve Luton Vauxhall Nova GSi B10 2:49.8 0:01.9 0:19.8
25 9Moved Up 31 Neal Arden Giles Corbett Subaru Impreza B13 2:51.2 0:01.4 0:21.2
26 4Moved Down 49 Chris Marshall Simon Hunter Mitsubishi Evo 5 B13 2:55.2 0:04.0 0:25.2
27 3Moved Up 27 Carine (Kex) Walker Dannii Matthews BMW 325 B12 2:55.7 0:00.5 0:25.7
28= 16Moved Up 29 Jim Sharp Craig Wallace Mitsibushi Evo B13 2:56.9 0:01.2 0:26.9
28=  No change 35 Guy Simpkiss Debbie Perry Vauxhall Astra B11 2:56.9   0:26.9
28= 4Moved Up 37 Stuart Bainborough Chris Heyes Mitsubishi Evolution 3 B13 2:56.9   0:26.9
28= 11Moved Up 38 Richard Batey Mike Batey Ford Escort Mk2 B11 2:56.9   0:26.9
28= 16Moved Down 39 Paul Swift Giles Dykes Ford Escort Mk2 B12 2:56.9   0:26.9
28= 12Moved Down 40 Keith Robathan Ian Nicoll Ford Escort Mk2 B12 2:56.9   0:26.9
28= 7Moved Up 41 Geoff Wright Chris Sanderson Nissan Almera Kit Car B11 2:56.9   0:26.9
28= 7Moved Up 42 Chris Daykin Daniel Megannity Subaru Impreza SCR1 B13 2:56.9   0:26.9
28= 14Moved Up 43 Richard Felgate Mark Mason BMW M3 B12 2:56.9   0:26.9
28= 19Moved Up 44 Richard Barnard Jamie Foster Subaru Impreza N8 N4 2:56.9   0:26.9
28= 8Moved Down 47 Andrew Bird Richard Pulleyn Vauxhall Chevette B12 2:56.9   0:26.9
28= 26Moved Up 52 Chris Guichot de Fortis Samantha Bartlett Ford Fiesta ST A7 2:56.9   0:26.9
28= 17Moved Up 61 Tim Daltry Emma Morrison Peugeot 205 GTI B11 2:56.9   0:26.9
28= 18Moved Up 62 Andrew Hockridge Aled Edwards Citroen C2R2 MAX A6 2:56.9   0:26.9
28= 4Moved Up 63 Mark Rowlands Dave Stocking Ford Escort Mk2 B12 2:56.9   0:26.9
28= 12Moved Up 65 Graham Watkins Stephen Christian Ford Escort Mk2 B11 2:56.9   0:26.9
28= 22Moved Up 67 Geoff Glover Keith Barker Vauxhall Astra B11 2:56.9   0:26.9
28= 21Moved Up 69 Dean Quayle Barrie Ford Peugeot 106 B10 2:56.9   0:26.9
28= 10Moved Up 70 Alex Laffey Jack Morton Ford Fiesta S2000 A7 2:56.9   0:26.9
28= 3Moved Up 71 Chris Rice Craig Cameron Subaru Impreza N4 2:56.9   0:26.9
28= 25Moved Up 72 Julian Barnett Andrew Smith Subaru Impreza N4 2:56.9   0:26.9
28= 23Moved Up 73 Dale Clatworthy Marc Clatworthy Toyota Corolla AE86 B10 2:56.9   0:26.9
28= 24Moved Up 74 Richard Williams Andrew Cowley Ford Escort RS 1600 H 2:56.9   0:26.9
28= 12Moved Up 75 John Richardson Eric Wilcockson Ford Escort Mk2 B11 2:56.9   0:26.9
28= 12Moved Down 76 Pete Rayner Den Golding Ford Escort Mk2 B12 2:56.9   0:26.9
28= 27Moved Up 80 Mark Bumfrey Paul Bumfrey BMW 325 B12 2:56.9   0:26.9
28= 28Moved Up 81 Tom Shimmin Manda Shimmin Ford Escort B10 2:56.9   0:26.9
28= 29Moved Up 82 Terry Phillips Ian Notman VW Golf GTI B11 2:56.9   0:26.9
56 8Moved Down 26 Simon Chapman Michael Calvert Metro 6R4 B13 3:00.2 0:03.3 0:30.2
57 1Moved Up 60 Matt Davison Tash Ellison Ford Escort H 12:56.9 9:56.7 10:26.9

57 times displayed.

Notional times are shown as N 12:34
Superrally times are shown as S 12:34

Issued at 2019-05-26 02:23:41



Page Author: Results by Tynemouth Computer Services