Manx National Rally

10/11th May 2013

Final Times for Stage 7: Maughold 2

Results final at 18:50 on 11 May 2013

Length: 3.78 miles.

Stage Bogey: 3:02.0. Stage Maximum: 9:00.0.

Pos. +/- Car No. Driver Co-Driver Car Class Time Diff. from
Prev. First
1 2Moved Up 1 Melvyn Evans Mark Glennerster Subaru Impreza WRC A8 3:24.7    
2  No change 3 Damian Cole Darren Garrod Ford Focus WRC 05 B14 3:27.6 0:02.9 0:02.9
3 2Moved Down 2 Paul Bird Aled Davies Ford Focus 07 WRC A8 3:28.8 0:01.2 0:04.1
4  No change 9 Jason Pritchard Phil Clarke Ford Focus A8 3:32.2 0:03.4 0:07.5
5  No change 15 Arron Newby Rob Fagg Subaru Impreza B13 3:34.0 0:01.8 0:09.3
6 6Moved Up 6 Nigel Cannell Michaela Cannell Mitsubishi Evo 9 N4 3:36.8 0:02.8 0:12.1
7 1Moved Up 7 John Indri Pete Johnson Darrian T90 GTR B12 3:38.2 0:01.4 0:13.5
8 9Moved Up 12 Washington James Gwynfor Jones Darrian T90 GTR B12 3:39.7 0:01.5 0:15.0
9 2Moved Down 8 Andrew Leece Graham Fargher Mitsubishi Evo 6 B13 3:40.7 0:01.0 0:16.0
10 4Moved Up 10 Ashley Field Josh Davison Darrian T90 B12 3:41.0 0:00.3 0:16.3
11 4Moved Up 14 Christopher Jones Ashley Trimble Ford Focus Sti B13 3:41.2 0:00.2 0:16.5
12 1Moved Up 21 Connor Corkill Paul McCann Ford Escort RS1800 B11 3:42.9 0:01.7 0:18.2
13 4Moved Down 25 Dave Corris Carrie McEvoy Ford Escort WRC B14 3:43.5 0:00.6 0:18.8
14 8Moved Down 5 Stephen Simpson Patrick Walsh Subaru Impreza WRC A8 3:43.9 0:00.4 0:19.2
15 3Moved Up 24 David Hardie John McCulloch Subaru Impreza B13 3:44.1 0:00.2 0:19.4
16 3Moved Up 47 Andrew Bird Richard Pulleyn Vauxhall Chevette B12 3:45.0 0:00.9 0:20.3
17 15Moved Up 16 Sean Kelly Emma Kennaugh Mitsubishi Evo 6 B13 3:45.5 0:00.5 0:20.8
18 8Moved Down 11 Graham Coffey David Gamblin Subaru Impreza S12B WRC A8 3:46.2 0:00.7 0:21.5
19 3Moved Down 36 Wayne Sisson Dave Robson Mitsubishi Evo IX B13 3:48.3 0:02.1 0:23.6
20 2Moved Up 95 Peter Taylor Carl Williamson Citroen DS3 R3T B12 3:51.1 0:02.8 0:26.4
21 9Moved Up 40 Keith Robathan Ian Nicoll Ford Escort Mk2 B12 3:52.0 0:00.9 0:27.3
22 6Moved Up 20 Bob Fowden Steve McPhee Subaru Impreza B13 3:53.1 0:01.1 0:28.4
23 3Moved Down 17 Mark Worley Hamish Campbell Subaru WRC S12 A8 3:53.6 0:00.5 0:28.9
24 10Moved Up 35 Guy Simpkiss Debbie Perry Vauxhall Astra B11 3:53.9 0:00.3 0:29.2
25 30Moved Up 28 Gary Nuttall Mark Perryman Mitsubishi Evo 6.5 B13 3:54.9 0:01.0 0:30.2
26  No change 31 Neal Arden Giles Corbett Subaru Impreza B13 3:55.1 0:00.2 0:30.4
27 2Moved Down 37 Stuart Bainborough Chris Heyes Mitsubishi Evolution 3 B13 3:55.5 0:00.4 0:30.8
28 5Moved Down 27 Carine (Kex) Walker Dannii Matthews BMW 325 B12 3:56.8 0:01.3 0:32.1
29 2Moved Down 71 Chris Rice Craig Cameron Subaru Impreza N4 3:58.1 0:01.3 0:33.4
30 6Moved Down 22 Martyn Jones Steve Luton Vauxhall Nova GSi B10 3:58.6 0:00.5 0:33.9
31 5Moved Up 41 Geoff Wright Chris Sanderson Nissan Almera Kit Car B11 3:58.8 0:00.2 0:34.1
32 3Moved Down 63 Mark Rowlands Dave Stocking Ford Escort Mk2 B12 3:59.2 0:00.4 0:34.5
33 2Moved Up 49 Chris Marshall Simon Hunter Mitsubishi Evo 5 B13 3:59.9 0:00.7 0:35.2
34 1Moved Down 39 Paul Swift Giles Dykes Ford Escort Mk2 B12 4:00.4 0:00.5 0:35.7
35 4Moved Down 43 Richard Felgate Mark Mason BMW M3 B12 4:00.5 0:00.1 0:35.8
36 2Moved Up 44 Richard Barnard Jamie Foster Subaru Impreza N8 N4 4:02.1 0:01.6 0:37.4
37=  No change 62 Andrew Hockridge Aled Edwards Citroen C2R2 MAX A6 4:03.4 0:01.3 0:38.7
37= 26Moved Down 75 John Richardson Eric Wilcockson Ford Escort Mk2 B11 4:03.4   0:38.7
39 19Moved Down 4 John Stone Lee Carter Skoda Fabia WRC B14 4:04.2 0:00.8 0:39.5
40  No change 65 Graham Watkins Stephen Christian Ford Escort Mk2 B11 4:04.6 0:00.4 0:39.9
41 3Moved Up 70 Alex Laffey Jack Morton Ford Fiesta S2000 A7 4:07.6 0:03.0 0:42.9
42 1Moved Down 76 Pete Rayner Den Golding Ford Escort Mk2 B12 4:10.9 0:03.3 0:46.2
43 4Moved Down 29 Jim Sharp Craig Wallace Mitsibushi Evo B13 4:13.9 0:03.0 0:49.2
44 2Moved Down 38 Richard Batey Mike Batey Ford Escort Mk2 B11 4:14.1 0:00.2 0:49.4
45  No change 61 Tim Daltry Emma Morrison Peugeot 205 GTI B11 4:15.7 0:01.6 0:51.0
46 1Moved Up 74 Richard Williams Andrew Cowley Ford Escort RS 1600 H 4:18.4 0:02.7 0:53.7
47 4Moved Down 42 Chris Daykin Daniel Megannity Subaru Impreza SCR1 B13 4:19.1 0:00.7 0:54.4
48 1Moved Up 69 Dean Quayle Barrie Ford Peugeot 106 B10 4:22.5 0:03.4 0:57.8
49 3Moved Down 73 Dale Clatworthy Marc Clatworthy Toyota Corolla AE86 B10 4:23.3 0:00.8 0:58.6
50 2Moved Down 72 Julian Barnett Andrew Smith Subaru Impreza N4 4:26.0 0:02.7 1:01.3
51  No change 67 Geoff Glover Keith Barker Vauxhall Astra B11 4:28.6 0:02.6 1:03.9
52 2Moved Down 52 Chris Guichot de Fortis Samantha Bartlett Ford Fiesta ST A7 4:28.9 0:00.3 1:04.2
53= 1Moved Down 80 Mark Bumfrey Paul Bumfrey BMW 325 B12 4:29.9 0:01.0 1:05.2
53=  No change 81 Tom Shimmin Manda Shimmin Ford Escort B10 4:29.9   1:05.2
55 1Moved Down 82 Terry Phillips Ian Notman VW Golf GTI B11 13:42.9 9:13.0 10:18.2
56  No change 60 Matt Davison Tash Ellison Ford Escort H 14:18.4 0:35.5 10:53.7

56 times displayed.

Notional times are shown as N 12:34
Superrally times are shown as S 12:34

Issued at 2019-11-14 22:00:40



Page Author: Results by Tynemouth Computer Services