Manx National Rally

10/11th May 2013

Final Times for Stage 9: Druidale 1

Results final at 18:50 on 11 May 2013

Length: 5.49 miles.

Stage Bogey: 4:24.0. Stage Maximum: 13:00.0.

Pos. +/- Car No. Driver Co-Driver Car Class Time Diff. from
Prev. First
1  No change 6 Nigel Cannell Michaela Cannell Mitsubishi Evo 9 N4 5:17.6    
2 1Moved Down 2 Paul Bird Aled Davies Ford Focus 07 WRC A8 5:20.0 0:02.4 0:02.4
3 2Moved Down 9 Jason Pritchard Phil Clarke Ford Focus A8 5:26.5 0:06.5 0:08.9
4 3Moved Down 3 Damian Cole Darren Garrod Ford Focus WRC 05 B14 5:29.5 0:03.0 0:11.9
5 4Moved Down 4 John Stone Lee Carter Skoda Fabia WRC B14 5:30.1 0:00.6 0:12.5
6 5Moved Down 11 Graham Coffey David Gamblin Subaru Impreza S12B WRC A8 5:31.6 0:01.5 0:14.0
7 6Moved Down 15 Arron Newby Rob Fagg Subaru Impreza B13 5:32.1 0:00.5 0:14.5
8 7Moved Down 21 Connor Corkill Paul McCann Ford Escort RS1800 B11 5:32.5 0:00.4 0:14.9
9 8Moved Down 25 Dave Corris Carrie McEvoy Ford Escort WRC B14 5:38.2 0:05.7 0:20.6
10 9Moved Down 8 Andrew Leece Graham Fargher Mitsubishi Evo 6 B13 5:38.8 0:00.6 0:21.2
11 10Moved Down 22 Martyn Jones Steve Luton Vauxhall Nova GSi B10 5:41.4 0:02.6 0:23.8
12 11Moved Down 1 Melvyn Evans Mark Glennerster Subaru Impreza WRC A8 5:43.4 0:02.0 0:25.8
13 12Moved Down 5 Stephen Simpson Patrick Walsh Subaru Impreza WRC A8 5:44.7 0:01.3 0:27.1
14 13Moved Down 7 John Indri Pete Johnson Darrian T90 GTR B12 5:47.7 0:03.0 0:30.1
15 14Moved Down 71 Chris Rice Craig Cameron Subaru Impreza N4 5:48.9 0:01.2 0:31.3
16 15Moved Down 31 Neal Arden Giles Corbett Subaru Impreza B13 5:50.3 0:01.4 0:32.7
17 16Moved Down 24 David Hardie John McCulloch Subaru Impreza B13 5:52.0 0:01.7 0:34.4
18 17Moved Down 44 Richard Barnard Jamie Foster Subaru Impreza N8 N4 5:52.2 0:00.2 0:34.6
19 18Moved Down 40 Keith Robathan Ian Nicoll Ford Escort Mk2 B12 5:52.6 0:00.4 0:35.0
20 19Moved Down 20 Bob Fowden Steve McPhee Subaru Impreza B13 5:53.0 0:00.4 0:35.4
21 20Moved Down 16 Sean Kelly Emma Kennaugh Mitsubishi Evo 6 B13 5:53.3 0:00.3 0:35.7
22= 21Moved Down 28 Gary Nuttall Mark Perryman Mitsubishi Evo 6.5 B13 5:54.4 0:01.1 0:36.8
22= 21Moved Down 36 Wayne Sisson Dave Robson Mitsubishi Evo IX B13 5:54.4   0:36.8
24 23Moved Down 95 Peter Taylor Carl Williamson Citroen DS3 R3T B12 5:54.7 0:00.3 0:37.1
25 24Moved Down 17 Mark Worley Hamish Campbell Subaru WRC S12 A8 5:56.3 0:01.6 0:38.7
26 25Moved Down 27 Carine (Kex) Walker Dannii Matthews BMW 325 B12 5:56.4 0:00.1 0:38.8
27 26Moved Down 10 Ashley Field Josh Davison Darrian T90 B12 5:59.8 0:03.4 0:42.2
28 27Moved Down 37 Stuart Bainborough Chris Heyes Mitsubishi Evolution 3 B13 6:00.5 0:00.7 0:42.9
29 28Moved Down 43 Richard Felgate Mark Mason BMW M3 B12 6:01.6 0:01.1 0:44.0
30= 29Moved Down 47 Andrew Bird Richard Pulleyn Vauxhall Chevette B12 6:02.4 0:00.8 0:44.8
30= 29Moved Down 62 Andrew Hockridge Aled Edwards Citroen C2R2 MAX A6 6:02.4   0:44.8
32 31Moved Down 14 Christopher Jones Ashley Trimble Ford Focus Sti B13 6:04.3 0:01.9 0:46.7
33 32Moved Down 65 Graham Watkins Stephen Christian Ford Escort Mk2 B11 6:05.8 0:01.5 0:48.2
34 33Moved Down 12 Washington James Gwynfor Jones Darrian T90 GTR B12 6:06.2 0:00.4 0:48.6
35 34Moved Down 39 Paul Swift Giles Dykes Ford Escort Mk2 B12 6:07.3 0:01.1 0:49.7
36 35Moved Down 49 Chris Marshall Simon Hunter Mitsubishi Evo 5 B13 6:09.4 0:02.1 0:51.8
37 36Moved Down 61 Tim Daltry Emma Morrison Peugeot 205 GTI B11 6:12.1 0:02.7 0:54.5
38 37Moved Down 76 Pete Rayner Den Golding Ford Escort Mk2 B12 6:17.3 0:05.2 0:59.7
39 38Moved Down 41 Geoff Wright Chris Sanderson Nissan Almera Kit Car B11 6:17.9 0:00.6 1:00.3
40 39Moved Down 63 Mark Rowlands Dave Stocking Ford Escort Mk2 B12 6:18.0 0:00.1 1:00.4
41 40Moved Down 70 Alex Laffey Jack Morton Ford Fiesta S2000 A7 6:18.6 0:00.6 1:01.0
42 41Moved Down 67 Geoff Glover Keith Barker Vauxhall Astra B11 6:23.0 0:04.4 1:05.4
43 42Moved Down 42 Chris Daykin Daniel Megannity Subaru Impreza SCR1 B13 6:23.6 0:00.6 1:06.0
44 43Moved Down 73 Dale Clatworthy Marc Clatworthy Toyota Corolla AE86 B10 6:23.7 0:00.1 1:06.1
45 44Moved Down 29 Jim Sharp Craig Wallace Mitsibushi Evo B13 6:23.8 0:00.1 1:06.2
46 45Moved Down 35 Guy Simpkiss Debbie Perry Vauxhall Astra B11 6:24.0 0:00.2 1:06.4
47 46Moved Down 75 John Richardson Eric Wilcockson Ford Escort Mk2 B11 6:24.1 0:00.1 1:06.5
48 47Moved Down 80 Mark Bumfrey Paul Bumfrey BMW 325 B12 6:29.8 0:05.7 1:12.2
49 48Moved Down 72 Julian Barnett Andrew Smith Subaru Impreza N4 6:38.8 0:09.0 1:21.2
50 49Moved Down 52 Chris Guichot de Fortis Samantha Bartlett Ford Fiesta ST A7 6:43.6 0:04.8 1:26.0
51 50Moved Down 74 Richard Williams Andrew Cowley Ford Escort RS 1600 H 6:48.0 0:04.4 1:30.4
52 51Moved Down 69 Dean Quayle Barrie Ford Peugeot 106 B10 6:49.2 0:01.2 1:31.6
53 52Moved Down 81 Tom Shimmin Manda Shimmin Ford Escort B10 7:06.0 0:16.8 1:48.4
54 53Moved Down 60 Matt Davison Tash Ellison Ford Escort H 9:25.8 2:19.8 4:08.2

54 times displayed.

Issued at 2019-03-18 14:13:17



Page Author: Results by Tynemouth Computer Services