Manx National Rally 2017

Incorporating the Chris Kelly Memorial Rally

Final Times for Stage 10: St Marks 2

Results final at 18:30 on 06 May 2017

Length: 15.94 miles.

Stage Bogey: 12:46.0. Stage Maximum: 35:00.0.

Pos. +/- Car No. Driver Co-Driver Car Class Time Diff. from
Prev. First
1  No change 1 Jason Tauber Pritchard Phil Clarke Ford Focus WRC E 12:52.3    
2  No change 20 Andrew Dudgeon Joseph Dooley Mitsubishi Evo 6.5 E 13:01.1 0:08.8 0:08.8
3  No change 6 Daniel Harper Chris Campbell BMW Mini E 13:12.6 0:11.5 0:20.3
4  No change 3 Simon Bowen Richard Robinson Subaru Impreza WRC S11 E 13:23.8 0:11.2 0:31.5
5 1Moved Up 7 David Hardie John McCulloch Subaru Impreza WRC S12 E 13:31.4 0:07.6 0:39.1
6 1Moved Down 4 Hugh Hunter Rob Fagg Ford Fiesta R5 E 13:31.7 0:00.3 0:39.4
7 5Moved Up 19 Philip Hopkins David Jenkins Mitsubishi Mirage E 13:59.7 0:28.0 1:07.4
8 5Moved Up 8 Stu Bainborough Jane Nicol Mitsubishi Evo VI E 14:02.7 0:03.0 1:10.4
9 2Moved Up 65 Jody Bowcott David Millard Ford Escort Mk2 D 14:07.9 0:05.2 1:15.6
10 12Moved Up 28 John Cressey Martin Cressey BMW Mini Cooper S D 14:18.0 0:10.1 1:25.7
11 4Moved Up 11 Timmy Collins Cliona Collins Subaru Impreza E 14:19.5 0:01.5 1:27.2
12 7Moved Up 37 John Clayton Steve Booth Mitsubishi Evo IX E 14:21.4 0:01.9 1:29.1
13 3Moved Up 22 Will Heavey Barrie Ford Mitsubishi Evo IV E 14:27.4 0:06.0 1:35.1
14= 53Moved Up 17 Geoff Wright Chris Sanderson Ford Fiesta S2000 E 14:30.7 0:03.3 1:38.4
14= 6Moved Up 25 Ross Hunter Josh Davison Peugeot 205 C 14:30.7   1:38.4
16 7Moved Down 26 Dan Colley Martin Burns BMW E30 D 14:31.1 0:00.4 1:38.8
17  No change 18 Mathew Roberts Sam Spencer Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX E 14:33.4 0:02.3 1:41.1
18 2Moved Up 60 Rory McCann Paul McCann Honda Civic B 14:35.1 0:01.7 1:42.8
19 5Moved Down 15 Carine (Kex) Walker Dannii Matthews BMW 325i D 14:36.9 0:01.8 1:44.6
20 10Moved Down 10 Paul Kirtley David Jones Subaru Impreza WRC E 14:38.7 0:01.8 1:46.4
21 8Moved Up 78 Richard Hill Richard Crozier Ford Fiesta R2 B 14:45.7 0:07.0 1:53.4
22 3Moved Up 56 John Woodward Kevin Ikin Ford Escort RS Honda C 14:47.4 0:01.7 1:55.1
23 3Moved Up 68 Tim Hill Max Freeman Ford Fiesta R2T C 14:48.6 0:01.2 1:56.3
24 4Moved Up 67 Allan McDowall Gavin Heseltine Opel Kadett D 14:55.5 0:06.9 2:03.2
25 10Moved Up 41 Chris Heyes Howard Allinson BMW E30 325i H 14:59.2 0:03.7 2:06.9
26 10Moved Up 81 David Earthy Claire Williams Citroën C2R2 MAX B 15:00.2 0:01.0 2:07.9
27 3Moved Down 45 Dan Shacklock Laura Jennings Ford Fiesta R2 B 15:01.0 0:00.8 2:08.7
28 5Moved Up 48 Neil Morgan Shaun Hughes Ford Escort Mk2 C 15:01.4 0:00.4 2:09.1
29 1Moved Up 32 Walter Bridson Stephen Christian Honda Civic B 15:02.9 0:01.5 2:10.6
30 9Moved Up 44 Nigel Atkinson Callum Atkinson Mitsubishi Evo IX E 15:05.7 0:02.8 2:13.4
31 5Moved Down 35 Dan Fenlon Nick Hughes Mitsubishi Evo E 15:07.1 0:01.4 2:14.8
32 5Moved Up 43 Phil Gallagher Mick Gallagher Ford Escort D 15:15.7 0:08.6 2:23.4
33 1Moved Down 39 Kyle Collister Chris Sharpe-Simkiss Peugeot 106 Rallye B 15:22.2 0:06.5 2:29.9
34 19Moved Up 62 James McCullagh Chloe Duke Ford Escort Mk2 C 15:39.1 0:16.9 2:46.8
35 8Moved Up 54 Alex Kirk-Willey Sasha Heriot Vauxhall Corsa B 15:46.2 0:07.1 2:53.9
36 11Moved Up 64 Stephen Bettridge Ian Postlethwhaite Vauxhall Corsa A 15:46.7 0:00.5 2:54.4
37 5Moved Up 94 Malcolm Mawdlsey Mark Rodman Subaru Impreza E 15:47.2 0:00.5 2:54.9
38 3Moved Up 77 Paul Gould Phil Kenny Subaru Impreza E 15:47.7 0:00.5 2:55.4
39 7Moved Up 66 Geoff Glover Keith Barker Vauxhall Astra Mk III (RWD) C 15:56.8 0:09.1 3:04.5
40 5Moved Up 46 Bill Laidlaw Mark Simpson Peugeot 208 VTi R2 B 16:04.7 0:07.9 3:12.4
41 7Moved Up 86 Malcolm Davey Paul Slingsby Ford Escort Mk1 B 16:07.2 0:02.5 3:14.9
42 12Moved Up 74 Dave Riley Gary Dillon Mitsubishi Evo IV E 16:10.3 0:03.1 3:18.0
43 6Moved Up 63 Greg Pye Ken Cottee Seat Ibiza C 16:27.0 0:16.7 3:34.7
44 8Moved Up 85 Matt Bradley Ian Higginbotham Peugeot 205 GTI B 16:28.6 0:01.6 3:36.3
45 10Moved Up 82 Richard Egger Pat Egger Vauxhall Nova C 16:30.4 0:01.8 3:38.1
46 5Moved Up 89 Ian Kelly Margaret Kelly Nissan Micra A 16:42.4 0:12.0 3:50.1
47 11Moved Up 84 Martin Beech Jessica Beech Peugeot 205 GTI C 16:47.3 0:04.9 3:55.0
48 40Moved Down 14 George Collister Adam Yates BMW E30 D 16:47.7 0:00.4 3:55.4
49 8Moved Up 88 Alex Waterman Harry Thomas Ford Fiesta R2 B 17:08.9 0:21.2 4:16.6
50 9Moved Up 80 Rob Fisher Kari Bates Renault Clio C 17:16.3 0:07.4 4:24.0
51 9Moved Up 83 Nabila Tejpar Charley Sayer-Payne Ford Fiesta R2 B 17:17.1 0:00.8 4:24.8
52= 9Moved Up 70 Terry Phillips Jessica Quirk VW Golf GTI C 17:37.0 0:19.9 4:44.7
52= 10Moved Up 72 Paul Kenney David Oliver Vauxhall Corsa A 17:37.0   4:44.7
54 9Moved Up 91 Stephen Johnson Steven Butler Nissan Micra A 17:43.4 0:06.4 4:51.1
55 9Moved Up 90 Mark Booth Mark Brew Hillman Avenger B 18:02.0 0:18.6 5:09.7
56 9Moved Up 92 Jez Hill Jane Gray Peugeot 205 GTI B 18:31.7 0:29.7 5:39.4
57 9Moved Up 93 David Clucas Liam McCann Nissan Micra A 19:02.4 0:30.7 6:10.1
58 20Moved Down 61 Craig Lemaire Alan Lemaire Mitsubishi Evo III E 19:46.0 0:43.6 6:53.7
59 3Moved Down 76 Adrian John Drury Cat Lund Peugeot 106 GTi B 25:01.2 5:15.2 12:08.9
60 8Moved Up 34 Colin Quirk Will Brown Ford Fiesta E M 35:00.0 9:58.8 22:07.7

60 times displayed.

Maximum times are shown as M 12:34

Issued at 2018-09-26 01:27:42



Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System. Results by North East Rally Services