Manx National Rally 2017

Incorporating the Chris Kelly Memorial Rally

Final Times for Stage 12: The Baldwins 2

Results final at 18:30 on 06 May 2017

Length: 11.41 miles.

Stage Bogey: 9:08.0. Stage Maximum: 25:00.0.

Pos. +/- Car No. Driver Co-Driver Car Class Time Diff. from
Prev. First
1 55Moved Up 1 Jason Tauber Pritchard Phil Clarke Ford Focus WRC E 9:43.1    
2  No change 6 Daniel Harper Chris Campbell BMW Mini E 10:07.1 0:24.0 0:24.0
3 2Moved Down 20 Andrew Dudgeon Joseph Dooley Mitsubishi Evo 6.5 E 10:13.5 0:06.4 0:30.4
4 1Moved Down 4 Hugh Hunter Rob Fagg Ford Fiesta R5 E 10:33.0 0:19.5 0:49.9
5 1Moved Down 7 David Hardie John McCulloch Subaru Impreza WRC S12 E 10:38.6 0:05.6 0:55.5
6 7Moved Up 14 George Collister Adam Yates BMW E30 D 10:48.0 0:09.4 1:04.9
7 2Moved Up 26 Dan Colley Martin Burns BMW E30 D 10:49.4 0:01.4 1:06.3
8 3Moved Down 3 Simon Bowen Richard Robinson Subaru Impreza WRC S11 E 10:52.8 0:03.4 1:09.7
9 2Moved Down 8 Stu Bainborough Jane Nicol Mitsubishi Evo VI E 10:54.2 0:01.4 1:11.1
10  No change 11 Timmy Collins Cliona Collins Subaru Impreza E 11:00.9 0:06.7 1:17.8
11 5Moved Down 65 Jody Bowcott David Millard Ford Escort Mk2 D 11:02.7 0:01.8 1:19.6
12  No change 19 Philip Hopkins David Jenkins Mitsubishi Mirage E 11:03.3 0:00.6 1:20.2
13 1Moved Up 15 Carine (Kex) Walker Dannii Matthews BMW 325i D 11:04.5 0:01.2 1:21.4
14 9Moved Up 60 Rory McCann Paul McCann Honda Civic B 11:06.8 0:02.3 1:23.7
15 2Moved Up 22 Will Heavey Barrie Ford Mitsubishi Evo IV E 11:19.0 0:12.2 1:35.9
16  No change 17 Geoff Wright Chris Sanderson Ford Fiesta S2000 E 11:21.1 0:02.1 1:38.0
17 2Moved Down 28 John Cressey Martin Cressey BMW Mini Cooper S D 11:24.0 0:02.9 1:40.9
18 4Moved Up 32 Walter Bridson Stephen Christian Honda Civic B 11:25.0 0:01.0 1:41.9
19 11Moved Down 10 Paul Kirtley David Jones Subaru Impreza WRC E 11:27.0 0:02.0 1:43.9
20 9Moved Down 34 Colin Quirk Will Brown Ford Fiesta E 11:28.3 0:01.3 1:45.2
21  No change 68 Tim Hill Max Freeman Ford Fiesta R2T C 11:31.3 0:03.0 1:48.2
22 2Moved Up 48 Neil Morgan Shaun Hughes Ford Escort Mk2 C 11:34.9 0:03.6 1:51.8
23 3Moved Up 41 Chris Heyes Howard Allinson BMW E30 325i H 11:46.0 0:11.1 2:02.9
24 6Moved Down 56 John Woodward Kevin Ikin Ford Escort RS Honda C 11:49.6 0:03.6 2:06.5
25 6Moved Down 25 Ross Hunter Josh Davison Peugeot 205 C 11:49.9 0:00.3 2:06.8
26 29Moved Up 78 Richard Hill Richard Crozier Ford Fiesta R2 B 11:52.3 0:02.4 2:09.2
27 7Moved Down 67 Allan McDowall Gavin Heseltine Opel Kadett D 11:52.8 0:00.5 2:09.7
28 1Moved Up 37 John Clayton Steve Booth Mitsubishi Evo IX E 11:53.5 0:00.7 2:10.4
29 1Moved Up 43 Phil Gallagher Mick Gallagher Ford Escort D 12:01.0 0:07.5 2:17.9
30 3Moved Down 61 Craig Lemaire Alan Lemaire Mitsubishi Evo III E 12:01.3 0:00.3 2:18.2
31 2Moved Up 39 Kyle Collister Chris Sharpe-Simkiss Peugeot 106 Rallye B 12:03.7 0:02.4 2:20.6
32 7Moved Down 81 David Earthy Claire Williams Citroën C2R2 MAX B 12:13.4 0:09.7 2:30.3
33 1Moved Down 94 Malcolm Mawdlsey Mark Rodman Subaru Impreza E 12:16.0 0:02.6 2:32.9
34= 6Moved Up 35 Dan Fenlon Nick Hughes Mitsubishi Evo E 12:19.2 0:03.2 2:36.1
34= 6Moved Down 44 Nigel Atkinson Callum Atkinson Mitsubishi Evo IX E 12:19.2   2:36.1
36 1Moved Up 62 James McCullagh Chloe Duke Ford Escort Mk2 C 12:19.7 0:00.5 2:36.6
37 6Moved Down 77 Paul Gould Phil Kenny Subaru Impreza E 12:22.4 0:02.7 2:39.3
38 4Moved Down 86 Malcolm Davey Paul Slingsby Ford Escort Mk1 B 12:33.1 0:10.7 2:50.0
39 4Moved Down 54 Alex Kirk-Willey Sasha Heriot Vauxhall Corsa B 12:40.5 0:07.4 2:57.4
40 2Moved Up 66 Geoff Glover Keith Barker Vauxhall Astra Mk III (RWD) C 12:41.6 0:01.1 2:58.5
41 3Moved Down 82 Richard Egger Pat Egger Vauxhall Nova C 12:49.4 0:07.8 3:06.3
42 2Moved Up 64 Stephen Bettridge Ian Postlethwhaite Vauxhall Corsa A 12:52.1 0:02.7 3:09.0
43 4Moved Down 74 Dave Riley Gary Dillon Mitsubishi Evo IV E 12:56.5 0:04.4 3:13.4
44 1Moved Up 85 Matt Bradley Ian Higginbotham Peugeot 205 GTI B 13:00.3 0:03.8 3:17.2
45 2Moved Down 46 Bill Laidlaw Mark Simpson Peugeot 208 VTi R2 B 13:03.5 0:03.2 3:20.4
46 10Moved Down 89 Ian Kelly Margaret Kelly Nissan Micra A 13:06.1 0:02.6 3:23.0
47 6Moved Down 88 Alex Waterman Harry Thomas Ford Fiesta R2 B 13:07.9 0:01.8 3:24.8
48 1Moved Down 72 Paul Kenney David Oliver Vauxhall Corsa A 13:11.5 0:03.6 3:28.4
49 3Moved Down 84 Martin Beech Jessica Beech Peugeot 205 GTI C 13:22.6 0:11.1 3:39.5
50 1Moved Down 91 Stephen Johnson Steven Butler Nissan Micra A 13:25.1 0:02.5 3:42.0
51 1Moved Down 80 Rob Fisher Kari Bates Renault Clio C 13:37.9 0:12.8 3:54.8
52 4Moved Down 70 Terry Phillips Jessica Quirk VW Golf GTI C 13:41.2 0:03.3 3:58.1
53  No change 92 Jez Hill Jane Gray Peugeot 205 GTI B 13:53.8 0:12.6 4:10.7
54 3Moved Down 83 Nabila Tejpar Charley Sayer-Payne Ford Fiesta R2 B 14:23.4 0:29.6 4:40.3
55 1Moved Down 93 David Clucas Liam McCann Nissan Micra A 14:57.3 0:33.9 5:14.2

55 times displayed.

Issued at 2018-09-26 02:32:00



Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System. Results by North East Rally Services