Manx National Rally 2017

Incorporating the Chris Kelly Memorial Rally

Final Times for Stage 2: Marine Drive 2

Results final at 18:30 on 06 May 2017

Length: 3.87 miles.

Stage Bogey: 3:06.0. Stage Maximum: 9:00.0.

Pos. +/- Car No. Driver Co-Driver Car Class Time Diff. from
Prev. First
1  No change 1 Jason Tauber Pritchard Phil Clarke Ford Focus WRC E B 3:06.0    
2 3Moved Up 3 Simon Bowen Richard Robinson Subaru Impreza WRC S11 E 3:09.6 0:03.6 0:03.6
3 1Moved Up 2 Damian Cole Paul Morris Ford Fiesta WRC E 3:09.9 0:00.3 0:03.9
4= 2Moved Up 4 Hugh Hunter Rob Fagg Ford Fiesta R5 E 3:11.4 0:01.5 0:05.4
4= 8Moved Up 6 Daniel Harper Chris Campbell BMW Mini E 3:11.4   0:05.4
4= 19Moved Up 7 David Hardie John McCulloch Subaru Impreza WRC S12 E 3:11.4   0:05.4
4= 5Moved Up 8 Stu Bainborough Jane Nicol Mitsubishi Evo VI E 3:11.4   0:05.4
4= 1Moved Down 9 Jamie Jukes Dave Williams Mitsubishi Mirage E 3:11.4   0:05.4
4= 7Moved Up 10 Paul Kirtley David Jones Subaru Impreza WRC E 3:11.4   0:05.4
10 8Moved Down 20 Andrew Dudgeon Joseph Dooley Mitsubishi Evo 6.5 E 3:11.8 0:00.4 0:05.8
11 1Moved Down 65 Jody Bowcott David Millard Ford Escort Mk2 D 3:20.0 0:08.2 0:14.0
12 5Moved Down 16 David Corris Rachael Corris Ford Escort WRC E 3:20.4 0:00.4 0:14.4
13 4Moved Up 19 Philip Hopkins David Jenkins Mitsubishi Mirage E 3:24.5 0:04.1 0:18.5
14 7Moved Up 38 Oliver Hopkins Ian Taylor Mitsubishi Evo IX E 3:25.8 0:01.3 0:19.8
15 1Moved Up 21 Sean Kelly Frankie Ellison Mitsubishi Evo IX E 3:26.1 0:00.3 0:20.1
16 12Moved Up 28 John Cressey Martin Cressey BMW Mini Cooper S D 3:27.2 0:01.1 0:21.2
17 11Moved Up 27 Andy Bird Plug Pulleyn Vauxhall Chevette D 3:27.3 0:00.1 0:21.3
18 2Moved Up 40 Adrian Kermode Jonathan Hawkins Porsche 911 SC H 3:27.4 0:00.1 0:21.4
19 5Moved Down 22 Will Heavey Barrie Ford Mitsubishi Evo IV E 3:28.5 0:01.1 0:22.5
20 8Moved Up 26 Dan Colley Martin Burns BMW E30 D 3:28.7 0:00.2 0:22.7
21 7Moved Up 25 Ross Hunter Josh Davison Peugeot 205 C 3:28.8 0:00.1 0:22.8
22 9Moved Down 11 Timmy Collins Cliona Collins Subaru Impreza E 3:29.1 0:00.3 0:23.1
23 1Moved Up 18 Mathew Roberts Sam Spencer Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX E 3:29.8 0:00.7 0:23.8
24 12Moved Up 67 Allan McDowall Gavin Heseltine Opel Kadett D 3:30.8 0:01.0 0:24.8
25 6Moved Down 15 Carine (Kex) Walker Dannii Matthews BMW 325i D 3:32.1 0:01.3 0:26.1
26 12Moved Down 34 Colin Quirk Will Brown Ford Fiesta E 3:32.3 0:00.2 0:26.3
27 5Moved Down 35 Dan Fenlon Nick Hughes Mitsubishi Evo E 3:33.0 0:00.7 0:27.0
28 17Moved Up 31 Lee Earthy Richard Bonner Mitsubishi Evo VII E 3:34.7 0:01.7 0:28.7
29= 1Moved Down 14 George Collister Adam Yates BMW E30 D 3:35.3 0:00.6 0:29.3
29= 4Moved Down 41 Chris Heyes Howard Allinson BMW E30 325i H 3:35.3   0:29.3
31 16Moved Up 50 Wynne Watkins Ashley Trimble Subaru Impreza N12b E 3:35.5 0:00.2 0:29.5
32 6Moved Down 32 Walter Bridson Stephen Christian Honda Civic B 3:36.1 0:00.6 0:30.1
33= 7Moved Down 23 Chris Marshall Simon Hunter Mitsubishi Evo V E 3:36.2 0:00.1 0:30.2
33= 29Moved Up 44 Nigel Atkinson Callum Atkinson Mitsubishi Evo IX E 3:36.2   0:30.2
35 7Moved Down 30 Ian Watson Keith Atkinson Mitsubishi Evo 9 E 3:37.0 0:00.8 0:31.0
36 8Moved Down 29 Tony Shields Neil Bye Opel Astra C 3:37.9 0:00.9 0:31.9
37 2Moved Down 78 Richard Hill Richard Crozier Ford Fiesta R2 B 3:38.6 0:00.7 0:32.6
38  No change 45 Dan Shacklock Laura Jennings Ford Fiesta R2 B 3:38.7 0:00.1 0:32.7
39  No change 42 David Hughes Emma Kennaugh BMW 325i D 3:38.9 0:00.2 0:32.9
40= 2Moved Up 56 John Woodward Kevin Ikin Ford Escort RS Honda C 3:39.2 0:00.3 0:33.2
40=  No change 60 Rory McCann Paul McCann Honda Civic B 3:39.2   0:33.2
42 1Moved Down 53 William Henry Root Graham Wild Mitsubishi Evo V E 3:39.5 0:00.3 0:33.5
43= 13Moved Up 37 John Clayton Steve Booth Mitsubishi Evo IX E 3:41.0 0:01.5 0:35.0
43= 6Moved Down 68 Tim Hill Max Freeman Ford Fiesta R2T C 3:41.0   0:35.0
45 2Moved Down 87 Tristan Kewley Matthew Paul Quayle Citroën Saxo B 3:41.7 0:00.7 0:35.7
46  No change 81 David Earthy Claire Williams Citroën C2R2 MAX B 3:42.7 0:01.0 0:36.7
47 3Moved Up 43 Phil Gallagher Mick Gallagher Ford Escort D 3:43.1 0:00.4 0:37.1
48 3Moved Up 49 David Holland Neil Gator Ford Escort C 3:44.8 0:01.7 0:38.8
49 1Moved Down 39 Kyle Collister Chris Sharpe-Simkiss Peugeot 106 Rallye B 3:44.9 0:00.1 0:38.9
50= 5Moved Up 57 Luke Tunney Mike Quayle BMW E36 Compact D 3:46.5 0:01.6 0:40.5
50= 4Moved Up 75 Andrew Scott Ian Robertson Ford Escort Mk2 D 3:46.5   0:40.5
52  No change 48 Neil Morgan Shaun Hughes Ford Escort Mk2 C 3:46.8 0:00.3 0:40.8
53  No change 58 Ben Hardy Peredur Wyn Davies Ford Escort C 3:46.9 0:00.1 0:40.9
54 11Moved Up 52 Michael Farmer Bruce Lindsay Ford Focus B 3:47.9 0:01.0 0:41.9
55 11Moved Up 61 Craig Lemaire Alan Lemaire Mitsubishi Evo III E 3:49.3 0:01.4 0:43.3
56 7Moved Down 66 Geoff Glover Keith Barker Vauxhall Astra Mk III (RWD) C 3:49.9 0:00.6 0:43.9
57  No change 86 Malcolm Davey Paul Slingsby Ford Escort Mk1 B 3:50.2 0:00.3 0:44.2
58 6Moved Up 46 Bill Laidlaw Mark Simpson Peugeot 208 VTi R2 B 3:51.6 0:01.4 0:45.6
59  No change 94 Malcolm Mawdlsey Mark Rodman Subaru Impreza E 3:52.0 0:00.4 0:46.0
60  No change 51 Phil Roberts Iwan Llyr Jones Citroën Saxo B 3:53.3 0:01.3 0:47.3
61 3Moved Down 80 Rob Fisher Kari Bates Renault Clio C 3:54.9 0:01.6 0:48.9
62 1Moved Down 63 Greg Pye Ken Cottee Seat Ibiza C 3:55.1 0:00.2 0:49.1
63 9Moved Up 54 Alex Kirk-Willey Sasha Heriot Vauxhall Corsa B 3:56.8 0:01.7 0:50.8
64 3Moved Up 79 Andrew Raymond James Alec Morris Ford Escort Mk2 C 3:56.9 0:00.1 0:50.9
65 4Moved Up 77 Paul Gould Phil Kenny Subaru Impreza E 3:57.1 0:00.2 0:51.1
66 3Moved Down 74 Dave Riley Gary Dillon Mitsubishi Evo IV E 3:58.8 0:01.7 0:52.8
67 12Moved Up 84 Martin Beech Jessica Beech Peugeot 205 GTI C 4:00.6 0:01.8 0:54.6
68 3Moved Up 85 Matt Bradley Ian Higginbotham Peugeot 205 GTI B 4:02.5 0:01.9 0:56.5
69 7Moved Up 62 James McCullagh Chloe Duke Ford Escort Mk2 C 4:03.9 0:01.4 0:57.9
70 3Moved Up 64 Stephen Bettridge Ian Postlethwhaite Vauxhall Corsa A 4:04.5 0:00.6 0:58.5
71 3Moved Down 82 Richard Egger Pat Egger Vauxhall Nova C 4:05.8 0:01.3 0:59.8
72 2Moved Down 89 Ian Kelly Margaret Kelly Nissan Micra A 4:06.0 0:00.2 1:00.0
73 2Moved Up 88 Alex Waterman Harry Thomas Ford Fiesta R2 B 4:06.1 0:00.1 1:00.1
74 4Moved Up 69 Mark Nuttall Richard Wardle BMW Mini Cooper S D 4:08.2 0:02.1 1:02.2
75 2Moved Up 76 Adrian John Drury Cat Lund Peugeot 106 GTi B 4:12.2 0:04.0 1:06.2
76 4Moved Up 72 Paul Kenney David Oliver Vauxhall Corsa A 4:13.7 0:01.5 1:07.7
77 7Moved Up 92 Jez Hill Jane Gray Peugeot 205 GTI B 4:15.0 0:01.3 1:09.0
78 3Moved Up 70 Terry Phillips Jessica Quirk VW Golf GTI C 4:16.2 0:01.2 1:10.2
79 3Moved Up 90 Mark Booth Mark Brew Hillman Avenger B 4:23.5 0:07.3 1:17.5
80 5Moved Up 91 Stephen Johnson Steven Butler Nissan Micra A 4:25.2 0:01.7 1:19.2
81 2Moved Up 83 Nabila Tejpar Charley Sayer-Payne Ford Fiesta R2 B 4:26.6 0:01.4 1:20.6
82 4Moved Up 93 David Clucas Liam McCann Nissan Micra A 4:49.0 0:22.4 1:43.0
83 75Moved Down 5 Tristan Pye Andrew Falconer Subaru Impreza E M 9:00.0 4:11.0 5:54.0
84= 41Moved Down 17 Geoff Wright Chris Sanderson Ford Fiesta S2000 E 24:00.0 15:00.0 20:54.0
84= 66Moved Down 36 Steven Ormond-Smith Kirsty Duke Mitsubishi Evo VII E 24:00.0   20:54.0

85 times displayed.

Bogey times are shown as B 12:34
Notional times are shown as 12:34
Maximum times are shown as M 12:34
Superrally times are shown as 12:34

Issued at 2018-12-15 12:18:55



Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System. Results by North East Rally Services