Manx National Rally 2017

Incorporating the Chris Kelly Memorial Rally

Final Times for Stage 5: Cringle 1

Results final at 18:30 on 06 May 2017

Length: 13.46 miles.

Stage Bogey: 10:47.0. Stage Maximum: 29:00.0.

Pos. +/- Car No. Driver Co-Driver Car Class Time Diff. from
Prev. First
1  No change 1 Jason Tauber Pritchard Phil Clarke Ford Focus WRC E 11:36.8    
2 1Moved Up 20 Andrew Dudgeon Joseph Dooley Mitsubishi Evo 6.5 E 11:39.4 0:02.6 0:02.6
3 2Moved Up 9 Jamie Jukes Dave Williams Mitsubishi Mirage E 11:49.2 0:09.8 0:12.4
4 7Moved Up 6 Daniel Harper Chris Campbell BMW Mini E 11:49.9 0:00.7 0:13.1
5 4Moved Down 4 Hugh Hunter Rob Fagg Ford Fiesta R5 E 11:50.8 0:00.9 0:14.0
6  No change 3 Simon Bowen Richard Robinson Subaru Impreza WRC S11 E 12:11.3 0:20.5 0:34.5
7 19Moved Up 14 George Collister Adam Yates BMW E30 D 12:14.4 0:03.1 0:37.6
8 4Moved Down 2 Damian Cole Paul Morris Ford Fiesta WRC E 12:19.7 0:05.3 0:42.9
9 1Moved Down 7 David Hardie John McCulloch Subaru Impreza WRC S12 E 12:23.5 0:03.8 0:46.7
10 3Moved Down 8 Stu Bainborough Jane Nicol Mitsubishi Evo VI E 12:29.0 0:05.5 0:52.2
11 9Moved Up 16 David Corris Rachael Corris Ford Escort WRC E 12:29.7 0:00.7 0:52.9
12 38Moved Up 60 Rory McCann Paul McCann Honda Civic B 12:37.1 0:07.4 1:00.3
13 11Moved Up 26 Dan Colley Martin Burns BMW E30 D 12:37.7 0:00.6 1:00.9
14 1Moved Up 21 Sean Kelly Frankie Ellison Mitsubishi Evo IX E 12:40.6 0:02.9 1:03.8
15 12Moved Up 15 Carine (Kex) Walker Dannii Matthews BMW 325i D 12:47.0 0:06.4 1:10.2
16 4Moved Down 34 Colin Quirk Will Brown Ford Fiesta E 12:48.1 0:01.1 1:11.3
17 6Moved Up 22 Will Heavey Barrie Ford Mitsubishi Evo IV E 12:50.4 0:02.3 1:13.6
18= 2Moved Down 11 Timmy Collins Cliona Collins Subaru Impreza E 12:52.4 0:02.0 1:15.6
18= 9Moved Down 19 Philip Hopkins David Jenkins Mitsubishi Mirage E 12:52.4   1:15.6
20 15Moved Up 42 David Hughes Emma Kennaugh BMW 325i D 12:52.5 0:00.1 1:15.7
21 4Moved Down 65 Jody Bowcott David Millard Ford Escort Mk2 D 12:53.3 0:00.8 1:16.5
22 12Moved Down 10 Paul Kirtley David Jones Subaru Impreza WRC E 12:57.7 0:04.4 1:20.9
23 1Moved Down 28 John Cressey Martin Cressey BMW Mini Cooper S D 13:01.1 0:03.4 1:24.3
24 10Moved Down 27 Andy Bird Plug Pulleyn Vauxhall Chevette D 13:04.6 0:03.5 1:27.8
25 6Moved Up 32 Walter Bridson Stephen Christian Honda Civic B 13:10.3 0:05.7 1:33.5
26 13Moved Down 25 Ross Hunter Josh Davison Peugeot 205 C 13:15.6 0:05.3 1:38.8
27 17Moved Up 45 Dan Shacklock Laura Jennings Ford Fiesta R2 B 13:23.3 0:07.7 1:46.5
28= 10Moved Down 38 Oliver Hopkins Ian Taylor Mitsubishi Evo IX E 13:24.6 0:01.3 1:47.8
28= 4Moved Up 67 Allan McDowall Gavin Heseltine Opel Kadett D 13:24.6   1:47.8
30 11Moved Up 41 Chris Heyes Howard Allinson BMW E30 325i H 13:27.9 0:03.3 1:51.1
31 13Moved Down 18 Mathew Roberts Sam Spencer Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX E 13:29.3 0:01.4 1:52.5
32 2Moved Up 35 Dan Fenlon Nick Hughes Mitsubishi Evo E 13:39.7 0:10.4 2:02.9
33 4Moved Up 40 Adrian Kermode Jonathan Hawkins Porsche 911 SC H 13:40.5 0:00.8 2:03.7
34 1Moved Down 37 John Clayton Steve Booth Mitsubishi Evo IX E 13:41.2 0:00.7 2:04.4
35 3Moved Up 48 Neil Morgan Shaun Hughes Ford Escort Mk2 C 13:42.3 0:01.1 2:05.5
36 13Moved Up 39 Kyle Collister Chris Sharpe-Simkiss Peugeot 106 Rallye B 13:47.4 0:05.1 2:10.6
37 7Moved Down 49 David Holland Neil Gator Ford Escort C 13:51.7 0:04.3 2:14.9
38 8Moved Up 87 Tristan Kewley Matthew Paul Quayle Citroën Saxo B 14:00.8 0:09.1 2:24.0
39 1Moved Down 43 Phil Gallagher Mick Gallagher Ford Escort D 14:04.0 0:03.2 2:27.2
40 2Moved Up 53 William Henry Root Graham Wild Mitsubishi Evo V E 14:04.3 0:00.3 2:27.5
41 2Moved Up 78 Richard Hill Richard Crozier Ford Fiesta R2 B 14:04.4 0:00.1 2:27.6
42 14Moved Down 30 Ian Watson Keith Atkinson Mitsubishi Evo 9 E 14:07.1 0:02.7 2:30.3
43 18Moved Down 31 Lee Earthy Richard Bonner Mitsubishi Evo VII E 14:11.4 0:04.3 2:34.6
44 3Moved Up 81 David Earthy Claire Williams Citroën C2R2 MAX B 14:16.8 0:05.4 2:40.0
45 16Moved Down 44 Nigel Atkinson Callum Atkinson Mitsubishi Evo IX E 14:18.7 0:01.9 2:41.9
46 6Moved Down 29 Tony Shields Neil Bye Opel Astra C 14:21.2 0:02.5 2:44.4
47 8Moved Up 61 Craig Lemaire Alan Lemaire Mitsubishi Evo III E 14:29.3 0:08.1 2:52.5
48 6Moved Up 77 Paul Gould Phil Kenny Subaru Impreza E 14:32.7 0:03.4 2:55.9
49 3Moved Up 68 Tim Hill Max Freeman Ford Fiesta R2T C 14:34.7 0:02.0 2:57.9
50 1Moved Up 86 Malcolm Davey Paul Slingsby Ford Escort Mk1 B 14:38.8 0:04.1 3:02.0
51 6Moved Up 52 Michael Farmer Bruce Lindsay Ford Focus B 14:46.1 0:07.3 3:09.3
52 4Moved Up 85 Matt Bradley Ian Higginbotham Peugeot 205 GTI B 14:46.3 0:00.2 3:09.5
53 5Moved Down 80 Rob Fisher Kari Bates Renault Clio C 14:53.8 0:07.5 3:17.0
54 1Moved Down 46 Bill Laidlaw Mark Simpson Peugeot 208 VTi R2 B 15:11.8 0:18.0 3:35.0
55 6Moved Up 54 Alex Kirk-Willey Sasha Heriot Vauxhall Corsa B 15:12.5 0:00.7 3:35.7
56 8Moved Up 58 Ben Hardy Peredur Wyn Davies Ford Escort C 15:12.6 0:00.1 3:35.8
57 3Moved Up 66 Geoff Glover Keith Barker Vauxhall Astra Mk III (RWD) C 15:21.7 0:09.1 3:44.9
58 11Moved Up 64 Stephen Bettridge Ian Postlethwhaite Vauxhall Corsa A 15:23.1 0:01.4 3:46.3
59 4Moved Up 89 Ian Kelly Margaret Kelly Nissan Micra A 15:23.8 0:00.7 3:47.0
60 2Moved Up 94 Malcolm Mawdlsey Mark Rodman Subaru Impreza E 15:25.3 0:01.5 3:48.5
61 11Moved Up 63 Greg Pye Ken Cottee Seat Ibiza C 15:32.5 0:07.2 3:55.7
62 4Moved Up 82 Richard Egger Pat Egger Vauxhall Nova C 15:36.2 0:03.7 3:59.4
63 10Moved Up 92 Jez Hill Jane Gray Peugeot 205 GTI B 15:37.2 0:01.0 4:00.4
64 4Moved Up 75 Andrew Scott Ian Robertson Ford Escort Mk2 D 15:39.2 0:02.0 4:02.4
65  No change 88 Alex Waterman Harry Thomas Ford Fiesta R2 B 15:39.7 0:00.5 4:02.9
66 1Moved Up 74 Dave Riley Gary Dillon Mitsubishi Evo IV E 15:40.3 0:00.6 4:03.5
67 7Moved Up 76 Adrian John Drury Cat Lund Peugeot 106 GTi B 15:40.9 0:00.6 4:04.1
68 3Moved Up 62 James McCullagh Chloe Duke Ford Escort Mk2 C 15:45.6 0:04.7 4:08.8
69 1Moved Up 69 Mark Nuttall Richard Wardle BMW Mini Cooper S D 15:56.9 0:11.3 4:20.1
70 11Moved Down 84 Martin Beech Jessica Beech Peugeot 205 GTI C 15:58.4 0:01.5 4:21.6
71 4Moved Up 72 Paul Kenney David Oliver Vauxhall Corsa A 16:17.1 0:18.7 4:40.3
72 6Moved Up 91 Stephen Johnson Steven Butler Nissan Micra A 16:19.2 0:02.1 4:42.4
73 3Moved Up 70 Terry Phillips Jessica Quirk VW Golf GTI C 16:34.3 0:15.1 4:57.5
74 6Moved Up 93 David Clucas Liam McCann Nissan Micra A 17:07.9 0:33.6 5:31.1
75 3Moved Up 83 Nabila Tejpar Charley Sayer-Payne Ford Fiesta R2 B 17:32.2 0:24.3 5:55.4
76 1Moved Up 90 Mark Booth Mark Brew Hillman Avenger B 18:19.0 0:46.8 6:42.2
77 32Moved Down 56 John Woodward Kevin Ikin Ford Escort RS Honda C 27:49.0 9:30.0 16:12.2
78= 4Moved Up 17 Geoff Wright Chris Sanderson Ford Fiesta S2000 E 44:00.0 16:11.0 32:23.2
78= 58Moved Down 23 Chris Marshall Simon Hunter Mitsubishi Evo V E 44:00.0   32:23.2
78= 4Moved Up 36 Steven Ormond-Smith Kirsty Duke Mitsubishi Evo VII E 44:00.0   32:23.2
78= 3Moved Up 51 Phil Roberts Iwan Llyr Jones Citroën Saxo B 44:00.0   32:23.2

81 times displayed.

Superrally times are shown as 12:34

Issued at 2018-07-16 23:28:23



Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System. Results by North East Rally Services