Manx National Rally 2017

Incorporating the Chris Kelly Memorial Rally

Final Times for Stage 6: St Marks 1

Results final at 18:30 on 06 May 2017

Length: 15.94 miles.

Stage Bogey: 12:46.0. Stage Maximum: 35:00.0.

Pos. +/- Car No. Driver Co-Driver Car Class Time Diff. from
Prev. First
1  No change 1 Jason Tauber Pritchard Phil Clarke Ford Focus WRC E 13:26.4    
2 3Moved Up 4 Hugh Hunter Rob Fagg Ford Fiesta R5 E 14:03.1 0:36.7 0:36.7
3  No change 9 Jamie Jukes Dave Williams Mitsubishi Mirage E 14:03.6 0:00.5 0:37.2
4 6Moved Up 8 Stu Bainborough Jane Nicol Mitsubishi Evo VI E 14:10.0 0:06.4 0:43.6
5 1Moved Up 3 Simon Bowen Richard Robinson Subaru Impreza WRC S11 E 14:11.8 0:01.8 0:45.4
6 2Moved Up 2 Damian Cole Paul Morris Ford Fiesta WRC E 14:33.3 0:21.5 1:06.9
7  No change 14 George Collister Adam Yates BMW E30 D 14:36.2 0:02.9 1:09.8
8 5Moved Up 26 Dan Colley Martin Burns BMW E30 D 14:36.3 0:00.1 1:09.9
9 5Moved Up 21 Sean Kelly Frankie Ellison Mitsubishi Evo IX E 14:52.2 0:15.9 1:25.8
10 8Moved Up 11 Timmy Collins Cliona Collins Subaru Impreza E 14:52.5 0:00.3 1:26.1
11 11Moved Up 10 Paul Kirtley David Jones Subaru Impreza WRC E 14:54.3 0:01.8 1:27.9
12 3Moved Down 7 David Hardie John McCulloch Subaru Impreza WRC S12 E 14:58.8 0:04.5 1:32.4
13= 18Moved Up 18 Mathew Roberts Sam Spencer Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX E 14:59.0 0:00.2 1:32.6
13= 15Moved Up 38 Oliver Hopkins Ian Taylor Mitsubishi Evo IX E 14:59.0   1:32.6
15 9Moved Up 27 Andy Bird Plug Pulleyn Vauxhall Chevette D 14:59.3 0:00.3 1:32.9
16 2Moved Up 19 Philip Hopkins David Jenkins Mitsubishi Mirage E 15:06.3 0:07.0 1:39.9
17 2Moved Down 15 Carine (Kex) Walker Dannii Matthews BMW 325i D 15:06.4 0:00.1 1:40.0
18 1Moved Down 22 Will Heavey Barrie Ford Mitsubishi Evo IV E 15:09.3 0:02.9 1:42.9
19 7Moved Down 60 Rory McCann Paul McCann Honda Civic B 15:16.4 0:07.1 1:50.0
20 4Moved Down 34 Colin Quirk Will Brown Ford Fiesta E 15:18.4 0:02.0 1:52.0
21  No change 65 Jody Bowcott David Millard Ford Escort Mk2 D 15:19.4 0:01.0 1:53.0
22 5Moved Up 45 Dan Shacklock Laura Jennings Ford Fiesta R2 B 15:20.1 0:00.7 1:53.7
23 2Moved Up 32 Walter Bridson Stephen Christian Honda Civic B 15:21.2 0:01.1 1:54.8
24 1Moved Down 28 John Cressey Martin Cressey BMW Mini Cooper S D 15:23.2 0:02.0 1:56.8
25 1Moved Up 25 Ross Hunter Josh Davison Peugeot 205 C 15:23.9 0:00.7 1:57.5
26 2Moved Up 67 Allan McDowall Gavin Heseltine Opel Kadett D 15:31.5 0:07.6 2:05.1
27 7Moved Down 42 David Hughes Emma Kennaugh BMW 325i D 15:38.3 0:06.8 2:11.9
28 2Moved Up 41 Chris Heyes Howard Allinson BMW E30 325i H 15:41.3 0:03.0 2:14.9
29 7Moved Up 39 Kyle Collister Chris Sharpe-Simkiss Peugeot 106 Rallye B 15:50.2 0:08.9 2:23.8
30 47Moved Up 56 John Woodward Kevin Ikin Ford Escort RS Honda C 15:54.8 0:04.6 2:28.4
31 4Moved Up 48 Neil Morgan Shaun Hughes Ford Escort Mk2 C 15:58.5 0:03.7 2:32.1
32  No change 35 Dan Fenlon Nick Hughes Mitsubishi Evo E 16:01.1 0:02.6 2:34.7
33 10Moved Up 31 Lee Earthy Richard Bonner Mitsubishi Evo VII E 16:09.6 0:08.5 2:43.2
34 12Moved Up 29 Tony Shields Neil Bye Opel Astra C 16:10.5 0:00.9 2:44.1
35 12Moved Up 61 Craig Lemaire Alan Lemaire Mitsubishi Evo III E 16:11.0 0:00.5 2:44.6
36 1Moved Up 49 David Holland Neil Gator Ford Escort C 16:13.3 0:02.3 2:46.9
37 7Moved Up 81 David Earthy Claire Williams Citroën C2R2 MAX B 16:13.5 0:00.2 2:47.1
38 3Moved Up 78 Richard Hill Richard Crozier Ford Fiesta R2 B 16:15.4 0:01.9 2:49.0
39 1Moved Up 53 William Henry Root Graham Wild Mitsubishi Evo V E 16:20.0 0:04.6 2:53.6
40 9Moved Up 68 Tim Hill Max Freeman Ford Fiesta R2T C 16:27.4 0:07.4 3:01.0
41 3Moved Down 87 Tristan Kewley Matthew Paul Quayle Citroën Saxo B 16:43.2 0:15.8 3:16.8
42 8Moved Down 37 John Clayton Steve Booth Mitsubishi Evo IX E 16:44.3 0:01.1 3:17.9
43 15Moved Up 64 Stephen Bettridge Ian Postlethwhaite Vauxhall Corsa A 16:53.6 0:09.3 3:27.2
44 1Moved Up 44 Nigel Atkinson Callum Atkinson Mitsubishi Evo IX E 16:54.5 0:00.9 3:28.1
45 10Moved Up 54 Alex Kirk-Willey Sasha Heriot Vauxhall Corsa B 16:54.8 0:00.3 3:28.4
46 5Moved Up 52 Michael Farmer Bruce Lindsay Ford Focus B 17:01.3 0:06.5 3:34.9
47 14Moved Up 63 Greg Pye Ken Cottee Seat Ibiza C 17:05.0 0:03.7 3:38.6
48 5Moved Up 80 Rob Fisher Kari Bates Renault Clio C 17:12.4 0:07.4 3:46.0
49 1Moved Up 86 Malcolm Davey Paul Slingsby Ford Escort Mk1 B 17:14.0 0:01.6 3:47.6
50 7Moved Up 66 Geoff Glover Keith Barker Vauxhall Astra Mk III (RWD) C 17:15.3 0:01.3 3:48.9
51 13Moved Up 75 Andrew Scott Ian Robertson Ford Escort Mk2 D 17:15.9 0:00.6 3:49.5
52 13Moved Down 43 Phil Gallagher Mick Gallagher Ford Escort D 17:23.9 0:08.0 3:57.5
53 20Moved Down 40 Adrian Kermode Jonathan Hawkins Porsche 911 SC H 17:28.6 0:04.7 4:02.2
54 12Moved Up 74 Dave Riley Gary Dillon Mitsubishi Evo IV E 17:32.0 0:03.4 4:05.6
55 13Moved Up 62 James McCullagh Chloe Duke Ford Escort Mk2 C 17:32.2 0:00.2 4:05.8
56 2Moved Down 46 Bill Laidlaw Mark Simpson Peugeot 208 VTi R2 B 17:35.4 0:03.2 4:09.0
57 2Moved Up 89 Ian Kelly Margaret Kelly Nissan Micra A 17:36.9 0:01.5 4:10.5
58 6Moved Down 85 Matt Bradley Ian Higginbotham Peugeot 205 GTI B 17:51.5 0:14.6 4:25.1
59 3Moved Up 82 Richard Egger Pat Egger Vauxhall Nova C 17:55.5 0:04.0 4:29.1
60 10Moved Up 84 Martin Beech Jessica Beech Peugeot 205 GTI C 18:06.3 0:10.8 4:39.9
61 8Moved Up 69 Mark Nuttall Richard Wardle BMW Mini Cooper S D 18:15.4 0:09.1 4:49.0
62 1Moved Up 92 Jez Hill Jane Gray Peugeot 205 GTI B 18:26.1 0:10.7 4:59.7
63 3Moved Down 94 Malcolm Mawdlsey Mark Rodman Subaru Impreza E 18:26.6 0:00.5 5:00.2
64 7Moved Up 72 Paul Kenney David Oliver Vauxhall Corsa A 18:32.6 0:06.0 5:06.2
65  No change 88 Alex Waterman Harry Thomas Ford Fiesta R2 B 18:46.5 0:13.9 5:20.1
66 6Moved Up 91 Stephen Johnson Steven Butler Nissan Micra A 18:59.8 0:13.3 5:33.4
67 6Moved Up 70 Terry Phillips Jessica Quirk VW Golf GTI C 19:02.8 0:03.0 5:36.4
68 20Moved Down 77 Paul Gould Phil Kenny Subaru Impreza E 19:14.1 0:11.3 5:47.7
69 67Moved Down 20 Andrew Dudgeon Joseph Dooley Mitsubishi Evo 6.5 E 19:21.4 0:07.3 5:55.0
70 14Moved Down 58 Ben Hardy Peredur Wyn Davies Ford Escort C 19:26.9 0:05.5 6:00.5
71 4Moved Up 83 Nabila Tejpar Charley Sayer-Payne Ford Fiesta R2 B 19:41.7 0:14.8 6:15.3
72 68Moved Down 6 Daniel Harper Chris Campbell BMW Mini E 19:51.6 0:09.9 6:25.2
73 1Moved Up 93 David Clucas Liam McCann Nissan Micra A 19:57.0 0:05.4 6:30.6
74 2Moved Up 90 Mark Booth Mark Brew Hillman Avenger B 20:53.6 0:56.6 7:27.2
75 8Moved Down 76 Adrian John Drury Cat Lund Peugeot 106 GTi B 21:24.2 0:30.6 7:57.8
76= 2Moved Up 17 Geoff Wright Chris Sanderson Ford Fiesta S2000 E 50:00.0 28:35.8 36:33.6
76= 2Moved Up 23 Chris Marshall Simon Hunter Mitsubishi Evo V E 50:00.0   36:33.6
76= 34Moved Down 30 Ian Watson Keith Atkinson Mitsubishi Evo 9 E 50:00.0   36:33.6
76= 2Moved Up 36 Steven Ormond-Smith Kirsty Duke Mitsubishi Evo VII E 50:00.0   36:33.6
76= 2Moved Up 51 Phil Roberts Iwan Llyr Jones Citroën Saxo B 50:00.0   36:33.6
76=  No change 57 Luke Tunney Mike Quayle BMW E36 Compact D 50:00.0   36:33.6

81 times displayed.

Notional times are shown as 12:34
Superrally times are shown as 12:34

Issued at 2018-07-16 23:27:25



Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System. Results by North East Rally Services