Manx National Rally 2017

Incorporating the Chris Kelly Memorial Rally

Final Times for Stage 8: The Baldwins 1

Results final at 18:30 on 06 May 2017

Length: 11.41 miles.

Stage Bogey: 9:08.0. Stage Maximum: 25:00.0.

Pos. +/- Car No. Driver Co-Driver Car Class Time Diff. from
Prev. First
1  No change 1 Jason Tauber Pritchard Phil Clarke Ford Focus WRC E 9:58.3    
2 1Moved Down 6 Daniel Harper Chris Campbell BMW Mini E 10:13.9 0:15.6 0:15.6
3 2Moved Down 20 Andrew Dudgeon Joseph Dooley Mitsubishi Evo 6.5 E 10:23.3 0:09.4 0:25.0
4 3Moved Down 2 Damian Cole Paul Morris Ford Fiesta WRC E 10:39.3 0:16.0 0:41.0
5 4Moved Down 4 Hugh Hunter Rob Fagg Ford Fiesta R5 E 10:39.4 0:00.1 0:41.1
6 5Moved Down 3 Simon Bowen Richard Robinson Subaru Impreza WRC S11 E 10:43.6 0:04.2 0:45.3
7 6Moved Down 7 David Hardie John McCulloch Subaru Impreza WRC S12 E 10:44.6 0:01.0 0:46.3
8 7Moved Down 26 Dan Colley Martin Burns BMW E30 D 10:55.3 0:10.7 0:57.0
9 8Moved Down 14 George Collister Adam Yates BMW E30 D 10:55.8 0:00.5 0:57.5
10 4Moved Up 65 Jody Bowcott David Millard Ford Escort Mk2 D 10:56.2 0:00.4 0:57.9
11 5Moved Up 11 Timmy Collins Cliona Collins Subaru Impreza E 11:00.8 0:04.6 1:02.5
12 7Moved Up 15 Carine (Kex) Walker Dannii Matthews BMW 325i D 11:04.9 0:04.1 1:06.6
13 12Moved Down 21 Sean Kelly Frankie Ellison Mitsubishi Evo IX E 11:05.7 0:00.8 1:07.4
14 13Moved Down 19 Philip Hopkins David Jenkins Mitsubishi Mirage E 11:09.5 0:03.8 1:11.2
15  No change 34 Colin Quirk Will Brown Ford Fiesta E 11:12.4 0:02.9 1:14.1
16 2Moved Up 17 Geoff Wright Chris Sanderson Ford Fiesta S2000 E 11:12.6 0:00.2 1:14.3
17 4Moved Up 22 Will Heavey Barrie Ford Mitsubishi Evo IV E 11:13.7 0:01.1 1:15.4
18 1Moved Down 38 Oliver Hopkins Ian Taylor Mitsubishi Evo IX E 11:16.6 0:02.9 1:18.3
19 2Moved Up 28 John Cressey Martin Cressey BMW Mini Cooper S D 11:21.2 0:04.6 1:22.9
20 1Moved Up 18 Mathew Roberts Sam Spencer Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX E 11:24.9 0:03.7 1:26.6
21 1Moved Down 27 Andy Bird Plug Pulleyn Vauxhall Chevette D 11:25.2 0:00.3 1:26.9
22 1Moved Down 40 Adrian Kermode Jonathan Hawkins Porsche 911 SC H 11:31.6 0:06.4 1:33.3
23 2Moved Down 60 Rory McCann Paul McCann Honda Civic B 11:32.9 0:01.3 1:34.6
24 3Moved Down 25 Ross Hunter Josh Davison Peugeot 205 C 11:41.8 0:08.9 1:43.5
25 4Moved Down 32 Walter Bridson Stephen Christian Honda Civic B 11:43.5 0:01.7 1:45.2
26 5Moved Down 67 Allan McDowall Gavin Heseltine Opel Kadett D 11:45.1 0:01.6 1:46.8
27 6Moved Down 68 Tim Hill Max Freeman Ford Fiesta R2T C 11:46.5 0:01.4 1:48.2
28 7Moved Down 41 Chris Heyes Howard Allinson BMW E30 325i H 11:47.3 0:00.8 1:49.0
29 8Moved Down 49 David Holland Neil Gator Ford Escort C 11:49.4 0:02.1 1:51.1
30 9Moved Down 39 Kyle Collister Chris Sharpe-Simkiss Peugeot 106 Rallye B 11:49.6 0:00.2 1:51.3
31 10Moved Down 45 Dan Shacklock Laura Jennings Ford Fiesta R2 B 11:53.0 0:03.4 1:54.7
32 11Moved Down 48 Neil Morgan Shaun Hughes Ford Escort Mk2 C 11:53.3 0:00.3 1:55.0
33 12Moved Down 31 Lee Earthy Richard Bonner Mitsubishi Evo VII E 11:54.5 0:01.2 1:56.2
34 13Moved Down 35 Dan Fenlon Nick Hughes Mitsubishi Evo E 11:54.9 0:00.4 1:56.6
35 14Moved Down 78 Richard Hill Richard Crozier Ford Fiesta R2 B 11:55.1 0:00.2 1:56.8
36 15Moved Down 53 William Henry Root Graham Wild Mitsubishi Evo V E 11:58.9 0:03.8 2:00.6
37 16Moved Down 56 John Woodward Kevin Ikin Ford Escort RS Honda C 12:01.2 0:02.3 2:02.9
38 17Moved Down 81 David Earthy Claire Williams Citroën C2R2 MAX B 12:03.4 0:02.2 2:05.1
39  No change 57 Luke Tunney Mike Quayle BMW E36 Compact D 12:04.0 0:00.6 2:05.7
40 19Moved Down 87 Tristan Kewley Matthew Paul Quayle Citroën Saxo B 12:05.9 0:01.9 2:07.6
41 20Moved Down 37 John Clayton Steve Booth Mitsubishi Evo IX E 12:12.9 0:07.0 2:14.6
42 21Moved Down 29 Tony Shields Neil Bye Opel Astra C 12:17.1 0:04.2 2:18.8
43 22Moved Down 43 Phil Gallagher Mick Gallagher Ford Escort D 12:18.7 0:01.6 2:20.4
44 23Moved Down 61 Craig Lemaire Alan Lemaire Mitsubishi Evo III E 12:25.8 0:07.1 2:27.5
45 24Moved Down 77 Paul Gould Phil Kenny Subaru Impreza E 12:33.0 0:07.2 2:34.7
46 25Moved Down 44 Nigel Atkinson Callum Atkinson Mitsubishi Evo IX E 12:37.1 0:04.1 2:38.8
47 46Moved Down 10 Paul Kirtley David Jones Subaru Impreza WRC E 12:37.9 0:00.8 2:39.6
48 27Moved Down 75 Andrew Scott Ian Robertson Ford Escort Mk2 D 12:38.6 0:00.7 2:40.3
49 28Moved Down 52 Michael Farmer Bruce Lindsay Ford Focus B 12:38.7 0:00.1 2:40.4
50 29Moved Down 54 Alex Kirk-Willey Sasha Heriot Vauxhall Corsa B 12:44.5 0:05.8 2:46.2
51= 30Moved Down 74 Dave Riley Gary Dillon Mitsubishi Evo IV E 12:45.1 0:00.6 2:46.8
51= 30Moved Down 94 Malcolm Mawdlsey Mark Rodman Subaru Impreza E 12:45.1   2:46.8
53 32Moved Down 66 Geoff Glover Keith Barker Vauxhall Astra Mk III (RWD) C 12:47.0 0:01.9 2:48.7
54 33Moved Down 46 Bill Laidlaw Mark Simpson Peugeot 208 VTi R2 B 12:47.7 0:00.7 2:49.4
55 34Moved Down 89 Ian Kelly Margaret Kelly Nissan Micra A 12:49.0 0:01.3 2:50.7
56 35Moved Down 62 James McCullagh Chloe Duke Ford Escort Mk2 C 12:50.2 0:01.2 2:51.9
57 36Moved Down 82 Richard Egger Pat Egger Vauxhall Nova C 12:52.4 0:02.2 2:54.1
58 37Moved Down 86 Malcolm Davey Paul Slingsby Ford Escort Mk1 B 12:53.1 0:00.7 2:54.8
59 38Moved Down 51 Phil Roberts Iwan Llyr Jones Citroën Saxo B 12:55.4 0:02.3 2:57.1
60 39Moved Down 63 Greg Pye Ken Cottee Seat Ibiza C 13:00.5 0:05.1 3:02.2
61 40Moved Down 64 Stephen Bettridge Ian Postlethwhaite Vauxhall Corsa A 13:00.9 0:00.4 3:02.6
62 41Moved Down 85 Matt Bradley Ian Higginbotham Peugeot 205 GTI B 13:07.6 0:06.7 3:09.3
63 62Moved Down 8 Stu Bainborough Jane Nicol Mitsubishi Evo VI E 13:09.3 0:01.7 3:11.0
64 43Moved Down 69 Mark Nuttall Richard Wardle BMW Mini Cooper S D 13:09.5 0:00.2 3:11.2
65 44Moved Down 72 Paul Kenney David Oliver Vauxhall Corsa A 13:20.3 0:10.8 3:22.0
66 45Moved Down 80 Rob Fisher Kari Bates Renault Clio C 13:36.9 0:16.6 3:38.6
67 46Moved Down 84 Martin Beech Jessica Beech Peugeot 205 GTI C 13:42.3 0:05.4 3:44.0
68 47Moved Down 70 Terry Phillips Jessica Quirk VW Golf GTI C 13:48.8 0:06.5 3:50.5
69 48Moved Down 91 Stephen Johnson Steven Butler Nissan Micra A 13:50.6 0:01.8 3:52.3
70 49Moved Down 88 Alex Waterman Harry Thomas Ford Fiesta R2 B 13:58.3 0:07.7 4:00.0
71 50Moved Down 76 Adrian John Drury Cat Lund Peugeot 106 GTi B 14:00.8 0:02.5 4:02.5
72 51Moved Down 90 Mark Booth Mark Brew Hillman Avenger B 14:44.3 0:43.5 4:46.0
73 52Moved Down 83 Nabila Tejpar Charley Sayer-Payne Ford Fiesta R2 B 14:58.1 0:13.8 4:59.8
74 53Moved Down 93 David Clucas Liam McCann Nissan Micra A 16:27.4 1:29.3 6:29.1
75 54Moved Down 92 Jez Hill Jane Gray Peugeot 205 GTI B 21:00.7 4:33.3 11:02.4

75 times displayed.

Issued at 2019-01-18 15:20:54



Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System. Results by North East Rally Services