Ford Parts Cheviot Stages Rally

28th October 2018

Final Times for Stage 1: Dudlees 1

Results final at 18:05 on 28 October 2018

Length: 7.56 miles.

Stage Bogey: 6:03. Stage Maximum: 15:00.

Pos. Car No. Driver Co-Driver Car Class Time Diff. from
Prev. First
1 2 Peter Taylor Andrew Roughead Ford Fiesta WRC 6 6:17    
2 3 Daniel Harper Chris Campbell MINI JCW WRC 6 6:21 0:04 0:04
3 4 Jason Tauber Pritchard Phil Clarke Ford Focus WRC 6 6:27 0:06 0:10
4 1 Damian Cole Jane Nicol Ford Focus WRC 05 6 6:28 0:01 0:11
5 6 Stephen Simpson Patrick Walsh Ford Fiesta 6 6:33 0:05 0:16
6= 8 Paul MacKinnon Rob Fagg Ford Fiesta 6 6:43 0:10 0:26
6= 20 Ross Brusby Sam Collis Ford Escort Mk2 4 6:43   0:26
8 9 Gordon Morrison Calum MacPherson Subaru Impreza 5 6:45 0:02 0:28
9 11 David Hardie John McCulloch Subaru Impreza 5 6:46 0:01 0:29
10 18 Rob Snowden Mark Fisher Ford Escort 4 6:50 0:04 0:33
11 10 Mark McCulloch Michael Hendry Subaru Impreza 5 6:54 0:04 0:37
12= 15 Michael Glendinning Charlie Sayer-Payne Subaru Impreza 5 6:57 0:03 0:40
12= 17 Lee Hastings Cole Hastings Subaru Impreza 5 6:57   0:40
12= 27 Chris Grieve Paul Makepeace Peugeot 106 2 6:57   0:40
15 26 Edwardo Todd Andy Brown GTM Coupe 3 7:00 0:03 0:43
16 22 Barry Lindsay Caroline Lodge Peugeot 106 GTi 2 7:01 0:01 0:44
17 23 Stevie Irwin Craig Forsyth Vauxhall Nova 2 7:06 0:05 0:49
18 34 Richard Felgate Mark Mason BMW M3 4 7:08 0:02 0:51
19 12 Ian Paterson Allan Paterson Subaru B13 5 7:10 0:02 0:53
20 41 Graham Malthouse Owen Malthouse Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6 5 7:14 0:04 0:57
21 30 Keith Robathan Ken Bills BMW M3 4 7:16 0:02 0:59
22 28 Kenny Moore Richard Wardle Hillman Avenger 3 7:18 0:02 1:01
23= 45 Drew Gallagher David Crosbie Subaru Impreza 5 7:19 0:01 1:02
23= 46 Alistair Dalgliesh David Dalgliesh Subaru Impreza 5 7:19   1:02
25 21 Murray Grierson Mark Grierson Subaru Impreza 5 7:20 0:01 1:03
26 40 Steve Retchless Sasha Heriot Ford Escort 4 7:23 0:03 1:06
27= 35 Ross McCallum James Ralph MG Maestro 3 7:27 0:04 1:10
27= 51 Rhidian Daniels Tomos Whittle Citroën C1 Max 2 7:27   1:10
29= 31 Ricky Wheeler Martin MacCabe Ford Escort 9 7:30 0:03 1:13
29= 38 Stephen Bethwaite Ann Forster Vauxhall Nova Sport 1 7:30   1:13
29= 44 Greg Inglis Ian Parker Lotus Exige 3 7:30   1:13
32= 42 Jon Trenholme Alison Trenholme Subaru Impreza 5 7:33 0:03 1:16
32= 47 Ken Brown Alan Brown Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI 5 7:33   1:16
34 36 Derek Blyth Neil Bye Subaru Impreza 5 7:34 0:01 1:17
35= 37 Ray Cunningham Jared Gill Austin Cooper S 7 7:35 0:01 1:18
35= 52 John Cressey Martin Cressey Austin Mini Cooper S 1 7:35   1:18
37= 57 Adam Hanner Wayne Wood Peugeot 205 GTI 2 7:36 0:01 1:19
37= 59 Alex McClelland Brian McClelland Vauxhall Chevette HSR 3 7:36   1:19
39= 56 James Thomson Fenny Wesselink Vauxhall Nova 1 7:37 0:01 1:20
39= 61 Geoff Glover Keith Barker Vauxhall Astra MkIII (RWD) 3 7:37   1:20
41 65 John Nicholson Kari Bates Ford Escort RS2000 9 7:39 0:02 1:22
42 24 Michael Harbour Ian MacDougall Citroën C2r2max 2 7:42 0:03 1:25
43= 32 Phil Jobson Jerry Hettrick Ford Escort Mk2 4 7:43 0:01 1:26
43= 33 Alan Wallace Darren Robertson Mitsubishi Evo 6 5 7:43   1:26
45 39 Clive King Anton Bird Austin Mini Cooper S Mk1 7 7:46 0:03 1:29
46 58 Neil Andrews Mark Broadbent Subaru Impreza WRX 5 7:47 0:01 1:30
47 53 Ian Clare Antony Elkes Austin Mini 1 7:50 0:03 1:33
48 43 Kevin Knox Jimmy Knox Chrysler Sumbeam 3 7:51 0:01 1:34
49 87 Kevin Harbour Dave Tortoishell Peugeot 209 Gti 2 7:52 0:01 1:35
50 48 Paul Doroszczuk Julian Doroszczuk Ford Escort Mk2 3 7:57 0:05 1:40
51 7 Dave Turnbull Chris Purvis Ford Fiesta WRC 6 7:58 0:01 1:41
52 94 David McIntyre Alan Todd Vauxhall Nova 2 8:00 0:02 1:43
53= 29 Steven Ormond-Smith Ealish Baxter Mitsubishi Evo IX 5 8:03 0:03 1:46
53= 55 Willie Beattie Jnr Steven Beattie Ford Escort Mk2 3 8:03   1:46
55 77 Phil Morton Jo Hind-Morton Peugeot 306 3 8:04 0:01 1:47
56 79 Bill Paynter Andy Hall Peugeot 106 Rallye 1 8:06 0:02 1:49
57 78 Roy Jarvis Luke Greaves Morris Mini 7 8:07 0:01 1:50
58 70 Tim Waters Jack Waters Renault Sport Clio V6 4 8:08 0:01 1:51
59= 54 Paul Kendrick Luke Green Ford Escort RS1600 8 8:09 0:01 1:52
59= 66 Colin Smith Fiona Moir Vauxhall Astra 3 8:09   1:52
61 84 Mike Pugsley Marc Clatworthy Ford Escort Mk1 3 8:10 0:01 1:53
62= 63 Peter Ellerby Ben Anderson Morris Mini 7 8:14 0:04 1:57
62= 80 Peter Heatherington Chris Heatherington Talbot Sunbeam Lotus 9 8:14   1:57
64 96 John Simon Tear Malcolm Burns Ford Puma 3 8:17 0:03 2:00
65 91 Malcolm MacDougall Kyle Livingstone Vauxhall Nova 1 8:19 0:02 2:02
66 69 Tom Pearson Jim Stairs Ford Escort 3 8:20 0:01 2:03
67= 62 John Marshall Chris Pattison MG ZR S1600 2 8:21 0:01 2:04
67= 95 Brian Watts Michael Hewson Talbot Sunbeam Lotus 9 8:21   2:04
69 76 Martyn Douglas Thomas Purvin Volkswagen Polo Cup Car 1 8:24 0:03 2:07
70= 74 Joel Simpson Shannon Turnbull Nissan Micra K11 1 8:26 0:02 2:09
70= 85 Dave Evans Tom Aleksandrowicz Morris Mini 1275GT 8 8:26   2:09
72 92 Robert Cumming Bob Irvine Vauxhall Astra 3 8:29 0:03 2:12
73 81 Adrian Drury Cat Lund Peugeot 106 GTi 2 8:30 0:01 2:13
74 93 Graeme Sherry Sam Colman Honda Civic 2 8:36 0:06 2:19
75 86 Stephen Robinson Neil MacDonald Austin Mini Clubman 1 8:40 0:04 2:23
76 83 Craig King Clare Bird Austin Mini Clubman 9 8:57 0:17 2:40
77 49 Trevor Gamble Ronny Roughead VW Polo S2000 6 9:00 0:03 2:43
78 50 Gary Laverick Phil Kenny Ford Puma 2 9:01 0:01 2:44
79 90 Louise Thomas Heidi Woodcock Rover Mini 1 9:04 0:03 2:47
80 89 Barry Stenhouse Sam Bould Morris Mini 8 9:14 0:10 2:57
81 82 Shane Gamble Bob Ward Morris Cooper S 7 9:32 0:18 3:15
82 88 Martin Melling Carmel Venebles Rover Mini Mayfair 1 9:36 0:04 3:19
83 71 Colin Payne Jonathan Cragg Ford Escort 3 9:52 0:16 3:35
84 75 Charlie Barlow Emma Morrison Nissan Micra Super 1400 1 11:01 1:09 4:44
85 97 Andrew Jarman Paul Davies Austin Mini 8 11:39 0:38 5:22

85 times displayed.

Issued at 2019-07-19 09:04:06



Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System. Results by North East Rally Services