Ford Parts Cheviot Stages Rally

28th October 2018

Final Times for Stage 10: Leighton Hills 1

Results final at 18:05 on 28 October 2018

Length: 3.43 miles.

Stage Bogey: 2:45. Stage Maximum: 7:00.

Pos. +/- Car No. Driver Co-Driver Car Class Time Diff. from
Prev. First
1 2Moved Up 6 Stephen Simpson Patrick Walsh Ford Fiesta 6 3:03    
2= 4Moved Up 8 Paul MacKinnon Rob Fagg Ford Fiesta 6 3:04 0:01 0:01
2=  No change 9 Gordon Morrison Calum MacPherson Subaru Impreza 5 3:04   0:01
4 1Moved Down 11 David Hardie John McCulloch Subaru Impreza 5 3:07 0:03 0:04
5 2Moved Up 10 Mark McCulloch Michael Hendry Subaru Impreza 5 3:11 0:04 0:08
6 3Moved Down 4 Jason Tauber Pritchard Phil Clarke Ford Focus WRC 6 3:17 0:06 0:14
7= 1Moved Up 17 Lee Hastings Cole Hastings Subaru Impreza 5 3:20 0:03 0:17
7= 2Moved Up 21 Murray Grierson Mark Grierson Subaru Impreza 5 3:20   0:17
9 2Moved Up 28 Kenny Moore Richard Wardle Hillman Avenger 3 3:21 0:01 0:18
10  No change 22 Barry Lindsay Caroline Lodge Peugeot 106 GTi 2 3:23 0:02 0:20
11 2Moved Up 51 Rhidian Daniels Tomos Whittle Citroën C1 Max 2 3:24 0:01 0:21
12  No change 30 Keith Robathan Ken Bills BMW M3 4 3:25 0:01 0:22
13 8Moved Up 32 Phil Jobson Jerry Hettrick Ford Escort Mk2 4 3:26 0:01 0:23
14 5Moved Up 41 Graham Malthouse Owen Malthouse Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6 5 3:27 0:01 0:24
15=  No change 38 Stephen Bethwaite Ann Forster Vauxhall Nova Sport 1 3:31 0:04 0:28
15= 2Moved Up 45 Drew Gallagher David Crosbie Subaru Impreza 5 3:31   0:28
15= 2Moved Down 57 Adam Hanner Wayne Wood Peugeot 205 GTI 2 3:31   0:28
18= 1Moved Down 31 Ricky Wheeler Martin MacCabe Ford Escort 9 3:32 0:01 0:29
18= 19Moved Up 35 Ross McCallum James Ralph MG Maestro 3 3:32   0:29
18= 3Moved Up 37 Ray Cunningham Jared Gill Austin Cooper S 7 3:32   0:29
21  No change 50 Gary Laverick Phil Kenny Ford Puma 2 3:33 0:01 0:30
22= 2Moved Up 40 Steve Retchless Sasha Heriot Ford Escort 4 3:34 0:01 0:31
22= 2Moved Up 42 Jon Trenholme Alison Trenholme Subaru Impreza 5 3:34   0:31
22= 7Moved Up 61 Geoff Glover Keith Barker Vauxhall Astra MkIII (RWD) 3 3:34   0:31
25= 10Moved Down 24 Michael Harbour Ian MacDougall Citroën C2r2max 2 3:35 0:01 0:32
25= 7Moved Up 48 Paul Doroszczuk Julian Doroszczuk Ford Escort Mk2 3 3:35   0:32
25= 5Moved Down 56 James Thomson Fenny Wesselink Vauxhall Nova 1 3:35   0:32
25= 1Moved Up 59 Alex McClelland Brian McClelland Vauxhall Chevette HSR 3 3:35   0:32
29= 1Moved Down 52 John Cressey Martin Cressey Austin Mini Cooper S 1 3:36 0:01 0:33
29= 1Moved Up 77 Phil Morton Jo Hind-Morton Peugeot 306 3 3:36   0:33
31  No change 39 Clive King Anton Bird Austin Mini Cooper S Mk1 7 3:40 0:04 0:37
32= 5Moved Down 36 Derek Blyth Neil Bye Subaru Impreza 5 3:41 0:01 0:38
32= 12Moved Up 69 Tom Pearson Jim Stairs Ford Escort 3 3:41   0:38
34= 12Moved Up 80 Peter Heatherington Chris Heatherington Talbot Sunbeam Lotus 9 3:42 0:01 0:39
34=  No change 94 David McIntyre Alan Todd Vauxhall Nova 2 3:42   0:39
36= 4Moved Down 62 John Marshall Chris Pattison MG ZR S1600 2 3:44 0:02 0:41
36=  No change 84 Mike Pugsley Marc Clatworthy Ford Escort Mk1 3 3:44   0:41
38= 5Moved Up 58 Neil Andrews Mark Broadbent Subaru Impreza WRX 5 3:46 0:02 0:43
38= 1Moved Down 65 John Nicholson Kari Bates Ford Escort RS2000 9 3:46   0:43
38= 4Moved Up 87 Kevin Harbour Dave Tortoishell Peugeot 209 Gti 2 3:46   0:43
41= 14Moved Up 81 Adrian Drury Cat Lund Peugeot 106 GTi 2 3:48 0:02 0:45
41= 1Moved Down 95 Brian Watts Michael Hewson Talbot Sunbeam Lotus 9 3:48   0:45
43= 6Moved Up 70 Tim Waters Jack Waters Renault Sport Clio V6 4 3:51 0:03 0:48
43= 2Moved Down 78 Roy Jarvis Luke Greaves Morris Mini 7 3:51   0:48
45= 11Moved Down 54 Paul Kendrick Luke Green Ford Escort RS1600 8 3:52 0:01 0:49
45= 5Moved Up 79 Bill Paynter Andy Hall Peugeot 106 Rallye 1 3:52   0:49
47  No change 66 Colin Smith Fiona Moir Vauxhall Astra 3 3:54 0:02 0:51
48 9Moved Down 74 Joel Simpson Shannon Turnbull Nissan Micra K11 1 3:56 0:02 0:53
49 2Moved Down 96 John Simon Tear Malcolm Burns Ford Puma 3 3:58 0:02 0:55
50 5Moved Down 91 Malcolm MacDougall Kyle Livingstone Vauxhall Nova 1 4:00 0:02 0:57
51  No change 82 Shane Gamble Bob Ward Morris Cooper S 7 4:01 0:01 0:58
52=  No change 83 Craig King Clare Bird Austin Mini Clubman 9 4:06 0:05 1:03
52= 1Moved Up 92 Robert Cumming Bob Irvine Vauxhall Astra 3 4:06   1:03
54 1Moved Down 86 Stephen Robinson Neil MacDonald Austin Mini Clubman 1 4:09 0:03 1:06
55 54Moved Down 2 Peter Taylor Andrew Roughead Ford Fiesta WRC 6 4:12 0:03 1:09
56  No change 90 Louise Thomas Heidi Woodcock Rover Mini 1 4:20 0:08 1:17
57  No change 89 Barry Stenhouse Sam Bould Morris Mini 8 4:25 0:05 1:22
58  No change 88 Martin Melling Carmel Venebles Rover Mini Mayfair 1 4:32 0:07 1:29
59  No change 97 Andrew Jarman Paul Davies Austin Mini 8 5:44 1:12 2:41

59 times displayed.

Issued at 2019-07-19 09:17:50



Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System. Results by North East Rally Services