Ford Parts Cheviot Stages Rally

28th October 2018

Final Times for Stage 11: Yardhope2

Results final at 18:05 on 28 October 2018

Length: 5.94 miles.

Stage Bogey: 4:46. Stage Maximum: 12:00.

Pos. +/- Car No. Driver Co-Driver Car Class Time Diff. from
Prev. First
1 54Moved Up 2 Peter Taylor Andrew Roughead Ford Fiesta WRC 6 5:04    
2 1Moved Down 6 Stephen Simpson Patrick Walsh Ford Fiesta 6 5:17 0:13 0:13
3 3Moved Up 4 Jason Tauber Pritchard Phil Clarke Ford Focus WRC 6 5:19 0:02 0:15
4 2Moved Down 9 Gordon Morrison Calum MacPherson Subaru Impreza 5 5:21 0:02 0:17
5 3Moved Down 8 Paul MacKinnon Rob Fagg Ford Fiesta 6 5:25 0:04 0:21
6 1Moved Down 10 Mark McCulloch Michael Hendry Subaru Impreza 5 5:29 0:04 0:25
7 3Moved Down 11 David Hardie John McCulloch Subaru Impreza 5 5:37 0:08 0:33
8 1Moved Down 17 Lee Hastings Cole Hastings Subaru Impreza 5 5:45 0:08 0:41
9 1Moved Up 22 Barry Lindsay Caroline Lodge Peugeot 106 GTi 2 5:53 0:08 0:49
10 2Moved Up 30 Keith Robathan Ken Bills BMW M3 4 5:56 0:03 0:52
11 3Moved Up 41 Graham Malthouse Owen Malthouse Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6 5 6:02 0:06 0:58
12 3Moved Up 45 Drew Gallagher David Crosbie Subaru Impreza 5 6:03 0:01 0:59
13 12Moved Up 24 Michael Harbour Ian MacDougall Citroën C2r2max 2 6:04 0:01 1:00
14 4Moved Up 31 Ricky Wheeler Martin MacCabe Ford Escort 9 6:10 0:06 1:06
15 3Moved Up 37 Ray Cunningham Jared Gill Austin Cooper S 7 6:19 0:09 1:15
16 2Moved Up 35 Ross McCallum James Ralph MG Maestro 3 6:20 0:01 1:16
17 8Moved Up 48 Paul Doroszczuk Julian Doroszczuk Ford Escort Mk2 3 6:21 0:01 1:17
18= 5Moved Down 32 Phil Jobson Jerry Hettrick Ford Escort Mk2 4 6:22 0:01 1:18
18= 3Moved Down 38 Stephen Bethwaite Ann Forster Vauxhall Nova Sport 1 6:22   1:18
18= 13Moved Up 39 Clive King Anton Bird Austin Mini Cooper S Mk1 7 6:22   1:18
18= 4Moved Up 40 Steve Retchless Sasha Heriot Ford Escort 4 6:22   1:18
18= 4Moved Up 42 Jon Trenholme Alison Trenholme Subaru Impreza 5 6:22   1:18
18= 3Moved Up 50 Gary Laverick Phil Kenny Ford Puma 2 6:22   1:18
18= 7Moved Down 51 Rhidian Daniels Tomos Whittle Citroën C1 Max 2 6:22   1:18
18= 11Moved Up 52 John Cressey Martin Cressey Austin Mini Cooper S 1 6:22   1:18
18= 27Moved Up 54 Paul Kendrick Luke Green Ford Escort RS1600 8 6:22   1:18
18= 7Moved Up 56 James Thomson Fenny Wesselink Vauxhall Nova 1 6:22   1:18
18= 3Moved Down 57 Adam Hanner Wayne Wood Peugeot 205 GTI 2 6:22   1:18
18= 20Moved Up 58 Neil Andrews Mark Broadbent Subaru Impreza WRX 5 6:22   1:18
18= 7Moved Up 59 Alex McClelland Brian McClelland Vauxhall Chevette HSR 3 6:22   1:18
18= 4Moved Up 61 Geoff Glover Keith Barker Vauxhall Astra MkIII (RWD) 3 6:22   1:18
18= 18Moved Up 62 John Marshall Chris Pattison MG ZR S1600 2 6:22   1:18
18= 20Moved Up 65 John Nicholson Kari Bates Ford Escort RS2000 9 6:22   1:18
18= 14Moved Up 69 Tom Pearson Jim Stairs Ford Escort 3 6:22   1:18
18= 25Moved Up 70 Tim Waters Jack Waters Renault Sport Clio V6 4 6:22   1:18
18= 30Moved Up 74 Joel Simpson Shannon Turnbull Nissan Micra K11 1 6:22   1:18
18= 11Moved Up 77 Phil Morton Jo Hind-Morton Peugeot 306 3 6:22   1:18
18= 25Moved Up 78 Roy Jarvis Luke Greaves Morris Mini 7 6:22   1:18
18= 27Moved Up 79 Bill Paynter Andy Hall Peugeot 106 Rallye 1 6:22   1:18
18= 16Moved Up 80 Peter Heatherington Chris Heatherington Talbot Sunbeam Lotus 9 6:22   1:18
18= 23Moved Up 81 Adrian Drury Cat Lund Peugeot 106 GTi 2 6:22   1:18
18= 33Moved Up 82 Shane Gamble Bob Ward Morris Cooper S 7 6:22   1:18
18= 34Moved Up 83 Craig King Clare Bird Austin Mini Clubman 9 6:22   1:18
18= 18Moved Up 84 Mike Pugsley Marc Clatworthy Ford Escort Mk1 3 6:22   1:18
18= 20Moved Up 87 Kevin Harbour Dave Tortoishell Peugeot 209 Gti 2 6:22   1:18
18= 40Moved Up 88 Martin Melling Carmel Venebles Rover Mini Mayfair 1 6:22   1:18
18= 39Moved Up 89 Barry Stenhouse Sam Bould Morris Mini 8 6:22   1:18
18= 38Moved Up 90 Louise Thomas Heidi Woodcock Rover Mini 1 6:22   1:18
18= 32Moved Up 91 Malcolm MacDougall Kyle Livingstone Vauxhall Nova 1 6:22   1:18
18= 34Moved Up 92 Robert Cumming Bob Irvine Vauxhall Astra 3 6:22   1:18
18= 16Moved Up 94 David McIntyre Alan Todd Vauxhall Nova 2 6:22   1:18
18= 23Moved Up 95 Brian Watts Michael Hewson Talbot Sunbeam Lotus 9 6:22   1:18
18= 31Moved Up 96 John Simon Tear Malcolm Burns Ford Puma 3 6:22   1:18
18= 41Moved Up 97 Andrew Jarman Paul Davies Austin Mini 8 6:22   1:18

54 times displayed.

Notional times are shown as N 12:34

Issued at 2019-10-23 21:57:54



Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System. Results by North East Rally Services