Ford Parts Cheviot Stages Rally

28th October 2018

Final Times for Stage 12: Leighton Hill 2

Results final at 18:05 on 28 October 2018

Length: 3.43 miles.

Stage Bogey: 2:45. Stage Maximum: 7:00.

Pos. +/- Car No. Driver Co-Driver Car Class Time Diff. from
Prev. First
1  No change 2 Peter Taylor Andrew Roughead Ford Fiesta WRC 6 2:54    
2= 3Moved Up 8 Paul MacKinnon Rob Fagg Ford Fiesta 6 2:59 0:05 0:05
2= 2Moved Up 9 Gordon Morrison Calum MacPherson Subaru Impreza 5 2:59   0:05
4 2Moved Down 6 Stephen Simpson Patrick Walsh Ford Fiesta 6 3:00 0:01 0:06
5 2Moved Down 4 Jason Tauber Pritchard Phil Clarke Ford Focus WRC 6 3:03 0:03 0:09
6  No change 10 Mark McCulloch Michael Hendry Subaru Impreza 5 3:11 0:08 0:17
7  No change 11 David Hardie John McCulloch Subaru Impreza 5 3:12 0:01 0:18
8  No change 17 Lee Hastings Cole Hastings Subaru Impreza 5 3:19 0:07 0:25
9=  No change 22 Barry Lindsay Caroline Lodge Peugeot 106 GTi 2 3:22 0:03 0:28
9= 2Moved Up 41 Graham Malthouse Owen Malthouse Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6 5 3:22   0:28
11 7Moved Up 51 Rhidian Daniels Tomos Whittle Citroën C1 Max 2 3:24 0:02 0:30
12 2Moved Down 30 Keith Robathan Ken Bills BMW M3 4 3:26 0:02 0:32
13 1Moved Down 45 Drew Gallagher David Crosbie Subaru Impreza 5 3:28 0:02 0:34
14 4Moved Up 32 Phil Jobson Jerry Hettrick Ford Escort Mk2 4 3:29 0:01 0:35
15= 1Moved Down 31 Ricky Wheeler Martin MacCabe Ford Escort 9 3:30 0:01 0:36
15= 3Moved Up 57 Adam Hanner Wayne Wood Peugeot 205 GTI 2 3:30   0:36
17= 4Moved Down 24 Michael Harbour Ian MacDougall Citroën C2r2max 2 3:31 0:01 0:37
17= 1Moved Up 59 Alex McClelland Brian McClelland Vauxhall Chevette HSR 3 3:31   0:37
19 1Moved Down 38 Stephen Bethwaite Ann Forster Vauxhall Nova Sport 1 3:32 0:01 0:38
20 4Moved Down 35 Ross McCallum James Ralph MG Maestro 3 3:34 0:02 0:40
21= 6Moved Down 37 Ray Cunningham Jared Gill Austin Cooper S 7 3:35 0:01 0:41
21= 3Moved Down 52 John Cressey Martin Cressey Austin Mini Cooper S 1 3:35   0:41
21= 3Moved Down 56 James Thomson Fenny Wesselink Vauxhall Nova 1 3:35   0:41
24= 6Moved Down 39 Clive King Anton Bird Austin Mini Cooper S Mk1 7 3:37 0:02 0:43
24= 6Moved Down 50 Gary Laverick Phil Kenny Ford Puma 2 3:37   0:43
26 9Moved Down 48 Paul Doroszczuk Julian Doroszczuk Ford Escort Mk2 3 3:38 0:01 0:44
27 9Moved Down 77 Phil Morton Jo Hind-Morton Peugeot 306 3 3:39 0:01 0:45
28 10Moved Down 61 Geoff Glover Keith Barker Vauxhall Astra MkIII (RWD) 3 3:41 0:02 0:47
29 11Moved Down 42 Jon Trenholme Alison Trenholme Subaru Impreza 5 3:50 0:09 0:56
30 12Moved Down 80 Peter Heatherington Chris Heatherington Talbot Sunbeam Lotus 9 3:51 0:01 0:57
31= 13Moved Down 65 John Nicholson Kari Bates Ford Escort RS2000 9 3:52 0:01 0:58
31= 13Moved Down 69 Tom Pearson Jim Stairs Ford Escort 3 3:52   0:58
33 15Moved Down 40 Steve Retchless Sasha Heriot Ford Escort 4 3:53 0:01 0:59
34 16Moved Down 54 Paul Kendrick Luke Green Ford Escort RS1600 8 3:54 0:01 1:00
35= 17Moved Down 58 Neil Andrews Mark Broadbent Subaru Impreza WRX 5 3:55 0:01 1:01
35= 17Moved Down 74 Joel Simpson Shannon Turnbull Nissan Micra K11 1 3:55   1:01
37 19Moved Down 78 Roy Jarvis Luke Greaves Morris Mini 7 3:56 0:01 1:02
38= 20Moved Down 94 David McIntyre Alan Todd Vauxhall Nova 2 3:57 0:01 1:03
38= 20Moved Down 95 Brian Watts Michael Hewson Talbot Sunbeam Lotus 9 3:57   1:03
40 22Moved Down 81 Adrian Drury Cat Lund Peugeot 106 GTi 2 3:58 0:01 1:04
41= 23Moved Down 79 Bill Paynter Andy Hall Peugeot 106 Rallye 1 3:59 0:01 1:05
41= 23Moved Down 82 Shane Gamble Bob Ward Morris Cooper S 7 3:59   1:05
41= 23Moved Down 84 Mike Pugsley Marc Clatworthy Ford Escort Mk1 3 3:59   1:05
44= 26Moved Down 87 Kevin Harbour Dave Tortoishell Peugeot 209 Gti 2 4:03 0:04 1:09
44= 26Moved Down 96 John Simon Tear Malcolm Burns Ford Puma 3 4:03   1:09
46 28Moved Down 70 Tim Waters Jack Waters Renault Sport Clio V6 4 4:06 0:03 1:12
47 29Moved Down 91 Malcolm MacDougall Kyle Livingstone Vauxhall Nova 1 4:10 0:04 1:16
48 30Moved Down 83 Craig King Clare Bird Austin Mini Clubman 9 4:12 0:02 1:18
49 31Moved Down 92 Robert Cumming Bob Irvine Vauxhall Astra 3 4:13 0:01 1:19
50 32Moved Down 89 Barry Stenhouse Sam Bould Morris Mini 8 4:25 0:12 1:31
51 33Moved Down 90 Louise Thomas Heidi Woodcock Rover Mini 1 4:27 0:02 1:33
52 34Moved Down 88 Martin Melling Carmel Venebles Rover Mini Mayfair 1 4:44 0:17 1:50
53 35Moved Down 62 John Marshall Chris Pattison MG ZR S1600 2 4:45 0:01 1:51
54 36Moved Down 97 Andrew Jarman Paul Davies Austin Mini 8 6:05 1:20 3:11

54 times displayed.

Issued at 2019-07-19 08:56:25



Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System. Results by North East Rally Services