Ford Parts Cheviot Stages Rally

28th October 2018

Final Times for Stage 2: Riverside 1

Results final at 18:05 on 28 October 2018

Length: 2.4 miles.

Stage Bogey: 1:56. Stage Maximum: 5:00.

Pos. +/- Car No. Driver Co-Driver Car Class Time Diff. from
Prev. First
1 1Moved Up 3 Daniel Harper Chris Campbell MINI JCW WRC 6 2:30    
2 1Moved Down 2 Peter Taylor Andrew Roughead Ford Fiesta WRC 6 2:31 0:01 0:01
3  No change 4 Jason Tauber Pritchard Phil Clarke Ford Focus WRC 6 2:34 0:03 0:04
4 2Moved Up 20 Ross Brusby Sam Collis Ford Escort Mk2 4 2:37 0:03 0:07
5 1Moved Down 1 Damian Cole Jane Nicol Ford Focus WRC 05 6 2:38 0:01 0:08
6 2Moved Up 9 Gordon Morrison Calum MacPherson Subaru Impreza 5 2:39 0:01 0:09
7= 2Moved Down 6 Stephen Simpson Patrick Walsh Ford Fiesta 6 2:40 0:01 0:10
7= 9Moved Up 22 Barry Lindsay Caroline Lodge Peugeot 106 GTi 2 2:40   0:10
9 2Moved Up 10 Mark McCulloch Michael Hendry Subaru Impreza 5 2:41 0:01 0:11
10= 4Moved Down 8 Paul MacKinnon Rob Fagg Ford Fiesta 6 2:43 0:02 0:13
10= 10Moved Up 41 Graham Malthouse Owen Malthouse Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6 5 2:43   0:13
12=  No change 15 Michael Glendinning Charlie Sayer-Payne Subaru Impreza 5 2:44 0:01 0:14
12= 2Moved Down 18 Rob Snowden Mark Fisher Ford Escort 4 2:44   0:14
14 2Moved Down 17 Lee Hastings Cole Hastings Subaru Impreza 5 2:45 0:01 0:15
15 6Moved Down 11 David Hardie John McCulloch Subaru Impreza 5 2:46 0:01 0:16
16 1Moved Up 23 Stevie Irwin Craig Forsyth Vauxhall Nova 2 2:50 0:04 0:20
17 12Moved Up 31 Ricky Wheeler Martin MacCabe Ford Escort 9 2:51 0:01 0:21
18=  No change 34 Richard Felgate Mark Mason BMW M3 4 2:52 0:01 0:22
18= 9Moved Up 51 Rhidian Daniels Tomos Whittle Citroën C1 Max 2 2:52   0:22
20= 1Moved Up 30 Keith Robathan Ken Bills BMW M3 4 2:54 0:02 0:24
20= 3Moved Up 46 Alistair Dalgliesh David Dalgliesh Subaru Impreza 5 2:54   0:24
22= 3Moved Down 12 Ian Paterson Allan Paterson Subaru B13 5 2:55 0:01 0:25
22=  No change 28 Kenny Moore Richard Wardle Hillman Avenger 3 2:55   0:25
24= 1Moved Up 21 Murray Grierson Mark Grierson Subaru Impreza 5 2:56 0:01 0:26
24= 3Moved Up 35 Ross McCallum James Ralph MG Maestro 3 2:56   0:26
26=  No change 40 Steve Retchless Sasha Heriot Ford Escort 4 2:59 0:03 0:29
26= 11Moved Up 57 Adam Hanner Wayne Wood Peugeot 205 GTI 2 2:59   0:29
28= 7Moved Up 37 Ray Cunningham Jared Gill Austin Cooper S 7 3:00 0:01 0:30
28= 1Moved Up 38 Stephen Bethwaite Ann Forster Vauxhall Nova Sport 1 3:00   0:30
30= 18Moved Up 43 Kevin Knox Jimmy Knox Chrysler Sumbeam 3 3:01 0:01 0:31
30= 9Moved Up 61 Geoff Glover Keith Barker Vauxhall Astra MkIII (RWD) 3 3:01   0:31
32= 11Moved Up 32 Phil Jobson Jerry Hettrick Ford Escort Mk2 4 3:02 0:01 0:32
32= 3Moved Up 52 John Cressey Martin Cressey Austin Mini Cooper S 1 3:02   0:32
34  No change 36 Derek Blyth Neil Bye Subaru Impreza 5 3:03 0:01 0:33
35= 3Moved Down 47 Ken Brown Alan Brown Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI 5 3:04 0:01 0:34
35= 43Moved Up 50 Gary Laverick Phil Kenny Ford Puma 2 3:04   0:34
37 10Moved Up 53 Ian Clare Antony Elkes Austin Mini 1 3:05 0:01 0:35
38 7Moved Up 39 Clive King Anton Bird Austin Mini Cooper S Mk1 7 3:06 0:01 0:36
39= 14Moved Up 29 Steven Ormond-Smith Ealish Baxter Mitsubishi Evo IX 5 3:07 0:01 0:37
39= 11Moved Up 48 Paul Doroszczuk Julian Doroszczuk Ford Escort Mk2 3 3:07   0:37
41= 12Moved Up 55 Willie Beattie Jnr Steven Beattie Ford Escort Mk2 3 3:08 0:01 0:38
41= 20Moved Up 84 Mike Pugsley Marc Clatworthy Ford Escort Mk1 3 3:08   0:38
43= 8Moved Up 7 Dave Turnbull Chris Purvis Ford Fiesta WRC 6 3:09 0:01 0:39
43= 14Moved Down 44 Greg Inglis Ian Parker Lotus Exige 3 3:09   0:39
43= 20Moved Down 45 Drew Gallagher David Crosbie Subaru Impreza 5 3:09   0:39
43= 4Moved Down 56 James Thomson Fenny Wesselink Vauxhall Nova 1 3:09   0:39
43= 13Moved Up 79 Bill Paynter Andy Hall Peugeot 106 Rallye 1 3:09   0:39
48= 33Moved Down 26 Edwardo Todd Andy Brown GTM Coupe 3 3:10 0:01 0:40
48= 5Moved Down 33 Alan Wallace Darren Robertson Mitsubishi Evo 6 5 3:10   0:40
50= 27Moved Up 49 Trevor Gamble Ronny Roughead VW Polo S2000 6 3:11 0:01 0:41
50= 2Moved Up 94 David McIntyre Alan Todd Vauxhall Nova 2 3:11   0:41
52= 7Moved Up 54 Paul Kendrick Luke Green Ford Escort RS1600 8 3:12 0:01 0:42
52= 15Moved Down 59 Alex McClelland Brian McClelland Vauxhall Chevette HSR 3 3:12   0:42
54= 3Moved Up 78 Roy Jarvis Luke Greaves Morris Mini 7 3:13 0:01 0:43
54= 8Moved Up 80 Peter Heatherington Chris Heatherington Talbot Sunbeam Lotus 9 3:13   0:43
56= 10Moved Down 58 Neil Andrews Mark Broadbent Subaru Impreza WRX 5 3:15 0:02 0:45
56= 2Moved Up 70 Tim Waters Jack Waters Renault Sport Clio V6 4 3:15   0:45
56= 14Moved Up 74 Joel Simpson Shannon Turnbull Nissan Micra K11 1 3:15   0:45
56= 1Moved Down 77 Phil Morton Jo Hind-Morton Peugeot 306 3 3:15   0:45
60= 7Moved Up 62 John Marshall Chris Pattison MG ZR S1600 2 3:16 0:01 0:46
60= 24Moved Up 75 Charlie Barlow Emma Morrison Nissan Micra Super 1400 1 3:16   0:46
62= 21Moved Down 65 John Nicholson Kari Bates Ford Escort RS2000 9 3:18 0:02 0:48
62= 13Moved Down 87 Kevin Harbour Dave Tortoishell Peugeot 209 Gti 2 3:18   0:48
62= 10Moved Up 92 Robert Cumming Bob Irvine Vauxhall Astra 3 3:18   0:48
65= 1Moved Up 69 Tom Pearson Jim Stairs Ford Escort 3 3:19 0:01 0:49
65= 4Moved Up 76 Martyn Douglas Thomas Purvin Volkswagen Polo Cup Car 1 3:19   0:49
67= 6Moved Up 81 Adrian Drury Cat Lund Peugeot 106 GTi 2 3:25 0:06 0:55
67= 2Moved Down 91 Malcolm MacDougall Kyle Livingstone Vauxhall Nova 1 3:25   0:55
69= 7Moved Up 83 Craig King Clare Bird Austin Mini Clubman 9 3:28 0:03 0:58
69= 6Moved Up 86 Stephen Robinson Neil MacDonald Austin Mini Clubman 1 3:28   0:58
69= 5Moved Down 96 John Simon Tear Malcolm Burns Ford Puma 3 3:28   0:58
72= 10Moved Down 63 Peter Ellerby Ben Anderson Morris Mini 7 3:32 0:04 1:02
72= 7Moved Up 90 Louise Thomas Heidi Woodcock Rover Mini 1 3:32   1:02
74 8Moved Up 88 Martin Melling Carmel Venebles Rover Mini Mayfair 1 3:33 0:01 1:03
75 6Moved Up 82 Shane Gamble Bob Ward Morris Cooper S 7 3:34 0:01 1:04
76 34Moved Down 24 Michael Harbour Ian MacDougall Citroën C2r2max 2 3:43 0:09 1:13
77 18Moved Down 66 Colin Smith Fiona Moir Vauxhall Astra 3 3:51 0:08 1:21
78= 66Moved Down 27 Chris Grieve Paul Makepeace Peugeot 106 2 M 5:00 1:09 2:30
78= 46Moved Down 42 Jon Trenholme Alison Trenholme Subaru Impreza 5 M 5:00   2:30
78= 2Moved Up 89 Barry Stenhouse Sam Bould Morris Mini 8 M 5:00   2:30
78= 11Moved Down 95 Brian Watts Michael Hewson Talbot Sunbeam Lotus 9 M 5:00   2:30
78= 7Moved Up 97 Andrew Jarman Paul Davies Austin Mini 8 M 5:00   2:30

82 times displayed.

Maximum times are shown as M 12:34

Issued at 2019-10-23 21:34:54



Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System. Results by North East Rally Services