Ford Parts Cheviot Stages Rally

28th October 2018

Final Times for Stage 3: Cottonshope 1

Results final at 18:05 on 28 October 2018

Length: 4.11 miles.

Stage Bogey: 3:18. Stage Maximum: 8:00.

Pos. +/- Car No. Driver Co-Driver Car Class Time Diff. from
Prev. First
1 1Moved Up 2 Peter Taylor Andrew Roughead Ford Fiesta WRC 6 3:42    
2 1Moved Down 3 Daniel Harper Chris Campbell MINI JCW WRC 6 3:48 0:06 0:06
3  No change 4 Jason Tauber Pritchard Phil Clarke Ford Focus WRC 6 3:49 0:01 0:07
4 1Moved Up 1 Damian Cole Jane Nicol Ford Focus WRC 05 6 3:54 0:05 0:12
5 1Moved Down 20 Ross Brusby Sam Collis Ford Escort Mk2 4 3:55 0:01 0:13
6= 1Moved Up 6 Stephen Simpson Patrick Walsh Ford Fiesta 6 3:57 0:02 0:15
6=  No change 9 Gordon Morrison Calum MacPherson Subaru Impreza 5 3:57   0:15
8= 1Moved Up 10 Mark McCulloch Michael Hendry Subaru Impreza 5 4:01 0:04 0:19
8= 7Moved Up 11 David Hardie John McCulloch Subaru Impreza 5 4:01   0:19
10= 2Moved Up 15 Michael Glendinning Charlie Sayer-Payne Subaru Impreza 5 4:05 0:04 0:23
10= 2Moved Up 18 Rob Snowden Mark Fisher Ford Escort 4 4:05   0:23
12 2Moved Up 17 Lee Hastings Cole Hastings Subaru Impreza 5 4:07 0:02 0:25
13= 3Moved Down 8 Paul MacKinnon Rob Fagg Ford Fiesta 6 4:11 0:04 0:29
13= 6Moved Down 22 Barry Lindsay Caroline Lodge Peugeot 106 GTi 2 4:11   0:29
15= 9Moved Up 21 Murray Grierson Mark Grierson Subaru Impreza 5 4:13 0:02 0:31
15= 3Moved Up 34 Richard Felgate Mark Mason BMW M3 4 4:13   0:31
17 1Moved Down 23 Stevie Irwin Craig Forsyth Vauxhall Nova 2 4:15 0:02 0:33
18 4Moved Up 28 Kenny Moore Richard Wardle Hillman Avenger 3 4:17 0:02 0:35
19 1Moved Up 46 Alistair Dalgliesh David Dalgliesh Subaru Impreza 5 4:19 0:02 0:37
20 10Moved Down 41 Graham Malthouse Owen Malthouse Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6 5 4:21 0:02 0:39
21= 1Moved Down 30 Keith Robathan Ken Bills BMW M3 4 4:23 0:02 0:41
21= 3Moved Down 51 Rhidian Daniels Tomos Whittle Citroën C1 Max 2 4:23   0:41
23 3Moved Up 40 Steve Retchless Sasha Heriot Ford Escort 4 4:24 0:01 0:42
24 2Moved Down 12 Ian Paterson Allan Paterson Subaru B13 5 4:25 0:01 0:43
25 3Moved Up 37 Ray Cunningham Jared Gill Austin Cooper S 7 4:26 0:01 0:44
26  No change 57 Adam Hanner Wayne Wood Peugeot 205 GTI 2 4:27 0:01 0:45
27= 10Moved Down 31 Ricky Wheeler Martin MacCabe Ford Escort 9 4:28 0:01 0:46
27= 5Moved Up 32 Phil Jobson Jerry Hettrick Ford Escort Mk2 4 4:28   0:46
29 47Moved Up 24 Michael Harbour Ian MacDougall Citroën C2r2max 2 4:29 0:01 0:47
30 13Moved Up 7 Dave Turnbull Chris Purvis Ford Fiesta WRC 6 4:30 0:01 0:48
31= 12Moved Up 45 Drew Gallagher David Crosbie Subaru Impreza 5 4:31 0:01 0:49
31= 1Moved Down 61 Geoff Glover Keith Barker Vauxhall Astra MkIII (RWD) 3 4:31   0:49
33= 6Moved Up 48 Paul Doroszczuk Julian Doroszczuk Ford Escort Mk2 3 4:32 0:01 0:50
33= 2Moved Up 50 Gary Laverick Phil Kenny Ford Puma 2 4:32   0:50
35= 7Moved Down 38 Stephen Bethwaite Ann Forster Vauxhall Nova Sport 1 4:33 0:01 0:51
35= 43Moved Up 42 Jon Trenholme Alison Trenholme Subaru Impreza 5 4:33   0:51
35= 8Moved Up 44 Greg Inglis Ian Parker Lotus Exige 3 4:33   0:51
35=  No change 47 Ken Brown Alan Brown Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI 5 4:33   0:51
39 9Moved Up 26 Edwardo Todd Andy Brown GTM Coupe 3 4:34 0:01 0:52
40 22Moved Up 65 John Nicholson Kari Bates Ford Escort RS2000 9 4:35 0:01 0:53
41= 17Moved Down 35 Ross McCallum James Ralph MG Maestro 3 4:36 0:01 0:54
41= 11Moved Down 43 Kevin Knox Jimmy Knox Chrysler Sumbeam 3 4:36   0:54
43= 9Moved Down 36 Derek Blyth Neil Bye Subaru Impreza 5 4:37 0:01 0:55
43= 5Moved Down 39 Clive King Anton Bird Austin Mini Cooper S Mk1 7 4:37   0:55
43= 6Moved Down 53 Ian Clare Antony Elkes Austin Mini 1 4:37   0:55
46 14Moved Down 52 John Cressey Martin Cressey Austin Mini Cooper S 1 4:38 0:01 0:56
47= 6Moved Down 55 Willie Beattie Jnr Steven Beattie Ford Escort Mk2 3 4:42 0:04 1:00
47= 4Moved Down 56 James Thomson Fenny Wesselink Vauxhall Nova 1 4:42   1:00
47= 5Moved Up 59 Alex McClelland Brian McClelland Vauxhall Chevette HSR 3 4:42   1:00
50 10Moved Up 62 John Marshall Chris Pattison MG ZR S1600 2 4:43 0:01 1:01
51= 12Moved Down 29 Steven Ormond-Smith Ealish Baxter Mitsubishi Evo IX 5 4:45 0:02 1:03
51= 21Moved Up 63 Peter Ellerby Ben Anderson Morris Mini 7 4:45   1:03
51= 5Moved Up 74 Joel Simpson Shannon Turnbull Nissan Micra K11 1 4:45   1:03
54 2Moved Down 54 Paul Kendrick Luke Green Ford Escort RS1600 8 4:46 0:01 1:04
55= 1Moved Down 78 Roy Jarvis Luke Greaves Morris Mini 7 4:47 0:01 1:05
55= 14Moved Down 84 Mike Pugsley Marc Clatworthy Ford Escort Mk1 3 4:47   1:05
57 14Moved Down 79 Bill Paynter Andy Hall Peugeot 106 Rallye 1 4:48 0:01 1:06
58= 19Moved Up 66 Colin Smith Fiona Moir Vauxhall Astra 3 4:49 0:01 1:07
58= 8Moved Down 94 David McIntyre Alan Todd Vauxhall Nova 2 4:49   1:07
60 4Moved Down 70 Tim Waters Jack Waters Renault Sport Clio V6 4 4:50 0:01 1:08
61= 4Moved Up 76 Martyn Douglas Thomas Purvin Volkswagen Polo Cup Car 1 4:51 0:01 1:09
61= 5Moved Down 77 Phil Morton Jo Hind-Morton Peugeot 306 3 4:51   1:09
63 3Moved Down 75 Charlie Barlow Emma Morrison Nissan Micra Super 1400 1 4:52 0:01 1:10
64 16Moved Down 33 Alan Wallace Darren Robertson Mitsubishi Evo 6 5 4:54 0:02 1:12
65  No change 69 Tom Pearson Jim Stairs Ford Escort 3 4:56 0:02 1:14
66 12Moved Down 80 Peter Heatherington Chris Heatherington Talbot Sunbeam Lotus 9 4:57 0:01 1:15
67 5Moved Down 87 Kevin Harbour Dave Tortoishell Peugeot 209 Gti 2 5:00 0:03 1:18
68= 12Moved Down 58 Neil Andrews Mark Broadbent Subaru Impreza WRX 5 5:01 0:01 1:19
68= 1Moved Down 91 Malcolm MacDougall Kyle Livingstone Vauxhall Nova 1 5:01   1:19
70 3Moved Down 81 Adrian Drury Cat Lund Peugeot 106 GTi 2 5:06 0:05 1:24
71 2Moved Down 96 John Simon Tear Malcolm Burns Ford Puma 3 5:13 0:07 1:31
72 6Moved Up 95 Brian Watts Michael Hewson Talbot Sunbeam Lotus 9 5:17 0:04 1:35
73 4Moved Down 83 Craig King Clare Bird Austin Mini Clubman 9 5:20 0:03 1:38
74 2Moved Down 90 Louise Thomas Heidi Woodcock Rover Mini 1 5:23 0:03 1:41
75 1Moved Down 88 Martin Melling Carmel Venebles Rover Mini Mayfair 1 5:28 0:05 1:46
76 7Moved Down 86 Stephen Robinson Neil MacDonald Austin Mini Clubman 1 5:33 0:05 1:51
77 1Moved Up 89 Barry Stenhouse Sam Bould Morris Mini 8 5:41 0:08 1:59
78 3Moved Down 82 Shane Gamble Bob Ward Morris Cooper S 7 5:49 0:08 2:07
79 17Moved Down 92 Robert Cumming Bob Irvine Vauxhall Astra 3 5:50 0:01 2:08
80 30Moved Down 49 Trevor Gamble Ronny Roughead VW Polo S2000 6 6:21 0:31 2:39
81 3Moved Down 97 Andrew Jarman Paul Davies Austin Mini 8 6:45 0:24 3:03

81 times displayed.

Issued at 2019-10-23 21:18:57



Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System. Results by North East Rally Services