Ford Parts Cheviot Stages Rally

28th October 2018

Final Times for Stage 4: Dudlees 2

Results final at 18:05 on 28 October 2018

Length: 7.56 miles.

Stage Bogey: 6:03. Stage Maximum: 15:00.

Pos. +/- Car No. Driver Co-Driver Car Class Time Diff. from
Prev. First
1 2Moved Up 4 Jason Tauber Pritchard Phil Clarke Ford Focus WRC 6 6:36    
2 1Moved Down 2 Peter Taylor Andrew Roughead Ford Fiesta WRC 6 6:38 0:02 0:02
3 3Moved Up 9 Gordon Morrison Calum MacPherson Subaru Impreza 5 6:46 0:08 0:10
4 1Moved Up 20 Ross Brusby Sam Collis Ford Escort Mk2 4 6:58 0:12 0:22
5 1Moved Down 1 Damian Cole Jane Nicol Ford Focus WRC 05 6 7:01 0:03 0:25
6 2Moved Up 10 Mark McCulloch Michael Hendry Subaru Impreza 5 7:05 0:04 0:29
7 1Moved Down 6 Stephen Simpson Patrick Walsh Ford Fiesta 6 7:07 0:02 0:31
8  No change 11 David Hardie John McCulloch Subaru Impreza 5 7:08 0:01 0:32
9 12Moved Up 51 Rhidian Daniels Tomos Whittle Citroën C1 Max 2 7:16 0:08 0:40
10 3Moved Up 22 Barry Lindsay Caroline Lodge Peugeot 106 GTi 2 7:17 0:01 0:41
11 1Moved Down 15 Michael Glendinning Charlie Sayer-Payne Subaru Impreza 5 7:22 0:05 0:46
12 51Moved Up 75 Charlie Barlow Emma Morrison Nissan Micra Super 1400 1 7:24 0:02 0:48
13 1Moved Down 17 Lee Hastings Cole Hastings Subaru Impreza 5 7:25 0:01 0:49
14 17Moved Up 45 Drew Gallagher David Crosbie Subaru Impreza 5 7:26 0:01 0:50
15= 8Moved Up 40 Steve Retchless Sasha Heriot Ford Escort 4 7:27 0:01 0:51
15= 11Moved Up 57 Adam Hanner Wayne Wood Peugeot 205 GTI 2 7:27   0:51
17= 1Moved Up 28 Kenny Moore Richard Wardle Hillman Avenger 3 7:31 0:04 0:55
17= 4Moved Up 30 Keith Robathan Ken Bills BMW M3 4 7:31   0:55
19 12Moved Up 61 Geoff Glover Keith Barker Vauxhall Astra MkIII (RWD) 3 7:32 0:01 0:56
20 1Moved Down 46 Alistair Dalgliesh David Dalgliesh Subaru Impreza 5 7:36 0:04 1:00
21 1Moved Down 41 Graham Malthouse Owen Malthouse Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6 5 7:39 0:03 1:03
22= 21Moved Up 53 Ian Clare Antony Elkes Austin Mini 1 7:40 0:01 1:04
22= 25Moved Up 56 James Thomson Fenny Wesselink Vauxhall Nova 1 7:40   1:04
24 56Moved Up 49 Trevor Gamble Ronny Roughead VW Polo S2000 6 7:41 0:01 1:05
25= 8Moved Up 50 Gary Laverick Phil Kenny Ford Puma 2 7:42 0:01 1:06
25= 21Moved Up 52 John Cressey Martin Cressey Austin Mini Cooper S 1 7:42   1:06
27 34Moved Up 77 Phil Morton Jo Hind-Morton Peugeot 306 3 7:43 0:01 1:07
28= 1Moved Down 31 Ricky Wheeler Martin MacCabe Ford Escort 9 7:44 0:01 1:08
28= 19Moved Up 59 Alex McClelland Brian McClelland Vauxhall Chevette HSR 3 7:44   1:08
30 5Moved Up 42 Jon Trenholme Alison Trenholme Subaru Impreza 5 7:46 0:02 1:10
31 36Moved Up 87 Kevin Harbour Dave Tortoishell Peugeot 209 Gti 2 7:48 0:02 1:12
32= 7Moved Down 37 Ray Cunningham Jared Gill Austin Cooper S 7 7:49 0:01 1:13
32= 3Moved Up 38 Stephen Bethwaite Ann Forster Vauxhall Nova Sport 1 7:49   1:13
34 7Moved Up 35 Ross McCallum James Ralph MG Maestro 3 7:51 0:02 1:15
35= 8Moved Up 39 Clive King Anton Bird Austin Mini Cooper S Mk1 7 7:54 0:03 1:18
35= 12Moved Up 55 Willie Beattie Jnr Steven Beattie Ford Escort Mk2 3 7:54   1:18
37 2Moved Down 47 Ken Brown Alan Brown Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI 5 7:55 0:01 1:19
38 5Moved Up 36 Derek Blyth Neil Bye Subaru Impreza 5 7:57 0:02 1:21
39= 21Moved Up 70 Tim Waters Jack Waters Renault Sport Clio V6 4 7:58 0:01 1:22
39= 19Moved Up 94 David McIntyre Alan Todd Vauxhall Nova 2 7:58   1:22
41 12Moved Down 24 Michael Harbour Ian MacDougall Citroën C2r2max 2 7:59 0:01 1:23
42 15Moved Up 79 Bill Paynter Andy Hall Peugeot 106 Rallye 1 8:01 0:02 1:25
43= 7Moved Up 62 John Marshall Chris Pattison MG ZR S1600 2 8:02 0:01 1:26
43= 23Moved Up 80 Peter Heatherington Chris Heatherington Talbot Sunbeam Lotus 9 8:02   1:26
45= 23Moved Up 58 Neil Andrews Mark Broadbent Subaru Impreza WRX 5 8:03 0:01 1:27
45= 10Moved Up 84 Mike Pugsley Marc Clatworthy Ford Escort Mk1 3 8:03   1:27
47= 32Moved Down 21 Murray Grierson Mark Grierson Subaru Impreza 5 8:04 0:01 1:28
47= 7Moved Up 54 Paul Kendrick Luke Green Ford Escort RS1600 8 8:04   1:28
47= 11Moved Up 66 Colin Smith Fiona Moir Vauxhall Astra 3 8:04   1:28
47= 14Moved Up 76 Martyn Douglas Thomas Purvin Volkswagen Polo Cup Car 1 8:04   1:28
51 38Moved Down 8 Paul MacKinnon Rob Fagg Ford Fiesta 6 8:05 0:01 1:29
52 1Moved Down 74 Joel Simpson Shannon Turnbull Nissan Micra K11 1 8:06 0:01 1:30
53 13Moved Down 65 John Nicholson Kari Bates Ford Escort RS2000 9 8:09 0:03 1:33
54= 30Moved Down 12 Ian Paterson Allan Paterson Subaru B13 5 8:12 0:03 1:36
54= 19Moved Down 44 Greg Inglis Ian Parker Lotus Exige 3 8:12   1:36
56 8Moved Up 33 Alan Wallace Darren Robertson Mitsubishi Evo 6 5 8:14 0:02 1:38
57 8Moved Up 69 Tom Pearson Jim Stairs Ford Escort 3 8:15 0:01 1:39
58 14Moved Up 95 Brian Watts Michael Hewson Talbot Sunbeam Lotus 9 8:16 0:01 1:40
59 12Moved Up 96 John Simon Tear Malcolm Burns Ford Puma 3 8:18 0:02 1:42
60= 27Moved Down 48 Paul Doroszczuk Julian Doroszczuk Ford Escort Mk2 3 8:20 0:02 1:44
60= 5Moved Down 78 Roy Jarvis Luke Greaves Morris Mini 7 8:20   1:44
62 6Moved Up 91 Malcolm MacDougall Kyle Livingstone Vauxhall Nova 1 8:25 0:05 1:49
63 22Moved Down 43 Kevin Knox Jimmy Knox Chrysler Sumbeam 3 8:29 0:04 1:53
64 6Moved Up 81 Adrian Drury Cat Lund Peugeot 106 GTi 2 8:32 0:03 1:56
65= 9Moved Up 90 Louise Thomas Heidi Woodcock Rover Mini 1 8:42 0:10 2:06
65= 14Moved Up 92 Robert Cumming Bob Irvine Vauxhall Astra 3 8:42   2:06
67 9Moved Up 86 Stephen Robinson Neil MacDonald Austin Mini Clubman 1 8:45 0:03 2:09
68 41Moved Down 32 Phil Jobson Jerry Hettrick Ford Escort Mk2 4 8:57 0:12 2:21
69 4Moved Up 83 Craig King Clare Bird Austin Mini Clubman 9 9:04 0:07 2:28
70 8Moved Up 82 Shane Gamble Bob Ward Morris Cooper S 7 9:07 0:03 2:31
71 6Moved Up 89 Barry Stenhouse Sam Bould Morris Mini 8 9:21 0:14 2:45
72 3Moved Up 88 Martin Melling Carmel Venebles Rover Mini Mayfair 1 9:38 0:17 3:02
73 8Moved Up 97 Andrew Jarman Paul Davies Austin Mini 8 11:11 1:33 4:35

73 times displayed.

Issued at 2019-10-23 21:17:26



Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System. Results by North East Rally Services