Ford Parts Cheviot Stages Rally

28th October 2018

Final Times for Stage 5: Riverside 2

Results final at 18:05 on 28 October 2018

Length: 2.4 miles.

Stage Bogey: 1:56. Stage Maximum: 5:00.

Pos. +/- Car No. Driver Co-Driver Car Class Time Diff. from
Prev. First
1 1Moved Up 2 Peter Taylor Andrew Roughead Ford Fiesta WRC 6 2:40    
2 1Moved Down 4 Jason Tauber Pritchard Phil Clarke Ford Focus WRC 6 2:41 0:01 0:01
3 7Moved Up 22 Barry Lindsay Caroline Lodge Peugeot 106 GTi 2 2:43 0:02 0:03
4 2Moved Up 10 Mark McCulloch Michael Hendry Subaru Impreza 5 2:47 0:04 0:07
5= 46Moved Up 8 Paul MacKinnon Rob Fagg Ford Fiesta 6 2:49 0:02 0:09
5= 4Moved Up 51 Rhidian Daniels Tomos Whittle Citroën C1 Max 2 2:49   0:09
7=  No change 6 Stephen Simpson Patrick Walsh Ford Fiesta 6 2:50 0:01 0:10
7= 3Moved Down 20 Ross Brusby Sam Collis Ford Escort Mk2 4 2:50   0:10
9= 6Moved Down 9 Gordon Morrison Calum MacPherson Subaru Impreza 5 2:53 0:03 0:13
9= 1Moved Down 11 David Hardie John McCulloch Subaru Impreza 5 2:53   0:13
11= 10Moved Up 41 Graham Malthouse Owen Malthouse Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6 5 2:54 0:01 0:14
11= 13Moved Up 49 Trevor Gamble Ronny Roughead VW Polo S2000 6 2:54   0:14
11= 11Moved Up 53 Ian Clare Antony Elkes Austin Mini 1 2:54   0:14
14 11Moved Up 52 John Cressey Martin Cressey Austin Mini Cooper S 1 2:56 0:02 0:16
15= 13Moved Up 31 Ricky Wheeler Martin MacCabe Ford Escort 9 2:57 0:01 0:17
15= 17Moved Up 37 Ray Cunningham Jared Gill Austin Cooper S 7 2:57   0:17
15= 1Moved Down 45 Drew Gallagher David Crosbie Subaru Impreza 5 2:57   0:17
15=  No change 57 Adam Hanner Wayne Wood Peugeot 205 GTI 2 2:57   0:17
19 4Moved Down 40 Steve Retchless Sasha Heriot Ford Escort 4 2:58 0:01 0:18
20= 3Moved Down 28 Kenny Moore Richard Wardle Hillman Avenger 3 2:59 0:01 0:19
20= 3Moved Down 30 Keith Robathan Ken Bills BMW M3 4 2:59   0:19
22 3Moved Down 61 Geoff Glover Keith Barker Vauxhall Astra MkIII (RWD) 3 3:00 0:01 0:20
23 11Moved Up 35 Ross McCallum James Ralph MG Maestro 3 3:01 0:01 0:21
24 11Moved Up 39 Clive King Anton Bird Austin Mini Cooper S Mk1 7 3:02 0:01 0:22
25  No change 50 Gary Laverick Phil Kenny Ford Puma 2 3:03 0:01 0:23
26 26Moved Up 74 Joel Simpson Shannon Turnbull Nissan Micra K11 1 3:05 0:02 0:25
27= 5Moved Up 38 Stephen Bethwaite Ann Forster Vauxhall Nova Sport 1 3:06 0:01 0:26
27= 3Moved Up 42 Jon Trenholme Alison Trenholme Subaru Impreza 5 3:06   0:26
29= 25Moved Up 12 Ian Paterson Allan Paterson Subaru B13 5 3:08 0:02 0:28
29= 12Moved Up 24 Michael Harbour Ian MacDougall Citroën C2r2max 2 3:08   0:28
31 9Moved Down 56 James Thomson Fenny Wesselink Vauxhall Nova 1 3:09 0:01 0:29
32 6Moved Up 36 Derek Blyth Neil Bye Subaru Impreza 5 3:10 0:01 0:30
33= 14Moved Up 21 Murray Grierson Mark Grierson Subaru Impreza 5 3:11 0:01 0:31
33= 14Moved Up 54 Paul Kendrick Luke Green Ford Escort RS1600 8 3:11   0:31
35= 21Moved Up 33 Alan Wallace Darren Robertson Mitsubishi Evo 6 5 3:13 0:02 0:33
35= 19Moved Up 44 Greg Inglis Ian Parker Lotus Exige 3 3:13   0:33
35= 2Moved Up 47 Ken Brown Alan Brown Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI 5 3:13   0:33
38 25Moved Up 43 Kevin Knox Jimmy Knox Chrysler Sumbeam 3 3:14 0:01 0:34
39= 11Moved Down 59 Alex McClelland Brian McClelland Vauxhall Chevette HSR 3 3:15 0:01 0:35
39=  No change 70 Tim Waters Jack Waters Renault Sport Clio V6 4 3:15   0:35
41= 2Moved Up 62 John Marshall Chris Pattison MG ZR S1600 2 3:16 0:01 0:36
41= 12Moved Up 65 John Nicholson Kari Bates Ford Escort RS2000 9 3:16   0:36
43 17Moved Up 48 Paul Doroszczuk Julian Doroszczuk Ford Escort Mk2 3 3:17 0:01 0:37
44 13Moved Up 69 Tom Pearson Jim Stairs Ford Escort 3 3:19 0:02 0:39
45  No change 58 Neil Andrews Mark Broadbent Subaru Impreza WRX 5 3:20 0:01 0:40
46 14Moved Up 78 Roy Jarvis Luke Greaves Morris Mini 7 3:31 0:11 0:51
47 21Moved Up 32 Phil Jobson Jerry Hettrick Ford Escort Mk2 4 3:39 0:08 0:59
48= 35Moved Down 17 Lee Hastings Cole Hastings Subaru Impreza 5 3:40 0:01 1:00
48= 1Moved Down 66 Colin Smith Fiona Moir Vauxhall Astra 3 3:40   1:00
48= 6Moved Down 79 Bill Paynter Andy Hall Peugeot 106 Rallye 1 3:40   1:00
48= 5Moved Down 80 Peter Heatherington Chris Heatherington Talbot Sunbeam Lotus 9 3:40   1:00
48= 16Moved Up 81 Adrian Drury Cat Lund Peugeot 106 GTi 2 3:40   1:00
48= 22Moved Up 82 Shane Gamble Bob Ward Morris Cooper S 7 3:40   1:00
48= 21Moved Up 83 Craig King Clare Bird Austin Mini Clubman 9 3:40   1:00
48= 3Moved Down 84 Mike Pugsley Marc Clatworthy Ford Escort Mk1 3 3:40   1:00
48= 19Moved Up 86 Stephen Robinson Neil MacDonald Austin Mini Clubman 1 3:40   1:00
48= 17Moved Down 87 Kevin Harbour Dave Tortoishell Peugeot 209 Gti 2 3:40   1:00
48= 24Moved Up 88 Martin Melling Carmel Venebles Rover Mini Mayfair 1 3:40   1:00
48= 23Moved Up 89 Barry Stenhouse Sam Bould Morris Mini 8 3:40   1:00
48= 17Moved Up 90 Louise Thomas Heidi Woodcock Rover Mini 1 3:40   1:00
48= 14Moved Up 91 Malcolm MacDougall Kyle Livingstone Vauxhall Nova 1 3:40   1:00
48= 17Moved Up 92 Robert Cumming Bob Irvine Vauxhall Astra 3 3:40   1:00
48= 9Moved Down 94 David McIntyre Alan Todd Vauxhall Nova 2 3:40   1:00
48= 10Moved Up 95 Brian Watts Michael Hewson Talbot Sunbeam Lotus 9 3:40   1:00
48= 11Moved Up 96 John Simon Tear Malcolm Burns Ford Puma 3 3:40   1:00
48= 25Moved Up 97 Andrew Jarman Paul Davies Austin Mini 8 3:40   1:00
67 40Moved Down 77 Phil Morton Jo Hind-Morton Peugeot 306 3 3:45 0:05 1:05
68 57Moved Down 15 Michael Glendinning Charlie Sayer-Payne Subaru Impreza 5 4:10 0:25 1:30
69 49Moved Down 46 Alistair Dalgliesh David Dalgliesh Subaru Impreza 5 M 5:00 0:50 2:20

69 times displayed.

Notional times are shown as N 12:34
Maximum times are shown as M 12:34

Issued at 2019-10-23 23:02:45



Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System. Results by North East Rally Services