Ford Parts Cheviot Stages Rally

28th October 2018

Final Times for Stage 6: Cottonshope 2

Results final at 18:05 on 28 October 2018

Length: 4.11 miles.

Stage Bogey: 3:18. Stage Maximum: 8:00.

Pos. +/- Car No. Driver Co-Driver Car Class Time Diff. from
Prev. First
1  No change 2 Peter Taylor Andrew Roughead Ford Fiesta WRC 6 3:53    
2  No change 4 Jason Tauber Pritchard Phil Clarke Ford Focus WRC 6 3:59 0:06 0:06
3 6Moved Up 11 David Hardie John McCulloch Subaru Impreza 5 4:01 0:02 0:08
4 5Moved Up 9 Gordon Morrison Calum MacPherson Subaru Impreza 5 4:03 0:02 0:10
5 1Moved Down 10 Mark McCulloch Michael Hendry Subaru Impreza 5 4:05 0:02 0:12
6 1Moved Up 20 Ross Brusby Sam Collis Ford Escort Mk2 4 4:06 0:01 0:13
7 4Moved Down 22 Barry Lindsay Caroline Lodge Peugeot 106 GTi 2 4:15 0:09 0:22
8 1Moved Down 6 Stephen Simpson Patrick Walsh Ford Fiesta 6 4:18 0:03 0:25
9 2Moved Up 53 Ian Clare Antony Elkes Austin Mini 1 4:27 0:09 0:34
10 5Moved Up 57 Adam Hanner Wayne Wood Peugeot 205 GTI 2 4:28 0:01 0:35
11 8Moved Up 40 Steve Retchless Sasha Heriot Ford Escort 4 4:31 0:03 0:38
12 3Moved Up 37 Ray Cunningham Jared Gill Austin Cooper S 7 4:32 0:01 0:39
13 14Moved Up 42 Jon Trenholme Alison Trenholme Subaru Impreza 5 4:33 0:01 0:40
14= 6Moved Up 28 Kenny Moore Richard Wardle Hillman Avenger 3 4:35 0:02 0:42
14= 9Moved Up 35 Ross McCallum James Ralph MG Maestro 3 4:35   0:42
14=  No change 52 John Cressey Martin Cressey Austin Mini Cooper S 1 4:35   0:42
17 12Moved Down 8 Paul MacKinnon Rob Fagg Ford Fiesta 6 4:36 0:01 0:43
18 4Moved Up 61 Geoff Glover Keith Barker Vauxhall Astra MkIII (RWD) 3 4:37 0:01 0:44
19= 1Moved Up 30 Keith Robathan Ken Bills BMW M3 4 4:38 0:01 0:45
19= 8Moved Down 41 Graham Malthouse Owen Malthouse Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6 5 4:38   0:45
19= 4Moved Down 45 Drew Gallagher David Crosbie Subaru Impreza 5 4:38   0:45
19= 7Moved Up 74 Joel Simpson Shannon Turnbull Nissan Micra K11 1 4:38   0:45
23= 6Moved Up 12 Ian Paterson Allan Paterson Subaru B13 5 4:40 0:02 0:47
23= 12Moved Up 44 Greg Inglis Ian Parker Lotus Exige 3 4:40   0:47
23= 2Moved Up 50 Gary Laverick Phil Kenny Ford Puma 2 4:40   0:47
26 5Moved Up 56 James Thomson Fenny Wesselink Vauxhall Nova 1 4:41 0:01 0:48
27 2Moved Up 24 Michael Harbour Ian MacDougall Citroën C2r2max 2 4:42 0:01 0:49
28= 5Moved Up 21 Murray Grierson Mark Grierson Subaru Impreza 5 4:43 0:01 0:50
28= 13Moved Down 31 Ricky Wheeler Martin MacCabe Ford Escort 9 4:43   0:50
30 3Moved Up 54 Paul Kendrick Luke Green Ford Escort RS1600 8 4:44 0:01 0:51
31= 8Moved Up 59 Alex McClelland Brian McClelland Vauxhall Chevette HSR 3 4:45 0:01 0:52
31= 10Moved Up 62 John Marshall Chris Pattison MG ZR S1600 2 4:45   0:52
33 9Moved Down 39 Clive King Anton Bird Austin Mini Cooper S Mk1 7 4:47 0:02 0:54
34 33Moved Up 77 Phil Morton Jo Hind-Morton Peugeot 306 3 4:49 0:02 0:56
35= 6Moved Up 65 John Nicholson Kari Bates Ford Escort RS2000 9 4:51 0:02 0:58
35= 11Moved Up 78 Roy Jarvis Luke Greaves Morris Mini 7 4:51   0:58
35= 13Moved Up 79 Bill Paynter Andy Hall Peugeot 106 Rallye 1 4:51   0:58
35= 13Moved Up 84 Mike Pugsley Marc Clatworthy Ford Escort Mk1 3 4:51   0:58
39  No change 70 Tim Waters Jack Waters Renault Sport Clio V6 4 4:54 0:03 1:01
40 8Moved Up 80 Peter Heatherington Chris Heatherington Talbot Sunbeam Lotus 9 4:56 0:02 1:03
41= 9Moved Down 36 Derek Blyth Neil Bye Subaru Impreza 5 4:58 0:02 1:05
41= 14Moved Down 38 Stephen Bethwaite Ann Forster Vauxhall Nova Sport 1 4:58   1:05
41= 4Moved Up 58 Neil Andrews Mark Broadbent Subaru Impreza WRX 5 4:58   1:05
44  No change 69 Tom Pearson Jim Stairs Ford Escort 3 4:59 0:01 1:06
45 3Moved Up 87 Kevin Harbour Dave Tortoishell Peugeot 209 Gti 2 5:01 0:02 1:08
46= 2Moved Up 17 Lee Hastings Cole Hastings Subaru Impreza 5 5:02 0:01 1:09
46= 2Moved Up 81 Adrian Drury Cat Lund Peugeot 106 GTi 2 5:02   1:09
48 13Moved Down 33 Alan Wallace Darren Robertson Mitsubishi Evo 6 5 5:07 0:05 1:14
49 1Moved Down 83 Craig King Clare Bird Austin Mini Clubman 9 5:09 0:02 1:16
50 2Moved Down 91 Malcolm MacDougall Kyle Livingstone Vauxhall Nova 1 5:13 0:04 1:20
51 46Moved Down 51 Rhidian Daniels Tomos Whittle Citroën C1 Max 2 5:14 0:01 1:21
52= 9Moved Down 48 Paul Doroszczuk Julian Doroszczuk Ford Escort Mk2 3 5:16 0:02 1:23
52= 4Moved Down 86 Stephen Robinson Neil MacDonald Austin Mini Clubman 1 5:16   1:23
54 16Moved Down 43 Kevin Knox Jimmy Knox Chrysler Sumbeam 3 5:20 0:04 1:27
55= 44Moved Down 49 Trevor Gamble Ronny Roughead VW Polo S2000 6 5:26 0:06 1:33
55= 7Moved Down 88 Martin Melling Carmel Venebles Rover Mini Mayfair 1 5:26   1:33
55= 7Moved Down 89 Barry Stenhouse Sam Bould Morris Mini 8 5:26   1:33
55= 7Moved Down 90 Louise Thomas Heidi Woodcock Rover Mini 1 5:26   1:33
55= 7Moved Down 92 Robert Cumming Bob Irvine Vauxhall Astra 3 5:26   1:33
55= 7Moved Down 94 David McIntyre Alan Todd Vauxhall Nova 2 5:26   1:33
55= 7Moved Down 95 Brian Watts Michael Hewson Talbot Sunbeam Lotus 9 5:26   1:33
55= 7Moved Down 96 John Simon Tear Malcolm Burns Ford Puma 3 5:26   1:33
55= 7Moved Down 97 Andrew Jarman Paul Davies Austin Mini 8 5:26   1:33
64 16Moved Down 82 Shane Gamble Bob Ward Morris Cooper S 7 5:44 0:18 1:51
65 4Moved Up 46 Alistair Dalgliesh David Dalgliesh Subaru Impreza 5 6:29 0:45 2:36
66 19Moved Down 32 Phil Jobson Jerry Hettrick Ford Escort Mk2 4 7:31 1:02 3:38
67 19Moved Down 66 Colin Smith Fiona Moir Vauxhall Astra 3 M 8:00 0:29 4:07

67 times displayed.

Notional times are shown as N 12:34
Maximum times are shown as M 12:34

Issued at 2019-10-23 22:42:30



Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System. Results by North East Rally Services