Ford Parts Cheviot Stages Rally

28th October 2018

Final Times for Stage 7: Watty Bells 1

Results final at 18:05 on 28 October 2018

Length: 6.81 miles.

Stage Bogey: 5:27. Stage Maximum: 14:00.

Pos. +/- Car No. Driver Co-Driver Car Class Time Diff. from
Prev. First
1  No change 2 Peter Taylor Andrew Roughead Ford Fiesta WRC 6 5:35    
2 2Moved Up 9 Gordon Morrison Calum MacPherson Subaru Impreza 5 5:50 0:15 0:15
3 1Moved Down 4 Jason Tauber Pritchard Phil Clarke Ford Focus WRC 6 5:52 0:02 0:17
4 1Moved Down 11 David Hardie John McCulloch Subaru Impreza 5 5:55 0:03 0:20
5 1Moved Up 20 Ross Brusby Sam Collis Ford Escort Mk2 4 5:57 0:02 0:22
6= 2Moved Up 6 Stephen Simpson Patrick Walsh Ford Fiesta 6 5:59 0:02 0:24
6= 11Moved Up 8 Paul MacKinnon Rob Fagg Ford Fiesta 6 5:59   0:24
8 3Moved Down 10 Mark McCulloch Michael Hendry Subaru Impreza 5 6:05 0:06 0:30
9 19Moved Up 21 Murray Grierson Mark Grierson Subaru Impreza 5 6:14 0:09 0:39
10= 36Moved Up 17 Lee Hastings Cole Hastings Subaru Impreza 5 6:20 0:06 0:45
10= 9Moved Up 30 Keith Robathan Ken Bills BMW M3 4 6:20   0:45
10= 41Moved Up 51 Rhidian Daniels Tomos Whittle Citroën C1 Max 2 6:20   0:45
13 6Moved Down 22 Barry Lindsay Caroline Lodge Peugeot 106 GTi 2 6:25 0:05 0:50
14=  No change 28 Kenny Moore Richard Wardle Hillman Avenger 3 6:28 0:03 0:53
14= 3Moved Down 40 Steve Retchless Sasha Heriot Ford Escort 4 6:28   0:53
14= 5Moved Up 45 Drew Gallagher David Crosbie Subaru Impreza 5 6:28   0:53
14= 4Moved Down 57 Adam Hanner Wayne Wood Peugeot 205 GTI 2 6:28   0:53
18 4Moved Down 35 Ross McCallum James Ralph MG Maestro 3 6:29 0:01 0:54
19 4Moved Up 50 Gary Laverick Phil Kenny Ford Puma 2 6:31 0:02 0:56
20= 8Moved Up 31 Ricky Wheeler Martin MacCabe Ford Escort 9 6:32 0:01 0:57
20= 21Moved Up 38 Stephen Bethwaite Ann Forster Vauxhall Nova Sport 1 6:32   0:57
22 3Moved Down 41 Graham Malthouse Owen Malthouse Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6 5 6:33 0:01 0:58
23  No change 44 Greg Inglis Ian Parker Lotus Exige 3 6:36 0:03 1:01
24= 1Moved Down 12 Ian Paterson Allan Paterson Subaru B13 5 6:37 0:01 1:02
24= 3Moved Up 24 Michael Harbour Ian MacDougall Citroën C2r2max 2 6:37   1:02
26 14Moved Down 37 Ray Cunningham Jared Gill Austin Cooper S 7 6:38 0:01 1:03
27 1Moved Down 56 James Thomson Fenny Wesselink Vauxhall Nova 1 6:41 0:03 1:06
28 38Moved Up 32 Phil Jobson Jerry Hettrick Ford Escort Mk2 4 6:42 0:01 1:07
29 4Moved Up 39 Clive King Anton Bird Austin Mini Cooper S Mk1 7 6:45 0:03 1:10
30 16Moved Down 52 John Cressey Martin Cressey Austin Mini Cooper S 1 6:47 0:02 1:12
31 18Moved Down 42 Jon Trenholme Alison Trenholme Subaru Impreza 5 6:48 0:01 1:13
32 9Moved Up 36 Derek Blyth Neil Bye Subaru Impreza 5 6:49 0:01 1:14
33 3Moved Down 54 Paul Kendrick Luke Green Ford Escort RS1600 8 6:52 0:03 1:17
34 18Moved Up 48 Paul Doroszczuk Julian Doroszczuk Ford Escort Mk2 3 6:56 0:04 1:21
35 13Moved Up 33 Alan Wallace Darren Robertson Mitsubishi Evo 6 5 7:04 0:08 1:29
36 8Moved Up 69 Tom Pearson Jim Stairs Ford Escort 3 7:10 0:06 1:35
37 18Moved Down 74 Joel Simpson Shannon Turnbull Nissan Micra K11 1 7:12 0:02 1:37
38= 3Moved Up 58 Neil Andrews Mark Broadbent Subaru Impreza WRX 5 7:15 0:03 1:40
38= 7Moved Down 59 Alex McClelland Brian McClelland Vauxhall Chevette HSR 3 7:15   1:40
38= 20Moved Down 61 Geoff Glover Keith Barker Vauxhall Astra MkIII (RWD) 3 7:15   1:40
38= 7Moved Down 62 John Marshall Chris Pattison MG ZR S1600 2 7:15   1:40
38= 3Moved Down 65 John Nicholson Kari Bates Ford Escort RS2000 9 7:15   1:40
38= 29Moved Up 66 Colin Smith Fiona Moir Vauxhall Astra 3 7:15   1:40
38= 1Moved Up 70 Tim Waters Jack Waters Renault Sport Clio V6 4 7:15   1:40
38= 4Moved Down 77 Phil Morton Jo Hind-Morton Peugeot 306 3 7:15   1:40
38= 3Moved Down 78 Roy Jarvis Luke Greaves Morris Mini 7 7:15   1:40
38= 3Moved Down 79 Bill Paynter Andy Hall Peugeot 106 Rallye 1 7:15   1:40
38= 2Moved Up 80 Peter Heatherington Chris Heatherington Talbot Sunbeam Lotus 9 7:15   1:40
38= 8Moved Up 81 Adrian Drury Cat Lund Peugeot 106 GTi 2 7:15   1:40
38= 26Moved Up 82 Shane Gamble Bob Ward Morris Cooper S 7 7:15   1:40
38= 11Moved Up 83 Craig King Clare Bird Austin Mini Clubman 9 7:15   1:40
38= 3Moved Down 84 Mike Pugsley Marc Clatworthy Ford Escort Mk1 3 7:15   1:40
38= 14Moved Up 86 Stephen Robinson Neil MacDonald Austin Mini Clubman 1 7:15   1:40
38= 7Moved Up 87 Kevin Harbour Dave Tortoishell Peugeot 209 Gti 2 7:15   1:40
38= 17Moved Up 88 Martin Melling Carmel Venebles Rover Mini Mayfair 1 7:15   1:40
38= 17Moved Up 89 Barry Stenhouse Sam Bould Morris Mini 8 7:15   1:40
38= 17Moved Up 90 Louise Thomas Heidi Woodcock Rover Mini 1 7:15   1:40
38= 12Moved Up 91 Malcolm MacDougall Kyle Livingstone Vauxhall Nova 1 7:15   1:40
38= 17Moved Up 92 Robert Cumming Bob Irvine Vauxhall Astra 3 7:15   1:40
38= 17Moved Up 94 David McIntyre Alan Todd Vauxhall Nova 2 7:15   1:40
38= 17Moved Up 95 Brian Watts Michael Hewson Talbot Sunbeam Lotus 9 7:15   1:40
38= 17Moved Up 96 John Simon Tear Malcolm Burns Ford Puma 3 7:15   1:40
38= 17Moved Up 97 Andrew Jarman Paul Davies Austin Mini 8 7:15   1:40

63 times displayed.

Notional times are shown as N 12:34

Issued at 2019-10-23 22:22:10



Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System. Results by North East Rally Services