Ford Parts Cheviot Stages Rally

28th October 2018

Final Times for Stage 8: Watty Bells 2

Results final at 18:05 on 28 October 2018

Length: 6.81 miles.

Stage Bogey: 5:27. Stage Maximum: 14:00.

Pos. +/- Car No. Driver Co-Driver Car Class Time Diff. from
Prev. First
1=  No change 2 Peter Taylor Andrew Roughead Ford Fiesta WRC 6 0:00    
1= 2Moved Up 4 Jason Tauber Pritchard Phil Clarke Ford Focus WRC 6 0:00    
1= 5Moved Up 6 Stephen Simpson Patrick Walsh Ford Fiesta 6 0:00    
1= 5Moved Up 8 Paul MacKinnon Rob Fagg Ford Fiesta 6 0:00    
1= 1Moved Up 9 Gordon Morrison Calum MacPherson Subaru Impreza 5 0:00    
1= 7Moved Up 10 Mark McCulloch Michael Hendry Subaru Impreza 5 0:00    
1= 3Moved Up 11 David Hardie John McCulloch Subaru Impreza 5 0:00    
1= 9Moved Up 17 Lee Hastings Cole Hastings Subaru Impreza 5 0:00    
1= 4Moved Up 20 Ross Brusby Sam Collis Ford Escort Mk2 4 0:00    
1= 8Moved Up 21 Murray Grierson Mark Grierson Subaru Impreza 5 0:00    
1= 12Moved Up 22 Barry Lindsay Caroline Lodge Peugeot 106 GTi 2 0:00    
1= 23Moved Up 24 Michael Harbour Ian MacDougall Citroën C2r2max 2 0:00    
1= 13Moved Up 28 Kenny Moore Richard Wardle Hillman Avenger 3 0:00    
1= 9Moved Up 30 Keith Robathan Ken Bills BMW M3 4 0:00    
1= 19Moved Up 31 Ricky Wheeler Martin MacCabe Ford Escort 9 0:00    
1= 27Moved Up 32 Phil Jobson Jerry Hettrick Ford Escort Mk2 4 0:00    
1= 17Moved Up 35 Ross McCallum James Ralph MG Maestro 3 0:00    
1= 31Moved Up 36 Derek Blyth Neil Bye Subaru Impreza 5 0:00    
1= 25Moved Up 37 Ray Cunningham Jared Gill Austin Cooper S 7 0:00    
1= 19Moved Up 38 Stephen Bethwaite Ann Forster Vauxhall Nova Sport 1 0:00    
1= 28Moved Up 39 Clive King Anton Bird Austin Mini Cooper S Mk1 7 0:00    
1= 13Moved Up 40 Steve Retchless Sasha Heriot Ford Escort 4 0:00    
1= 21Moved Up 41 Graham Malthouse Owen Malthouse Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6 5 0:00    
1= 30Moved Up 42 Jon Trenholme Alison Trenholme Subaru Impreza 5 0:00    
1= 22Moved Up 44 Greg Inglis Ian Parker Lotus Exige 3 0:00    
1= 13Moved Up 45 Drew Gallagher David Crosbie Subaru Impreza 5 0:00    
1= 33Moved Up 48 Paul Doroszczuk Julian Doroszczuk Ford Escort Mk2 3 0:00    
1= 18Moved Up 50 Gary Laverick Phil Kenny Ford Puma 2 0:00    
1= 9Moved Up 51 Rhidian Daniels Tomos Whittle Citroën C1 Max 2 0:00    
1= 29Moved Up 52 John Cressey Martin Cressey Austin Mini Cooper S 1 0:00    
1= 32Moved Up 54 Paul Kendrick Luke Green Ford Escort RS1600 8 0:00    
1= 26Moved Up 56 James Thomson Fenny Wesselink Vauxhall Nova 1 0:00    
1= 13Moved Up 57 Adam Hanner Wayne Wood Peugeot 205 GTI 2 0:00    
1= 37Moved Up 58 Neil Andrews Mark Broadbent Subaru Impreza WRX 5 0:00    
1= 37Moved Up 59 Alex McClelland Brian McClelland Vauxhall Chevette HSR 3 0:00    
1= 37Moved Up 61 Geoff Glover Keith Barker Vauxhall Astra MkIII (RWD) 3 0:00    
1= 37Moved Up 62 John Marshall Chris Pattison MG ZR S1600 2 0:00    
1= 37Moved Up 65 John Nicholson Kari Bates Ford Escort RS2000 9 0:00    
1= 37Moved Up 66 Colin Smith Fiona Moir Vauxhall Astra 3 0:00    
1= 35Moved Up 69 Tom Pearson Jim Stairs Ford Escort 3 0:00    
1= 37Moved Up 70 Tim Waters Jack Waters Renault Sport Clio V6 4 0:00    
1= 36Moved Up 74 Joel Simpson Shannon Turnbull Nissan Micra K11 1 0:00    
1= 37Moved Up 77 Phil Morton Jo Hind-Morton Peugeot 306 3 0:00    
1= 37Moved Up 78 Roy Jarvis Luke Greaves Morris Mini 7 0:00    
1= 37Moved Up 79 Bill Paynter Andy Hall Peugeot 106 Rallye 1 0:00    
1= 37Moved Up 80 Peter Heatherington Chris Heatherington Talbot Sunbeam Lotus 9 0:00    
1= 37Moved Up 81 Adrian Drury Cat Lund Peugeot 106 GTi 2 0:00    
1= 37Moved Up 82 Shane Gamble Bob Ward Morris Cooper S 7 0:00    
1= 37Moved Up 83 Craig King Clare Bird Austin Mini Clubman 9 0:00    
1= 37Moved Up 84 Mike Pugsley Marc Clatworthy Ford Escort Mk1 3 0:00    
1= 37Moved Up 86 Stephen Robinson Neil MacDonald Austin Mini Clubman 1 0:00    
1= 37Moved Up 87 Kevin Harbour Dave Tortoishell Peugeot 209 Gti 2 0:00    
1= 37Moved Up 88 Martin Melling Carmel Venebles Rover Mini Mayfair 1 0:00    
1= 37Moved Up 89 Barry Stenhouse Sam Bould Morris Mini 8 0:00    
1= 37Moved Up 90 Louise Thomas Heidi Woodcock Rover Mini 1 0:00    
1= 37Moved Up 91 Malcolm MacDougall Kyle Livingstone Vauxhall Nova 1 0:00    
1= 37Moved Up 92 Robert Cumming Bob Irvine Vauxhall Astra 3 0:00    
1= 37Moved Up 94 David McIntyre Alan Todd Vauxhall Nova 2 0:00    
1= 37Moved Up 95 Brian Watts Michael Hewson Talbot Sunbeam Lotus 9 0:00    
1= 37Moved Up 96 John Simon Tear Malcolm Burns Ford Puma 3 0:00    
1= 37Moved Up 97 Andrew Jarman Paul Davies Austin Mini 8 0:00    

61 times displayed.

Issued at 2019-07-19 09:10:12



Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System. Results by North East Rally Services