Ford Parts Cheviot Stages Rally

28th October 2018

Final Times for Stage 9: Yardhope 1

Results final at 18:05 on 28 October 2018

Length: 5.94 miles.

Stage Bogey: 4:46. Stage Maximum: 12:00.

Pos. +/- Car No. Driver Co-Driver Car Class Time Diff. from
Prev. First
1  No change 2 Peter Taylor Andrew Roughead Ford Fiesta WRC 6 5:12    
2 1Moved Down 9 Gordon Morrison Calum MacPherson Subaru Impreza 5 5:23 0:11 0:11
3= 2Moved Down 4 Jason Tauber Pritchard Phil Clarke Ford Focus WRC 6 5:27 0:04 0:15
3= 2Moved Down 6 Stephen Simpson Patrick Walsh Ford Fiesta 6 5:27   0:15
3= 2Moved Down 11 David Hardie John McCulloch Subaru Impreza 5 5:27   0:15
6 5Moved Down 8 Paul MacKinnon Rob Fagg Ford Fiesta 6 5:31 0:04 0:19
7 6Moved Down 10 Mark McCulloch Michael Hendry Subaru Impreza 5 5:37 0:06 0:25
8 7Moved Down 17 Lee Hastings Cole Hastings Subaru Impreza 5 5:45 0:08 0:33
9 8Moved Down 21 Murray Grierson Mark Grierson Subaru Impreza 5 5:52 0:07 0:40
10 9Moved Down 22 Barry Lindsay Caroline Lodge Peugeot 106 GTi 2 5:55 0:03 0:43
11 10Moved Down 28 Kenny Moore Richard Wardle Hillman Avenger 3 6:00 0:05 0:48
12 11Moved Down 30 Keith Robathan Ken Bills BMW M3 4 6:01 0:01 0:49
13= 12Moved Down 51 Rhidian Daniels Tomos Whittle Citroën C1 Max 2 6:04 0:03 0:52
13= 12Moved Down 57 Adam Hanner Wayne Wood Peugeot 205 GTI 2 6:04   0:52
15= 14Moved Down 24 Michael Harbour Ian MacDougall Citroën C2r2max 2 6:10 0:06 0:58
15= 14Moved Down 38 Stephen Bethwaite Ann Forster Vauxhall Nova Sport 1 6:10   0:58
17= 16Moved Down 31 Ricky Wheeler Martin MacCabe Ford Escort 9 6:11 0:01 0:59
17= 16Moved Down 45 Drew Gallagher David Crosbie Subaru Impreza 5 6:11   0:59
19 18Moved Down 41 Graham Malthouse Owen Malthouse Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6 5 6:13 0:02 1:01
20 19Moved Down 56 James Thomson Fenny Wesselink Vauxhall Nova 1 6:15 0:02 1:03
21= 20Moved Down 32 Phil Jobson Jerry Hettrick Ford Escort Mk2 4 6:16 0:01 1:04
21= 20Moved Down 37 Ray Cunningham Jared Gill Austin Cooper S 7 6:16   1:04
21= 20Moved Down 50 Gary Laverick Phil Kenny Ford Puma 2 6:16   1:04
24= 23Moved Down 40 Steve Retchless Sasha Heriot Ford Escort 4 6:19 0:03 1:07
24= 23Moved Down 42 Jon Trenholme Alison Trenholme Subaru Impreza 5 6:19   1:07
26 25Moved Down 59 Alex McClelland Brian McClelland Vauxhall Chevette HSR 3 6:20 0:01 1:08
27 26Moved Down 36 Derek Blyth Neil Bye Subaru Impreza 5 6:22 0:02 1:10
28 27Moved Down 52 John Cressey Martin Cressey Austin Mini Cooper S 1 6:23 0:01 1:11
29 28Moved Down 61 Geoff Glover Keith Barker Vauxhall Astra MkIII (RWD) 3 6:24 0:01 1:12
30 29Moved Down 77 Phil Morton Jo Hind-Morton Peugeot 306 3 6:26 0:02 1:14
31 30Moved Down 39 Clive King Anton Bird Austin Mini Cooper S Mk1 7 6:30 0:04 1:18
32= 31Moved Down 48 Paul Doroszczuk Julian Doroszczuk Ford Escort Mk2 3 6:33 0:03 1:21
32= 31Moved Down 62 John Marshall Chris Pattison MG ZR S1600 2 6:33   1:21
34= 33Moved Down 54 Paul Kendrick Luke Green Ford Escort RS1600 8 6:34 0:01 1:22
34= 33Moved Down 94 David McIntyre Alan Todd Vauxhall Nova 2 6:34   1:22
36 35Moved Down 84 Mike Pugsley Marc Clatworthy Ford Escort Mk1 3 6:36 0:02 1:24
37= 36Moved Down 35 Ross McCallum James Ralph MG Maestro 3 6:37 0:01 1:25
37= 36Moved Down 65 John Nicholson Kari Bates Ford Escort RS2000 9 6:37   1:25
39 38Moved Down 74 Joel Simpson Shannon Turnbull Nissan Micra K11 1 6:42 0:05 1:30
40 39Moved Down 95 Brian Watts Michael Hewson Talbot Sunbeam Lotus 9 6:45 0:03 1:33
41 40Moved Down 78 Roy Jarvis Luke Greaves Morris Mini 7 6:47 0:02 1:35
42 41Moved Down 87 Kevin Harbour Dave Tortoishell Peugeot 209 Gti 2 6:48 0:01 1:36
43 42Moved Down 58 Neil Andrews Mark Broadbent Subaru Impreza WRX 5 6:51 0:03 1:39
44 43Moved Down 69 Tom Pearson Jim Stairs Ford Escort 3 6:52 0:01 1:40
45 44Moved Down 91 Malcolm MacDougall Kyle Livingstone Vauxhall Nova 1 6:55 0:03 1:43
46 45Moved Down 80 Peter Heatherington Chris Heatherington Talbot Sunbeam Lotus 9 6:59 0:04 1:47
47= 46Moved Down 66 Colin Smith Fiona Moir Vauxhall Astra 3 7:03 0:04 1:51
47= 46Moved Down 96 John Simon Tear Malcolm Burns Ford Puma 3 7:03   1:51
49 48Moved Down 70 Tim Waters Jack Waters Renault Sport Clio V6 4 7:04 0:01 1:52
50 49Moved Down 79 Bill Paynter Andy Hall Peugeot 106 Rallye 1 7:07 0:03 1:55
51 50Moved Down 82 Shane Gamble Bob Ward Morris Cooper S 7 7:10 0:03 1:58
52 51Moved Down 83 Craig King Clare Bird Austin Mini Clubman 9 7:22 0:12 2:10
53= 52Moved Down 86 Stephen Robinson Neil MacDonald Austin Mini Clubman 1 7:25 0:03 2:13
53= 52Moved Down 92 Robert Cumming Bob Irvine Vauxhall Astra 3 7:25   2:13
55 54Moved Down 81 Adrian Drury Cat Lund Peugeot 106 GTi 2 7:26 0:01 2:14
56 55Moved Down 90 Louise Thomas Heidi Woodcock Rover Mini 1 7:37 0:11 2:25
57 56Moved Down 89 Barry Stenhouse Sam Bould Morris Mini 8 7:48 0:11 2:36
58 57Moved Down 88 Martin Melling Carmel Venebles Rover Mini Mayfair 1 8:00 0:12 2:48
59 58Moved Down 97 Andrew Jarman Paul Davies Austin Mini 8 9:44 1:44 4:32

59 times displayed.

Issued at 2019-07-19 08:58:53



Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System. Results by North East Rally Services