TJS Self Drive Alan Healy Memorial Cadwell Park Stages 2019

7th April 2019

Final Times for Stage 1: Peacock/Binnington

Results final at 18:18 on 07 April 2019

Length: 5.5 miles.

Stage Bogey: 4:24. Stage Maximum: 11:00.

Pos. Car No. Driver Co-Driver Car Class Time Diff. from
Prev. First
1 3 Frank Bird Jack Morton Ford Focus 07 WRC E 6:20    
2 1 Chris West Keith Hounslow Peugeot 306 Maxi Kit Car D 6:26 0:06 0:06
3 2 Peter Smith Patrick Walsh Ford Fiesta RS WRC E 6:38 0:12 0:18
4= 7 John Griffiths Nigel Wetton Subaru Impreza E 6:57 0:19 0:37
4= 9 Mike Taylor Martin Haggett Talbot Lotus Sunbeam D 6:57   0:37
4= 11 Stephen Tilburn Jack Tilburn Ford Escort RS2500 D 6:57   0:37
7 26 Ciro Carannante Simon Coates Porsche Cayman D 7:01 0:04 0:41
8 16 Paul Kirtley David Jones Subaru Impreza S6 WRC E 7:02 0:01 0:42
9 10 Royston Carey Bridge Carey Renault Clio C 7:03 0:01 0:43
10 23 Mike Bayliss Sam Bailey BMW Compact M3 D 7:04 0:01 0:44
11 12 Mike English Andy Robinson Ford Escort Mk2 RS C 7:10 0:06 0:50
12 21 Paul Sheard Bruce Lindsey Mazda MX5 B 7:11 0:01 0:51
13 4 Nigel Mummery Fiona Scarrett Ford Focus WRC E 7:14 0:03 0:54
14 6 Peter Stephenson Tony Jones Subaru P2000 WRC E 7:17 0:03 0:57
15 25 Philip Rowland Philip Woodcock BMW 323 D 7:18 0:01 0:58
16= 22 Gary Mason John Matthews Ford Escort C 7:20 0:02 1:00
16= 32 Ian Colman Neil Colman Nissan Sunny GTiR E 7:20   1:00
16= 34 Lee Allen Louise Allen Mitsubishi Evolution 3 E 7:20   1:00
19= 24 Roland Brown Stuart Brown Ford Escort Mk1 C 7:21 0:01 1:01
19= 29 Andrew Egger Alan Jackson Vauxhall Nova A 7:21   1:01
21 37 Chris Ruck Steven Harris Vauxhall Corsa S1600 B 7:22 0:01 1:02
22 27 Ryan Connolly Chris Allen Ford Puma C 7:23 0:01 1:03
23 46 Shaun Weston Dean Mevo Ford Escort D 7:24 0:01 1:04
24 8 Anthony Robinson Phil Clarke Proton Satria Millington E 7:26 0:02 1:06
25= 38 Joe Chapman Peter Chapman Vauxhall Nova C 7:27 0:01 1:07
25= 43 Michael Walton Jamie Vaughan Ford Escort D 7:27   1:07
27 45 Stuart Tomlinson Nick Taylor Ford Escort D 7:28 0:01 1:08
28= 31 Dan Simcock Ben Richardson Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6 RS E 7:30 0:02 1:10
28= 36 Chris Gravestock Mark Harmer Citroën C2 B 7:30   1:10
28= 39 Cathy Sewart Colin Stephens Talbot Sunbeam Lotus C 7:30   1:10
28= 59 Steve Dolman Toby Marshall Mazda MX5 C 7:30   1:10
32 60 Antony Allery Callum Francis Ford Escort RS C 7:34 0:04 1:14
33 41 Matt Wood Peter Kettle Vauxhall Corsa A 7:35 0:01 1:15
34 50 Blair Thomson Shannon Willson Renault Clio C 7:36 0:01 1:16
35 49 Dale Lawson Andrew Lawson MG ZR A 7:38 0:02 1:18
36 19 Chris Marshall Simon Hunter Mitsubishi Evo 5 E 7:40 0:02 1:20
37 47 Garry Carver Phil Horton BMW Z3 D 7:42 0:02 1:22
38 42 Mark Burton Zoe Wright Ford XR2 B 7:44 0:02 1:24
39 28 Tim Gray Dane Walker Ford Escort Mk2 C 7:45 0:01 1:25
40 65 Andrew Wishart Archie Wishart Ford Mk2 Escort C 7:47 0:02 1:27
41 62 Marcus Tomlinson Alan Ward Ford Escort C 7:50 0:03 1:30
42 18 Ray Read Stuart Anderson-Peters Audi Quattro E 7:51 0:01 1:31
43 67 Adam Ripper Ray Ripper Nissan Micra A 7:53 0:02 1:33
44 73 Brian Maguire Chris Gray Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 C 7:54 0:01 1:34
45 35 Dean Hickling Geoff Moss Subaru Impreza E 7:55 0:01 1:35
46 51 Andy Wright Nigel Powell Honda Civic EP3 C 7:58 0:03 1:38
47 61 Sir Andrew McAlpine Andy Bull Mini Cooper S A 7:59 0:01 1:39
48 79 Craig Aston Nick Baker Toyota Yaris SR A 8:01 0:02 1:41
49 44 Nathalie McGloin Andrew Bayliss Porsche Cayman S - 8:02 0:01 1:42
50 81 Ian Barnes Adam Read Ford Ka A 8:05 0:03 1:45
51 78 Lee Ryan Paul Webster Ford Escort Mk2 C 8:09 0:04 1:49
52 66 Robert Jones Lee Broddle Ford Fiesta A 8:10 0:01 1:50
53 71 Paul Gorge Daniel Hurst Mazda MX5 Mk2 C 8:12 0:02 1:52
54 48 Andrew Chandler Richard Chandler Ford Escort A 8:13 0:01 1:53
55 83 Matt Lister Marina Miller Nissan Micra A 8:18 0:05 1:58
56 72 Rob Power Luke Simpson Ford Escort MkII D 8:19 0:01 1:59
57 52 Gareth Stanley Kenneth Barber BMW 2.8 D 8:21 0:02 2:01
58 75 John Carroll Christopher Cooper Honda Civic Type R C 8:24 0:03 2:04
59 74 Michael Thornton Philip Hewson Renault Clio C 8:27 0:03 2:07
60= 58 Alasdair Stables Neil Jones Vauxhall Chevette HSR D 8:33 0:06 2:13
60= 82 Kay Thompson Charlotte Wainwright Nissan Micra A 8:33   2:13
62 55 Ashleigh Morris Jamie Mactavish Ford Fiesta R200 B 8:41 0:08 2:21
63 64 Lee Sellars Sean Sellars Triumph Mk2 PI D 8:49 0:08 2:29
64 53 Kevin Hullah Chris Harding Volkswagen Golf GTI C 8:50 0:01 2:30
65= 77 Alex Flodman Josh Routledge Peugeot 206 GTi C 9:00 0:10 2:40
65= 80 Joseph Van Vilsteren Rene Van Vilsteren MG ZR A 9:00   2:40
67 68 Kevin Johnson Matthew Hewlett Peugeot 205 GTI C 9:07 0:07 2:47
68= 20 Chris Platt Mad Mick Robinson Vauxhall Tigra B 11:00 1:53 4:40
68= 33 Phil Burton Kate Burton Subaru Impreza STi E 11:00   4:40
68= 63 David Large David Ottoway Ford Escort Mk2 C 11:00   4:40
68= 69 George Sheard Alex Holiday Ford Puma B 11:00   4:40
72 70 Bill Routledge Alex Routledge Vauxhall Nova B 30:00 19:00 23:40

72 times displayed.

Maximum times are shown as M 12:34
Missed stage times are shown as S 12:34

Issued at 2019-09-18 16:27:15



Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System.