TJS Self Drive Alan Healy Memorial Cadwell Park Stages 2019

7th April 2019

Final Times for Stage 2: Moulded Foams

Results final at 18:18 on 07 April 2019

Length: 3.5 miles.

Stage Bogey: 2:48. Stage Maximum: 7:00.

Pos. +/- Car No. Driver Co-Driver Car Class Time Diff. from
Prev. First
1 1Moved Up 1 Chris West Keith Hounslow Peugeot 306 Maxi Kit Car D 4:06    
2 1Moved Up 2 Peter Smith Patrick Walsh Ford Fiesta RS WRC E 4:11 0:05 0:05
3 11Moved Up 6 Peter Stephenson Tony Jones Subaru P2000 WRC E 4:18 0:07 0:12
4=  No change 9 Mike Taylor Martin Haggett Talbot Lotus Sunbeam D 4:19 0:01 0:13
4= 4Moved Up 16 Paul Kirtley David Jones Subaru Impreza S6 WRC E 4:19   0:13
6= 18Moved Up 8 Anthony Robinson Phil Clarke Proton Satria Millington E 4:23 0:04 0:17
6= 4Moved Up 23 Mike Bayliss Sam Bailey BMW Compact M3 D 4:23   0:17
6= 1Moved Up 26 Ciro Carannante Simon Coates Porsche Cayman D 4:23   0:17
9 7Moved Up 34 Lee Allen Louise Allen Mitsubishi Evolution 3 E 4:25 0:02 0:19
10= 6Moved Down 7 John Griffiths Nigel Wetton Subaru Impreza E 4:27 0:02 0:21
10= 13Moved Up 46 Shaun Weston Dean Mevo Ford Escort D 4:27   0:21
12= 1Moved Up 4 Nigel Mummery Fiona Scarrett Ford Focus WRC E 4:28 0:01 0:22
12= 1Moved Down 12 Mike English Andy Robinson Ford Escort Mk2 RS C 4:28   0:22
12= 13Moved Up 43 Michael Walton Jamie Vaughan Ford Escort D 4:28   0:22
15 1Moved Up 32 Ian Colman Neil Colman Nissan Sunny GTiR E 4:29 0:01 0:23
16 9Moved Up 38 Joe Chapman Peter Chapman Vauxhall Nova C 4:31 0:02 0:25
17= 5Moved Down 21 Paul Sheard Bruce Lindsey Mazda MX5 B 4:32 0:01 0:26
17= 4Moved Up 37 Chris Ruck Steven Harris Vauxhall Corsa S1600 B 4:32   0:26
17= 15Moved Up 60 Antony Allery Callum Francis Ford Escort RS C 4:32   0:26
20= 22Moved Up 18 Ray Read Stuart Anderson-Peters Audi Quattro E 4:33 0:01 0:27
20= 5Moved Down 25 Philip Rowland Philip Woodcock BMW 323 D 4:33   0:27
20= 1Moved Down 29 Andrew Egger Alan Jackson Vauxhall Nova A 4:33   0:27
23= 19Moved Down 11 Stephen Tilburn Jack Tilburn Ford Escort RS2500 D 4:35 0:02 0:29
23= 1Moved Down 27 Ryan Connolly Chris Allen Ford Puma C 4:35   0:29
25 2Moved Up 45 Stuart Tomlinson Nick Taylor Ford Escort D 4:36 0:01 0:30
26 14Moved Up 65 Andrew Wishart Archie Wishart Ford Mk2 Escort C 4:37 0:01 0:31
27= 18Moved Down 10 Royston Carey Bridge Carey Renault Clio C 4:38 0:01 0:32
27= 12Moved Up 28 Tim Gray Dane Walker Ford Escort Mk2 C 4:38   0:32
29 10Moved Down 24 Roland Brown Stuart Brown Ford Escort Mk1 C 4:39 0:01 0:33
30= 38Moved Up 33 Phil Burton Kate Burton Subaru Impreza STi E 4:40 0:01 0:34
30= 2Moved Down 39 Cathy Sewart Colin Stephens Talbot Sunbeam Lotus C 4:40   0:34
32 4Moved Down 59 Steve Dolman Toby Marshall Mazda MX5 C 4:41 0:01 0:35
33= 32Moved Down 3 Frank Bird Jack Morton Ford Focus 07 WRC E 4:42 0:01 0:36
33= 3Moved Up 19 Chris Marshall Simon Hunter Mitsubishi Evo 5 E 4:42   0:36
33= 8Moved Up 62 Marcus Tomlinson Alan Ward Ford Escort C 4:42   0:36
36 24Moved Up 58 Alasdair Stables Neil Jones Vauxhall Chevette HSR D 4:43 0:01 0:37
37 2Moved Down 49 Dale Lawson Andrew Lawson MG ZR A 4:45 0:02 0:39
38=  No change 42 Mark Burton Zoe Wright Ford XR2 B 4:47 0:02 0:41
38= 11Moved Up 44 Nathalie McGloin Andrew Bayliss Porsche Cayman S - 4:47   0:41
40= 5Moved Up 35 Dean Hickling Geoff Moss Subaru Impreza E 4:49 0:02 0:43
40= 7Moved Down 41 Matt Wood Peter Kettle Vauxhall Corsa A 4:49   0:43
42= 5Moved Down 47 Garry Carver Phil Horton BMW Z3 D 4:50 0:01 0:44
42= 2Moved Up 73 Brian Maguire Chris Gray Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 C 4:50   0:44
44= 2Moved Up 51 Andy Wright Nigel Powell Honda Civic EP3 C 4:51 0:01 0:45
44= 13Moved Up 52 Gareth Stanley Kenneth Barber BMW 2.8 D 4:51   0:45
46= 1Moved Up 61 Sir Andrew McAlpine Andy Bull Mini Cooper S A 4:57 0:06 0:51
46= 3Moved Down 67 Adam Ripper Ray Ripper Nissan Micra A 4:57   0:51
48 6Moved Up 48 Andrew Chandler Richard Chandler Ford Escort A 4:58 0:01 0:52
49 1Moved Up 81 Ian Barnes Adam Read Ford Ka A 5:02 0:04 0:56
50 2Moved Down 79 Craig Aston Nick Baker Toyota Yaris SR A 5:03 0:01 0:57
51= 23Moved Down 31 Dan Simcock Ben Richardson Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6 RS E 5:04 0:01 0:58
51= 2Moved Up 71 Paul Gorge Daniel Hurst Mazda MX5 Mk2 C 5:04   0:58
53 9Moved Up 55 Ashleigh Morris Jamie Mactavish Ford Fiesta R200 B 5:05 0:01 0:59
54= 2Moved Down 66 Robert Jones Lee Broddle Ford Fiesta A 5:09 0:04 1:03
54= 5Moved Up 74 Michael Thornton Philip Hewson Renault Clio C 5:09   1:03
54= 1Moved Up 83 Matt Lister Marina Miller Nissan Micra A 5:09   1:03
57 6Moved Up 64 Lee Sellars Sean Sellars Triumph Mk2 PI D 5:12 0:03 1:06
58 24Moved Down 50 Blair Thomson Shannon Willson Renault Clio C 5:13 0:01 1:07
59= 1Moved Down 75 John Carroll Christopher Cooper Honda Civic Type R C 5:14 0:01 1:08
59= 1Moved Up 82 Kay Thompson Charlotte Wainwright Nissan Micra A 5:14   1:08
61= 6Moved Up 68 Kevin Johnson Matthew Hewlett Peugeot 205 GTI C 5:22 0:08 1:16
61= 4Moved Up 80 Joseph Van Vilsteren Rene Van Vilsteren MG ZR A 5:22   1:16
63 35Moved Down 36 Chris Gravestock Mark Harmer Citroën C2 B 5:25 0:03 1:19
64  No change 53 Kevin Hullah Chris Harding Volkswagen Golf GTI C 5:28 0:03 1:22
65  No change 77 Alex Flodman Josh Routledge Peugeot 206 GTi C 5:33 0:05 1:27
66 50Moved Down 22 Gary Mason John Matthews Ford Escort C 6:59 1:26 2:53
67 1Moved Up 69 George Sheard Alex Holiday Ford Puma B 7:00 0:01 2:54
68= 4Moved Up 70 Bill Routledge Alex Routledge Vauxhall Nova B 30:00 23:00 25:54
68= 17Moved Down 78 Lee Ryan Paul Webster Ford Escort Mk2 C 30:00   25:54

69 times displayed.

Maximum times are shown as M 12:34
Missed stage times are shown as S 12:34

Issued at 2019-06-27 13:14:42



Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System.