TJS Self Drive Alan Healy Memorial Cadwell Park Stages 2019

7th April 2019

Final Times for Stage 3: Richtoy Subaru

Results final at 18:18 on 07 April 2019

Length: 3.8 miles.

Stage Bogey: 3:02. Stage Maximum: 7:36.

Pos. +/- Car No. Driver Co-Driver Car Class Time Diff. from
Prev. First
1 32Moved Up 3 Frank Bird Jack Morton Ford Focus 07 WRC E 3:50    
2 1Moved Down 1 Chris West Keith Hounslow Peugeot 306 Maxi Kit Car D 3:51 0:01 0:01
3 1Moved Down 2 Peter Smith Patrick Walsh Ford Fiesta RS WRC E 3:52 0:01 0:02
4= 6Moved Up 7 John Griffiths Nigel Wetton Subaru Impreza E 3:57 0:05 0:07
4=  No change 16 Paul Kirtley David Jones Subaru Impreza S6 WRC E 3:57   0:07
6 17Moved Up 11 Stephen Tilburn Jack Tilburn Ford Escort RS2500 D 4:00 0:03 0:10
7= 5Moved Up 4 Nigel Mummery Fiona Scarrett Ford Focus WRC E 4:01 0:01 0:11
7= 4Moved Down 6 Peter Stephenson Tony Jones Subaru P2000 WRC E 4:01   0:11
9 3Moved Down 26 Ciro Carannante Simon Coates Porsche Cayman D 4:02 0:01 0:12
10 4Moved Down 23 Mike Bayliss Sam Bailey BMW Compact M3 D 4:04 0:02 0:14
11= 5Moved Down 8 Anthony Robinson Phil Clarke Proton Satria Millington E 4:06 0:02 0:16
11= 1Moved Up 12 Mike English Andy Robinson Ford Escort Mk2 RS C 4:06   0:16
13= 38Moved Up 31 Dan Simcock Ben Richardson Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6 RS E 4:08 0:02 0:18
13= 1Moved Down 43 Michael Walton Jamie Vaughan Ford Escort D 4:08   0:18
13= 3Moved Down 46 Shaun Weston Dean Mevo Ford Escort D 4:08   0:18
16= 4Moved Up 18 Ray Read Stuart Anderson-Peters Audi Quattro E 4:10 0:02 0:20
16= 7Moved Down 34 Lee Allen Louise Allen Mitsubishi Evolution 3 E 4:10   0:20
18= 14Moved Down 9 Mike Taylor Martin Haggett Talbot Lotus Sunbeam D 4:11 0:01 0:21
18= 9Moved Up 10 Royston Carey Bridge Carey Renault Clio C 4:11   0:21
18= 11Moved Up 24 Roland Brown Stuart Brown Ford Escort Mk1 C 4:11   0:21
18= 1Moved Down 60 Antony Allery Callum Francis Ford Escort RS C 4:11   0:21
22= 44Moved Up 22 Gary Mason John Matthews Ford Escort C 4:12 0:01 0:22
22= 2Moved Down 25 Philip Rowland Philip Woodcock BMW 323 D 4:12   0:22
24= 7Moved Down 21 Paul Sheard Bruce Lindsey Mazda MX5 B 4:13 0:01 0:23
24= 4Moved Down 29 Andrew Egger Alan Jackson Vauxhall Nova A 4:13   0:23
24= 6Moved Up 33 Phil Burton Kate Burton Subaru Impreza STi E 4:13   0:23
27 12Moved Down 32 Ian Colman Neil Colman Nissan Sunny GTiR E 4:15 0:02 0:25
28= 5Moved Up 19 Chris Marshall Simon Hunter Mitsubishi Evo 5 E 4:16 0:01 0:26
28= 11Moved Down 37 Chris Ruck Steven Harris Vauxhall Corsa S1600 B 4:16   0:26
28= 2Moved Up 39 Cathy Sewart Colin Stephens Talbot Sunbeam Lotus C 4:16   0:26
28= 8Moved Up 58 Alasdair Stables Neil Jones Vauxhall Chevette HSR D 4:16   0:26
32= 9Moved Down 27 Ryan Connolly Chris Allen Ford Puma C 4:18 0:02 0:28
32= 6Moved Down 65 Andrew Wishart Archie Wishart Ford Mk2 Escort C 4:18   0:28
34= 7Moved Down 28 Tim Gray Dane Walker Ford Escort Mk2 C 4:20 0:02 0:30
34= 9Moved Down 45 Stuart Tomlinson Nick Taylor Ford Escort D 4:20   0:30
36 27Moved Up 36 Chris Gravestock Mark Harmer Citroën C2 B 4:21 0:01 0:31
37 1Moved Up 44 Nathalie McGloin Andrew Bayliss Porsche Cayman S - 4:25 0:04 0:35
38= 2Moved Up 41 Matt Wood Peter Kettle Vauxhall Corsa A 4:26 0:01 0:36
38=  No change 42 Mark Burton Zoe Wright Ford XR2 B 4:26   0:36
40 2Moved Up 47 Garry Carver Phil Horton BMW Z3 D 4:28 0:02 0:38
41= 4Moved Down 49 Dale Lawson Andrew Lawson MG ZR A 4:29 0:01 0:39
41= 3Moved Up 52 Gareth Stanley Kenneth Barber BMW 2.8 D 4:29   0:39
41= 8Moved Down 62 Marcus Tomlinson Alan Ward Ford Escort C 4:29   0:39
44= 4Moved Down 35 Dean Hickling Geoff Moss Subaru Impreza E 4:30 0:01 0:40
44=  No change 51 Andy Wright Nigel Powell Honda Civic EP3 C 4:30   0:40
44= 9Moved Up 55 Ashleigh Morris Jamie Mactavish Ford Fiesta R200 B 4:30   0:40
47= 11Moved Up 50 Blair Thomson Shannon Willson Renault Clio C 4:32 0:02 0:42
47= 5Moved Down 73 Brian Maguire Chris Gray Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 C 4:32   0:42
49 17Moved Down 59 Steve Dolman Toby Marshall Mazda MX5 C 4:34 0:02 0:44
50= 4Moved Down 67 Adam Ripper Ray Ripper Nissan Micra A 4:37 0:03 0:47
50= 17Moved Up 69 George Sheard Alex Holiday Ford Puma B 4:37   0:47
52 1Moved Down 71 Paul Gorge Daniel Hurst Mazda MX5 Mk2 C 4:39 0:02 0:49
53 7Moved Down 61 Sir Andrew McAlpine Andy Bull Mini Cooper S A 4:42 0:03 0:52
54 6Moved Down 48 Andrew Chandler Richard Chandler Ford Escort A 4:43 0:01 0:53
55 6Moved Down 81 Ian Barnes Adam Read Ford Ka A 4:44 0:01 0:54
56 6Moved Down 79 Craig Aston Nick Baker Toyota Yaris SR A 4:46 0:02 0:56
57 3Moved Down 66 Robert Jones Lee Broddle Ford Fiesta A 4:47 0:01 0:57
58 4Moved Down 74 Michael Thornton Philip Hewson Renault Clio C 4:49 0:02 0:59
59 9Moved Up 70 Bill Routledge Alex Routledge Vauxhall Nova B 4:53 0:04 1:03
60 4Moved Up 53 Kevin Hullah Chris Harding Volkswagen Golf GTI C 4:56 0:03 1:06
61 2Moved Down 82 Kay Thompson Charlotte Wainwright Nissan Micra A 4:57 0:01 1:07
62 1Moved Down 68 Kevin Johnson Matthew Hewlett Peugeot 205 GTI C 4:58 0:01 1:08
63= 4Moved Down 75 John Carroll Christopher Cooper Honda Civic Type R C 4:59 0:01 1:09
63= 9Moved Down 83 Matt Lister Marina Miller Nissan Micra A 4:59   1:09
65 8Moved Down 64 Lee Sellars Sean Sellars Triumph Mk2 PI D 5:00 0:01 1:10
66 5Moved Down 80 Joseph Van Vilsteren Rene Van Vilsteren MG ZR A 5:11 0:11 1:21
67 2Moved Down 77 Alex Flodman Josh Routledge Peugeot 206 GTi C 5:15 0:04 1:25
68 52Moved Down 38 Joe Chapman Peter Chapman Vauxhall Nova C 7:36 2:21 3:46
69 1Moved Down 78 Lee Ryan Paul Webster Ford Escort Mk2 C 30:00 22:24 26:10

69 times displayed.

Maximum times are shown as M 12:34
Missed stage times are shown as S 12:34

Issued at 2019-09-18 16:45:33



Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System.