TJS Self Drive Alan Healy Memorial Cadwell Park Stages 2019

7th April 2019

Final Times for Stage 4: Louth Tractors

Results final at 18:18 on 07 April 2019

Length: 3.8 miles.

Stage Bogey: 3:02. Stage Maximum: 7:36.

Pos. +/- Car No. Driver Co-Driver Car Class Time Diff. from
Prev. First
1  No change 3 Frank Bird Jack Morton Ford Focus 07 WRC E 3:37    
2  No change 1 Chris West Keith Hounslow Peugeot 306 Maxi Kit Car D 3:43 0:06 0:06
3  No change 2 Peter Smith Patrick Walsh Ford Fiesta RS WRC E 3:44 0:01 0:07
4  No change 16 Paul Kirtley David Jones Subaru Impreza S6 WRC E 3:50 0:06 0:13
5 1Moved Down 7 John Griffiths Nigel Wetton Subaru Impreza E 3:51 0:01 0:14
6=  No change 11 Stephen Tilburn Jack Tilburn Ford Escort RS2500 D 3:54 0:03 0:17
6= 3Moved Up 26 Ciro Carannante Simon Coates Porsche Cayman D 3:54   0:17
8 2Moved Up 23 Mike Bayliss Sam Bailey BMW Compact M3 D 3:56 0:02 0:19
9= 2Moved Up 8 Anthony Robinson Phil Clarke Proton Satria Millington E 3:58 0:02 0:21
9= 9Moved Up 9 Mike Taylor Martin Haggett Talbot Lotus Sunbeam D 3:58   0:21
9= 9Moved Up 10 Royston Carey Bridge Carey Renault Clio C 3:58   0:21
12 1Moved Down 12 Mike English Andy Robinson Ford Escort Mk2 RS C 3:59 0:01 0:22
13= 6Moved Down 6 Peter Stephenson Tony Jones Subaru P2000 WRC E 4:00 0:01 0:23
13= 9Moved Up 22 Gary Mason John Matthews Ford Escort C 4:00   0:23
15 2Moved Down 43 Michael Walton Jamie Vaughan Ford Escort D 4:01 0:01 0:24
16 12Moved Up 58 Alasdair Stables Neil Jones Vauxhall Chevette HSR D 4:02 0:01 0:25
17= 1Moved Down 18 Ray Read Stuart Anderson-Peters Audi Quattro E 4:03 0:01 0:26
17= 1Moved Up 24 Roland Brown Stuart Brown Ford Escort Mk1 C 4:03   0:26
17= 4Moved Down 46 Shaun Weston Dean Mevo Ford Escort D 4:03   0:26
20= 2Moved Up 25 Philip Rowland Philip Woodcock BMW 323 D 4:05 0:02 0:28
20= 12Moved Up 27 Ryan Connolly Chris Allen Ford Puma C 4:05   0:28
20= 4Moved Up 33 Phil Burton Kate Burton Subaru Impreza STi E 4:05   0:28
23 5Moved Up 37 Chris Ruck Steven Harris Vauxhall Corsa S1600 B 4:06 0:01 0:29
24=  No change 21 Paul Sheard Bruce Lindsey Mazda MX5 B 4:07 0:01 0:30
24=  No change 29 Andrew Egger Alan Jackson Vauxhall Nova A 4:07   0:30
26= 1Moved Up 32 Ian Colman Neil Colman Nissan Sunny GTiR E 4:08 0:01 0:31
26= 2Moved Up 39 Cathy Sewart Colin Stephens Talbot Sunbeam Lotus C 4:08   0:31
26= 8Moved Down 60 Antony Allery Callum Francis Ford Escort RS C 4:08   0:31
29= 1Moved Down 19 Chris Marshall Simon Hunter Mitsubishi Evo 5 E 4:09 0:01 0:32
29= 5Moved Up 28 Tim Gray Dane Walker Ford Escort Mk2 C 4:09   0:32
31 5Moved Up 36 Chris Gravestock Mark Harmer Citroën C2 B 4:11 0:02 0:34
32= 16Moved Down 34 Lee Allen Louise Allen Mitsubishi Evolution 3 E 4:12 0:01 0:35
32= 17Moved Up 59 Steve Dolman Toby Marshall Mazda MX5 C 4:12   0:35
34= 4Moved Up 42 Mark Burton Zoe Wright Ford XR2 B 4:16 0:04 0:39
34=  No change 45 Stuart Tomlinson Nick Taylor Ford Escort D 4:16   0:39
36 1Moved Up 44 Nathalie McGloin Andrew Bayliss Porsche Cayman S - 4:17 0:01 0:40
37= 7Moved Up 35 Dean Hickling Geoff Moss Subaru Impreza E 4:18 0:01 0:41
37= 3Moved Up 47 Garry Carver Phil Horton BMW Z3 D 4:18   0:41
39 5Moved Up 51 Andy Wright Nigel Powell Honda Civic EP3 C 4:19 0:01 0:42
40 2Moved Down 41 Matt Wood Peter Kettle Vauxhall Corsa A 4:20 0:01 0:43
41=  No change 49 Dale Lawson Andrew Lawson MG ZR A 4:21 0:01 0:44
41= 6Moved Up 50 Blair Thomson Shannon Willson Renault Clio C 4:21   0:44
43 2Moved Down 62 Marcus Tomlinson Alan Ward Ford Escort C 4:22 0:01 0:45
44 3Moved Down 52 Gareth Stanley Kenneth Barber BMW 2.8 D 4:23 0:01 0:46
45 5Moved Up 69 George Sheard Alex Holiday Ford Puma B 4:25 0:02 0:48
46= 2Moved Down 55 Ashleigh Morris Jamie Mactavish Ford Fiesta R200 B 4:29 0:04 0:52
46= 13Moved Up 70 Bill Routledge Alex Routledge Vauxhall Nova B 4:29   0:52
46= 1Moved Up 73 Brian Maguire Chris Gray Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 C 4:29   0:52
49 3Moved Up 71 Paul Gorge Daniel Hurst Mazda MX5 Mk2 C 4:30 0:01 0:53
50  No change 67 Adam Ripper Ray Ripper Nissan Micra A 4:31 0:01 0:54
51 11Moved Up 68 Kevin Johnson Matthew Hewlett Peugeot 205 GTI C 4:34 0:03 0:57
52= 45Moved Down 4 Nigel Mummery Fiona Scarrett Ford Focus WRC E 4:35 0:01 0:58
52= 2Moved Up 48 Andrew Chandler Richard Chandler Ford Escort A 4:35   0:58
54= 4Moved Up 74 Michael Thornton Philip Hewson Renault Clio C 4:36 0:01 0:59
54= 1Moved Up 81 Ian Barnes Adam Read Ford Ka A 4:36   0:59
56 3Moved Down 61 Sir Andrew McAlpine Andy Bull Mini Cooper S A 4:38 0:02 1:01
57 1Moved Down 79 Craig Aston Nick Baker Toyota Yaris SR A 4:40 0:02 1:03
58 5Moved Up 83 Matt Lister Marina Miller Nissan Micra A 4:45 0:05 1:08
59 2Moved Down 66 Robert Jones Lee Broddle Ford Fiesta A 4:46 0:01 1:09
60 5Moved Up 64 Lee Sellars Sean Sellars Triumph Mk2 PI D 4:47 0:01 1:10
61 1Moved Down 53 Kevin Hullah Chris Harding Volkswagen Golf GTI C 4:49 0:02 1:12
62= 1Moved Up 75 John Carroll Christopher Cooper Honda Civic Type R C 4:50 0:01 1:13
62= 1Moved Down 82 Kay Thompson Charlotte Wainwright Nissan Micra A 4:50   1:13
64 2Moved Up 80 Joseph Van Vilsteren Rene Van Vilsteren MG ZR A 5:01 0:11 1:24
65 2Moved Up 77 Alex Flodman Josh Routledge Peugeot 206 GTi C 5:02 0:01 1:25
66 34Moved Down 65 Andrew Wishart Archie Wishart Ford Mk2 Escort C 6:10 1:08 2:33
67 54Moved Down 31 Dan Simcock Ben Richardson Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6 RS E 7:36 1:26 3:59
68=  No change 38 Joe Chapman Peter Chapman Vauxhall Nova C 30:00 22:24 26:23
68= 1Moved Up 78 Lee Ryan Paul Webster Ford Escort Mk2 C 30:00   26:23

69 times displayed.

Maximum times are shown as M 12:34
Missed stage times are shown as S 12:34

Issued at 2019-11-14 21:41:15



Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System.