TJS Self Drive Alan Healy Memorial Cadwell Park Stages 2019

7th April 2019

Final Times for Stage 5: Classic Classics

Results final at 18:18 on 07 April 2019

Length: 4.6 miles.

Stage Bogey: 3:40. Stage Maximum: 9:12.

Pos. +/- Car No. Driver Co-Driver Car Class Time Diff. from
Prev. First
1  No change 3 Frank Bird Jack Morton Ford Focus 07 WRC E 5:30    
2 1Moved Up 2 Peter Smith Patrick Walsh Ford Fiesta RS WRC E 5:36 0:06 0:06
3 1Moved Down 1 Chris West Keith Hounslow Peugeot 306 Maxi Kit Car D 5:41 0:05 0:11
4 1Moved Up 7 John Griffiths Nigel Wetton Subaru Impreza E 5:50 0:09 0:20
5= 8Moved Up 6 Peter Stephenson Tony Jones Subaru P2000 WRC E 5:54 0:04 0:24
5= 4Moved Up 9 Mike Taylor Martin Haggett Talbot Lotus Sunbeam D 5:54   0:24
7= 45Moved Up 4 Nigel Mummery Fiona Scarrett Ford Focus WRC E 5:55 0:01 0:25
7= 1Moved Down 26 Ciro Carannante Simon Coates Porsche Cayman D 5:55   0:25
9  No change 8 Anthony Robinson Phil Clarke Proton Satria Millington E 5:56 0:01 0:26
10 4Moved Down 11 Stephen Tilburn Jack Tilburn Ford Escort RS2500 D 5:58 0:02 0:28
11 3Moved Down 23 Mike Bayliss Sam Bailey BMW Compact M3 D 6:01 0:03 0:31
12 8Moved Up 27 Ryan Connolly Chris Allen Ford Puma C 6:03 0:02 0:33
13  No change 22 Gary Mason John Matthews Ford Escort C 6:04 0:01 0:34
14= 5Moved Down 10 Royston Carey Bridge Carey Renault Clio C 6:05 0:01 0:35
14= 2Moved Down 12 Mike English Andy Robinson Ford Escort Mk2 RS C 6:05   0:35
16= 1Moved Up 24 Roland Brown Stuart Brown Ford Escort Mk1 C 6:06 0:01 0:36
16= 10Moved Up 60 Antony Allery Callum Francis Ford Escort RS C 6:06   0:36
18= 1Moved Down 18 Ray Read Stuart Anderson-Peters Audi Quattro E 6:10 0:04 0:40
18= 5Moved Up 37 Chris Ruck Steven Harris Vauxhall Corsa S1600 B 6:10   0:40
20= 5Moved Down 43 Michael Walton Jamie Vaughan Ford Escort D 6:13 0:03 0:43
20= 4Moved Down 58 Alasdair Stables Neil Jones Vauxhall Chevette HSR D 6:13   0:43
22= 2Moved Up 21 Paul Sheard Bruce Lindsey Mazda MX5 B 6:14 0:01 0:44
22= 2Moved Down 25 Philip Rowland Philip Woodcock BMW 323 D 6:14   0:44
22= 45Moved Up 31 Dan Simcock Ben Richardson Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6 RS E 6:14   0:44
22= 5Moved Down 46 Shaun Weston Dean Mevo Ford Escort D 6:14   0:44
26= 3Moved Up 28 Tim Gray Dane Walker Ford Escort Mk2 C 6:16 0:02 0:46
26= 2Moved Down 29 Andrew Egger Alan Jackson Vauxhall Nova A 6:16   0:46
28 2Moved Down 39 Cathy Sewart Colin Stephens Talbot Sunbeam Lotus C 6:18 0:02 0:48
29=  No change 19 Chris Marshall Simon Hunter Mitsubishi Evo 5 E 6:19 0:01 0:49
29= 2Moved Up 36 Chris Gravestock Mark Harmer Citroën C2 B 6:19   0:49
31 1Moved Up 34 Lee Allen Louise Allen Mitsubishi Evolution 3 E 6:21 0:02 0:51
32 6Moved Down 32 Ian Colman Neil Colman Nissan Sunny GTiR E 6:23 0:02 0:53
33 1Moved Down 59 Steve Dolman Toby Marshall Mazda MX5 C 6:27 0:04 0:57
34= 14Moved Down 33 Phil Burton Kate Burton Subaru Impreza STi E 6:29 0:02 0:59
34=  No change 45 Stuart Tomlinson Nick Taylor Ford Escort D 6:29   0:59
34= 32Moved Up 65 Andrew Wishart Archie Wishart Ford Mk2 Escort C 6:29   0:59
37=  No change 35 Dean Hickling Geoff Moss Subaru Impreza E 6:33 0:04 1:03
37= 3Moved Down 42 Mark Burton Zoe Wright Ford XR2 B 6:33   1:03
39= 2Moved Down 47 Garry Carver Phil Horton BMW Z3 D 6:35 0:02 1:05
39=  No change 51 Andy Wright Nigel Powell Honda Civic EP3 C 6:35   1:05
41 2Moved Up 62 Marcus Tomlinson Alan Ward Ford Escort C 6:39 0:04 1:09
42 3Moved Up 69 George Sheard Alex Holiday Ford Puma B 6:41 0:02 1:11
43= 2Moved Down 49 Dale Lawson Andrew Lawson MG ZR A 6:42 0:01 1:12
43= 3Moved Up 55 Ashleigh Morris Jamie Mactavish Ford Fiesta R200 B 6:42   1:12
43= 6Moved Up 71 Paul Gorge Daniel Hurst Mazda MX5 Mk2 C 6:42   1:12
46  No change 70 Bill Routledge Alex Routledge Vauxhall Nova B 6:43 0:01 1:13
47= 5Moved Up 48 Andrew Chandler Richard Chandler Ford Escort A 6:44 0:01 1:14
47= 6Moved Down 50 Blair Thomson Shannon Willson Renault Clio C 6:44   1:14
49 13Moved Down 44 Nathalie McGloin Andrew Bayliss Porsche Cayman S - 6:46 0:02 1:16
50  No change 67 Adam Ripper Ray Ripper Nissan Micra A 6:48 0:02 1:18
51= 7Moved Down 52 Gareth Stanley Kenneth Barber BMW 2.8 D 6:51 0:03 1:21
51= 5Moved Down 73 Brian Maguire Chris Gray Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 C 6:51   1:21
53 1Moved Up 74 Michael Thornton Philip Hewson Renault Clio C 6:52 0:01 1:22
54= 5Moved Up 66 Robert Jones Lee Broddle Ford Fiesta A 6:56 0:04 1:26
54= 3Moved Down 68 Kevin Johnson Matthew Hewlett Peugeot 205 GTI C 6:56   1:26
56= 12Moved Up 78 Lee Ryan Paul Webster Ford Escort Mk2 C 6:57 0:01 1:27
56= 2Moved Down 81 Ian Barnes Adam Read Ford Ka A 6:57   1:27
58 1Moved Down 79 Craig Aston Nick Baker Toyota Yaris SR A 6:58 0:01 1:28
59 1Moved Down 83 Matt Lister Marina Miller Nissan Micra A 7:03 0:05 1:33
60 4Moved Down 61 Sir Andrew McAlpine Andy Bull Mini Cooper S A 7:07 0:04 1:37
61 1Moved Down 64 Lee Sellars Sean Sellars Triumph Mk2 PI D 7:12 0:05 1:42
62=  No change 75 John Carroll Christopher Cooper Honda Civic Type R C 7:16 0:04 1:46
62=  No change 82 Kay Thompson Charlotte Wainwright Nissan Micra A 7:16   1:46
64= 24Moved Down 41 Matt Wood Peter Kettle Vauxhall Corsa A 7:19 0:03 1:49
64=  No change 80 Joseph Van Vilsteren Rene Van Vilsteren MG ZR A 7:19   1:49
66 5Moved Down 53 Kevin Hullah Chris Harding Volkswagen Golf GTI C 7:22 0:03 1:52
67 2Moved Down 77 Alex Flodman Josh Routledge Peugeot 206 GTi C 7:39 0:17 2:09
68  No change 38 Joe Chapman Peter Chapman Vauxhall Nova C 30:00 22:21 24:30

68 times displayed.

Missed stage times are shown as S 12:34

Issued at 2019-11-14 21:53:32



Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System.