TJS Self Drive Alan Healy Memorial Cadwell Park Stages 2019

7th April 2019

Final Times for Stage 6: TSWPrintersCarousel

Results final at 18:18 on 07 April 2019

Length: 5.4 miles.

Stage Bogey: 4:19. Stage Maximum: 10:48.

Pos. +/- Car No. Driver Co-Driver Car Class Time Diff. from
Prev. First
1 2Moved Up 1 Chris West Keith Hounslow Peugeot 306 Maxi Kit Car D 5:12    
2  No change 2 Peter Smith Patrick Walsh Ford Fiesta RS WRC E 5:19 0:07 0:07
3 1Moved Up 7 John Griffiths Nigel Wetton Subaru Impreza E 5:25 0:06 0:13
4= 3Moved Up 4 Nigel Mummery Fiona Scarrett Ford Focus WRC E 5:28 0:03 0:16
4= 1Moved Up 9 Mike Taylor Martin Haggett Talbot Lotus Sunbeam D 5:28   0:16
4= 6Moved Up 11 Stephen Tilburn Jack Tilburn Ford Escort RS2500 D 5:28   0:16
7  No change 26 Ciro Carannante Simon Coates Porsche Cayman D 5:30 0:02 0:18
8 1Moved Up 8 Anthony Robinson Phil Clarke Proton Satria Millington E 5:32 0:02 0:20
9 4Moved Down 6 Peter Stephenson Tony Jones Subaru P2000 WRC E 5:34 0:02 0:22
10 4Moved Up 10 Royston Carey Bridge Carey Renault Clio C 5:38 0:04 0:26
11 2Moved Up 22 Gary Mason John Matthews Ford Escort C 5:40 0:02 0:28
12= 2Moved Up 12 Mike English Andy Robinson Ford Escort Mk2 RS C 5:41 0:01 0:29
12=  No change 27 Ryan Connolly Chris Allen Ford Puma C 5:41   0:29
14 8Moved Up 46 Shaun Weston Dean Mevo Ford Escort D 5:43 0:02 0:31
15= 3Moved Up 18 Ray Read Stuart Anderson-Peters Audi Quattro E 5:44 0:01 0:32
15= 4Moved Down 23 Mike Bayliss Sam Bailey BMW Compact M3 D 5:44   0:32
17= 14Moved Up 34 Lee Allen Louise Allen Mitsubishi Evolution 3 E 5:45 0:01 0:33
17= 51Moved Up 38 Joe Chapman Peter Chapman Vauxhall Nova C 5:45   0:33
19 18Moved Down 3 Frank Bird Jack Morton Ford Focus 07 WRC E 5:46 0:01 0:34
20= 2Moved Up 21 Paul Sheard Bruce Lindsey Mazda MX5 B 5:48 0:02 0:36
20= 6Moved Up 28 Tim Gray Dane Walker Ford Escort Mk2 C 5:48   0:36
22= 6Moved Down 24 Roland Brown Stuart Brown Ford Escort Mk1 C 5:49 0:01 0:37
22=  No change 25 Philip Rowland Philip Woodcock BMW 323 D 5:49   0:37
22= 4Moved Up 29 Andrew Egger Alan Jackson Vauxhall Nova A 5:49   0:37
22= 2Moved Down 58 Alasdair Stables Neil Jones Vauxhall Chevette HSR D 5:49   0:37
26 10Moved Down 60 Antony Allery Callum Francis Ford Escort RS C 5:52 0:03 0:40
27 2Moved Up 19 Chris Marshall Simon Hunter Mitsubishi Evo 5 E 5:53 0:01 0:41
28 10Moved Down 37 Chris Ruck Steven Harris Vauxhall Corsa S1600 B 5:56 0:03 0:44
29 1Moved Down 39 Cathy Sewart Colin Stephens Talbot Sunbeam Lotus C 5:59 0:03 0:47
30 1Moved Down 36 Chris Gravestock Mark Harmer Citroën C2 B 6:03 0:04 0:51
31= 6Moved Up 42 Mark Burton Zoe Wright Ford XR2 B 6:04 0:01 0:52
31= 3Moved Up 45 Stuart Tomlinson Nick Taylor Ford Escort D 6:04   0:52
31= 8Moved Up 47 Garry Carver Phil Horton BMW Z3 D 6:04   0:52
34  No change 65 Andrew Wishart Archie Wishart Ford Mk2 Escort C 6:06 0:02 0:54
35 7Moved Up 69 George Sheard Alex Holiday Ford Puma B 6:07 0:01 0:55
36 7Moved Up 49 Dale Lawson Andrew Lawson MG ZR A 6:08 0:01 0:56
37=  No change 35 Dean Hickling Geoff Moss Subaru Impreza E 6:12 0:04 1:00
37= 19Moved Up 78 Lee Ryan Paul Webster Ford Escort Mk2 C 6:12   1:00
39= 6Moved Down 59 Steve Dolman Toby Marshall Mazda MX5 C 6:13 0:01 1:01
39= 2Moved Up 62 Marcus Tomlinson Alan Ward Ford Escort C 6:13   1:01
41 10Moved Up 52 Gareth Stanley Kenneth Barber BMW 2.8 D 6:14 0:01 1:02
42= 5Moved Up 50 Blair Thomson Shannon Willson Renault Clio C 6:17 0:03 1:05
42= 3Moved Down 51 Andy Wright Nigel Powell Honda Civic EP3 C 6:17   1:05
44 2Moved Up 70 Bill Routledge Alex Routledge Vauxhall Nova B 6:20 0:03 1:08
45 4Moved Up 44 Nathalie McGloin Andrew Bayliss Porsche Cayman S - 6:22 0:02 1:10
46 4Moved Up 67 Adam Ripper Ray Ripper Nissan Micra A 6:23 0:01 1:11
47 4Moved Up 73 Brian Maguire Chris Gray Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 C 6:26 0:03 1:14
48 8Moved Up 81 Ian Barnes Adam Read Ford Ka A 6:30 0:04 1:18
49 9Moved Up 79 Craig Aston Nick Baker Toyota Yaris SR A 6:36 0:06 1:24
50 3Moved Down 48 Andrew Chandler Richard Chandler Ford Escort A 6:37 0:01 1:25
51 2Moved Up 74 Michael Thornton Philip Hewson Renault Clio C 6:38 0:01 1:26
52 8Moved Up 61 Sir Andrew McAlpine Andy Bull Mini Cooper S A 6:42 0:04 1:30
53 1Moved Up 66 Robert Jones Lee Broddle Ford Fiesta A 6:45 0:03 1:33
54 8Moved Up 82 Kay Thompson Charlotte Wainwright Nissan Micra A 6:47 0:02 1:35
55 1Moved Down 68 Kevin Johnson Matthew Hewlett Peugeot 205 GTI C 6:48 0:01 1:36
56= 13Moved Down 71 Paul Gorge Daniel Hurst Mazda MX5 Mk2 C 6:49 0:01 1:37
56= 3Moved Up 83 Matt Lister Marina Miller Nissan Micra A 6:49   1:37
58= 3Moved Up 64 Lee Sellars Sean Sellars Triumph Mk2 PI D 6:54 0:05 1:42
58= 6Moved Up 80 Joseph Van Vilsteren Rene Van Vilsteren MG ZR A 6:54   1:42
60= 6Moved Up 53 Kevin Hullah Chris Harding Volkswagen Golf GTI C 6:55 0:01 1:43
60= 2Moved Up 75 John Carroll Christopher Cooper Honda Civic Type R C 6:55   1:43
62 5Moved Up 77 Alex Flodman Josh Routledge Peugeot 206 GTi C 7:07 0:12 1:55
63 41Moved Down 31 Dan Simcock Ben Richardson Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6 RS E 10:48 3:41 5:36

63 times displayed.

Maximum times are shown as M 12:34

Issued at 2019-09-18 17:16:53



Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System.