TJS Self Drive Alan Healy Memorial Cadwell Park Stages 2019

7th April 2019

Final Times for Stage 7: Mel Hudson Motors

Results final at 18:18 on 07 April 2019

Length: 5.4 miles.

Stage Bogey: 4:19. Stage Maximum: 10:48.

Pos. +/- Car No. Driver Co-Driver Car Class Time Diff. from
Prev. First
1 18Moved Up 3 Frank Bird Jack Morton Ford Focus 07 WRC E 5:07    
2 1Moved Down 1 Chris West Keith Hounslow Peugeot 306 Maxi Kit Car D 5:10 0:03 0:03
3 1Moved Down 2 Peter Smith Patrick Walsh Ford Fiesta RS WRC E 5:11 0:01 0:04
4  No change 11 Stephen Tilburn Jack Tilburn Ford Escort RS2500 D 5:22 0:11 0:15
5= 1Moved Down 9 Mike Taylor Martin Haggett Talbot Lotus Sunbeam D 5:24 0:02 0:17
5= 2Moved Up 26 Ciro Carannante Simon Coates Porsche Cayman D 5:24   0:17
7 2Moved Up 6 Peter Stephenson Tony Jones Subaru P2000 WRC E 5:27 0:03 0:20
8= 4Moved Down 4 Nigel Mummery Fiona Scarrett Ford Focus WRC E 5:30 0:03 0:23
8= 7Moved Up 23 Mike Bayliss Sam Bailey BMW Compact M3 D 5:30   0:23
10 4Moved Up 46 Shaun Weston Dean Mevo Ford Escort D 5:31 0:01 0:24
11 1Moved Down 10 Royston Carey Bridge Carey Renault Clio C 5:32 0:01 0:25
12  No change 12 Mike English Andy Robinson Ford Escort Mk2 RS C 5:33 0:01 0:26
13= 10Moved Down 7 John Griffiths Nigel Wetton Subaru Impreza E 5:36 0:03 0:29
13= 2Moved Down 22 Gary Mason John Matthews Ford Escort C 5:36   0:29
15 7Moved Up 24 Roland Brown Stuart Brown Ford Escort Mk1 C 5:38 0:02 0:31
16 1Moved Up 38 Joe Chapman Peter Chapman Vauxhall Nova C 5:41 0:03 0:34
17= 5Moved Up 29 Andrew Egger Alan Jackson Vauxhall Nova A 5:42 0:01 0:35
17= 5Moved Up 58 Alasdair Stables Neil Jones Vauxhall Chevette HSR D 5:42   0:35
19 2Moved Down 34 Lee Allen Louise Allen Mitsubishi Evolution 3 E 5:43 0:01 0:36
20= 8Moved Down 27 Ryan Connolly Chris Allen Ford Puma C 5:44 0:01 0:37
20= 8Moved Up 37 Chris Ruck Steven Harris Vauxhall Corsa S1600 B 5:44   0:37
22= 8Moved Up 36 Chris Gravestock Mark Harmer Citroën C2 B 5:51 0:07 0:44
22= 4Moved Up 60 Antony Allery Callum Francis Ford Escort RS C 5:51   0:44
24= 3Moved Up 19 Chris Marshall Simon Hunter Mitsubishi Evo 5 E 5:52 0:01 0:45
24= 5Moved Up 39 Cathy Sewart Colin Stephens Talbot Sunbeam Lotus C 5:52   0:45
26 6Moved Down 28 Tim Gray Dane Walker Ford Escort Mk2 C 5:53 0:01 0:46
27 4Moved Up 47 Garry Carver Phil Horton BMW Z3 D 5:55 0:02 0:48
28= 13Moved Up 52 Gareth Stanley Kenneth Barber BMW 2.8 D 5:56 0:01 0:49
28= 6Moved Up 65 Andrew Wishart Archie Wishart Ford Mk2 Escort C 5:56   0:49
30 1Moved Up 45 Stuart Tomlinson Nick Taylor Ford Escort D 5:57 0:01 0:50
31  No change 42 Mark Burton Zoe Wright Ford XR2 B 5:58 0:01 0:51
32= 10Moved Down 25 Philip Rowland Philip Woodcock BMW 323 D 5:59 0:01 0:52
32= 7Moved Up 59 Steve Dolman Toby Marshall Mazda MX5 C 5:59   0:52
34= 2Moved Up 49 Dale Lawson Andrew Lawson MG ZR A 6:01 0:02 0:54
34= 1Moved Up 69 George Sheard Alex Holiday Ford Puma B 6:01   0:54
36 6Moved Up 51 Andy Wright Nigel Powell Honda Civic EP3 C 6:04 0:03 0:57
37  No change 35 Dean Hickling Geoff Moss Subaru Impreza E 6:05 0:01 0:58
38= 7Moved Up 44 Nathalie McGloin Andrew Bayliss Porsche Cayman S - 6:06 0:01 0:59
38= 4Moved Up 50 Blair Thomson Shannon Willson Renault Clio C 6:06   0:59
38= 1Moved Down 78 Lee Ryan Paul Webster Ford Escort Mk2 C 6:06   0:59
41 26Moved Down 18 Ray Read Stuart Anderson-Peters Audi Quattro E 6:08 0:02 1:01
42 3Moved Down 62 Marcus Tomlinson Alan Ward Ford Escort C 6:11 0:03 1:04
43 13Moved Up 71 Paul Gorge Daniel Hurst Mazda MX5 Mk2 C 6:12 0:01 1:05
44  No change 70 Bill Routledge Alex Routledge Vauxhall Nova B 6:14 0:02 1:07
45 1Moved Up 67 Adam Ripper Ray Ripper Nissan Micra A 6:18 0:04 1:11
46 1Moved Up 73 Brian Maguire Chris Gray Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 C 6:20 0:02 1:13
47 1Moved Up 81 Ian Barnes Adam Read Ford Ka A 6:22 0:02 1:15
48 1Moved Up 79 Craig Aston Nick Baker Toyota Yaris SR A 6:25 0:03 1:18
49 2Moved Up 74 Michael Thornton Philip Hewson Renault Clio C 6:27 0:02 1:20
50=  No change 48 Andrew Chandler Richard Chandler Ford Escort A 6:28 0:01 1:21
50= 2Moved Up 61 Sir Andrew McAlpine Andy Bull Mini Cooper S A 6:28   1:21
50= 5Moved Up 68 Kevin Johnson Matthew Hewlett Peugeot 205 GTI C 6:28   1:21
53  No change 66 Robert Jones Lee Broddle Ford Fiesta A 6:33 0:05 1:26
54  No change 82 Kay Thompson Charlotte Wainwright Nissan Micra A 6:38 0:05 1:31
55 1Moved Up 83 Matt Lister Marina Miller Nissan Micra A 6:39 0:01 1:32
56= 4Moved Up 53 Kevin Hullah Chris Harding Volkswagen Golf GTI C 6:40 0:01 1:33
56= 2Moved Up 64 Lee Sellars Sean Sellars Triumph Mk2 PI D 6:40   1:33
56= 2Moved Up 80 Joseph Van Vilsteren Rene Van Vilsteren MG ZR A 6:40   1:33
59 1Moved Up 75 John Carroll Christopher Cooper Honda Civic Type R C 6:43 0:03 1:36
60 2Moved Up 77 Alex Flodman Josh Routledge Peugeot 206 GTi C 6:53 0:10 1:46
61 41Moved Down 21 Paul Sheard Bruce Lindsey Mazda MX5 B 7:46 0:53 2:39

61 times displayed.

Issued at 2019-11-14 22:18:18



Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System.