TJS Self Drive Alan Healy Memorial Cadwell Park Stages 2019

7th April 2019

Final Times for Stage 8: Moulded Foams

Results final at 18:18 on 07 April 2019

Length: 5.9 miles.

Stage Bogey: 4:43. Stage Maximum: 11:48.

Pos. +/- Car No. Driver Co-Driver Car Class Time Diff. from
Prev. First
1  No change 3 Frank Bird Jack Morton Ford Focus 07 WRC E 4:59    
2=  No change 1 Chris West Keith Hounslow Peugeot 306 Maxi Kit Car D 5:13 0:14 0:14
2= 1Moved Up 2 Peter Smith Patrick Walsh Ford Fiesta RS WRC E 5:13   0:14
4  No change 11 Stephen Tilburn Jack Tilburn Ford Escort RS2500 D 5:20 0:07 0:21
5 3Moved Up 4 Nigel Mummery Fiona Scarrett Ford Focus WRC E 5:22 0:02 0:23
6= 1Moved Up 6 Peter Stephenson Tony Jones Subaru P2000 WRC E 5:23 0:01 0:24
6= 7Moved Up 7 John Griffiths Nigel Wetton Subaru Impreza E 5:23   0:24
6= 1Moved Down 9 Mike Taylor Martin Haggett Talbot Lotus Sunbeam D 5:23   0:24
9 4Moved Down 26 Ciro Carannante Simon Coates Porsche Cayman D 5:25 0:02 0:26
10 2Moved Up 12 Mike English Andy Robinson Ford Escort Mk2 RS C 5:27 0:02 0:28
11 3Moved Down 23 Mike Bayliss Sam Bailey BMW Compact M3 D 5:29 0:02 0:30
12 1Moved Up 22 Gary Mason John Matthews Ford Escort C 5:30 0:01 0:31
13 2Moved Down 10 Royston Carey Bridge Carey Renault Clio C 5:32 0:02 0:33
14 1Moved Up 24 Roland Brown Stuart Brown Ford Escort Mk1 C 5:35 0:03 0:36
15 5Moved Down 46 Shaun Weston Dean Mevo Ford Escort D 5:36 0:01 0:37
16= 16Moved Up 25 Philip Rowland Philip Woodcock BMW 323 D 5:39 0:03 0:40
16= 8Moved Up 39 Cathy Sewart Colin Stephens Talbot Sunbeam Lotus C 5:39   0:40
18= 1Moved Up 34 Lee Allen Louise Allen Mitsubishi Evolution 3 E 5:40 0:01 0:41
18= 2Moved Down 38 Joe Chapman Peter Chapman Vauxhall Nova C 5:40   0:41
18= 4Moved Up 60 Antony Allery Callum Francis Ford Escort RS C 5:40   0:41
21 40Moved Up 21 Paul Sheard Bruce Lindsey Mazda MX5 B 5:42 0:02 0:43
22= 2Moved Down 27 Ryan Connolly Chris Allen Ford Puma C 5:44 0:02 0:45
22= 4Moved Up 28 Tim Gray Dane Walker Ford Escort Mk2 C 5:44   0:45
22= 5Moved Down 29 Andrew Egger Alan Jackson Vauxhall Nova A 5:44   0:45
22= 5Moved Down 58 Alasdair Stables Neil Jones Vauxhall Chevette HSR D 5:44   0:45
26= 6Moved Down 37 Chris Ruck Steven Harris Vauxhall Corsa S1600 B 5:46 0:02 0:47
26= 6Moved Up 59 Steve Dolman Toby Marshall Mazda MX5 C 5:46   0:47
28 13Moved Up 18 Ray Read Stuart Anderson-Peters Audi Quattro E 5:47 0:01 0:48
29 7Moved Down 36 Chris Gravestock Mark Harmer Citroën C2 B 5:48 0:01 0:49
30= 6Moved Down 19 Chris Marshall Simon Hunter Mitsubishi Evo 5 E 5:50 0:02 0:51
30= 1Moved Up 42 Mark Burton Zoe Wright Ford XR2 B 5:50   0:51
32= 2Moved Down 45 Stuart Tomlinson Nick Taylor Ford Escort D 5:55 0:05 0:56
32= 4Moved Down 65 Andrew Wishart Archie Wishart Ford Mk2 Escort C 5:55   0:56
34 4Moved Up 44 Nathalie McGloin Andrew Bayliss Porsche Cayman S - 5:56 0:01 0:57
35= 8Moved Down 47 Garry Carver Phil Horton BMW Z3 D 5:57 0:01 0:58
35= 7Moved Down 52 Gareth Stanley Kenneth Barber BMW 2.8 D 5:57   0:58
37  No change 35 Dean Hickling Geoff Moss Subaru Impreza E 5:58 0:01 0:59
38  No change 50 Blair Thomson Shannon Willson Renault Clio C 6:01 0:03 1:02
39 3Moved Up 62 Marcus Tomlinson Alan Ward Ford Escort C 6:03 0:02 1:04
40= 6Moved Down 49 Dale Lawson Andrew Lawson MG ZR A 6:06 0:03 1:07
40= 4Moved Down 51 Andy Wright Nigel Powell Honda Civic EP3 C 6:06   1:07
40= 3Moved Up 71 Paul Gorge Daniel Hurst Mazda MX5 Mk2 C 6:06   1:07
43 5Moved Down 78 Lee Ryan Paul Webster Ford Escort Mk2 C 6:07 0:01 1:08
44  No change 70 Bill Routledge Alex Routledge Vauxhall Nova B 6:09 0:02 1:10
45 1Moved Up 73 Brian Maguire Chris Gray Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 C 6:13 0:04 1:14
46 1Moved Up 81 Ian Barnes Adam Read Ford Ka A 6:23 0:10 1:24
47 2Moved Up 74 Michael Thornton Philip Hewson Renault Clio C 6:25 0:02 1:26
48= 2Moved Up 61 Sir Andrew McAlpine Andy Bull Mini Cooper S A 6:26 0:01 1:27
48= 3Moved Down 67 Adam Ripper Ray Ripper Nissan Micra A 6:26   1:27
48= 2Moved Up 68 Kevin Johnson Matthew Hewlett Peugeot 205 GTI C 6:26   1:27
51 3Moved Down 79 Craig Aston Nick Baker Toyota Yaris SR A 6:27 0:01 1:28
52 1Moved Up 66 Robert Jones Lee Broddle Ford Fiesta A 6:33 0:06 1:34
53 3Moved Up 53 Kevin Hullah Chris Harding Volkswagen Golf GTI C 6:39 0:06 1:40
54 5Moved Up 75 John Carroll Christopher Cooper Honda Civic Type R C 6:40 0:01 1:41
55  No change 83 Matt Lister Marina Miller Nissan Micra A 6:41 0:01 1:42
56 2Moved Down 82 Kay Thompson Charlotte Wainwright Nissan Micra A 6:42 0:01 1:43
57 1Moved Down 64 Lee Sellars Sean Sellars Triumph Mk2 PI D 6:44 0:02 1:45
58 2Moved Down 80 Joseph Van Vilsteren Rene Van Vilsteren MG ZR A 6:50 0:06 1:51
59 1Moved Up 77 Alex Flodman Josh Routledge Peugeot 206 GTi C 9:20 2:30 4:21

59 times displayed.

Issued at 2019-11-14 22:31:42



Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System.