TJS Self Drive Alan Healy Memorial Cadwell Park Stages 2019

7th April 2019

Final Times for Stage 9: RBM Agricultural

Results final at 18:18 on 07 April 2019

Length: 5.9 miles.

Stage Bogey: 4:43. Stage Maximum: 11:48.

Pos. +/- Car No. Driver Co-Driver Car Class Time Diff. from
Prev. First
1  No change 3 Frank Bird Jack Morton Ford Focus 07 WRC E 4:58    
2  No change 2 Peter Smith Patrick Walsh Ford Fiesta RS WRC E 5:06 0:08 0:08
3 1Moved Down 1 Chris West Keith Hounslow Peugeot 306 Maxi Kit Car D 5:10 0:04 0:12
4=  No change 11 Stephen Tilburn Jack Tilburn Ford Escort RS2500 D 5:19 0:09 0:21
4= 5Moved Up 26 Ciro Carannante Simon Coates Porsche Cayman D 5:19   0:21
6= 1Moved Down 4 Nigel Mummery Fiona Scarrett Ford Focus WRC E 5:21 0:02 0:23
6=  No change 6 Peter Stephenson Tony Jones Subaru P2000 WRC E 5:21   0:23
8 2Moved Down 9 Mike Taylor Martin Haggett Talbot Lotus Sunbeam D 5:22 0:01 0:24
9 3Moved Down 7 John Griffiths Nigel Wetton Subaru Impreza E 5:25 0:03 0:27
10 3Moved Up 10 Royston Carey Bridge Carey Renault Clio C 5:28 0:03 0:30
11= 1Moved Up 22 Gary Mason John Matthews Ford Escort C 5:29 0:01 0:31
11=  No change 23 Mike Bayliss Sam Bailey BMW Compact M3 D 5:29   0:31
13 2Moved Up 46 Shaun Weston Dean Mevo Ford Escort D 5:30 0:01 0:32
14 4Moved Down 12 Mike English Andy Robinson Ford Escort Mk2 RS C 5:31 0:01 0:33
15= 1Moved Down 24 Roland Brown Stuart Brown Ford Escort Mk1 C 5:36 0:05 0:38
15= 3Moved Up 60 Antony Allery Callum Francis Ford Escort RS C 5:36   0:38
17 1Moved Up 38 Joe Chapman Peter Chapman Vauxhall Nova C 5:38 0:02 0:40
18 4Moved Up 58 Alasdair Stables Neil Jones Vauxhall Chevette HSR D 5:39 0:01 0:41
19= 2Moved Up 21 Paul Sheard Bruce Lindsey Mazda MX5 B 5:40 0:01 0:42
19= 3Moved Down 25 Philip Rowland Philip Woodcock BMW 323 D 5:40   0:42
19= 3Moved Up 29 Andrew Egger Alan Jackson Vauxhall Nova A 5:40   0:42
19= 1Moved Down 34 Lee Allen Louise Allen Mitsubishi Evolution 3 E 5:40   0:42
23= 5Moved Up 18 Ray Read Stuart Anderson-Peters Audi Quattro E 5:44 0:04 0:46
23= 1Moved Down 28 Tim Gray Dane Walker Ford Escort Mk2 C 5:44   0:46
23= 6Moved Up 36 Chris Gravestock Mark Harmer Citroën C2 B 5:44   0:46
23= 7Moved Down 39 Cathy Sewart Colin Stephens Talbot Sunbeam Lotus C 5:44   0:46
27= 3Moved Up 19 Chris Marshall Simon Hunter Mitsubishi Evo 5 E 5:46 0:02 0:48
27= 1Moved Down 59 Steve Dolman Toby Marshall Mazda MX5 C 5:46   0:48
29= 3Moved Down 37 Chris Ruck Steven Harris Vauxhall Corsa S1600 B 5:47 0:01 0:49
29= 3Moved Up 65 Andrew Wishart Archie Wishart Ford Mk2 Escort C 5:47   0:49
31= 9Moved Down 27 Ryan Connolly Chris Allen Ford Puma C 5:49 0:02 0:51
31= 1Moved Down 42 Mark Burton Zoe Wright Ford XR2 B 5:49   0:51
31= 3Moved Up 44 Nathalie McGloin Andrew Bayliss Porsche Cayman S - 5:49   0:51
34 1Moved Up 52 Gareth Stanley Kenneth Barber BMW 2.8 D 5:50 0:01 0:52
35  No change 47 Garry Carver Phil Horton BMW Z3 D 5:54 0:04 0:56
36 1Moved Up 35 Dean Hickling Geoff Moss Subaru Impreza E 5:58 0:04 1:00
37 5Moved Down 45 Stuart Tomlinson Nick Taylor Ford Escort D 6:00 0:02 1:02
38  No change 50 Blair Thomson Shannon Willson Renault Clio C 6:02 0:02 1:04
39 4Moved Up 78 Lee Ryan Paul Webster Ford Escort Mk2 C 6:05 0:03 1:07
40= 1Moved Down 62 Marcus Tomlinson Alan Ward Ford Escort C 6:06 0:01 1:08
40=  No change 71 Paul Gorge Daniel Hurst Mazda MX5 Mk2 C 6:06   1:08
42 2Moved Down 51 Andy Wright Nigel Powell Honda Civic EP3 C 6:07 0:01 1:09
43 1Moved Up 70 Bill Routledge Alex Routledge Vauxhall Nova B 6:10 0:03 1:12
44 4Moved Down 49 Dale Lawson Andrew Lawson MG ZR A 6:12 0:02 1:14
45  No change 73 Brian Maguire Chris Gray Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 C 6:13 0:01 1:15
46 2Moved Up 67 Adam Ripper Ray Ripper Nissan Micra A 6:19 0:06 1:21
47 1Moved Up 61 Sir Andrew McAlpine Andy Bull Mini Cooper S A 6:24 0:05 1:26
48= 1Moved Down 74 Michael Thornton Philip Hewson Renault Clio C 6:25 0:01 1:27
48= 2Moved Down 81 Ian Barnes Adam Read Ford Ka A 6:25   1:27
50 1Moved Up 79 Craig Aston Nick Baker Toyota Yaris SR A 6:26 0:01 1:28
51 3Moved Down 68 Kevin Johnson Matthew Hewlett Peugeot 205 GTI C 6:28 0:02 1:30
52 4Moved Up 82 Kay Thompson Charlotte Wainwright Nissan Micra A 6:30 0:02 1:32
53  No change 53 Kevin Hullah Chris Harding Volkswagen Golf GTI C 6:37 0:07 1:39
54=  No change 75 John Carroll Christopher Cooper Honda Civic Type R C 6:38 0:01 1:40
54= 1Moved Up 83 Matt Lister Marina Miller Nissan Micra A 6:38   1:40
56= 1Moved Up 64 Lee Sellars Sean Sellars Triumph Mk2 PI D 6:40 0:02 1:42
56= 4Moved Down 66 Robert Jones Lee Broddle Ford Fiesta A 6:40   1:42
58  No change 80 Joseph Van Vilsteren Rene Van Vilsteren MG ZR A 6:43 0:03 1:45
59  No change 77 Alex Flodman Josh Routledge Peugeot 206 GTi C 6:50 0:07 1:52

59 times displayed.

Issued at 2019-10-16 20:36:13



Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System.