Trackrod Rally Yorkshire Historic Cup 2014

26/27 September 2014

Final Stage Results after stage 8 - Langdale

Results final at 15:25 on 27 September 2014

Stage Classification Overall Classification
Stg
Pos
+/- No. Driver Class Stage
Time
Ovl
Pos
+/- No. Driver Class Class
Posn
Class
+/-
Stage
Times
Penalties Total
Time
Diff.
Leader
1  No change 405 Richard Hill D5 10:29.0 Category 1
2 2Moved Up 401 Matt Edwards D5 10:38.5 37 1Moved Down 303 Bob Bean B4 1  No change 1:04:15.6   1:04:15.6  
3 1Moved Down 412 Ryan Champion D4 10:47.7 39 1Moved Up 306 Ray Cunningham B2 1  No change 1:04:44.1   1:04:44.1 0:00:28.5
4 1Moved Up 406 Tim Pearcey D5 10:49.2 45 1Moved Up 319 Graham Waite B4 2  No change 1:10:01.6   1:10:01.6 0:05:46.0
5 2Moved Up 409 David Stokes C5 10:55.3 46 2Moved Up 314 Stephen Higgins B1 1  No change 1:12:54.7   1:12:54.7 0:08:39.1
6 8Moved Up 416 Warren Philliskirk C5 10:56.9 48 1Moved Up 316 Colin Forster B2 2  No change 1:15:11.1   1:15:11.1 0:10:55.5
7 1Moved Down 407 Tim Freeman D5 10:57.7 50 2Moved Up 313 Richard Holdsworth B3 1  No change s 1:21:23.5   s 1:21:23.5 0:17:07.9
8 1Moved Up 421 Tim Mason C4 11:08.2 Category 2
9 2Moved Up 414 Charlie Taylor D5 11:12.9 4  No change 409 David Stokes C5 1  No change 0:56:58.3   0:56:58.3  
10  No change 424 Andrew Siddall C5 11:14.7 6 1Moved Up 416 Warren Philliskirk C5 2  No change 0:58:04.6   0:58:04.6 0:01:06.3
11 3Moved Down 423 Tom Hewick D5 11:20.7 8  No change 450 Chris Browne C5 3  No change 0:58:31.2   0:58:31.2 0:01:32.9
12 3Moved Up 450 Chris Browne C5 11:23.2 9 2Moved Up 421 Tim Mason C4 1  No change 0:58:42.6   0:58:42.6 0:01:44.3
13 1Moved Down 418 Ash Slights D5 11:23.8 10 2Moved Up 424 Andrew Siddall C5 4  No change 0:58:52.9   0:58:52.9 0:01:54.6
14 5Moved Up 429 Barry Stevenson-Wheeler G2 11:28.3 14 1Moved Up 426 Steve Magson C3 1  No change 0:59:27.5   0:59:27.5 0:02:29.2
15 2Moved Up 430 Mike Tomkinson D5 11:29.0 17 1Moved Up 425 David Kirby C3 2  No change 0:59:58.6   0:59:58.6 0:03:00.3
16 5Moved Up 426 Steve Magson C3 11:29.5 19 3Moved Up 436 Ian Rix C5 5  No change 1:00:19.5   1:00:19.5 0:03:21.2
17 1Moved Down 428 Leigh Armstrong D5 11:32.0 23 2Moved Up 441 Phil Jobson C3 3 1Moved Up 1:01:38.1   1:01:38.1 0:04:39.8
18 17Moved Up 445 Dave Lucking D3 11:32.9 30 3Moved Up 305 David Watkins C2 1  No change 1:03:04.1   1:03:04.1 0:06:05.8
19 1Moved Down 425 David Kirby C3 11:33.0 32 2Moved Up 310 Darren Grimston C2 2  No change 1:03:26.2   1:03:26.2 0:06:27.9
20 3Moved Up 427 Tom Coughtrie F2 11:33.2 36 3Moved Up 433 Craig Cleaver C5 6  No change 1:04:02.4   1:04:02.4 0:07:04.1
21 1Moved Up 436 Ian Rix C5 11:34.4 44 3Moved Up 301 Robin Shuttleworth C2 3 1Moved Up 1:09:51.1   1:09:51.1 0:12:52.8
22 2Moved Down 417 Ben Mellors D5 11:36.1 47 3Moved Up 449 Josh Carr C3 4 1Moved Up 1:12:27.8 2:00.0 1:14:27.8 0:17:29.5
23 8Moved Up 435 Dave Hemingway G2 11:44.5 51 3Moved Up 304 Barry Jordan C2 4 1Moved Up s 1:21:54.9   s 1:21:54.9 0:24:56.6
24 3Moved Up 446 Ian Watson D3 11:48.6 52 1Moved Up 315 Steve Graham C1 1  No change 1:24:41.2   1:24:41.2 0:27:42.9
25  No change 431 Mark Bentley D5 11:48.8                      
26  No change 420 Arwel Lloyd Jones D5 11:49.5                      
27 3Moved Down 441 Phil Jobson C3 11:50.0 Category 3
28 2Moved Up 432 Paul Fry D3 11:51.5 1 1Moved Up 405 Richard Hill D5 1 1Moved Up 0:54:41.3   0:54:41.3  
29  No change 413 Phil Squires D5 11:52.8 2 1Moved Down 401 Matt Edwards D5 2 1Moved Down 0:54:48.7   0:54:48.7 0:00:07.4
30 2Moved Up 304 Barry Jordan C2 11:53.2 3  No change 406 Tim Pearcey D5 3  No change 0:55:52.2   0:55:52.2 0:01:10.9
31 9Moved Up 443 Alan Mayhew G2 11:55.8 5  No change 407 Tim Freeman D5 4  No change 0:57:00.9   0:57:00.9 0:02:19.6
32 9Moved Up 433 Craig Cleaver C5 12:00.0 7 2Moved Up 414 Charlie Taylor D5 5 1Moved Up 0:58:30.0   0:58:30.0 0:03:48.7
33 5Moved Down 437 Andrew Robinson D5 12:03.7 11 1Moved Down 428 Leigh Armstrong D5 6 1Moved Up 0:58:57.9   0:58:57.9 0:04:16.6
34 1Moved Down 305 David Watkins C2 12:05.5 12 1Moved Up 423 Tom Hewick D5 7 1Moved Up 0:59:02.6   0:59:02.6 0:04:21.3
35 7Moved Up 310 Darren Grimston C2 12:05.7 13 1Moved Up 418 Ash Slights D5 8 1Moved Up 0:59:11.5   0:59:11.5 0:04:30.2
36 3Moved Up 438 Dave Forrest D3 12:07.6 16  No change 417 Ben Mellors D5 9 1Moved Up 0:59:58.1   0:59:58.1 0:05:16.8
37 3Moved Down 442 Alan Carfrae G2 12:12.3 18 3Moved Up 430 Mike Tomkinson D5 10 2Moved Up 1:00:13.8   1:00:13.8 0:05:32.5
38 1Moved Down 301 Robin Shuttleworth C2 12:25.8 20 1Moved Down 413 Phil Squires D5 11  No change 1:00:28.1   1:00:28.1 0:05:46.8
39 4Moved Up 317 Ceiriog Hughes D2 12:26.8 22 2Moved Up 420 Arwel Lloyd Jones D5 12 1Moved Up 1:01:29.3   1:01:29.3 0:06:48.0
40 4Moved Up 440 Neal Dwyer G2 12:31.1 25 1Moved Up 431 Mark Bentley D5 13 1Moved Up 1:01:38.7   1:01:38.7 0:06:57.4
41 3Moved Up 306 Ray Cunningham B2 12:37.9 26 4Moved Up 445 Dave Lucking D3 1 1Moved Up 1:02:01.0   1:02:01.0 0:07:19.7
42 4Moved Down 303 Bob Bean B4 12:38.2 27 2Moved Up 446 Ian Watson D3 2 1Moved Down 1:02:06.4   1:02:06.4 0:07:25.1
43 3Moved Up 444 Hugh Evans D4 12:47.3 28  No change 437 Andrew Robinson D5 14 1Moved Up 1:02:10.2   1:02:10.2 0:07:28.9
44 5Moved Up 447 Jansen Falko E2 13:18.9 29 3Moved Up 432 Paul Fry D3 3  No change 1:02:41.9   1:02:41.9 0:08:00.6
45 9Moved Up 449 Josh Carr C3 13:19.3 31  No change 317 Ceiriog Hughes D2 1  No change 1:03:11.7   1:03:11.7 0:08:30.4
46 1Moved Up 319 Graham Waite B4 13:23.3 33 2Moved Up 438 Dave Forrest D3 4  No change 1:03:30.0   1:03:30.0 0:08:48.7
47 1Moved Up 312 Pip Coulson D2 13:30.4 38 32Moved Down 403 Matthew Robinson D5 15 10Moved Down 1:04:16.8   1:04:16.8 0:09:35.5
48 2Moved Up 314 Stephen Higgins B1 14:17.0 40 3Moved Up 412 Ryan Champion D4 1 1Moved Up s 1:06:03.7   s 1:06:03.7 0:11:22.4
49 3Moved Up 316 Colin Forster B2 14:36.8 41 1Moved Up 444 Hugh Evans D4 2 1Moved Down 1:06:47.5   1:06:47.5 0:12:06.2
50 1Moved Up 313 Richard Holdsworth B3 15:00.0 43 2Moved Up 312 Pip Coulson D2 2  No change 1:09:29.8   1:09:29.8 0:14:48.5
51 2Moved Up 315 Steve Graham C1 16:12.1 Category 4
52 49Moved Down 403 Matthew Robinson D5 17:19.0 42 2Moved Up 447 Jansen Falko E2 1  No change 1:09:09.1   1:09:09.1  
            Category K
            24 3Moved Up 427 Tom Coughtrie F2 1  No change 1:01:38.4   1:01:38.4  
            Category O
            15 2Moved Up 429 Barry Stevenson-Wheeler G2 1  No change 0:59:52.3   0:59:52.3  
            21 2Moved Up 435 Dave Hemingway G2 2  No change 1:01:21.0   1:01:21.0 0:01:28.7
            34 3Moved Up 442 Alan Carfrae G2 3  No change 1:03:51.2   1:03:51.2 0:03:58.9
            35 3Moved Up 443 Alan Mayhew G2 4  No change 1:03:51.9   1:03:51.9 0:03:59.6
            49 2Moved Up 440 Neal Dwyer G2 5  No change s 1:16:39.1   s 1:16:39.1 0:16:46.8
                                 

52 stage times displayed. 52 competitor totals displayed.

Totals shown as s 1:23:45 for competitors with earlier SuperRally times

Issued at 2021-04-21 02:51:33