Pirelli Carlisle Rally (National A and B) 2015

25 April 2015

Final Stage Results after stage 6 - Buck Fell 2

Results final at 18:30 on 25 April 2015

Stage Classification Overall Classification
Stg
Pos
+/- No. Driver Class Stage
Time
Ovl
Pos
+/- No. Driver Class Class
Posn
Class
+/-
Stage
Times
Penalties Total
Time
Diff.
Leader
1 1Moved Up 2 Daniel McKenna M2 8:25.2 National A Historic
2 2Moved Up 7 Matthew Robinson D5 8:25.6 2  No change 8 Nick Elliott D5 1  No change 0:48:59.3   0:48:59.3  
3 4Moved Up 11 Joe Price D5 8:28.4 3  No change 7 Matthew Robinson D5 2  No change 0:49:07.0   0:49:07.0 0:00:07.7
4 1Moved Down 8 Nick Elliott D5 8:29.0 5  No change 14 Paul Barrett D3 1  No change 0:50:03.1   0:50:03.1 0:01:03.8
5 1Moved Up 4 Peter Stephenson M3 8:29.1 7  No change 5 Steve Bannister D5 3  No change 0:50:29.4   0:50:29.4 0:01:30.1
6 3Moved Up 58 Brian Bell M3 8:31.6 10 1Moved Down 18 Rudi Lancaster D5 4  No change 0:51:19.3   0:51:19.3 0:02:20.0
7 1Moved Up 19 Philip Burton BH2 8:33.6 11  No change 22 Tim Freeman D5 5  No change 0:51:25.8   0:51:25.8 0:02:26.5
8 7Moved Down 1 Peter Taylor M3 8:35.1 12  No change 27 Steven Bennett D5 6  No change 0:51:41.4   0:51:41.4 0:02:42.1
9 1Moved Up 5 Steve Bannister D5 8:39.1 13 1Moved Up 12 Seamus O'Connell D5 7  No change 0:51:54.1   0:51:54.1 0:02:54.8
10 2Moved Up 27 Steven Bennett D5 8:39.5 14 1Moved Down 15 David Stokes C4/C5 1  No change 0:52:08.9   0:52:08.9 0:03:09.6
11 6Moved Down 14 Paul Barrett D3 8:40.9 15  No change 41 Simon Webster D5 8  No change 0:52:25.9   0:52:25.9 0:03:26.6
12 1Moved Down 22 Tim Freeman D5 8:41.9 16 2Moved Up 31 Warren Philliskirk C4/C5 2 2Moved Up 0:52:32.2   0:52:32.2 0:03:32.9
13 1Moved Up 12 Seamus O'Connell D5 8:42.9 17 2Moved Up 39 Peter Smith D4 1  No change 0:52:34.3   0:52:34.3 0:03:35.0
14 1Moved Down 47 Stuart Egglestone M2 8:43.0 18 1Moved Down 26 Jimmy McRae C4/C5 3  No change 0:52:35.4   0:52:35.4 0:03:36.1
15  No change 21 Rupert Lomax C4/C5 8:47.3 19 1Moved Up 109 Tomas Davies F2 1  No change 0:52:38.0   0:52:38.0 0:03:38.7
16  No change 18 Rudi Lancaster D5 8:49.3 20 3Moved Up 21 Rupert Lomax C4/C5 4 1Moved Up 0:52:49.5   0:52:49.5 0:03:50.2
17  No change 39 Peter Smith D4 8:52.9 21  No change 25 Mark Bentley D5 9  No change 0:52:58.1   0:52:58.1 0:03:58.8
18 3Moved Up 31 Warren Philliskirk C4/C5 8:53.6 22  No change 16 Allan McDowall D5 10  No change 0:52:59.4   0:52:59.4 0:04:00.1
19 4Moved Up 109 Tomas Davies F2 8:55.7 23 1Moved Up 32 Ben Friend D3 2  No change 0:53:08.0   0:53:08.0 0:04:08.7
20 5Moved Up 32 Ben Friend D3 8:56.8 24 1Moved Up 29 Ben Mellors D5 11  No change 0:53:12.2   0:53:12.2 0:04:12.9
21 3Moved Down 26 Jimmy McRae C4/C5 8:58.1 26 2Moved Up 28 Jonathan Brace D5 12  No change 0:53:34.3   0:53:34.3 0:04:35.0
22 3Moved Down 15 David Stokes C4/C5 8:58.4 27 9Moved Up 11 Joe Price D5 13 2Moved Up 0:53:42.2   0:53:42.2 0:04:42.9
23 3Moved Up 29 Ben Mellors D5 8:58.5 28 3Moved Up 35 Anto Wan D5 14 1Moved Down 0:53:54.5   0:53:54.5 0:04:55.2
24  No change 41 Simon Webster D5 8:58.9 29  No change 43 Ian Jones D3 3  No change 0:53:54.8   0:53:54.8 0:04:55.5
25 5Moved Down 16 Allan McDowall D5 9:00.8 31 1Moved Down 59 James Slaughter C3 1  No change 0:54:00.6   0:54:00.6 0:05:01.3
26 1Moved Up 25 Mark Bentley D5 9:01.2 33 1Moved Up 24 Chris Browne C4/C5 5 1Moved Up 0:54:22.0   0:54:22.0 0:05:22.7
27 1Moved Up 35 Anto Wan D5 9:01.5 35  No change 51 David Goose D5 15 1Moved Down 0:54:33.1   0:54:33.1 0:05:33.8
28  No change 37 James Potter BD2 9:01.6 36 20Moved Down 23 John Perrott C4/C5 6 4Moved Down 0:52:36.0 2:00.0 0:54:36.0 0:05:36.7
29 1Moved Up 33 Robert Harkness M3 9:01.9 37 1Moved Up 34 Christophe Jacob D5 16  No change 0:54:48.6   0:54:48.6 0:05:49.3
30 5Moved Up 49 Barry Stevenson-Wheeler BH2 9:02.0 38 2Moved Up 40 Phil Squires D5 17  No change 0:55:11.1   0:55:11.1 0:06:11.8
31 2Moved Up 28 Jonathan Brace D5 9:04.2 41 1Moved Up 17 Paul Griffiths F2 2  No change 0:55:35.0   0:55:35.0 0:06:35.7
32 8Moved Up 30 Charlie Taylor BD2 9:06.6 42 2Moved Up 69 Barry Jordan C1/C2 1 1Moved Up 0:56:06.9   0:56:06.9 0:07:07.6
33 5Moved Up 23 John Perrott C4/C5 9:08.6 43 5Moved Up 68 Phil Jobson C3 2 1Moved Up 0:56:22.5   0:56:22.5 0:07:23.2
34 3Moved Down 43 Ian Jones D3 9:10.4 44 1Moved Down 66 Robin Shuttleworth C1/C2 2 1Moved Down 0:56:22.5   0:56:22.5 0:07:23.2
35 7Moved Up 34 Christophe Jacob D5 9:10.7 45  No change 60 Chris Skill D1/D2 1  No change 0:56:22.7   0:56:22.7 0:07:23.4
36 5Moved Down 59 James Slaughter C3 9:13.0 46 1Moved Up 62 Aziz Tejpar C4/C5 7  No change 0:56:34.7   0:56:34.7 0:07:35.4
37 6Moved Up 17 Paul Griffiths F2 9:17.4 49 1Moved Up 78 Dave Watkins C1/C2 3  No change 0:57:01.0   0:57:01.0 0:08:01.7
38 3Moved Up 24 Chris Browne C4/C5 9:20.9 50 11Moved Down 50 Terry Cree C3 3 1Moved Down 0:57:11.3   0:57:11.3 0:08:12.0
39 5Moved Up 69 Barry Jordan C1/C2 9:22.5 53 1Moved Up 79 Colin Hope C3 4  No change 0:58:31.5   0:58:31.5 0:09:32.2
40 5Moved Up 40 Phil Squires D5 9:24.5 54 1Moved Up 77 Paul Mankin B4 1  No change 0:59:24.5   0:59:24.5 0:10:25.2
41 7Moved Up 57 Andrew Robinson BD2 9:27.1 55 1Moved Up 48 Ian Rix C4/C5 8  No change 0:59:38.8   0:59:38.8 0:10:39.5
42 3Moved Down 51 David Goose D5 9:28.2 56 1Moved Up 85 John Edwin Midgley D1/D2 2  No change 1:00:29.1   1:00:29.1 0:11:29.8
43 3Moved Up 61 Kim Baker BD1 9:28.4 58 1Moved Up 74 Bob Gibbons B3 1  No change 1:01:18.2   1:01:18.2 0:12:18.9
44 6Moved Up 68 Phil Jobson C3 9:30.6 60 3Moved Up 75 Malcolm Rich B3 2  No change 1:01:49.6   1:01:49.6 0:12:50.3
45 8Moved Up 88 Robert Rook BC1 9:33.6 67 3Moved Up 98 Phillip Harris B2 1  No change 1:09:47.8   1:09:47.8 0:20:48.5
46 3Moved Up 60 Chris Skill D1/D2 9:36.6 71 4Moved Up 95 Michael Robert Barratt B3 3  No change 1:17:53.7   1:17:53.7 0:28:54.4
47 5Moved Up 65 Dave Forrest BD2 9:37.2 National B Historic
48 1Moved Down 62 Aziz Tejpar C4/C5 9:43.5 8  No change 19 Philip Burton BH2 1  No change 0:50:42.8   0:50:42.8  
49 15Moved Down 63 Mike Harris M1 9:43.8 25 1Moved Up 37 James Potter BD2 1  No change 0:53:17.5   0:53:17.5 0:02:34.7
50  No change 66 Robin Shuttleworth C1/C2 9:45.0 30 2Moved Up 49 Barry Stevenson-Wheeler BH2 2  No change 0:53:55.5   0:53:55.5 0:03:12.7
51 4Moved Up 78 Dave Watkins C1/C2 9:45.6 32 1Moved Up 30 Charlie Taylor BD2 2  No change 0:54:00.9   0:54:00.9 0:03:18.1
52 2Moved Up 83 Paul May BC1 9:51.4 39 2Moved Up 57 Andrew Robinson BD2 3  No change 0:55:25.0   0:55:25.0 0:04:42.2
53 3Moved Up 79 Colin Hope C3 9:52.1 47 2Moved Up 65 Dave Forrest BD2 4  No change 0:56:48.5   0:56:48.5 0:06:05.7
54 3Moved Up 93 Stuart Cariss BC1 9:53.8 48 3Moved Up 88 Robert Rook BC1 1  No change 0:56:56.6   0:56:56.6 0:06:13.8
55 4Moved Up 75 Malcolm Rich B3 9:57.6 51 1Moved Up 93 Stuart Cariss BC1 2  No change 0:57:47.6   0:57:47.6 0:07:04.8
56 2Moved Up 71 Alan Mayhew BH2 9:59.1 52 1Moved Up 83 Paul May BC1 3  No change 0:57:57.5   0:57:57.5 0:07:14.7
57 3Moved Up 77 Paul Mankin B4 10:03.9 59 2Moved Up 110 Matthew Honeyborne BC2 1 1Moved Up 1:00:24.9 1:00.0 1:01:24.9 0:10:42.1
58 7Moved Up 86 David Hopkins BD1 10:04.3 63 4Moved Up 102 Stephen Higgins BB1 1  No change 1:05:54.9   1:05:54.9 0:15:12.1
59 3Moved Up 110 Matthew Honeyborne BC2 10:09.8 64 2Moved Up 97 Malcolm Bayliss BC1 4 1Moved Up 1:06:06.3   1:06:06.3 0:15:23.5
60 1Moved Up 48 Ian Rix C4/C5 10:15.0 65 3Moved Up 86 David Hopkins BD1 1  No change 1:07:05.4   1:07:05.4 0:16:22.6
61 6Moved Up 74 Bob Gibbons B3 10:31.5 National B Modern
62 4Moved Up 85 John Edwin Midgley D1/D2 10:32.1 1  No change 1 Peter Taylor M3 1  No change 0:48:10.7   0:48:10.7  
63 6Moved Up 106 Clive Allford LR 10:49.7 4  No change 2 Daniel McKenna M2 1  No change 0:49:36.5   0:49:36.5 0:01:25.8
64 4Moved Up 103 Adam Woolner LR 10:56.3 6  No change 4 Peter Stephenson M3 2  No change 0:50:10.6   0:50:10.6 0:01:59.9
65 6Moved Up 102 Stephen Higgins BB1 11:00.8 9 1Moved Up 58 Brian Bell M3 3  No change 0:51:03.0   0:51:03.0 0:02:52.3
66 4Moved Up 105 Blair Thomson LR 11:04.2 34 3Moved Up 33 Robert Harkness M3 4  No change 0:54:28.4   0:54:28.4 0:06:17.7
67 5Moved Up 111 Brian Palmer LR 11:04.9 40 6Moved Up 47 Stuart Egglestone M2 2  No change 0:55:32.5   0:55:32.5 0:07:21.8
68 5Moved Up 104 Ross Cookman LR 11:12.7 57 3Moved Up 63 Mike Harris M1 1  No change 1:00:33.6   1:00:33.6 0:12:22.9
69 5Moved Up 97 Malcolm Bayliss BC1 11:22.5 National B Land Rover
70 34Moved Down 50 Terry Cree C3 11:27.0 61 3Moved Up 103 Adam Woolner LR 1  No change 1:03:15.5   1:03:15.5  
71 4Moved Up 98 Phillip Harris B2 11:42.2 62 3Moved Up 105 Blair Thomson LR 2  No change 1:04:29.8   1:04:29.8 0:01:14.3
72 4Moved Up 107 Colin Fisher LR 12:22.7 66 5Moved Up 106 Clive Allford LR 3  No change 1:09:29.7   1:09:29.7 0:06:14.2
73 4Moved Up 95 Michael Robert Barratt B3 12:44.0 68 4Moved Up 104 Ross Cookman LR 4  No change 1:10:05.2   1:10:05.2 0:06:49.7
            69 4Moved Up 111 Brian Palmer LR 5  No change 1:11:57.7   1:11:57.7 0:08:42.2
            70 4Moved Up 107 Colin Fisher LR 6  No change 1:16:45.8   1:16:45.8 0:13:30.3
                                 

73 stage times displayed. 71 competitor totals displayed.

Issued at 2021-03-01 15:30:07