NHMC Cadwell Stages Rally 2018

18 November 2018

Final Stage Results after stage 8 -

Results final at 19:00 on 18 November 2018

Stage Classification Overall Classification
Stg
Pos
+/- No. Driver Class Stage
Time
Ovl
Pos
+/- No. Driver Class Class
Posn
Class
+/-
Stage
Times
Penalties Total
Time
Diff.
Leader
1  No change 3 Guy Smith D2 4:30 1 1Moved Up 3 Guy Smith D2 1  No change 0:42:08   0:42:08  
2  No change 2 Chris West D1 4:41 2 1Moved Down 2 Chris West D1 1  No change 0:42:17   0:42:17 0:00:09
3= 7Moved Up 12 Mike English C 4:56 3  No change 5 Peter Smith D2 2  No change 0:43:43   0:43:43 0:01:35
3= 6Moved Up 18 Mike Bayliss D1 4:56 4  No change 11 Stephen Tilburn D1 2  No change 0:44:15   0:44:15 0:02:07
5 2Moved Down 11 Stephen Tilburn D1 4:57 5  No change 17 John Griffiths D2 3  No change 0:44:18   0:44:18 0:02:10
6= 3Moved Down 17 John Griffiths D2 4:59 6  No change 15 Colin Gemmell D1 3  No change 0:44:21   0:44:21 0:02:13
6= 1Moved Up 22 Ciro Carannante D1 4:59 7  No change 14 Mike Taylor D1 4  No change 0:44:54   0:44:54 0:02:46
8 3Moved Down 15 Colin Gemmell D1 5:00 8  No change 21 Tom Blackwood D1 5  No change 0:45:07   0:45:07 0:02:59
9= 2Moved Down 5 Peter Smith D2 5:01 9 1Moved Up 22 Ciro Carannante D1 6 1Moved Up 0:45:14   0:45:14 0:03:06
9= 3Moved Up 25 Nick Whale D1 5:01 10 1Moved Down 25 Nick Whale D1 7 1Moved Down 0:45:14   0:45:14 0:03:06
11=  No change 21 Tom Blackwood D1 5:02 11  No change 18 Mike Bayliss D1 8  No change 0:45:19   0:45:19 0:03:11
11= 7Moved Up 52 Chris Woodhouse B 5:02 12  No change 12 Mike English C 1  No change 0:45:29   0:45:29 0:03:21
13 1Moved Up 24 Allan McDowall D1 5:05 13 1Moved Up 34 Paul Pickett D2 4  No change 0:45:56   0:45:56 0:03:48
14 13Moved Up 46 Stuart Popplewell C 5:06 14 3Moved Up 24 Allan McDowall D1 9  No change 0:46:04   0:46:04 0:03:56
15 2Moved Down 14 Mike Taylor D1 5:07 15 4Moved Up 52 Chris Woodhouse B 1 1Moved Up 0:46:07   0:46:07 0:03:59
16= 1Moved Down 34 Paul Pickett D2 5:09 16  No change 29 Paul Sheard B 2 1Moved Down 0:46:10   0:46:10 0:04:02
16= 7Moved Up 35 Jeremy Griffiths D1 5:09 17 2Moved Down 49 Ryan Connolly C 2 1Moved Up 0:46:14   0:46:14 0:04:06
18 1Moved Up 29 Paul Sheard B 5:12 18 2Moved Up 10 Sean Bailey D2 5 1Moved Up 0:46:23   0:46:23 0:04:15
19= 5Moved Up 10 Sean Bailey D2 5:14 19 4Moved Up 45 Phil Burton D2 6 1Moved Up 0:46:39   0:46:39 0:04:31
19= 2Moved Down 26 Cathy Sewart C 5:14 20 1Moved Up 28 Chris Platt B 3  No change 0:46:47   0:46:47 0:04:39
21= 4Moved Up 45 Phil Burton D2 5:16 21 3Moved Down 38 Lee Allen D2 7 2Moved Down 0:46:48   0:46:48 0:04:40
21= 20Moved Up 93 Richard Wells C 5:16 22 2Moved Up 35 Jeremy Griffiths D1 10  No change 0:46:51   0:46:51 0:04:43
23 4Moved Down 49 Ryan Connolly C 5:17 23 2Moved Up 54 Philip Megginson D2 8  No change 0:47:02   0:47:02 0:04:54
24 3Moved Down 31 Philip Rowland D1 5:19 24 2Moved Up 93 Richard Wells C 3 1Moved Up 0:47:11   0:47:11 0:05:03
25= 3Moved Up 54 Philip Megginson D2 5:20 25 2Moved Up 53 Dave Allmark D1 11  No change 0:47:28   0:47:28 0:05:20
25= 8Moved Up 72 Peter Chapman C 5:20 26 4Moved Up 26 Cathy Sewart C 4 1Moved Up 0:47:40   0:47:40 0:05:32
27 21Moved Up 23 Stuart Ranby D1 5:21 27 2Moved Up 31 Philip Rowland D1 12  No change 0:47:44   0:47:44 0:05:36
28 6Moved Up 40 Garry Carver D1 5:24 28 3Moved Up 72 Peter Chapman C 5 1Moved Up 0:47:46   0:47:46 0:05:38
29=  No change 39 Ian Philip Skipp C 5:25 29 1Moved Down 19 Nick Stamper D2 9  No change 0:47:54   0:47:54 0:05:46
29= 12Moved Up 47 Larry Carter B 5:25 30 3Moved Up 23 Stuart Ranby D1 13 1Moved Up 0:47:57   0:47:57 0:05:49
29= 5Moved Up 53 Dave Allmark D1 5:25 31 1Moved Up 32 Martin Fox D1 14 1Moved Down 0:48:04   0:48:04 0:05:56
32=  No change 27 Mick Jowers C 5:26 32 4Moved Up 39 Ian Philip Skipp C 6 1Moved Up 0:48:14   0:48:14 0:06:06
32= 13Moved Up 86 Alasdair Stables D1 5:26 33 1Moved Up 64 Ashleigh Morris B 4 1Moved Up 0:48:19   0:48:19 0:06:11
34 4Moved Up 44 Dale Lawson A2 5:27 34 1Moved Up 59 Adam Williams D2 10  No change 0:48:22   0:48:22 0:06:14
35= 3Moved Up 50 Mel Hudson D1 5:28 35 3Moved Up 27 Mick Jowers C 7 1Moved Up 0:48:38   0:48:38 0:06:30
35= 3Moved Up 51 Dean Hickling D2 5:28 36 1Moved Up 94 Patrick Homan A2 1  No change 0:48:43   0:48:43 0:06:35
37= 15Moved Up 60 Blair Thomson C 5:29 37 2Moved Up 40 Garry Carver D1 15  No change 0:48:54   0:48:54 0:06:46
37= 15Moved Up 77 Lewis Gatt B 5:29 38 3Moved Up 50 Mel Hudson D1 16  No change 0:49:02   0:49:02 0:06:54
39= 9Moved Down 28 Chris Platt B 5:31 39 4Moved Up 44 Dale Lawson A2 2  No change 0:49:14   0:49:14 0:07:06
39= 5Moved Up 94 Patrick Homan A2 5:31 40 4Moved Up 47 Larry Carter B 5 1Moved Up 0:49:17   0:49:17 0:07:09
41 5Moved Up 55 Steve Dolman C 5:32 41 1Moved Up 66 David McLeod C 8 2Moved Up 0:49:22   0:49:22 0:07:14
42 1Moved Up 32 Martin Fox D1 5:33 42 5Moved Up 68 Andrew Chandler A2 3  No change 0:49:45   0:49:45 0:07:37
43= 13Moved Up 43 Paul Steventon B 5:34 43 2Moved Up 48 Dave Baines C 9 2Moved Up 0:49:47   0:49:47 0:07:39
43= 13Moved Down 59 Adam Williams D2 5:34 44 4Moved Up 51 Dean Hickling D2 11  No change 0:49:47   0:49:47 0:07:39
43= 3Moved Up 64 Ashleigh Morris B 5:34 45 1Moved Up 75 Marcus Tomlinson D1 17  No change 0:49:57   0:49:57 0:07:49
46= 8Moved Up 68 Andrew Chandler A2 5:35 46 3Moved Up 55 Steve Dolman C 10 2Moved Up 0:50:05   0:50:05 0:07:57
46= 4Moved Up 70 Mike Webb C 5:35 47 3Moved Up 70 Mike Webb C 11 2Moved Up 0:50:25   0:50:25 0:08:17
48 12Moved Down 37 Mark Burton B 5:39 48 3Moved Up 37 Mark Burton B 6 1Moved Up 0:50:36   0:50:36 0:08:28
49 1Moved Up 66 David McLeod C 5:41 49 4Moved Up 60 Blair Thomson C 12 2Moved Up 0:51:04   0:51:04 0:08:56
50= 1Moved Down 48 Dave Baines C 5:43 50 5Moved Up 86 Alasdair Stables D1 18  No change 0:51:17   0:51:17 0:09:09
50= 4Moved Up 79 Craig Aston A2 5:43 51 1Moved Up 82 Calvin Woods A2 4  No change 0:51:26   0:51:26 0:09:18
52= 36Moved Down 38 Lee Allen D2 5:44 52 2Moved Up 79 Craig Aston A2 5  No change 0:51:28   0:51:28 0:09:20
52= 7Moved Up 87 Sam Bennett C 5:44 53 31Moved Down 36 John Marshall B 7 3Moved Down 0:51:41   0:51:41 0:09:33
54 29Moved Down 19 Nick Stamper D2 5:48 54 3Moved Up 63 Adam Ripper A2 6  No change 0:51:48   0:51:48 0:09:40
55 6Moved Up 63 Adam Ripper A2 5:49 55 1Moved Up 76 Ian Faulkner C 13 2Moved Up 0:51:49   0:51:49 0:09:41
56 4Moved Up 82 Calvin Woods A2 5:51 56 2Moved Up 71 Stephen Barmby B 8  No change 0:51:56   0:51:56 0:09:48
57=  No change 75 Marcus Tomlinson D1 5:52 57 2Moved Up 85 Ron Walker A2 7  No change 0:52:01   0:52:01 0:09:53
57= 7Moved Up 76 Ian Faulkner C 5:52 58 2Moved Up 81 Ian Barnes A1 1  No change 0:52:12   0:52:12 0:10:04
59= 5Moved Up 71 Stephen Barmby B 5:54 59 2Moved Up 83 Alex Tentori A2 8  No change 0:52:20   0:52:20 0:10:12
59= 4Moved Up 85 Ron Walker A2 5:54 60 6Moved Up 43 Paul Steventon B 9 1Moved Up 0:52:30   0:52:30 0:10:22
61 6Moved Up 81 Ian Barnes A1 6:01 61 1Moved Up 67 David Large C 14 2Moved Up 0:52:45   0:52:45 0:10:37
62 5Moved Down 83 Alex Tentori A2 6:05 62 1Moved Up 74 Jon Shepherd B 10 1Moved Down 0:52:52   0:52:52 0:10:44
63 1Moved Down 74 Jon Shepherd B 6:14 63 4Moved Up 87 Sam Bennett C 15 3Moved Up 0:52:58   0:52:58 0:10:50
64 5Moved Up 91 Ian Houston A1 6:20 64 4Moved Up 77 Lewis Gatt B 11  No change 0:54:44   0:54:44 0:12:36
65 6Moved Up 80 Michael Rust A2 6:22 65 1Moved Down 58 Andrew Moverley C 16 1Moved Up 0:55:47   0:55:47 0:13:39
66 2Moved Down 67 David Large C 6:24 66 3Moved Up 84 Robert Jones A2 9  No change 0:56:12   0:56:12 0:14:04
67 3Moved Up 90 Alex Flodman C 6:25 67 3Moved Up 91 Ian Houston A1 2  No change 0:56:24   0:56:24 0:14:16
68 4Moved Up 84 Robert Jones A2 6:40 68 3Moved Up 80 Michael Rust A2 10  No change 0:57:15   0:57:15 0:15:07
69 1Moved Down 58 Andrew Moverley C 8:56 69 3Moved Up 90 Alex Flodman C 17 2Moved Up 0:58:08   0:58:08 0:16:00
70 48Moved Down 36 John Marshall B 10:24 70 3Moved Up 46 Stuart Popplewell C 18 2Moved Up s 1:10:24   s 1:10:24 0:28:16

70 stage times displayed. 70 competitor totals displayed.

Maximum times are shown as M 12:34
Totals shown as s 1:23:45 for competitors with earlier missed stages

Issued at 2021-12-03 02:05:45



8 C