TJS Self Drive Alan Healy Memorial Cadwell Stages 2020

Sunday 2nd February 2020

Final Stage Results after stage 9 -

Results final at 18:30 on 02 February 2020

Stage Classification Overall Classification
Stg
Pos
+/- No. Driver/Co-driver
Vehicle
Class Stage
Time
Ovl
Pos
+/- No. Driver/Co-driver
Vehicle
Class Class
Posn
Class
+/-
Stage
Times
Penalties Total
Time
Diff.
Leader
1  No change 1 Frank Bird/Jack Morton
Ford Focus 07 WRC
E 5:19 1  No change 1 Frank Bird/Jack Morton
Ford Focus 07 WRC
E 1  No change 0:45:22   0:45:22  
2=  No change 2 Mark Kelly/Neil Colman
Ford Escort Mk2
D 5:33 2  No change 2 Mark Kelly/Neil Colman
Ford Escort Mk2
D 1  No change 0:46:38   0:46:38 0:01:16
2=  No change 3 Paul Smith/Dale Bowen
Ford Fiesta R5
E 5:33 3  No change 3 Paul Smith/Dale Bowen
Ford Fiesta R5
E 2  No change 0:46:46   0:46:46 0:01:24
4  No change 6 John Griffiths/Nigel Wetton
Subaru Impreza
E 5:35 4  No change 6 John Griffiths/Nigel Wetton
Subaru Impreza
E 3  No change 0:47:22   0:47:22 0:02:00
5 1Moved Up 8 Jeffrey Panton/Michael Fennel
Ford Fiesta R5
E 5:38 5  No change 9 Stephen Tilburn/Jack Tilburn
Ford Escort Mk2 RS2500
D 2  No change 0:48:36   0:48:36 0:03:14
6 1Moved Up 5 Robert Swann/Steve Mcnulty
Ford Fiesta R5
E 5:42 6  No change 7 Barry Morris/Tom Hutchings
Darrian T90 Gtr+
D 3  No change 0:48:42   0:48:42 0:03:20
7 2Moved Down 4 Roger Duckworth/Mark Broomfield
Subaru Impreza WRC S6
E 5:43 7 1Moved Up 5 Robert Swann/Steve Mcnulty
Ford Fiesta R5
E 4  No change 0:48:47   0:48:47 0:03:25
8= 1Moved Up 7 Barry Morris/Tom Hutchings
Darrian T90 Gtr+
D 5:46 8 1Moved Down 12 Mike Taylor/Martin Haggett
Talbot Sunbeam Lotus
D 4  No change 0:48:50   0:48:50 0:03:28
8= 4Moved Up 14 Martin Hodgson/Tony Jones
Ford Escort Mk2
D 5:46 9  No change 10 Richard Wells/Calvin Houldsworth
Mitsubishi Evo IV
E 5  No change 0:49:06   0:49:06 0:03:44
10  No change 10 Richard Wells/Calvin Houldsworth
Mitsubishi Evo IV
E 5:49 10 1Moved Up 4 Roger Duckworth/Mark Broomfield
Subaru Impreza WRC S6
E 6  No change 0:49:11   0:49:11 0:03:49
11= 3Moved Down 9 Stephen Tilburn/Jack Tilburn
Ford Escort Mk2 RS2500
D 5:52 11 1Moved Down 16 Paul Murro/Callum Cross
Ford Escort Mk2
D 5  No change 0:49:22   0:49:22 0:04:00
11= 1Moved Down 12 Mike Taylor/Martin Haggett
Talbot Sunbeam Lotus
D 5:52 12  No change 11 Dan Corner/Mark Regan
Peugeot 205
D 6  No change 0:49:52   0:49:52 0:04:30
13 1Moved Down 16 Paul Murro/Callum Cross
Ford Escort Mk2
D 5:56 13  No change 18 Andy Corner/Ade Campo
Peugeot 205
C 1  No change 0:49:53   0:49:53 0:04:31
14  No change 18 Andy Corner/Ade Campo
Peugeot 205
C 5:59 14  No change 19 Mike English/Andy Robinson
Ford Escort Mk2 RS
C 2  No change 0:51:01   0:51:01 0:05:39
15 4Moved Up 23 Ryan Connolly/Chris Allen
Ford Puma
C 6:03 15  No change 17 Lee Allen/Abi Allen
Mitsubishi Evo III
E 7  No change 0:51:16   0:51:16 0:05:54
16  No change 17 Lee Allen/Abi Allen
Mitsubishi Evo III
E 6:04 16  No change 23 Ryan Connolly/Chris Allen
Ford Puma
C 3  No change 0:51:18   0:51:18 0:05:56
17 1Moved Up 37 Stuart Ranby/Jonathan Stockdale
Ford Escort
C 6:06 17  No change 25 Catherine Sewart/Colin Stephens
Talbot Sunbeam Lotus
C 4  No change 0:51:40   0:51:40 0:06:18
18= 1Moved Down 11 Dan Corner/Mark Regan
Peugeot 205
D 6:08 18  No change 37 Stuart Ranby/Jonathan Stockdale
Ford Escort
C 5  No change 0:51:44   0:51:44 0:06:22
18= 3Moved Up 25 Catherine Sewart/Colin Stephens
Talbot Sunbeam Lotus
C 6:08 19 2Moved Up 14 Martin Hodgson/Tony Jones
Ford Escort Mk2
D 7  No change 0:51:47   0:51:47 0:06:25
20= 6Moved Down 19 Mike English/Andy Robinson
Ford Escort Mk2 RS
C 6:09 20  No change 31 Chris Ruck/Steve Harris
Opel Corsa S16
B 1 1Moved Up 0:51:59   0:51:59 0:06:37
20= 4Moved Up 24 Simon Thomas/Dominic Thomas
Peugeot 306 F2
C 6:09 21 2Moved Down 69 Robert Vardy/Rhys Yates
Ford Fiesta
B 2 1Moved Down 0:52:00   0:52:00 0:06:38
22  No change 31 Chris Ruck/Steve Harris
Opel Corsa S16
B 6:10 22  No change 24 Simon Thomas/Dominic Thomas
Peugeot 306 F2
C 6  No change 0:52:16   0:52:16 0:06:54
23 4Moved Down 69 Robert Vardy/Rhys Yates
Ford Fiesta
B 6:12 23  No change 40 William Clarke/Stephanie Hemming
Renault Williams Clio
C 7  No change 0:53:22   0:53:22 0:08:00
24= 2Moved Up 26 Matt Wood/Peter Ketttle
Vauxhall Corsa
A 6:13 24  No change 15 Gawaine Clark/Lois Clark
BMW Compact
D 8  No change 0:53:36   0:53:36 0:08:14
24= 2Moved Down 40 William Clarke/Stephanie Hemming
Renault Williams Clio
C 6:13 25  No change 32 Ashleigh Morris/Jamie Mactavish
Ford Fiesta R200
B 3  No change 0:53:47   0:53:47 0:08:25
26 1Moved Up 15 Gawaine Clark/Lois Clark
BMW Compact
D 6:17 26  No change 34 Mark Peterson/Jim Bowie
Citroën C2R2 Max
B 4  No change 0:54:02   0:54:02 0:08:40
27 3Moved Down 29 Neil Beaumont/Dylan Thomas
Subaru Impreza
E 6:20 27 1Moved Up 45 Connor Tolson/Brian Ilaria
Ford Fiesta
B 5 1Moved Up 0:54:07   0:54:07 0:08:45
28= 30Moved Up 22 Seamus Morris/Jarleth Kelly
Darrian T90 GTR
D 6:22 28 1Moved Down 47 Paul Gorge/Daniel Hurst
Mazda MX5 Mk1
B 6 1Moved Down 0:54:08   0:54:08 0:08:46
28= 5Moved Up 45 Connor Tolson/Brian Ilaria
Ford Fiesta
B 6:22 29  No change 38 Nick Taylor/Ross Hammond
Peugeot 205 GTI
C 8  No change 0:54:11   0:54:11 0:08:49
30  No change 27 Ben Short/Hannah Chislett
Mazda MX-5 Mk1
B 6:23 30  No change 35 John Spiers/Howard Pridmore
Porsche 911
D 9  No change 0:54:20   0:54:20 0:08:58
31= 2Moved Up 34 Mark Peterson/Jim Bowie
Citroën C2R2 Max
B 6:24 31  No change 39 Steve Dolman/Bruce Lindsay
Mazda MX5
C 9  No change 0:54:39   0:54:39 0:09:17
31= 1Moved Up 38 Nick Taylor/Ross Hammond
Peugeot 205 GTI
C 6:24 32  No change 29 Neil Beaumont/Dylan Thomas
Subaru Impreza
E 8  No change 0:54:41   0:54:41 0:09:19
33 3Moved Down 39 Steve Dolman/Bruce Lindsay
Mazda MX5
C 6:25 33  No change 27 Ben Short/Hannah Chislett
Mazda MX-5 Mk1
B 7  No change 0:54:05 1:00 0:55:05 0:09:43
34 6Moved Down 32 Ashleigh Morris/Jamie Mactavish
Ford Fiesta R200
B 6:26 34  No change 48 Adam Ripper/Ray Ripper
Nissan Micra
A 1  No change 0:55:21   0:55:21 0:09:59
35= 7Moved Down 35 John Spiers/Howard Pridmore
Porsche 911
D 6:27 35  No change 50 Simon Machin/James Hallam
Citroën Saxo
B 8  No change 0:54:35 1:20 0:55:55 0:10:33
35= 2Moved Up 47 Paul Gorge/Daniel Hurst
Mazda MX5 Mk1
B 6:27 36  No change 58 Matthew Hill/Richard Crozier
Ford Fiesta R200
B 9  No change 0:55:57   0:55:57 0:10:35
35=  No change 50 Simon Machin/James Hallam
Citroën Saxo
B 6:27 37 6Moved Up 8 Jeffrey Panton/Michael Fennel
Ford Fiesta R5
E 9 2Moved Up 0:56:07 0:10 0:56:17 0:10:55
35= 9Moved Up 58 Matthew Hill/Richard Crozier
Ford Fiesta R200
B 6:27 38  No change 62 James Hardy/Nick Wilkins
Nissan Micra
A 2  No change 0:56:22   0:56:22 0:11:00
39 1Moved Up 59 Michael Stanley/Max Weatherley
Subaru Impreza
E 6:30 39 2Moved Down 52 Paul Fearn/Will Brown
Talbot Sunbeam
C 10  No change 0:56:23   0:56:23 0:11:01
40= 1Moved Down 46 Blair Thomson/Shannon Thomson
Renault Clio 197
C 6:33 40 1Moved Down 59 Michael Stanley/Max Weatherley
Subaru Impreza
E 10 1Moved Down 0:56:25   0:56:25 0:11:03
40= 4Moved Down 48 Adam Ripper/Ray Ripper
Nissan Micra
A 6:33 41 1Moved Up 26 Matt Wood/Peter Ketttle
Vauxhall Corsa
A 3  No change 0:56:32   0:56:32 0:11:10
42 1Moved Down 60 Ron Walker/Amy McCubbin
Ford Puma
A 6:37 42 2Moved Down 43 Dean Hickling/Geoff Moss
Subaru Impreza
E 11 1Moved Down 0:56:49   0:56:49 0:11:27
43 4Moved Up 44 Richard Kay/Adam Kay
Vauxhall Corsa
B 6:41 43 2Moved Down 42 Graham Gibbs/Karen Robinson
Ford Escort
C 11  No change 0:55:44 1:10 0:56:54 0:11:32
44 1Moved Down 62 James Hardy/Nick Wilkins
Nissan Micra
A 6:43 44  No change 51 Ian Barnes/Jason Cutter
Ford Ka
A 4  No change 0:57:40 0:10 0:57:50 0:12:28
45 1Moved Down 55 Aaron Gosling/Dean Gosling
Ford Fiesta
D 6:46 45  No change 53 Sir Andrew McAlpine/Andrew Merifield
Mini Cooper S
A 5  No change 0:58:06   0:58:06 0:12:44
46= 8Moved Down 42 Graham Gibbs/Karen Robinson
Ford Escort
C 6:49 46  No change 46 Blair Thomson/Shannon Thomson
Renault Clio 197
C 12  No change 0:58:07   0:58:07 0:12:45
46= 5Moved Down 43 Dean Hickling/Geoff Moss
Subaru Impreza
E 6:49 47  No change 61 John Carroll/Chris Cooper
Honda Civic EP3
C 13  No change 0:59:00   0:59:00 0:13:38
48 2Moved Down 52 Paul Fearn/Will Brown
Talbot Sunbeam
C 6:51 48  No change 55 Aaron Gosling/Dean Gosling
Ford Fiesta
D 10  No change 0:55:57 3:30 0:59:27 0:14:05
49 1Moved Down 51 Ian Barnes/Jason Cutter
Ford Ka
A 6:53 49  No change 68 Jon Shepherd/Mick Pears
Citroën C2 VTR
B 10  No change 0:59:50 0:10 1:00:00 0:14:38
50 3Moved Up 68 Jon Shepherd/Mick Pears
Citroën C2 VTR
B 7:03 50  No change 63 Billy Walden/Andrew Walshaw
Nissan Micra
A 6  No change 1:00:24   1:00:24 0:15:02
51 2Moved Down 53 Sir Andrew McAlpine/Andrew Merifield
Mini Cooper S
A 7:05 51  No change 57 David Large/David Ottoway
Ford Escort Mk2
C 14  No change 1:00:47   1:00:47 0:15:25
52 2Moved Down 63 Billy Walden/Andrew Walshaw
Nissan Micra
A 7:06 52 1Moved Up 54 Ian Bass/Lacey Brown
Toyota Yaris
A 7 1Moved Up 1:00:51   1:00:51 0:15:29
53 3Moved Up 54 Ian Bass/Lacey Brown
Toyota Yaris
A 7:10 53 1Moved Down 49 Rob Jones/Tony Archer
Ford Fiesta
A 8 1Moved Down 1:00:53   1:00:53 0:15:31
54 3Moved Down 61 John Carroll/Chris Cooper
Honda Civic EP3
C 7:13 54  No change 64 Kay Thompson/Charlotte Wainwright
Nissan Micra
A 9  No change 1:01:03   1:01:03 0:15:41
55 1Moved Down 64 Kay Thompson/Charlotte Wainwright
Nissan Micra
A 7:16 55  No change 22 Seamus Morris/Jarleth Kelly
Darrian T90 GTR
D 11  No change 1:01:33   1:01:33 0:16:11
56 5Moved Down 57 David Large/David Ottoway
Ford Escort Mk2
C 7:19 56  No change 65 Anthony Brumfield/Ian Want
Toyota Corolla T Sport
C 15  No change 1:02:37 1:00 1:03:37 0:18:15
57 3Moved Down 49 Rob Jones/Tony Archer
Ford Fiesta
A 7:21 57  No change 44 Richard Kay/Adam Kay
Vauxhall Corsa
B 11  No change s 1:15:58   s 1:15:58 0:30:36
58 1Moved Down 65 Anthony Brumfield/Ian Want
Toyota Corolla T Sport
C 7:32 58  No change 60 Ron Walker/Amy McCubbin
Ford Puma
A 10  No change s 1:48:26   s 1:48:26 1:03:04

58 stage times displayed. 58 competitor totals displayed.

Totals shown as s 1:23:45 for competitors with earliermissed stages

Issued at 2020-06-06 06:26:31



Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System.