Brick & Steel Border Counties Rally

Saturday 17th March 2012

Final Overall Positions after stage 2 - Wauchope

Results final at 17:50 on 17 March 2012

O/A Class No. Driver Co-driver Car Class Road
Penalty
Total Diff. from
Pos. +/- Pos. +/- Prev. First
1  No change 1  No change 1 David Bogie Kevin Rae Mitsubishi EVO 9 12   0:17:54    
2  No change 2  No change 3 Euan Thorburn Paul Beaton Ford Focus WRC 12   0:18:44 0:00:50 0:00:50
3 1Moved Up 3 1Moved Up 2 Mike Faulkner Peter Foy Mitsubishi Evo6 12   0:18:50 0:00:06 0:00:56
4 1Moved Down 4 1Moved Down 4 Jonathan Greer Dai Roberts Mitsubishi Evo 9 12   0:18:52 0:00:02 0:00:58
5 1Moved Down 5  No change 8 Stephen Petch Michael Wilkinson Hyundai Accent WRC 12   0:18:58 0:00:06 0:01:04
6  No change 1  No change 7 Rory Young Allan Cathers Mitsubishi Lancer 10   0:19:01 0:00:03 0:01:07
7 2Moved Up 6 1Moved Up 11 Quintin Milne Martin Forrest Mitsubishi Evo 9 12   0:19:02 0:00:01 0:01:08
8 4Moved Up 7 2Moved Up 5 Barry Groundwater Neil Shanks Mitsubishi Evo 9 12   0:19:03 0:00:01 0:01:09
9 2Moved Down 2  No change 9 John McClory David Hood Subaru Impreza N15 10   0:19:07 0:00:04 0:01:13
10  No change 8  No change 19 Jon Burn Alan Stark Subaru Impreza WRC 12   0:19:17 0:00:10 0:01:23
11 2Moved Up 9 1Moved Up 18 Matthew Calderwood Stan Quirk Mitsubishi Lancer 12   0:19:34 0:00:17 0:01:40
12 1Moved Down 3  No change 17 John Morrison Peter Carstairs Mitsubishi Evo 9 10   0:19:35 0:00:01 0:01:41
13 4Moved Up 1  No change 101 Steve Bannister Louise Sutherland Ford Escort Mk2 6   0:19:35   0:01:41
14 2Moved Up 1  No change 27 Michael Horne Robbie Mitchell Ford Escort Mk2 9   0:19:38 0:00:03 0:01:44
15 1Moved Down 10 2Moved Up 23 Bruce McCombie Michael Coutts Subaru Impreza 12   0:19:39 0:00:01 0:01:45
16 2Moved Up 2  No change 28 Matthew Robinson Nigel Hutchinson Ford Escort Mk2 9   0:19:47 0:00:08 0:01:53
17 7Moved Up 1  No change 22 Keith Robathan Phil Clarke Ford Escort Mk2 8   0:19:57 0:00:10 0:02:03
18 8Moved Up 2  No change 20 Malcolm Buchanan Ian Nicoll Ford Escort Mk2 8   0:19:57   0:02:03
19 2Moved Up 4  No change 14 Dougal Brown Lewis Rochford Mitsubishi Evo 9 10   0:20:02 0:00:05 0:02:08
20 5Moved Up 11 5Moved Up 31 Stephen Baillie Darren Mcdonald Subaru Impreza 12   0:20:02   0:02:08
21 1Moved Up 12 3Moved Up 24 Craig McMiken Susan Shanks Mitsubishi Evo9 12   0:20:06 0:00:04 0:02:12
22 14Moved Up 13 6Moved Up 25 Stevie Brown Jack Morton Subaru Impreza 12   0:20:06   0:02:12
23 4Moved Down 14 1Moved Down 32 Peter Stewart Phil Shortt Subaru Impreza 12   0:20:08 0:00:02 0:02:14
24 3Moved Up 3  No change 30 Eddie O'Donnell jnr Eddie O'Donnell snr Ford Escort RS 9   0:20:20 0:00:12 0:02:26
25 3Moved Up 5 1Moved Up 29 Fraser Wilson Steven Broll Mitsibushi Evo 6 10   0:20:20   0:02:26
26 3Moved Up 1  No change 105 Alasdair S Graham Laura Stuart Vauxhall Corsa 4   0:20:24 0:00:04 0:02:30
27 5Moved Up 2  No change 103 John Boyd Chris Williamson Ford Fiesta 4   0:20:27 0:00:03 0:02:33
28 3Moved Up 1  No change 115 Craig Rutherford Martin Maccabe Honda Civic Type R 7   0:20:30 0:00:03 0:02:36
29 1Moved Up 15 2Moved Up 26 John Rintoul Jim Rintoul Mitsubishi Evo 8 12   0:20:31 0:00:01 0:02:37
30 3Moved Up 3  No change 104 Graeme Schoneville Michael Hendry Honda Civic 4   0:20:43 0:00:12 0:02:49
31 3Moved Up 16 2Moved Up 36 Alasdair Reid Donald Urquhart Mitsubishi Evo 8 12   0:20:59 0:00:16 0:03:05
32 6Moved Up 4  No change 107 Malcolm Robertson Katie Stimpson Talbot Sunbeam 4   0:21:12 0:00:13 0:03:18
33 7Moved Up 17 4Moved Up 33 Gordon Murray Danny Small Subaru Impreza 12   0:21:13 0:00:01 0:03:19
34 1Moved Up 6 1Moved Up 35 Ross MacFadzean Jane Nicol Subaru Impreza 10   0:21:16 0:00:03 0:03:22
35 4Moved Up 5  No change 110 Graeme Smith Laura Marshall Honda Civic 4   0:21:17 0:00:01 0:03:23
36 8Moved Up 18 4Moved Up 37 Brian Watson Caroline Will Mitsubishi Evo 8 12   0:21:22 0:00:05 0:03:28
37 3Moved Up 1  No change 108 Iain Haining Mairi Riddick Vauxhall Nova 3   0:21:27 0:00:05 0:03:33
38 7Moved Up 2  No change 120 Blair McCulloch Alex McCulloch Vauxhall Nova 3   0:21:27   0:03:33
39 9Moved Up 19 4Moved Up 34 Richard Stewart Carin Logan Subaru Impreza 12   0:21:32 0:00:05 0:03:38
40 3Moved Up 6  No change 106 Carl Tuer Ross Hynd MG ZR S1600 4   0:21:35 0:00:03 0:03:41
41 1Moved Up 3  No change 40 Duncan Ferguson Janice Ferguson Ford Escort 8   0:21:44 0:00:09 0:03:50
42 9Moved Up 7 1Moved Up 122 Des Campbell Alex Orr Peugeot 206 Cup Car 4   0:21:49 0:00:05 0:03:55
43 2Moved Up 2  No change 127 Alan Hughes Richard Wardle Ford Escort Mk2 6   0:21:50 0:00:01 0:03:56
44 6Moved Up 8 1Moved Down 119 Jonathan Smith Fraser Smith Honda Civic 4   0:21:56 0:00:06 0:04:02
45 3Moved Up 3  No change 102 Willie Stuart David Finlay Talbot Sunbeam 3   0:21:58 0:00:02 0:04:04
46 6Moved Up 9  No change 117 David Taylor Lynsey Brench Ford Escort Mk2 4   0:22:02 0:00:04 0:04:08
47 7Moved Up 1  No change 114 Greg McKnight Chris McKnight Vauxhall Nova 2   0:22:09 0:00:07 0:04:15
48 4Moved Up 4  No change 112 Tom Hynd Sue Hynd Peugeot 205 GTI 3   0:22:10 0:00:01 0:04:16
49 8Moved Up 20 5Moved Up 38 Billy Miller Ian Imlach Mitsubushi Evo 3 12   0:22:17 0:00:07 0:04:23
50 5Moved Up 10  No change 118 Jim Robertson Colin Maxwell Citroen c2r2 4   0:22:21 0:00:04 0:04:27
51 7Moved Up 11  No change 116 Phil Jobson Jerry Hettrick Ford Escort Mk2 4   0:22:33 0:00:12 0:04:39
52 8Moved Up 12  No change 140 Nick Allen Kim Baker Renault Twingo 4   0:22:34 0:00:01 0:04:40
53 6Moved Up 4  No change 43 David Wallbank Mike Scrimgour Ford Escort Mk2 8   0:22:37 0:00:03 0:04:43
54 10Moved Up 21 7Moved Up 41 Ian Petrie Stewart Hurst Mitsubishi Evo 4 12   0:22:58 0:00:21 0:05:04
55 11Moved Up 2  No change 109 Sean Robson Iain Robson Ford Fiesta ST 7   0:22:58   0:05:04
56 5Moved Up 22 4Moved Up 39 Roland Wessel Malcolm Vie Lancia Delta Integrale 12   0:23:02 0:00:04 0:05:08
57 37Moved Down 23 9Moved Down 21 Calum MacLeod Claudia MacLeod MG S2000 12   0:23:03 0:00:01 0:05:09
58 11Moved Down 3  No change 121 David Gordon Killin Clive A Black Opel Kadette Coupe 6   0:23:27 0:00:24 0:05:33
59 45Moved Down 24 13Moved Down 12 Chris Collie Lisa Watson Mitsubishi Evo 6 12   0:23:35 0:00:08 0:05:41
60 5Moved Up 5  No change 45 Roy Eide-Johansen Mark Scott Simpson Ford Escort Mk1 8   0:23:40 0:00:05 0:05:46
61 8Moved Up 3  No change 133 Kieran Renton Paul McGuire Ford Fiesta 7   0:23:56 0:00:16 0:06:02
62 6Moved Up 4  No change 130 Tony Thompson Paul Hudson Vauxhall Chevette HSR 6   0:23:57 0:00:01 0:06:03
63 4Moved Up 5  No change 137 Scott Peacock Mark McCullouch Peugeot 205 3   0:24:05 0:00:08 0:06:11
64 7Moved Up 13  No change 128 Rob Ashwell Stephen Marshall Citroen C2 GT 4   0:24:29 0:00:24 0:06:35
65 5Moved Up 6  No change 135 Adrian Stewart Richard Simmonds Peugeot 205 GTI 3   0:24:49 0:00:20 0:06:55
66 6Moved Up 7  No change 139 Iain Rettie Ian McCutcheon Peugeot 205 GTi 3   0:25:01 0:00:12 0:07:07
67 6Moved Up 14  No change 134 James Thomson Alison Woodcock Peugeot 206 4   0:25:02 0:00:01 0:07:08
68 9Moved Up 8 1Moved Up 136 Callum Atkinson Kevin Mathers Peugeot 205 GTI 3   0:26:06 0:01:04 0:08:12
69 7Moved Up 9 1Moved Down 141 Scott Balgowen Jock Frew Peugeot 205 3   0:26:12 0:00:06 0:08:18
70 5Moved Up 2  No change 131 James Johns Paul Watkins Skoda Felicia 2 2:00 0:27:27 0:01:15 0:09:33
71 7Moved Up 10  No change 138 Douglas Watt Donald Munro Ford Escort Mk2 3   0:28:12 0:00:45 0:10:18
72 35Moved Down 25 5Moved Down 42 Greg Pollock Michael Cruickshank Subaru Impreza 12   0:28:39 0:00:27 0:10:45
73 10Moved Down 26 1Moved Up 47 Darren Martin Martin Steele Subaru Impreza 12   0:29:43 0:01:04 0:11:49

73 competitors displayed.

Issued at 2021-03-01 15:51:03



Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System. Results by North East Rally Services