Brick & Steel Border Counties Rally

Saturday 17th March 2012

Final Overall Positions after stage 3 - Hyndlee

Results final at 17:50 on 17 March 2012

O/A Class No. Driver Co-driver Car Class Road
Penalty
Total Diff. from
Pos. +/- Pos. +/- Prev. First
1  No change 1  No change 1 David Bogie Kevin Rae Mitsubishi EVO 9 12   0:24:51    
2  No change 2  No change 3 Euan Thorburn Paul Beaton Ford Focus WRC 12   0:25:48 0:00:57 0:00:57
3 1Moved Up 3 1Moved Up 4 Jonathan Greer Dai Roberts Mitsubishi Evo 9 12   0:26:03 0:00:15 0:01:12
4 1Moved Down 4 1Moved Down 2 Mike Faulkner Peter Foy Mitsubishi Evo6 12   0:26:03   0:01:12
5 1Moved Up 1  No change 7 Rory Young Allan Cathers Mitsubishi Lancer 10   0:26:16 0:00:13 0:01:25
6 1Moved Up 5 1Moved Up 11 Quintin Milne Martin Forrest Mitsubishi Evo 9 12   0:26:20 0:00:04 0:01:29
7 2Moved Up 2  No change 9 John McClory David Hood Subaru Impreza N15 10   0:26:24 0:00:04 0:01:33
8  No change 6 1Moved Up 5 Barry Groundwater Neil Shanks Mitsubishi Evo 9 12   0:26:24   0:01:33
9 1Moved Up 7 1Moved Up 19 Jon Burn Alan Stark Subaru Impreza WRC 12   0:26:28 0:00:04 0:01:37
10 2Moved Up 3  No change 17 John Morrison Peter Carstairs Mitsubishi Evo 9 10   0:27:03 0:00:35 0:02:12
11 3Moved Up 1  No change 27 Michael Horne Robbie Mitchell Ford Escort Mk2 9   0:27:05 0:00:02 0:02:14
12 3Moved Up 8 2Moved Up 23 Bruce McCombie Michael Coutts Subaru Impreza 12   0:27:06 0:00:01 0:02:15
13  No change 1  No change 101 Steve Bannister Louise Sutherland Ford Escort Mk2 6   0:27:09 0:00:03 0:02:18
14 2Moved Up 2  No change 28 Matthew Robinson Nigel Hutchinson Ford Escort Mk2 9   0:27:22 0:00:13 0:02:31
15 7Moved Up 9 4Moved Up 25 Stevie Brown Jack Morton Subaru Impreza 12   0:27:28 0:00:06 0:02:37
16 1Moved Up 1  No change 22 Keith Robathan Phil Clarke Ford Escort Mk2 8   0:27:33 0:00:05 0:02:42
17 1Moved Up 2  No change 20 Malcolm Buchanan Ian Nicoll Ford Escort Mk2 8   0:27:33   0:02:42
18 2Moved Up 10 1Moved Up 31 Stephen Baillie Darren Mcdonald Subaru Impreza 12   0:27:40 0:00:07 0:02:49
19  No change 4  No change 14 Dougal Brown Lewis Rochford Mitsubishi Evo 9 10   0:27:41 0:00:01 0:02:50
20 9Moved Down 11 2Moved Down 18 Matthew Calderwood Stan Quirk Mitsubishi Lancer 12   0:27:42 0:00:01 0:02:51
21 2Moved Up 12 2Moved Up 32 Peter Stewart Phil Shortt Subaru Impreza 12   0:27:48 0:00:06 0:02:57
22 1Moved Down 13 1Moved Down 24 Craig McMiken Susan Shanks Mitsubishi Evo9 12   0:27:49 0:00:01 0:02:58
23 1Moved Up 3  No change 30 Eddie O'Donnell jnr Eddie O'Donnell snr Ford Escort RS 9   0:28:02 0:00:13 0:03:11
24 1Moved Up 5  No change 29 Fraser Wilson Steven Broll Mitsibushi Evo 6 10   0:28:02   0:03:11
25 4Moved Up 14 1Moved Up 26 John Rintoul Jim Rintoul Mitsubishi Evo 8 12   0:28:11 0:00:09 0:03:20
26 2Moved Up 1  No change 115 Craig Rutherford Martin Maccabe Honda Civic Type R 7   0:28:20 0:00:09 0:03:29
27  No change 1 1Moved Up 103 John Boyd Chris Williamson Ford Fiesta 4   0:28:22 0:00:02 0:03:31
28 2Moved Up 2 1Moved Up 104 Graeme Schoneville Michael Hendry Honda Civic 4   0:28:44 0:00:22 0:03:53
29 2Moved Up 15 1Moved Up 36 Alasdair Reid Donald Urquhart Mitsubishi Evo 8 12   0:29:04 0:00:20 0:04:13
30 3Moved Up 16 1Moved Up 33 Gordon Murray Danny Small Subaru Impreza 12   0:29:05 0:00:01 0:04:14
31 3Moved Up 6  No change 35 Ross MacFadzean Jane Nicol Subaru Impreza 10   0:29:14 0:00:09 0:04:23
32  No change 3 1Moved Up 107 Malcolm Robertson Katie Stimpson Talbot Sunbeam 4   0:29:21 0:00:07 0:04:30
33 3Moved Up 17 1Moved Up 37 Brian Watson Caroline Will Mitsubishi Evo 8 12   0:29:27 0:00:06 0:04:36
34 5Moved Up 18 1Moved Up 34 Richard Stewart Carin Logan Subaru Impreza 12   0:29:32 0:00:05 0:04:41
35 3Moved Up 1 1Moved Up 120 Blair McCulloch Alex McCulloch Vauxhall Nova 3   0:29:45 0:00:13 0:04:54
36 1Moved Up 2 1Moved Down 108 Iain Haining Mairi Riddick Vauxhall Nova 3   0:29:49 0:00:04 0:04:58
37 2Moved Down 4 1Moved Up 110 Graeme Smith Laura Marshall Honda Civic 4   0:29:51 0:00:02 0:05:00
38 2Moved Up 5 1Moved Up 106 Carl Tuer Ross Hynd MG ZR S1600 4   0:29:51   0:05:00
39 2Moved Up 3  No change 40 Duncan Ferguson Janice Ferguson Ford Escort 8   0:30:07 0:00:16 0:05:16
40 2Moved Up 6 1Moved Up 122 Des Campbell Alex Orr Peugeot 206 Cup Car 4   0:30:13 0:00:06 0:05:22
41 2Moved Up 2  No change 127 Alan Hughes Richard Wardle Ford Escort Mk2 6   0:30:18 0:00:05 0:05:27
42 3Moved Up 3  No change 102 Willie Stuart David Finlay Talbot Sunbeam 3   0:30:27 0:00:09 0:05:36
43 4Moved Up 1  No change 114 Greg McKnight Chris McKnight Vauxhall Nova 2   0:30:29 0:00:02 0:05:38
44 5Moved Up 19 1Moved Up 38 Billy Miller Ian Imlach Mitsubushi Evo 3 12   0:30:42 0:00:13 0:05:51
45 3Moved Up 4  No change 112 Tom Hynd Sue Hynd Peugeot 205 GTI 3   0:30:43 0:00:01 0:05:52
46 4Moved Up 7 3Moved Up 118 Jim Robertson Colin Maxwell Citroen c2r2 4   0:30:51 0:00:08 0:06:00
47 5Moved Up 8 4Moved Up 140 Nick Allen Kim Baker Renault Twingo 4   0:30:59 0:00:08 0:06:08
48 5Moved Up 4  No change 43 David Wallbank Mike Scrimgour Ford Escort Mk2 8   0:31:10 0:00:11 0:06:19
49 2Moved Up 9 2Moved Up 116 Phil Jobson Jerry Hettrick Ford Escort Mk2 4   0:31:11 0:00:01 0:06:20
50 5Moved Up 2  No change 109 Sean Robson Iain Robson Ford Fiesta ST 7   0:31:28 0:00:17 0:06:37
51 3Moved Up 20 1Moved Up 41 Ian Petrie Stewart Hurst Mitsubishi Evo 4 12   0:31:29 0:00:01 0:06:38
52 6Moved Up 3  No change 121 David Gordon Killin Clive A Black Opel Kadette Coupe 6   0:32:08 0:00:39 0:07:17
53 6Moved Up 21 3Moved Up 12 Chris Collie Lisa Watson Mitsubishi Evo 6 12   0:32:24 0:00:16 0:07:33
54 7Moved Up 3  No change 133 Kieran Renton Paul McGuire Ford Fiesta 7   0:32:57 0:00:33 0:08:06
55 8Moved Up 5  No change 137 Scott Peacock Mark McCullouch Peugeot 205 3   0:33:17 0:00:20 0:08:26
56 8Moved Up 10 3Moved Up 128 Rob Ashwell Stephen Marshall Citroen C2 GT 4   0:33:48 0:00:31 0:08:57
57 8Moved Up 6  No change 135 Adrian Stewart Richard Simmonds Peugeot 205 GTI 3   0:34:20 0:00:32 0:09:29
58 9Moved Up 11 3Moved Up 134 James Thomson Alison Woodcock Peugeot 206 4   0:34:29 0:00:09 0:09:38
59 7Moved Up 7  No change 139 Iain Rettie Ian McCutcheon Peugeot 205 GTi 3   0:34:37 0:00:08 0:09:46
60 8Moved Up 8  No change 136 Callum Atkinson Kevin Mathers Peugeot 205 GTI 3   0:35:27 0:00:50 0:10:36
61 8Moved Up 9  No change 141 Scott Balgowen Jock Frew Peugeot 205 3   0:36:22 0:00:55 0:11:31
62 10Moved Up 22 3Moved Up 42 Greg Pollock Michael Cruickshank Subaru Impreza 12   0:36:55 0:00:33 0:12:04
63 19Moved Down 12 4Moved Down 119 Jonathan Smith Fraser Smith Honda Civic 4   0:36:56 0:00:01 0:12:05
64 6Moved Up 2  No change 131 James Johns Paul Watkins Skoda Felicia 2 2:00 0:37:12 0:00:16 0:12:21
65 6Moved Up 10  No change 138 Douglas Watt Donald Munro Ford Escort Mk2 3   0:38:29 0:01:17 0:13:38
66 7Moved Up 23 3Moved Up 47 Darren Martin Martin Steele Subaru Impreza 12   0:38:48 0:00:19 0:13:57
67 5Moved Down 4  No change 130 Tony Thompson Paul Hudson Vauxhall Chevette HSR 6   0:38:57 0:00:09 0:14:06

67 competitors displayed.

Issued at 2021-03-01 15:52:40



Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System. Results by North East Rally Services