Manx National Rally

10/11th May 2013

Final Class Positions after stage 2 - Maughold 1

Results final at 18:50 on 11 May 2013

Cls
Pos.
No. Driver Co-driver Car Class Road
Penalty
Total Diff. from
Prev. First
Class N4
1 6 Nigel Cannell Michaela Cannell Mitsubishi Evo 9 N4   0:07:48.4    
2 71 Chris Rice Craig Cameron Subaru Impreza N4   0:08:25.4 0:00:37.0 0:00:37.0
3 44 Richard Barnard Jamie Foster Subaru Impreza N8 N4   0:08:50.7 0:00:25.3 0:01:02.3
4 72 Julian Barnett Andrew Smith Subaru Impreza N4   0:09:57.8 0:01:07.1 0:02:09.4
Class A6
1 62 Andrew Hockridge Aled Edwards Citroen C2R2 MAX A6   0:08:50.2    
Class A7
1 70 Alex Laffey Jack Morton Ford Fiesta S2000 A7   0:08:58.6    
2 52 Chris Guichot de Fortis Samantha Bartlett Ford Fiesta ST A7   0:09:38.1 0:00:39.5 0:00:39.5
Class A8
1 1 Melvyn Evans Mark Glennerster Subaru Impreza WRC A8   0:07:08.7    
2 2 Paul Bird Aled Davies Ford Focus 07 WRC A8   0:07:17.7 0:00:09.0 0:00:09.0
3 9 Jason Pritchard Phil Clarke Ford Focus A8   0:07:48.2 0:00:30.5 0:00:39.5
4 5 Stephen Simpson Patrick Walsh Subaru Impreza WRC A8   0:07:55.5 0:00:07.3 0:00:46.8
5 17 Mark Worley Hamish Campbell Subaru WRC S12 A8   0:07:59.9 0:00:04.4 0:00:51.2
6 11 Graham Coffey David Gamblin Subaru Impreza S12B WRC A8   0:08:01.0 0:00:01.1 0:00:52.3
Class B10
1 22 Martyn Jones Steve Luton Vauxhall Nova GSi B10   0:08:24.0    
2 73 Dale Clatworthy Marc Clatworthy Toyota Corolla AE86 B10   0:09:10.0 0:00:46.0 0:00:46.0
3 69 Dean Quayle Barrie Ford Peugeot 106 B10   0:09:35.7 0:00:25.7 0:01:11.7
4 81 Tom Shimmin Manda Shimmin Ford Escort B10   0:10:04.8 0:00:29.1 0:01:40.8
Class B11
1 21 Connor Corkill Paul McCann Ford Escort RS1800 B11   0:07:53.9    
2 66 Matt Beebe Paula Swinscoe MG ZR190 B11   0:07:59.8 0:00:05.9 0:00:05.9
3 35 Guy Simpkiss Debbie Perry Vauxhall Astra B11   0:08:28.3 0:00:28.5 0:00:34.4
4 65 Graham Watkins Stephen Christian Ford Escort Mk2 B11   0:08:38.3 0:00:10.0 0:00:44.4
5 38 Richard Batey Mike Batey Ford Escort Mk2 B11   0:08:45.3 0:00:07.0 0:00:51.4
6 41 Geoff Wright Chris Sanderson Nissan Almera Kit Car B11   0:08:49.8 0:00:04.5 0:00:55.9
7 75 John Richardson Eric Wilcockson Ford Escort Mk2 B11   0:08:52.4 0:00:02.6 0:00:58.5
8 61 Tim Daltry Emma Morrison Peugeot 205 GTI B11   0:09:10.9 0:00:18.5 0:01:17.0
9 67 Geoff Glover Keith Barker Vauxhall Astra B11   0:09:19.6 0:00:08.7 0:01:25.7
10 82 Terry Phillips Ian Notman VW Golf GTI B11   0:10:05.3 0:00:45.7 0:02:11.4
Class B12
1 7 John Indri Pete Johnson Darrian T90 GTR B12   0:07:43.6    
2 10 Ashley Field Josh Davison Darrian T90 B12   0:07:45.2 0:00:01.6 0:00:01.6
3 95 Peter Taylor Carl Williamson Citroen DS3 R3T B12   0:08:04.5 0:00:19.3 0:00:20.9
4 12 Washington James Gwynfor Jones Darrian T90 GTR B12   0:08:08.8 0:00:04.3 0:00:25.2
5 18 Osian Pryce Dale Furniss Citroen DS3 R3T B12   0:08:13.6 0:00:04.8 0:00:30.0
6 47 Andrew Bird Richard Pulleyn Vauxhall Chevette B12   0:08:17.4 0:00:03.8 0:00:33.8
7 40 Keith Robathan Ian Nicoll Ford Escort Mk2 B12   0:08:22.2 0:00:04.8 0:00:38.6
8 76 Pete Rayner Den Golding Ford Escort Mk2 B12   0:08:25.6 0:00:03.4 0:00:42.0
9 39 Paul Swift Giles Dykes Ford Escort Mk2 B12   0:08:25.9 0:00:00.3 0:00:42.3
10 27 Carine (Kex) Walker Dannii Matthews BMW 325 B12   0:08:27.7 0:00:01.8 0:00:44.1
11 43 Richard Felgate Mark Mason BMW M3 B12   0:08:28.5 0:00:00.8 0:00:44.9
12 78 Kenny Brown Alan Brown BMW Compact B12   0:08:29.7 0:00:01.2 0:00:46.1
13 63 Mark Rowlands Dave Stocking Ford Escort Mk2 B12   0:08:49.5 0:00:19.8 0:01:05.9
14 80 Mark Bumfrey Paul Bumfrey BMW 325 B12   0:10:04.0 0:01:14.5 0:02:20.4
Class B13
1 15 Arron Newby Rob Fagg Subaru Impreza B13   0:07:44.4    
2 24 David Hardie John McCulloch Subaru Impreza B13   0:07:54.7 0:00:10.3 0:00:10.3
3 14 Christopher Jones Ashley Trimble Ford Focus Sti B13   0:07:57.5 0:00:02.8 0:00:13.1
4 8 Andrew Leece Graham Fargher Mitsubishi Evo 6 B13   0:07:58.0 0:00:00.5 0:00:13.6
5 28 Gary Nuttall Mark Perryman Mitsubishi Evo 6.5 B13   0:08:04.1 0:00:06.1 0:00:19.7
6 16 Sean Kelly Emma Kennaugh Mitsubishi Evo 6 B13   0:08:04.1   0:00:19.7
7 36 Wayne Sisson Dave Robson Mitsubishi Evo IX B13   0:08:11.4 0:00:07.3 0:00:27.0
8 20 Bob Fowden Steve McPhee Subaru Impreza B13   0:08:13.3 0:00:01.9 0:00:28.9
9 26 Simon Chapman Michael Calvert Metro 6R4 B13   0:08:18.7 0:00:05.4 0:00:34.3
10 31 Neal Arden Giles Corbett Subaru Impreza B13   0:08:18.7   0:00:34.3
11 37 Stuart Bainborough Chris Heyes Mitsubishi Evolution 3 B13   0:08:21.5 0:00:02.8 0:00:37.1
12 49 Chris Marshall Simon Hunter Mitsubishi Evo 5 B13   0:08:34.2 0:00:12.7 0:00:49.8
13 29 Jim Sharp Craig Wallace Mitsibushi Evo B13   0:08:47.7 0:00:13.5 0:01:03.3
14 42 Chris Daykin Daniel Megannity Subaru Impreza SCR1 B13   0:08:47.8 0:00:00.1 0:01:03.4
Class B14
1 3 Damian Cole Darren Garrod Ford Focus WRC 05 B14   0:07:24.7    
2 25 Dave Corris Carrie McEvoy Ford Escort WRC B14   0:07:57.1 0:00:32.4 0:00:32.4
3 4 John Stone Lee Carter Skoda Fabia WRC B14   0:08:00.8 0:00:03.7 0:00:36.1
Class H
1 74 Richard Williams Andrew Cowley Ford Escort RS 1600 H   0:09:16.3    
2 68 Richard Fathers Nicholas Kaighin Ford Escort H   0:13:42.6 0:04:26.3 0:04:26.3
3 60 Matt Davison Tash Ellison Ford Escort H   S 0:20:13.1 0:06:30.5 0:10:56.8

61 competitors displayed.

Totals shown as S 1:23:45 for competitors currently running under SuperRally

Issued at 2020-07-11 16:03:28



Page Author: Results by Tynemouth Computer Services