Rallye Sunseeker Historique 2013

18/19 October 2013

Final Overall Positions after stage 9 - Ringwood North 2

Results final at 20:00 on 19 October 2013

Grp
Pos.
No. Driver Co-driver Car Class Road
Penalty
Total Diff. from
Prev. First
Cat 1 after stage 9 - Ringwood North 2
1 22 Dessie Nutt Geraldine McBride Porsche 911 BB5   1:01:36.3    
2 26 Edmund Peel Janet Craine Porsche 911 BB5   1:05:20.2 0:03:43.9 0:03:43.9
3 23 Clive King Bob Ward Austin Mini Cooper S BB2   1:05:38.6 0:00:18.4 0:04:02.3
4 32 Clive Godfrey Richard Godfrey Morris Mini Cooper S BB2   1:07:43.3 0:02:04.7 0:06:07.0
5 30 Gordon Cameron Sheila Grimshaw Morris Mini Cooper S BB2   1:10:59.4 0:03:16.1 0:09:23.1
6 28 John Brooks Phil Harvey Austin Mini Cooper BB1   1:11:19.2 0:00:19.8 0:09:42.9
7 33 Nick Pinkett Mark Butler Saab 96 V4 BB3   1:13:43.7 0:02:24.5 0:12:07.4
8 31 Mike Barratt Mike George Sunbeam Stiletto BB1   1:20:11.0 0:06:27.3 0:18:34.7
9 34 Bob Seager Simon Hannam MG Midget BB2   1:28:01.3 0:07:50.3 0:26:25.0
10 35 Robert Ingham Sarah White Ford Cortina BB3   1:28:15.5 0:00:14.2 0:26:39.2
Cat 2 after stage 9 - Ringwood North 2
1 43 Richard Hill Pat Cooper Ford Escort Mk 1 RS BC5   0:55:27.7    
2 42 David Stokes Guy Weaver Ford Escort RS1600 BC5   0:56:41.4 0:01:13.7 0:01:13.7
3 49 Wayne Bonser Rich Aston Ford Escort BC3   1:01:13.5 0:04:32.1 0:05:45.8
4 51 Nick Danks Martin Corbett Ford Escort RS2000 BC3   1:01:40.4 0:00:26.9 0:06:12.7
5 50 Jeremy Wells Ken Bowman Ford Escort Mk 1 BC5   1:01:53.9 0:00:13.5 0:06:26.2
6 52 Scott Smith Andrew Richards Ford Escort Mk 1 RS1600 BC5   1:02:13.4 0:00:19.5 0:06:45.7
7 27 Andrew O'Hanlon James Crook Austin Mini Cooper S BC1   1:05:51.0 0:03:37.6 0:10:23.3
8 25 Eric Davis Russell Joseph Austin Mini Clubman BC2   1:07:01.7 0:01:10.7 0:11:34.0
9 53 Jim Valentine Jonathan Lodge Saab 99 BC3   1:09:52.3 0:02:50.6 0:14:24.6
Cat 3 after stage 9 - Ringwood North 2
1 41 Gareth James Steffan Evans Ford Escort RS1800 BD5   0:56:26.1    
2 45 Ernie Graham Will Graham Ford Escort RS BD5   0:56:40.8 0:00:14.7 0:00:14.7
3 46 Leigh Armstrong Chris Armstrong Ford Escort Mk 2 BD5   0:58:21.9 0:01:41.1 0:01:55.8
4 47 Shawn Rayner Declan Dear Ford Escort RS2000 BD3   0:59:10.5 0:00:48.6 0:02:44.4

23 competitors displayed.

Retirements

No. Driver Co-Driver Class Vehicle Stage Reason
21 Rikki Proffitt Phill Harrison BB5 Porsche 911 9 Stopped SS9
24 Adrian Kermode Maurice Beckett BB2 Austin Mini 5 Overheating SS5 j7
29 Callum Barney Ron Channon BB3 Ford Cortina GT 1 Drive Shaft failed SS1 start
44 Andrew Haddon Nick Starkey BK6 Ford Escort RS1800 3 Stopped SS3
54 Hugh Myers Debby Myers BC3 Saab 96 V4 3 Mechanical SS3

5 competitors displayed.

Issued at 2020-07-07 18:56:33



Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System. Results by Tynemouth Computer Services/North East Rally Services.