TJS Self Drive Alan Healy Memorial Cadwell Park Stages 2014

6th April 2014

Final Overall Positions after stage 10

Results final at 19:35 on 06 April 2014

O/A Class No. Driver Co-driver Car Class Road
Penalty
Total Diff. from
Pos. +/- Pos. +/- Prev. First
1  No change 1  No change 2 John Stone Carl Williamson Skoda Fabia WRC E   0:44:00    
2  No change 2  No change 11 Tristan Pye Stuart Merry Subaru Impreza E   0:45:14 0:01:14 0:01:14
3  No change 3  No change 9 Johnnie Ellis Dave Green Subaru Impreza E   0:45:20 0:00:06 0:01:20
4  No change 4  No change 12 Alan Oldfield Steve McNulty Proton Millington E   0:45:40 0:00:20 0:01:40
5  No change 5  No change 6 Craig Pennington Wayne Priest Mitsubishi Evo IX E   0:45:52 0:00:12 0:01:52
6  No change 1  No change 50 Andrew Bayliss Chris Sharpe-Simkiss BMW M3 Compact D   0:45:58 0:00:06 0:01:58
7  No change 1  No change 5 Martin Hodgson Tony Jones Ford Escort Mk2 C   0:45:59 0:00:01 0:01:59
8  No change 2  No change 17 Royston Carey Bridge Carey Renault Clio C   0:46:03 0:00:04 0:02:03
9  No change 6  No change 4 Simon Chapman Michael Calvert Metro 6R4 E   0:46:06 0:00:03 0:02:06
10  No change 7  No change 19 Pete Gibson Josh Davison Mitsubishi Evo 6 E   0:46:16 0:00:10 0:02:16
11 1Moved Up 2  No change 8 Pete Rayner Richard Bonner Ford Escort Mk2 D   0:46:34 0:00:18 0:02:34
12 1Moved Down 3  No change 24 Matt Tarbutt Joff Haigh Peugeot 306 Maxi C   0:46:37 0:00:03 0:02:37
13 1Moved Up 3  No change 16 Graeme Bell Russ Radford Ford RS 2500 D   0:46:46 0:00:09 0:02:46
14 3Moved Up 4  No change 25 Micheal Pickles James Crosland Ford Escort Mk2 D   0:46:56 0:00:10 0:02:56
15 2Moved Down 8  No change 44 Andy Graham Rob McHenry Subaru Impreza E   0:46:56   0:02:56
16 1Moved Down 4  No change 33 Ashley Davies Will 51Barnard Peugeot 205 Mi16 C   0:47:00 0:00:04 0:03:00
17 1Moved Down 9  No change 10 Chris Marshall Simon Hunter Mitsubishi Evo 5 E   0:47:01 0:00:01 0:03:01
18  No change 10  No change 15 Mike Gilman Iain Douglas Ford Escort Cosworth WRC E   0:47:18 0:00:17 0:03:18
19 1Moved Up 11 1Moved Up 85 David Andrew Gathercole Andy Rowe Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6 E   0:47:22 0:00:04 0:03:22
20 1Moved Down 12 1Moved Down 32 Sean Bailey Peter Butler Subaru Impreza E   0:47:23 0:00:01 0:03:23
21  No change 13  No change 92 Alan Kirby George Kirby Subaru Impreza E   0:47:29 0:00:06 0:03:29
22  No change 5  No change 29 Martin Stockdale Mark Swallow BMW M3 Compact D   0:47:43 0:00:14 0:03:43
23  No change 5  No change 30 Paul Alsop Chris Alsop Chrysler Sunbeam C   0:47:48 0:00:05 0:03:48
24  No change 6  No change 27 Stuart Ranby Ian Bass Ford Escort Mk2 C   0:47:49 0:00:01 0:03:49
25  No change 14  No change 23 Mark Bentley Ed Bentley Subaru Impreza N12 E   0:47:58 0:00:09 0:03:58
26  No change 15  No change 42 John Franklin-Pryce Carl Placzek Subaru Impreza E   0:48:21 0:00:23 0:04:21
27  No change 1  No change 28 Andrew Turner Dennis Turner Citroen C2R2 Max B   0:48:28 0:00:07 0:04:28
28  No change 7  No change 36 Anthony Robinson Keith Fellowes Renault Clio C   0:48:33 0:00:05 0:04:33
29  No change 16  No change 21 Dave Welch Stuart Proctor Subaru Impreza E   0:48:39 0:00:06 0:04:39
30  No change 17  No change 41 David Greenbank Matt Venables Subaru Impreza E   0:48:47 0:00:08 0:04:47
31 5Moved Up 18 1Moved Up 37 Craig Teasdale Duncan Lilwall Subaru Impreza E   0:48:52 0:00:05 0:04:52
32 1Moved Down 8  No change 34 Richard Lewsey Irene Lewsey Ford Escort MK1 C   0:48:57 0:00:05 0:04:57
33 1Moved Down 6  No change 35 David Patrick Russell Churchill Opel Manta D   0:48:57   0:04:57
34 1Moved Down 19 1Moved Down 62 John Wood James Ducker Subaru Impreza E   0:48:59 0:00:02 0:04:59
35  No change 7  No change 52 Philip Rowland Philip Woodcock BMW E36 Coupe D   0:49:01 0:00:02 0:05:01
36 1Moved Up 8  No change 26 Stuart Tomlinson Nick Taylor Ford Escort D   0:49:03 0:00:02 0:05:03
37 3Moved Down 9  No change 65 Dave Till Paul Harvey Ford Escort Mk1 RS C   0:49:04 0:00:01 0:05:04
38 4Moved Up 1 1Moved Up 54 Ian Barnard Andy Bull Vauxhall Nova A   0:49:30 0:00:26 0:05:30
39 1Moved Up 10 1Moved Up 91 Jack Brazil Martin Brazil Peugeot 205 C   0:49:36 0:00:06 0:05:36
40 1Moved Up 20  No change 68 Simon Belcher Nigel Wetton Subaru Impreza E   0:49:41 0:00:05 0:05:41
41 2Moved Up 2  No change 46 Barry Grant Helen Grant Peugeot 106 GTI B   0:49:56 0:00:15 0:05:56
42 2Moved Up 3  No change 59 Chris Bellamy Ashlie Thorpe Citroen Saxo Vts B   0:50:02 0:00:06 0:06:02
43 3Moved Up 9  No change 64 Ian Jemison Dean Kellett Porsche Boxster D   0:50:12 0:00:10 0:06:12
44 3Moved Up 11 2Moved Up 39 Barry Sawyer Alister Wait Ford Escort Mk2 C   0:50:14 0:00:02 0:06:14
45 4Moved Up 10  No change 47 Alan Cooper Trevor Cooper Talbot Lotus Sunbeam D   0:50:21 0:00:07 0:06:21
46 4Moved Up 4  No change 74 Michael Boyns Rebekah Boyns Citroen Visa GTI B   0:50:22 0:00:01 0:06:22
47 1Moved Up 12 2Moved Up 78 Joe Chapman Peter Chapman Vauxhall Nova C   0:50:22   0:06:22
48 4Moved Up 13 3Moved Up 70 Colin Barber Nigel Barber Vauxhall Astra Sport C   0:50:38 0:00:16 0:06:38
49 4Moved Up 14 3Moved Up 60 Steven Briggs Charlotte Greenhill Ford Escort Mk2 C   0:50:54 0:00:16 0:06:54
50 1Moved Up 15  No change 49 Dave Town Ben Greenfield Ford Fiesta ST C   0:50:58 0:00:04 0:06:58
51 3Moved Up 2 1Moved Up 58 Anthony Newton Christopher Newton Vauxhall Nova A   0:51:12 0:00:14 0:07:12
52 3Moved Up 5  No change 57 Larry Carter Linda Ashman Peugeot 206 B   0:51:23 0:00:11 0:07:23
53 3Moved Up 3 1Moved Up 48 David Wood Matt Wood Vauxhall Corsa A   0:51:40 0:00:17 0:07:40
54 3Moved Up 16 2Moved Up 77 Ian Young Tracey Kearsley Peugeot 309GTi C   0:51:42 0:00:02 0:07:42
55 3Moved Up 4 1Moved Up 83 Douglas Hall Johnathan Hudson Nissan Micra A   0:52:06 0:00:24 0:08:06
56 3Moved Up 17 2Moved Up 88 Andy Hawkins Sebastian Hawkins Volkswagen Golf C   0:52:49 0:00:43 0:08:49
57 4Moved Up 21  No change 71 Luke Birkin Leigh Birkin Subaru Impreza E   0:52:52 0:00:03 0:08:52
58 2Moved Up 5 1Moved Up 80 Rob Meynell Phil Chicken Austin Mini Clubman A   0:52:53 0:00:01 0:08:53
59 3Moved Up 22  No change 22 Chris Dodridge Luke Dodridge Subaru Impreza WRC E   0:52:54 0:00:01 0:08:54
60 3Moved Up 18 2Moved Up 40 Richard Warne Tudor Davies Ford Escort C   0:53:12 0:00:18 0:09:12
61 3Moved Up 23  No change 72 Matt Hobson Dave Hobson Subaru Impreza E   0:53:43 0:00:31 0:09:43
62 6Moved Up 11  No change 69 Simon Beckett Jon Atherton Skoda Fabia Vrs Tdi D   0:54:09 0:00:26 0:10:09
63 2Moved Up 6 1Moved Up 90 Steven Myers Becky Hellard Peugeot 106 rallye A   0:54:09   0:10:09
64 2Moved Up 24  No change 61 Tony Wright Steven Round Subaru Impreza E   0:54:20 0:00:11 0:10:20
65 2Moved Up 7 1Moved Up 86 Jason Metcalfe Carol Metcalfe Peugeot 106 Rallye A   0:54:37 0:00:17 0:10:37
66 3Moved Up 6  No change 87 Bill Routledge Alexander Routledge Vauxhall Nova B   0:54:53 0:00:16 0:10:53
67 3Moved Up 25  No change 63 Garry Richard Carver Michael Rust Subaru Legacy E   0:55:16 0:00:23 0:11:16
68 30Moved Down 8 7Moved Down 66 Graham Gibbs Reece Elliott Proton Satria A   0:55:29 0:00:13 0:11:29
69 30Moved Down 19 9Moved Down 53 Stephen Oade Joe Oade Ford Fiesta C   0:55:33 0:00:04 0:11:33
70 1Moved Up 12  No change 75 Dean Hickling Geoff Moss Ford Sierra Sapphire D   0:56:04 0:00:31 0:12:04
71 1Moved Up 9  No change 81 David Smalley Paul Smalley Vauxhall Corsa A   0:56:33 0:00:29 0:12:33
72 1Moved Up 20 1Moved Up 89 Simon Taylor Caroline Taylor Proton Satria Gti C   0:57:39 0:01:06 0:13:39

72 competitors displayed.

Retirements

No. Driver Co-Driver Class Vehicle Stage Reason
1 David Turnbull Howard Pridmore E Subaru Impreza WRC S11 2 Hit armco and rolled SS2
3 David Tinn Alice Tinn E Mem Proton 2500S 9 Engine SS9
7 Karl Simmons Guy Simmons E Subaru Impreza S11 8 Stopped after SS7
20 Mike Bayliss Peter Dawson D BMW Compact 7 Misfire after SS6
31 John Dixon Gavin Heseltine D Ford Escort 7 Electrical start of SS7
38 Mel Hudson Christopher Woodcock E Subaru Impreza 4 Stopped SS4
43 David White David Scorah E Subaru Impreza 5 Stopped after SS4
45 Paul Beckett Gareth Brookes E Subaru Impreza 9 No gears after SS8
51 John Tolson Connor Tolson E Subaru Impreza 6 Turbo problem SS6
55 Shaun McGonigal Richard Winstanley C Renault Clio RS 2 Hit end of pit wall SS2
56 Dan Hart Jonathan Stockdale D Opel Manta 4 Hit fence post SS4 j8/9
73 Tim Simpson Garry Green C Talbot Sunbeam 10 Blown engine SS9
76 Mike Barnes Bob Brown E Ford escort cosworth 7 Stopped after SS6
79 Clive Hitchman Jeremy Griffiths D BMW 328 Coupe 9 Stopped after SS8
82 Dave Boyes Tom Spencer D Ford Escort Mk2 8 Over raving engine (yes raving!) S7
84 John Saunders Tony Hart E Subaru Impreza 7 Stopped after SS6

16 competitors displayed.

Issued at 2022-05-25 04:51:42



7 C