MEM Malton Forest Rally

Sunday 2nd November 2014

Provisional Overall Positions after stage 6 - Darncombe

Results provisional at 17:10 on 02 November 2014

Grp
Pos.
No. Driver Co-driver Car Class Road
Penalty
Total Diff. from
Prev. First
Historic Vehicles after stage 6 - Darncombe
1 102 Matt Edwards Paul Morris Ford Escort RS H4   0:41:29    
2 103 Julian Reynolds Patrick Walsh Fiat 131 Abarth H4   0:42:45 0:01:16 0:01:16
3 107 Tim Mason Graham Wild Porsche 911 H5   0:42:48 0:00:03 0:01:19
4 106 Charlie Taylor Ian Jacksony Ford Escort H4   0:42:49 0:00:01 0:01:20
5 105 Tom Hewick Mick Johnson Ford Escort H4   0:43:26 0:00:37 0:01:57
6 112 Peter Smith Alan Walker Ford Escort MK1 H4   0:43:57 0:00:31 0:02:28
7 109 Paul Street Jim Goodman Ford Escort RS1800 H4   0:44:30 0:00:33 0:03:01
8 115 Chris Nixon Ian Jones Ford Escort MK1 H4   0:44:44 0:00:14 0:03:15
9 119 Andrew Robinson Kevin Willson Ford Escort H4   0:45:08 0:00:24 0:03:39
10 116 Phil Jobson Arwel Jenkins Ford Escort MK1 H3   0:45:19 0:00:11 0:03:50
11 110 Ian Watson Mike Dickson Ford Escort RS H3   0:45:23 0:00:04 0:03:54
12 120 Dave Forrest Charlie Carter Ford Escort MK2 H3   0:46:15 0:00:52 0:04:46
13 121 Barry Jordan James Gratton-Smith Hillman Avenger H2   0:46:23 0:00:08 0:04:54
14 114 Keith Stones Dave Boyes Ford Escort MK2 H4   0:46:24 0:00:01 0:04:55
15 122 Robert Rook Miles Cartwright Ford Escort Twin CAM H2   0:47:23 0:00:59 0:05:54
16 128 Nick Welch Ben Welch Opel Kadett C H3   0:49:40 0:02:17 0:08:11
Modern Vehicles after stage 6 - Darncombe
1 2 Stephen Petch Michael Wilkinson Ford Fiesta R5+ 5   0:38:27    
2 3 Charles Payne Andrew Roughead Ford Fiesta 5   0:38:35 0:00:08 0:00:08
3 5 Peter Stephenson Ian Windress Ford Focus 5   0:39:24 0:00:49 0:00:57
4 6 Ian Joel Graeme Wood Ford Escort Cosworth 5   0:40:09 0:00:45 0:01:42
5 4 Paul Benn Richard Cooke Ford Focus WR02 5   0:40:17 0:00:08 0:01:50
6 7 Steve Petch John Richardson Mitsubishi Lancer Evoix 5   0:41:27 0:01:10 0:03:00
7 8 Anthony Jardine Peta Todd Mitsubishi EVO 9 5   0:42:37 0:01:10 0:04:10
8 10 Dave Welch Stuart Proctor Subaru Impreza 5   0:42:57 0:00:20 0:04:30
9 15 Spencer Wilkinson Jamie Edwards Subaru Impreza STi N15 5   0:44:06 0:01:09 0:05:39
10 12 Ian Jemison Dean Kellett Porsche Boxster 4   0:45:33 0:01:27 0:07:06
11 20 Dave Lewis Steve Southall Ford Escort MK2 3   0:45:40 0:00:07 0:07:13
12 108 Mat Smith Chris Row Proton Satria 1   0:45:56 0:00:16 0:07:29
13 16 John Tolson Connor Tolson Subaru Impreza 5   0:46:28 0:00:32 0:08:01
14 19 Paul Hudson Colin Stockil Ford Escort 3   0:46:31 0:00:03 0:08:04
15 14 Robert Carr Joe Sturdy Ford Escort MK2 3   0:46:34 0:00:03 0:08:07
16 9 Shaun Wilson Errol Bairstow Subaru Impreza 5   0:46:56 0:00:22 0:08:29
17 23 Tony Thompson Paul Hudson Subaru Impreza 5   0:47:42 0:00:46 0:09:15
18 18 Graham Haigh Kari Bates Ford Escort MK2 3   0:47:54 0:00:12 0:09:27
19 118 Amanda Cornforth-Smith Derek Cornforth Ford KA 1   0:48:00 0:00:06 0:09:33
20 22 John Tillett Sam Tillett Ford Escort MK 2 3   0:48:11 0:00:11 0:09:44
21 25 Michael Davison Josh Davison Proton Satria Compact 2   0:48:17 0:00:06 0:09:50
22 24 Andy Stretton Ian Harden Peugeot 205 GTI 2   0:48:34 0:00:17 0:10:07
23 124 Gavin Spencer Colin Tombs Vauxhall Nova 1   0:48:43 0:00:09 0:10:16
24 28 Steve Megson Jonathan Williams Peugeot 106 GTI 2   0:49:16 0:00:33 0:10:49
25 26 Chris Marlow Ralph Stork Peugeot 205 GTI 3   0:49:29 0:00:13 0:11:02
26 30 Wayne Hirst Dave Evans Ford Escort 3   0:50:52 0:01:23 0:12:25
27 125 James Johns Paul Watkins Skoda Felicia 1   0:52:18 0:01:26 0:13:51
28 127 Chris Lawrence Kevin Gould Rover 25 1   0:55:12 0:02:54 0:16:45
29 126 Olli Bell Chris Sharpe-Simkiss Nissan Micra 1   0:57:46 0:02:34 0:19:19
30 1 Ollie Mellors Rob Fagg Proton Satria NEO 5 150:00 5:34:35 4:36:49 4:56:08

46 competitors displayed.

Retirements

No. Driver Co-Driver Class Vehicle Stage Reason
104 Tim Pearcey Neil Shanks H4 Ford Escort 2 Gearbox SS2
111 Ben Mellors Alex Lee H4 Toyota Celica RA45 6 Snapped gear lever SS6
113 Andrew Siddall Paul Wakely H3 Ford Escort RS1800 2 Water pump SS2
117 Christopher Roe Robert McKenzie 1 Vauxhall Nova 4 Stopped after SS4
123 Pip Coulson Daniel May H2 Talbot Sunbeam 5 Steering broken SS4
17 Kenny Brown Alan Brown 4 BMW Compact 2 Exhaust & rear beam damaged SS1
21 Mike Williams Steve Perry 5 Misibushi Lancer Evoix 4 Blown turbo after SS3
27 Pete Williams Josh Pulleyn 2 Ford Escort MK2 6 Alternator SV IN 3
29 Marcus Tomlinson Alan Ward 3 Ford Escort MK2 2 Engine SS1

9 competitors displayed.

Issued at 2021-10-23 17:59:25



Page Author: Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

8 C